Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 2 of 63 (3113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
69
938
Keagan MALAN
Keagan MALAN #938
Male Senior
00:41:28
00:41:28
42
(62)
Senior
42
Male
62
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
4:08 min/km
00:24:22
71
1994
Nienke PANNEKOEK
Nienke PANNEKOEK #1994
Female Senior
00:41:45
00:41:45
6
(8)
Senior
6
Female
8
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:10 min/km
00:24:25
67
1906
Dawid BOESAK
Dawid BOESAK #1906
Male 40-49
00:41:25
00:41:25
12
(60)
40-49
12
Male
60
4:08 min/km
00:24:28
68
842
Rob WILLIAMS
Rob WILLIAMS #842
Male Senior
00:41:28
00:41:28
41
(61)
Senior
41
Male
61
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:08 min/km
00:24:29
73
681
Natalie BECKENSTRATER
Natalie BECKENSTRATER #681
Female Senior
00:41:49
00:41:49
7
(9)
Senior
7
Female
9
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:10 min/km
00:24:30
83
1973
Rolandi SCHUTTE
Rolandi SCHUTTE #1973
Female Senior
00:42:40
00:42:40
9
(12)
Senior
9
Female
12
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:16 min/km
00:24:33
76
1618
Coriaan DE VILLIERS
Coriaan DE VILLIERS #1618
Female 40-49
00:42:05
00:42:05
2
(11)
40-49
2
Female
11
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:12 min/km
00:24:33
72
2584
Theodore HILL
Theodore HILL #2584
Male 40-49
00:41:46
00:41:46
13
(64)
40-49
13
Male
64
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:10 min/km
00:24:33
78
618
Farzeen SANGLAY
Farzeen SANGLAY #618
Male Senior
00:42:12
00:42:12
46
(67)
Senior
46
Male
67
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:13 min/km
00:24:35
711
Gianna MARAIS
Gianna MARAIS #711
Female Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Female
BOLAND ATHLETICS
00:24:38
75
1755
Simon GOLDSBROUGH
Simon GOLDSBROUGH #1755
Male Senior
00:42:05
00:42:05
44
(65)
Senior
44
Male
65
4:12 min/km
00:24:41
74
2068
Wandie KRAMER
Wandie KRAMER #2068
Female Senior
00:41:53
00:41:53
8
(10)
Senior
8
Female
10
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:11 min/km
00:24:41
80
1769
Makororo MAFOLO
Makororo MAFOLO #1769
Male Senior
00:42:34
00:42:34
47
(69)
Senior
47
Male
69
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
00:24:42
66
801
Jason BRUINERS
Jason BRUINERS #801
Male Senior
00:41:24
00:41:24
40
(59)
Senior
40
Male
59
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:08 min/km
00:24:47
81
864
Martin BONGERS
Martin BONGERS #864
Male Senior
00:42:35
00:42:35
48
(70)
Senior
48
Male
70
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
00:24:53
79
2247
Andre HARMSE
Andre HARMSE #2247
Male 50-59
00:42:24
00:42:24
7
(68)
50-59
7
Male
68
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:14 min/km
00:24:57
96
2505
Sandiso LINDANI
Sandiso LINDANI #2505
Male Senior
00:43:34
00:43:34
57
(81)
Senior
57
Male
81
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:21 min/km
00:24:58
99
2537
Sebenzile TAFENI
Sebenzile TAFENI #2537
Male 40-49
00:43:40
00:43:40
16
(84)
40-49
16
Male
84
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:22 min/km
00:25:01
87
2024
Busisiwe MATIWANE
Busisiwe MATIWANE #2024
Female 40-49
00:43:05
00:43:05
3
(13)
40-49
3
Female
13
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:18 min/km
00:25:08
89
987
Byron COTTLE
Byron COTTLE #987
Male Senior
00:43:16
00:43:16
52
(75)
Senior
52
Male
75
4:19 min/km
00:25:10
86
959
Kevin DAYTON
Kevin DAYTON #959
Male Senior
00:43:01
00:43:01
51
(74)
Senior
51
Male
74
4:18 min/km
00:25:14
98
1235
Brian SUPER
Brian SUPER #1235
Male 60-69
00:43:36
00:43:36
3
(83)
60-69
3
Male
83
HERBALIFE
4:21 min/km
00:25:15
84
497
Hein BRUINERS
Hein BRUINERS #497
Male 40-49
00:42:44
00:42:44
14
(72)
40-49
14
Male
72
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:16 min/km
00:25:17
165
1419
Clinton HILL
Clinton HILL #1419
Male Senior
00:46:30
00:46:30
92
(141)
Senior
92
Male
141
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:39 min/km
00:25:19
94
1939
Maahir SALIE
Maahir SALIE #1939
Male Senior
00:43:32
00:43:32
56
(79)
Senior
56
Male
79
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:21 min/km
00:25:20
88
525
Mariette STRAUSS
Mariette STRAUSS #525
Female 50-59
00:43:06
00:43:06
2
(14)
50-59
2
Female
14
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
00:25:21
101
357
Robert FREDERICKS
Robert FREDERICKS #357
Male 50-59
00:43:50
00:43:50
8
(86)
50-59
8
Male
86
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:23 min/km
00:25:22
97
2047
Shaheen JANUARY
Shaheen JANUARY #2047
Male Senior
00:43:35
00:43:35
58
(82)
Senior
58
Male
82
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:21 min/km
00:25:22
112
952
Hendrik KOTZE
Hendrik KOTZE #952
Male Senior
00:44:14
00:44:14
65
(95)
Senior
65
Male
95
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:25 min/km
00:25:23
142
2007
Ian STIGLINGH
Ian STIGLINGH #2007
Male Senior
00:45:46
00:45:46
87
(121)
Senior
87
Male
121
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:34 min/km
00:25:25
100
1094
Peter PHILLIPS
Peter PHILLIPS #1094
Male 40-49
00:43:46
00:43:46
17
(85)
40-49
17
Male
85
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:22 min/km
00:25:27
105
1415
Lwanda QOMIYANA
Lwanda QOMIYANA #1415
Male Junior
00:43:55
00:43:55
1
(90)
Junior
1
Male
90
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:23 min/km
00:25:42
92
2799
Siraaj SOLOMON
Siraaj SOLOMON #2799
Male Senior
00:43:26
00:43:26
54
(77)
Senior
54
Male
77
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:25:44
130
1057
Michael CROZIER
Michael CROZIER #1057
Male 60-69
00:45:02
00:45:02
4
(110)
60-69
4
Male
110
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
00:25:47
104
1827
Kyle BREDA
Kyle BREDA #1827
Male Senior
00:43:54
00:43:54
61
(89)
Senior
61
Male
89
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
00:25:49
131
348
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT #348
Male Senior
00:45:08
00:45:08
80
(111)
Senior
80
Male
111
4:30 min/km
00:25:51
118
1619
Francois NEETHLING
Francois NEETHLING #1619
Male Senior
00:44:36
00:44:36
70
(100)
Senior
70
Male
100
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:27 min/km
00:25:58
120
1409
Olga HOWARD
Olga HOWARD #1409
Female 50-59
00:44:37
00:44:37
3
(19)
50-59
3
Female
19
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:27 min/km
00:26:03
93
606
Justin WENDOVER
Justin WENDOVER #606
Male Senior
00:43:27
00:43:27
55
(78)
Senior
55
Male
78
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:26:10
128
1184
Rihan JACOBS
Rihan JACOBS #1184
Male Senior
00:44:56
00:44:56
79
(109)
Senior
79
Male
109
4:29 min/km
00:26:11
159
2557
Leon BEZUIDENHOUT
Leon BEZUIDENHOUT #2557
Male 50-59
00:46:10
00:46:10
11
(136)
50-59
11
Male
136
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:37 min/km
00:26:13
125
1976
Alex SWANEPOEL
Alex SWANEPOEL #1976
Male Senior
00:44:51
00:44:51
76
(106)
Senior
76
Male
106
4:29 min/km
00:26:26
163
516
Jarryd SPENCELEY
Jarryd SPENCELEY #516
Male Junior
00:46:26
00:46:26
5
(139)
Junior
5
Male
139
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
4:38 min/km
00:26:30
126
3065
Vuyisile TUNCE
Vuyisile TUNCE #3065
Male Senior
00:44:52
00:44:52
77
(107)
Senior
77
Male
107
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:29 min/km
00:26:30
134
2510
Thian FICK
Thian FICK #2510
Male Senior
00:45:20
00:45:20
82
(114)
Senior
82
Male
114
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:32 min/km
00:26:30
154
614
Ryan WARNER
Ryan WARNER #614
Male Senior
00:46:05
00:46:05
91
(133)
Senior
91
Male
133
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:36 min/km
00:26:31
184
1842
Christian DU PLESSIS
Christian DU PLESSIS #1842
Male Junior
00:47:14
00:47:14
7
(157)
Junior
7
Male
157
4:43 min/km
00:26:32
121
2009
Monwabisi MAQASHU
Monwabisi MAQASHU #2009
Male Senior
00:44:39
00:44:39
72
(102)
Senior
72
Male
102
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:27 min/km
00:26:35
129
2491
Razaan KAMALDIEN
Razaan KAMALDIEN #2491
Female Junior
00:45:01
00:45:01
1
(20)
Junior
1
Female
20
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
00:26:35
123
1786
Garreth BORNMAN
Garreth BORNMAN #1786
Male Senior
00:44:44
00:44:44
74
(104)
Senior
74
Male
104
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:28 min/km
00:26:37
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 2 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023