Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 2 of 63 (3113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
56
127
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #127
Male Senior
00:40:42
00:40:42
34
(51)
Senior
34
Male
51
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:04 min/km
00:23:46
57
2802
Jason ELLEY
Jason ELLEY #2802
Male Senior
00:40:48
00:40:48
35
(52)
Senior
35
Male
52
4:04 min/km
58
2616
Enrique LOPEZ PONCE
Enrique LOPEZ PONCE #2616
Male Senior
00:40:51
00:40:51
36
(53)
Senior
36
Male
53
4:05 min/km
00:23:48
59
2689
Michael BEKAPI
Michael BEKAPI #2689
Male 50-59
00:40:59
00:40:59
6
(54)
50-59
6
Male
54
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:05 min/km
00:23:14
61
755
Scott FERREIRA
Scott FERREIRA #755
Male Senior
00:41:02
00:41:02
37
(55)
Senior
37
Male
55
LOVE RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB
4:06 min/km
62
1121
Layton MAKHATHINI
Layton MAKHATHINI #1121
Male Senior
00:41:03
00:41:03
38
(56)
Senior
38
Male
56
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:23:38
64
2450
Abdullahi HASSAN
Abdullahi HASSAN #2450
Male 40-49
00:41:15
00:41:15
11
(57)
40-49
11
Male
57
BELLVILLE AC
4:07 min/km
00:24:16
65
1569
Christiaan GREYLING
Christiaan GREYLING #1569
Male Senior
00:41:20
00:41:20
39
(58)
Senior
39
Male
58
4:08 min/km
66
801
Jason BRUINERS
Jason BRUINERS #801
Male Senior
00:41:24
00:41:24
40
(59)
Senior
40
Male
59
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:08 min/km
00:24:47
67
1906
Dawid BOESAK
Dawid BOESAK #1906
Male 40-49
00:41:25
00:41:25
12
(60)
40-49
12
Male
60
4:08 min/km
00:24:28
68
842
Rob WILLIAMS
Rob WILLIAMS #842
Male Senior
00:41:28
00:41:28
41
(61)
Senior
41
Male
61
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:08 min/km
00:24:29
69
938
Keagan MALAN
Keagan MALAN #938
Male Senior
00:41:28
00:41:28
42
(62)
Senior
42
Male
62
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
4:08 min/km
00:24:22
70
1732
Yazied BAKER
Yazied BAKER #1732
Male Senior
00:41:38
00:41:38
43
(63)
Senior
43
Male
63
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:09 min/km
72
2584
Theodore HILL
Theodore HILL #2584
Male 40-49
00:41:46
00:41:46
13
(64)
40-49
13
Male
64
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:10 min/km
00:24:33
75
1755
Simon GOLDSBROUGH
Simon GOLDSBROUGH #1755
Male Senior
00:42:05
00:42:05
44
(65)
Senior
44
Male
65
4:12 min/km
00:24:41
77
1351
Neven NAIDOO
Neven NAIDOO #1351
Male Senior
00:42:09
00:42:09
45
(66)
Senior
45
Male
66
4:12 min/km
78
618
Farzeen SANGLAY
Farzeen SANGLAY #618
Male Senior
00:42:12
00:42:12
46
(67)
Senior
46
Male
67
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:13 min/km
00:24:35
79
2247
Andre HARMSE
Andre HARMSE #2247
Male 50-59
00:42:24
00:42:24
7
(68)
50-59
7
Male
68
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:14 min/km
00:24:57
80
1769
Makororo MAFOLO
Makororo MAFOLO #1769
Male Senior
00:42:34
00:42:34
47
(69)
Senior
47
Male
69
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
00:24:42
81
864
Martin BONGERS
Martin BONGERS #864
Male Senior
00:42:35
00:42:35
48
(70)
Senior
48
Male
70
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
00:24:53
82
2739
Damian MISKEY
Damian MISKEY #2739
Male Senior
00:42:39
00:42:39
49
(71)
Senior
49
Male
71
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:15 min/km
84
497
Hein BRUINERS
Hein BRUINERS #497
Male 40-49
00:42:44
00:42:44
14
(72)
40-49
14
Male
72
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:16 min/km
00:25:17
85
1116
Keagan JAY
Keagan JAY #1116
Male Senior
00:42:54
00:42:54
50
(73)
Senior
50
Male
73
4:17 min/km
86
959
Kevin DAYTON
Kevin DAYTON #959
Male Senior
00:43:01
00:43:01
51
(74)
Senior
51
Male
74
4:18 min/km
00:25:14
89
987
Byron COTTLE
Byron COTTLE #987
Male Senior
00:43:16
00:43:16
52
(75)
Senior
52
Male
75
4:19 min/km
00:25:10
90
584
Donovan STOOP
Donovan STOOP #584
Male Senior
00:43:21
00:43:21
53
(76)
Senior
53
Male
76
BORN2RUN WP
4:20 min/km
92
2799
Siraaj SOLOMON
Siraaj SOLOMON #2799
Male Senior
00:43:26
00:43:26
54
(77)
Senior
54
Male
77
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:25:44
93
606
Justin WENDOVER
Justin WENDOVER #606
Male Senior
00:43:27
00:43:27
55
(78)
Senior
55
Male
78
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:26:10
94
1939
Maahir SALIE
Maahir SALIE #1939
Male Senior
00:43:32
00:43:32
56
(79)
Senior
56
Male
79
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:21 min/km
00:25:20
95
2160
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI #2160
Male 40-49
00:43:33
00:43:33
15
(80)
40-49
15
Male
80
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
96
2505
Sandiso LINDANI
Sandiso LINDANI #2505
Male Senior
00:43:34
00:43:34
57
(81)
Senior
57
Male
81
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:21 min/km
00:24:58
97
2047
Shaheen JANUARY
Shaheen JANUARY #2047
Male Senior
00:43:35
00:43:35
58
(82)
Senior
58
Male
82
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:21 min/km
00:25:22
98
1235
Brian SUPER
Brian SUPER #1235
Male 60-69
00:43:36
00:43:36
3
(83)
60-69
3
Male
83
HERBALIFE
4:21 min/km
00:25:15
99
2537
Sebenzile TAFENI
Sebenzile TAFENI #2537
Male 40-49
00:43:40
00:43:40
16
(84)
40-49
16
Male
84
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:22 min/km
00:25:01
100
1094
Peter PHILLIPS
Peter PHILLIPS #1094
Male 40-49
00:43:46
00:43:46
17
(85)
40-49
17
Male
85
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:22 min/km
00:25:27
101
357
Robert FREDERICKS
Robert FREDERICKS #357
Male 50-59
00:43:50
00:43:50
8
(86)
50-59
8
Male
86
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:23 min/km
00:25:22
102
591
David FISH
David FISH #591
Male Senior
00:43:52
00:43:52
59
(87)
Senior
59
Male
87
4:23 min/km
103
1867
Nabeel HUSSAIN
Nabeel HUSSAIN #1867
Male Senior
00:43:53
00:43:53
60
(88)
Senior
60
Male
88
4:23 min/km
104
1827
Kyle BREDA
Kyle BREDA #1827
Male Senior
00:43:54
00:43:54
61
(89)
Senior
61
Male
89
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
00:25:49
105
1415
Lwanda QOMIYANA
Lwanda QOMIYANA #1415
Male Junior
00:43:55
00:43:55
1
(90)
Junior
1
Male
90
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:23 min/km
00:25:42
106
2452
James VERSTER-COHEN
James VERSTER-COHEN #2452
Male Senior
00:43:55
00:43:55
62
(91)
Senior
62
Male
91
4:23 min/km
107
2620
Jacques BUITENDAG
Jacques BUITENDAG #2620
Male Senior
00:43:58
00:43:58
63
(92)
Senior
63
Male
92
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:23 min/km
108
1063
Gerrie BERNER
Gerrie BERNER #1063
Male Senior
00:43:58
00:43:58
64
(93)
Senior
64
Male
93
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:23 min/km
109
2354
Youssef KANOUNI
Youssef KANOUNI #2354
Male 40-49
00:43:58
00:43:58
18
(94)
40-49
18
Male
94
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
4:23 min/km
112
952
Hendrik KOTZE
Hendrik KOTZE #952
Male Senior
00:44:14
00:44:14
65
(95)
Senior
65
Male
95
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:25 min/km
00:25:23
113
41
Franck VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Franck VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #41
Male Senior
00:44:25
00:44:25
66
(96)
Senior
66
Male
96
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:26 min/km
114
4
Niyaaz BROWN
Niyaaz BROWN #4
Male Senior
00:44:26
00:44:26
67
(97)
Senior
67
Male
97
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:26 min/km
115
415
Zeno ROSSOUW
Zeno ROSSOUW #415
Male Senior
00:44:35
00:44:35
68
(98)
Senior
68
Male
98
4:27 min/km
00:27:04
117
2979
Collin ZENDA
Collin ZENDA #2979
Male Senior
00:44:35
00:44:35
69
(99)
Senior
69
Male
99
4:27 min/km
118
1619
Francois NEETHLING
Francois NEETHLING #1619
Male Senior
00:44:36
00:44:36
70
(100)
Senior
70
Male
100
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:27 min/km
00:25:58
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 2 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023