Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (166 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
656
1560
John DE HUIS
John DE HUIS #1560
Male 50-59
00:56:36
00:56:36
51
(504)
50-59
51
Male
504
5:39 min/km
683
1934
Isaac KORASIE
Isaac KORASIE #1934
Male 50-59
00:56:51
00:56:51
52
(518)
50-59
52
Male
518
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
5:41 min/km
688
63
Shamiel MATHEWS
Shamiel MATHEWS #63
Male 50-59
00:56:55
00:56:55
53
(521)
50-59
53
Male
521
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:41 min/km
697
322
John LEDGER
John LEDGER #322
Male 50-59
00:57:01
00:57:01
54
(527)
50-59
54
Male
527
5:42 min/km
00:32:47
723
1128
Hirun GABRIEL
Hirun GABRIEL #1128
Male 50-59
00:57:26
00:57:26
55
(540)
50-59
55
Male
540
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:44 min/km
00:34:11
728
230
Pierre DE WET
Pierre DE WET #230
Male 50-59
00:57:30
00:57:30
56
(543)
50-59
56
Male
543
5:45 min/km
738
2755
Fana NALANE
Fana NALANE #2755
Male 50-59
00:57:39
00:57:39
57
(548)
50-59
57
Male
548
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
5:45 min/km
750
1835
Gilberth HOWBURG
Gilberth HOWBURG #1835
Male 50-59
00:57:52
00:57:52
58
(555)
50-59
58
Male
555
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
5:47 min/km
772
3073
Rafiq DAVIES
Rafiq DAVIES #3073
Male 50-59
00:58:13
00:58:13
59
(570)
50-59
59
Male
570
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:49 min/km
775
87
George LEMON
George LEMON #87
Male 50-59
00:58:14
00:58:14
60
(572)
50-59
60
Male
572
5:49 min/km
00:35:25
782
1565
Gary PASTOR
Gary PASTOR #1565
Male 50-59
00:58:21
00:58:21
61
(575)
50-59
61
Male
575
5:50 min/km
787
781
Simon SPECK
Simon SPECK #781
Male 50-59
00:58:24
00:58:24
62
(577)
50-59
62
Male
577
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:50 min/km
00:34:35
812
929
Michael LAURENSON
Michael LAURENSON #929
Male 50-59
00:58:42
00:58:42
63
(590)
50-59
63
Male
590
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:52 min/km
845
1913
Frans SCHUTTE
Frans SCHUTTE #1913
Male 50-59
00:58:57
00:58:57
64
(604)
50-59
64
Male
604
5:53 min/km
849
1593
Mervin PILLAY
Mervin PILLAY #1593
Male 50-59
00:59:02
00:59:02
65
(607)
50-59
65
Male
607
MIDRAND COUNTRY STRIDERS
5:54 min/km
863
788
Neerandren NAIDOO
Neerandren NAIDOO #788
Male 50-59
00:59:11
00:59:11
66
(618)
50-59
66
Male
618
5:55 min/km
00:35:03
866
2118
Van Wyk MARIUS
Van Wyk MARIUS #2118
Male 50-59
00:59:12
00:59:12
67
(620)
50-59
67
Male
620
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:55 min/km
871
512
Wayne WILSON
Wayne WILSON #512
Male 50-59
00:59:14
00:59:14
68
(623)
50-59
68
Male
623
5:55 min/km
873
2657
Leslie SAMPSON
Leslie SAMPSON #2657
Male 50-59
00:59:16
00:59:16
69
(625)
50-59
69
Male
625
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
5:55 min/km
00:35:22
899
1082
Gordon MORRIS
Gordon MORRIS #1082
Male 50-59
00:59:27
00:59:27
70
(636)
50-59
70
Male
636
5:56 min/km
902
103
John BISSET
John BISSET #103
Male 50-59
00:59:28
00:59:28
71
(638)
50-59
71
Male
638
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
5:56 min/km
00:34:41
906
2741
David DENTON
David DENTON #2741
Male 50-59
00:59:32
00:59:32
72
(641)
50-59
72
Male
641
5:57 min/km
930
701
Landon LA GRANGE
Landon LA GRANGE #701
Male 50-59
00:59:46
00:59:46
73
(652)
50-59
73
Male
652
5:58 min/km
00:36:10
937
2529
Greg STOKELL
Greg STOKELL #2529
Male 50-59
00:59:55
00:59:55
74
(656)
50-59
74
Male
656
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
00:34:22
945
443
Dirk BRAND
Dirk BRAND #443
Male 50-59
01:00:07
01:00:07
75
(660)
50-59
75
Male
660
6:00 min/km
00:35:10
976
836
Edgar RORICH
Edgar RORICH #836
Male 50-59
01:00:37
01:00:37
76
(673)
50-59
76
Male
673
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:03 min/km
00:37:49
1000
2782
Shane CRAWCOUR
Shane CRAWCOUR #2782
Male 50-59
01:01:04
01:01:04
77
(689)
50-59
77
Male
689
6:06 min/km
00:36:22
1007
2593
Basil MASHAPPIE
Basil MASHAPPIE #2593
Male 50-59
01:01:07
01:01:07
78
(692)
50-59
78
Male
692
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
6:06 min/km
00:37:11
1013
2600
Ismail JANODIEN
Ismail JANODIEN #2600
Male 50-59
01:01:17
01:01:17
79
(696)
50-59
79
Male
696
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:07 min/km
1020
344
Eben BOTHMA
Eben BOTHMA #344
Male 50-59
01:01:21
01:01:21
80
(698)
50-59
80
Male
698
6:08 min/km
1040
1741
Graham GEDULDT
Graham GEDULDT #1741
Male 50-59
01:01:34
01:01:34
81
(707)
50-59
81
Male
707
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
6:09 min/km
00:35:46
1050
215
Deon VAN ALMELO
Deon VAN ALMELO #215
Male 50-59
01:01:42
01:01:42
82
(712)
50-59
82
Male
712
BELLVILLE AC
6:10 min/km
00:37:55
1066
410
Theo MCKENZIE
Theo MCKENZIE #410
Male 50-59
01:01:58
01:01:58
83
(720)
50-59
83
Male
720
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:11 min/km
00:36:17
1084
2191
Craig KUTER
Craig KUTER #2191
Male 50-59
01:02:20
01:02:20
84
(730)
50-59
84
Male
730
6:14 min/km
1118
1361
Dominique WASO
Dominique WASO #1361
Male 50-59
01:02:41
01:02:41
85
(742)
50-59
85
Male
742
BELLVILLE AC
6:16 min/km
00:38:03
1146
1193
Razeen DAVIDS
Razeen DAVIDS #1193
Male 50-59
01:03:02
01:03:02
86
(756)
50-59
86
Male
756
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:18 min/km
1149
331
Ian ASPELING
Ian ASPELING #331
Male 50-59
01:03:07
01:03:07
87
(757)
50-59
87
Male
757
CELTIC HARRIERS
6:18 min/km
1182
2454
Suleiman JACOBS
Suleiman JACOBS #2454
Male 50-59
01:03:28
01:03:28
88
(772)
50-59
88
Male
772
KENFAC SAC
6:20 min/km
1189
2266
Ockert Jm GROENEWALD
Ockert Jm GROENEWALD #2266
Male 50-59
01:03:32
01:03:32
89
(774)
50-59
89
Male
774
6:21 min/km
1220
1073
Ebrahim HASSEN
Ebrahim HASSEN #1073
Male 50-59
01:03:54
01:03:54
90
(788)
50-59
90
Male
788
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:23 min/km
00:36:25
1252
675
Wendal SMITH
Wendal SMITH #675
Male 50-59
01:04:14
01:04:14
91
(803)
50-59
91
Male
803
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:25 min/km
1263
2252
Eugene BLOCK
Eugene BLOCK #2252
Male 50-59
01:04:22
01:04:22
92
(809)
50-59
92
Male
809
6:26 min/km
00:37:12
1285
989
Adam PAPIER
Adam PAPIER #989
Male 50-59
01:04:37
01:04:37
93
(816)
50-59
93
Male
816
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:27 min/km
00:39:42
1319
1072
Jacobus NIEUWOUDT
Jacobus NIEUWOUDT #1072
Male 50-59
01:05:03
01:05:03
94
(830)
50-59
94
Male
830
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
6:30 min/km
00:38:26
1321
1514
Brian SAMUELS
Brian SAMUELS #1514
Male 50-59
01:05:03
01:05:03
95
(832)
50-59
95
Male
832
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:30 min/km
00:38:16
1326
1345
Mark STRYBIS
Mark STRYBIS #1345
Male 50-59
01:05:05
01:05:05
96
(834)
50-59
96
Male
834
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
6:30 min/km
00:40:17
1335
2581
Reyadh JACOBS
Reyadh JACOBS #2581
Male 50-59
01:05:08
01:05:08
97
(836)
50-59
97
Male
836
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:30 min/km
1339
1380
Arno BROWN
Arno BROWN #1380
Male 50-59
01:05:12
01:05:12
98
(837)
50-59
98
Male
837
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
6:31 min/km
1347
2255
Ebrahim OSMAN
Ebrahim OSMAN #2255
Male 50-59
01:05:20
01:05:20
99
(843)
50-59
99
Male
843
6:32 min/km
1351
1813
Fritz BLOM
Fritz BLOM #1813
Male 50-59
01:05:22
01:05:22
100
(844)
50-59
100
Male
844
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:32 min/km
00:37:52
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (166 items)
© 2023