27 For Freedom
10/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 2 of 16 (766 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
19
52
Alexander EVERTSON
Alexander EVERTSON #52
Male 40-49
01:54:09
01:54:09
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
53
Naeem MOWZER
Naeem MOWZER #53
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
6
54
Luzuko MBIZA
Luzuko MBIZA #54
Male Open
01:43:01
01:43:01
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
517
55
Zamangoma MATLHARE
Zamangoma MATLHARE #55
Female Open
03:15:13
03:15:13
74
(169)
Open
74
Female
169
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
338
56
Toppie SCHEEPERS
Toppie SCHEEPERS #56
Male 40-49
02:50:11
02:50:11
76
(261)
40-49
76
Male
261
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
57
Denischka UYS
Denischka UYS #57
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
64
58
Clint WILLIAMS
Clint WILLIAMS #58
Male Open
02:08:32
02:08:32
33
(54)
Open
33
Male
54
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
72
59
Aubrey RATTOMBO
Aubrey RATTOMBO #59
Male Open
02:10:39
02:10:39
39
(62)
Open
39
Male
62
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
331
60
Sonwabo NGCELWANE
Sonwabo NGCELWANE #60
Male 50-59
02:49:53
02:49:53
53
(259)
50-59
53
Male
259
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
35
61
Urchull DUMINY
Urchull DUMINY #61
Male Open
01:59:57
01:59:57
21
(33)
Open
21
Male
33
427
62
Peter MOYCE
Peter MOYCE #62
Male 40-49
03:02:35
03:02:35
92
(307)
40-49
92
Male
307
SPARTAN HARRIERS
SPARTAN HARRIERS
63
Benjamin SMITH
Benjamin SMITH #63
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
40
64
Khaliphile MAQENGU
Khaliphile MAQENGU #64
Male Open
02:02:57
02:02:57
24
(37)
Open
24
Male
37
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
249
65
Marshall KIEWIET
Marshall KIEWIET #65
Male Open
02:37:58
02:37:58
99
(204)
Open
99
Male
204
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
228
66
Roanne VILJOEN
Roanne VILJOEN #66
Female 40-49
02:35:26
02:35:26
12
(37)
40-49
12
Female
37
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
67
Hans-Juergen GROESZ
Hans-Juergen GROESZ #67
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
CELTIC HARRIERS
CELTIC HARRIERS
472
68
Samantha KRIGER
Samantha KRIGER #68
Female 40-49
03:09:00
03:09:00
53
(145)
40-49
53
Female
145
CELTIC HARRIERS
CELTIC HARRIERS
507
69
Anthony CRONJE
Anthony CRONJE #69
Male 60+
03:13:25
03:13:25
18
(346)
60+
18
Male
346
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
515
70
Teresa VERMAANK
Teresa VERMAANK #70
Female 40-49
03:15:02
03:15:02
64
(167)
40-49
64
Female
167
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
239
71
Cornell BADENHORST
Cornell BADENHORST #71
Female Open
02:37:04
02:37:04
23
(44)
Open
23
Female
44
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
174
72
David ISAACS
David ISAACS #72
Male 40-49
02:28:57
02:28:57
39
(154)
40-49
39
Male
154
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
509
73
Gladys SHUMBA
Gladys SHUMBA #73
Female Open
03:13:35
03:13:35
71
(163)
Open
71
Female
163
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
74
Bernice WELGEMOED
Bernice WELGEMOED #74
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
75
Enrico SWARTS
Enrico SWARTS #75
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
347
76
Modjadji MAFFA
Modjadji MAFFA #76
Female 40-49
02:51:10
02:51:10
29
(82)
40-49
29
Female
82
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
238
77
Jacques MAREE
Jacques MAREE #77
Male Open
02:37:04
02:37:04
96
(195)
Open
96
Male
195
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
235
78
Caitlin WOLSTENHOLME
Caitlin WOLSTENHOLME #78
Female Open
02:36:40
02:36:40
22
(43)
Open
22
Female
43
Atlantic Triathlon Club
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
136
79
Roderick MORRISON
Roderick MORRISON #79
Male 50-59
02:23:28
02:23:28
23
(122)
50-59
23
Male
122
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
314
80
Howard SILKE
Howard SILKE #80
Male 60+
02:46:15
02:46:15
11
(247)
60+
11
Male
247
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
81
Jacqueline WOMERSLEY
Jacqueline WOMERSLEY #81
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HARFIELD HARRIERS
220
82
Jj DAMON
Jj DAMON #82
Male 40-49
02:34:39
02:34:39
52
(189)
40-49
52
Male
189
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
83
Sanet LUDICK
Sanet LUDICK #83
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
120
84
Johan ESTERHUIZEN
Johan ESTERHUIZEN #84
Male 40-49
02:21:50
02:21:50
26
(107)
40-49
26
Male
107
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
531
85
Joe PHAWENI
Joe PHAWENI #85
Male 50-59
03:17:57
03:17:57
81
(355)
50-59
81
Male
355
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
286
86
Nicholas KING
Nicholas KING #86
Male 50-59
02:43:32
02:43:32
45
(229)
50-59
45
Male
229
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
87
Robert EDSON
Robert EDSON #87
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
88
Marek RANOSZEK
Marek RANOSZEK #88
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
561
89
Christopher Meyer
Christopher Meyer #89
Male 60+
03:24:39
03:24:39
22
(365)
60+
22
Male
365
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
90
Shaun GREGORY
Shaun GREGORY #90
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Atlantic Triathlon Club
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
91
Olivia VAN DER MERWE
Olivia VAN DER MERWE #91
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
89
92
Andries SWARTS
Andries SWARTS #92
Male 50-59
02:15:24
02:15:24
14
(78)
50-59
14
Male
78
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
283
93
Phillip SIMALI
Phillip SIMALI #93
Male Open
02:43:23
02:43:23
109
(227)
Open
109
Male
227
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
94
Lois OBRIEN
Lois OBRIEN #94
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
95
Mary-Ann KEARNS
Mary-Ann KEARNS #95
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
CELTIC HARRIERS
CELTIC HARRIERS
361
96
Luke PYM
Luke PYM #96
Male Open
02:52:39
02:52:39
125
(271)
Open
125
Male
271
169
97
Nadia LOUW
Nadia LOUW #97
Female Open
02:28:45
02:28:45
12
(20)
Open
12
Female
20
264
98
Bandile MZOLISA
Bandile MZOLISA #98
Male Open
02:39:28
02:39:28
104
(215)
Open
104
Male
215
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
447
99
Milly ZIMMERMANN
Milly ZIMMERMANN #99
Female 40-49
03:06:05
03:06:05
44
(130)
40-49
44
Female
130
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
534
100
Bernard GANTANA
Bernard GANTANA #100
Male 50-59
03:19:06
03:19:06
82
(356)
50-59
82
Male
356
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
140
101
Juan GRAHAM
Juan GRAHAM #101
Male Open
02:24:02
02:24:02
70
(126)
Open
70
Male
126
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 2 of 16 (766 items)
© 2023