Spartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge
03/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
10km Walk
6KM FUN RUN
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 2 of 23 (1117 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
54
552
Richard BEDFORD
Richard BEDFORD #552
Male 4049
01:27:16
01:27:16
13
(51)
4049
13
Male
51
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:08 min/km
55
373
David SCHAFFLER
David SCHAFFLER #373
Male 2039
01:27:27
01:27:27
33
(52)
2039
33
Male
52
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:08 min/km
56
1610
Adam TODES
Adam TODES #1610
Male 2039
01:27:30
01:27:30
34
(53)
2039
34
Male
53
4:08 min/km
57
26
Belson MALUNGA
Belson MALUNGA #26
Male 2039
01:27:33
01:27:33
35
(54)
2039
35
Male
54
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:08 min/km
58
960
Devon COETZEE
Devon COETZEE #960
Male 2039
01:27:38
01:27:38
36
(55)
2039
36
Male
55
4:09 min/km
59
239
Warren KENT
Warren KENT #239
Male 2039
01:28:02
01:28:02
37
(56)
2039
37
Male
56
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
4:10 min/km
60
892
Cameron MACKINTOSH
Cameron MACKINTOSH #892
Male 2039
01:28:02
01:28:02
38
(57)
2039
38
Male
57
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
4:10 min/km
61
1690
Muhammad KRIEL
Muhammad KRIEL #1690
Male 6069
01:28:22
01:28:22
1
(58)
6069
1
Male
58
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:11 min/km
62
12
Jan GEERTS
Jan GEERTS #12
Male 2039
01:28:43
01:28:43
39
(59)
2039
39
Male
59
BELLVILLE AC
4:12 min/km
63
52
Gregory TORR
Gregory TORR #52
Male 4049
01:29:36
01:29:36
14
(60)
4049
14
Male
60
Atlantic Triathlon Club
4:14 min/km
64
175
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #175
Male 4049
01:29:41
01:29:41
15
(61)
4049
15
Male
61
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:14 min/km
65
1324
Duncan GILMOUR
Duncan GILMOUR #1324
Male 4049
01:29:56
01:29:56
16
(62)
4049
16
Male
62
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
66
85
Gareth BERNING
Gareth BERNING #85
Male 4049
01:29:57
01:29:57
17
(63)
4049
17
Male
63
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
67
316
Doug GOLDING
Doug GOLDING #316
Male 2039
01:29:59
01:29:59
40
(64)
2039
40
Male
64
4:15 min/km
68
339
Doug TURVEY
Doug TURVEY #339
Male 4049
01:30:13
01:30:13
18
(65)
4049
18
Male
65
AC EERSTERUST
4:16 min/km
69
454
Anthony SELKIRK
Anthony SELKIRK #454
Male 2039
01:30:17
01:30:17
41
(66)
2039
41
Male
66
4:16 min/km
70
45
Mark PIKKER
Mark PIKKER #45
Male 2039
01:30:26
01:30:26
42
(67)
2039
42
Male
67
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:17 min/km
72
1352
Adnaan VAN HEERDEN
Adnaan VAN HEERDEN #1352
Male 2039
01:30:53
01:30:53
43
(68)
2039
43
Male
68
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
4:18 min/km
73
1139
Quaniet JAKOET
Quaniet JAKOET #1139
Male 2039
01:30:57
01:30:57
44
(69)
2039
44
Male
69
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
4:18 min/km
74
933
Michael EADIE
Michael EADIE #933
Male 2039
01:31:14
01:31:14
45
(70)
2039
45
Male
70
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:19 min/km
76
1209
Fikanomusa MAKHATHINI
Fikanomusa MAKHATHINI #1209
Male 2039
01:32:00
01:32:00
46
(71)
2039
46
Male
71
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
77
941
Yandisa NDONGENI
Yandisa NDONGENI #941
Male 2039
01:32:07
01:32:07
47
(72)
2039
47
Male
72
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:21 min/km
80
1766
Lorenzo LUCAS
Lorenzo LUCAS #1766
Male 5059
01:32:20
01:32:20
6
(73)
5059
6
Male
73
Nedbank Running Club WP
4:22 min/km
81
475
Mark CARLSON
Mark CARLSON #475
Male 4049
01:32:43
01:32:43
19
(74)
4049
19
Male
74
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
82
1507
Rushdi HENDRICKS
Rushdi HENDRICKS #1507
Male 2039
01:33:06
01:33:06
48
(75)
2039
48
Male
75
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:24 min/km
83
666
Dean JOHNSTON
Dean JOHNSTON #666
Male 2039
01:33:22
01:33:22
49
(76)
2039
49
Male
76
Atlantic Triathlon Club
4:25 min/km
84
535
David YUILL
David YUILL #535
Male 4049
01:33:31
01:33:31
20
(77)
4049
20
Male
77
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:25 min/km
85
128
Mark KALIS
Mark KALIS #128
Male 4049
01:33:34
01:33:34
21
(78)
4049
21
Male
78
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:26 min/km
87
1448
Farzeen SANGLAY
Farzeen SANGLAY #1448
Male 2039
01:33:39
01:33:39
50
(79)
2039
50
Male
79
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:26 min/km
88
444
Fabio DE DOMINICIS
Fabio DE DOMINICIS #444
Male 2039
01:33:43
01:33:43
51
(80)
2039
51
Male
80
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:26 min/km
90
2034
Tholang MOLOI
Tholang MOLOI #2034
Male 4049
01:33:50
01:33:50
22
(81)
4049
22
Male
81
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:26 min/km
92
468
Brent MORGENROOD
Brent MORGENROOD #468
Male 4049
01:34:27
01:34:27
23
(82)
4049
23
Male
82
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:28 min/km
93
802
Gw JANSEN
Gw JANSEN #802
Male 4049
01:34:29
01:34:29
24
(83)
4049
24
Male
83
4:28 min/km
94
1531
Moeneeb ABRAHAMS
Moeneeb ABRAHAMS #1531
Male 2039
01:34:42
01:34:42
52
(84)
2039
52
Male
84
4:29 min/km
95
56
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #56
Male 2039
01:34:52
01:34:52
53
(85)
2039
53
Male
85
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:29 min/km
96
619
Brandon COLLYER
Brandon COLLYER #619
Male 4049
01:34:58
01:34:58
25
(86)
4049
25
Male
86
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
98
421
Ken INGLIS
Ken INGLIS #421
Male 4049
01:35:01
01:35:01
26
(87)
4049
26
Male
87
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
99
1555
Shaheen PATEL
Shaheen PATEL #1555
Male 4049
01:35:05
01:35:05
27
(88)
4049
27
Male
88
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
100
290
Roland HUNTER
Roland HUNTER #290
Male 2039
01:35:07
01:35:07
54
(89)
2039
54
Male
89
4:30 min/km
102
873
Tshililo RAMARU
Tshililo RAMARU #873
Male 2039
01:35:17
01:35:17
55
(90)
2039
55
Male
90
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:30 min/km
103
457
Andre PEPLER
Andre PEPLER #457
Male 5059
01:35:19
01:35:19
7
(91)
5059
7
Male
91
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:30 min/km
105
648
Anthony CAVE
Anthony CAVE #648
Male 2039
01:35:41
01:35:41
56
(92)
2039
56
Male
92
4:32 min/km
107
545
Heimie MISROLL
Heimie MISROLL #545
Male 4049
01:36:01
01:36:01
28
(93)
4049
28
Male
93
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:32 min/km
108
1171
Nik EVELEIGH
Nik EVELEIGH #1171
Male 4049
01:36:04
01:36:04
29
(94)
4049
29
Male
94
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
4:33 min/km
109
695
Michael OBERY
Michael OBERY #695
Male 2039
01:36:17
01:36:17
57
(95)
2039
57
Male
95
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:33 min/km
110
1044
Maroje UDOVICIC
Maroje UDOVICIC #1044
Male 4049
01:36:22
01:36:22
30
(96)
4049
30
Male
96
4:34 min/km
111
2393
Abrahams FAWAAZ
Abrahams FAWAAZ #2393
Male 2039
01:36:30
01:36:30
58
(97)
2039
58
Male
97
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:34 min/km
112
1638
William RANKIN
William RANKIN #1638
Male 2039
01:36:36
01:36:36
59
(98)
2039
59
Male
98
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:34 min/km
113
488
Erik WESTVIG
Erik WESTVIG #488
Male 4049
01:36:38
01:36:38
31
(99)
4049
31
Male
99
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:34 min/km
115
347
Andrew PROCTER
Andrew PROCTER #347
Male 5059
01:36:45
01:36:45
8
(100)
5059
8
Male
100
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
4:35 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 2 of 23 (1117 items)
© 2023