Woolworths Trust Charity Triathlon
02/12/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Long Tri
Short Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Please note: These are results are provisional.
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (168 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
51
34
Coenie FICK
Coenie FICK #34
Male All Ages
03:17:22
03:17:22
34
(37)
All Ages
34
Male
37
00:13:22
01:44:07
01:19:53
52
27
Jandr? DE MILANDER
Jandr? DE MILANDER #27
Male All Ages
03:17:44
03:17:44
35
(38)
All Ages
35
Male
38
00:18:49
01:51:00
01:07:54
53
138
Elma VAN NOORDWYK
Elma VAN NOORDWYK #138
Female All Ages
03:18:30
03:18:30
4
(6)
All Ages
4
Female
6
00:18:41
01:49:37
01:10:10
54
81
Nicholas SMITH
Nicholas SMITH #81
Male All Ages
03:19:03
03:19:03
36
(39)
All Ages
36
Male
39
00:17:20
01:48:55
01:12:47
55
182
Team GROOT DRAKENSTEIN1
Team GROOT DRAKENSTEIN1 #182
Male Team of 3
03:19:47
03:19:47
4
(40)
Team of 3
4
Male
40
00:14:44
01:53:54
01:11:08
56
175
Team TRI TAGGER
Team TRI TAGGER #175
Female Team of 3
03:20:05
03:20:05
3
(7)
Team of 3
3
Female
7
00:20:07
01:46:06
01:13:51
57
143
Helgo HOHENSTEIN
Helgo HOHENSTEIN #143
Male All Ages
03:21:27
03:21:27
37
(41)
All Ages
37
Male
41
00:18:55
01:52:56
01:09:35
58
155
Team CAPE TOWN WARRIORS
Team CAPE TOWN WARRIORS #155
Mixed Team of 3
03:21:33
03:21:33
10
(10)
Team of 3
10
Mixed
10
00:18:33
01:42:34
01:20:24
59
52
Joshua JANKS
Joshua JANKS #52
Male All Ages
03:21:51
03:21:51
38
(42)
All Ages
38
Male
42
00:19:37
01:52:50
01:09:22
60
106
Jessica CLOETE
Jessica CLOETE #106
Female All Ages
03:22:57
03:22:57
5
(8)
All Ages
5
Female
8
00:17:45
01:56:18
01:08:53
61
160
Team GREYS MARINE
Team GREYS MARINE #160
Male Team of 3
03:23:00
03:23:00
5
(43)
Team of 3
5
Male
43
00:15:34
01:39:39
01:27:46
62
169
Team POLYOAK 3
Team POLYOAK 3 #169
Mixed Team of 3
03:24:30
03:24:30
11
(11)
Team of 3
11
Mixed
11
00:18:23
01:47:32
01:18:35
63
111
Janine FAULMANN
Janine FAULMANN #111
Female All Ages
03:26:08
03:26:08
6
(9)
All Ages
6
Female
9
00:13:23
01:55:30
01:17:14
64
114
Cindy GELDENHUYS
Cindy GELDENHUYS #114
Female All Ages
03:28:29
03:28:29
7
(10)
All Ages
7
Female
10
00:17:58
02:01:21
01:09:10
65
72
Hannes NORTMAN
Hannes NORTMAN #72
Male All Ages
03:28:32
03:28:32
39
(44)
All Ages
39
Male
44
00:22:29
02:29:57
00:36:06
66
164
Team NESTLE
Team NESTLE #164
Mixed Team of 3
03:28:35
03:28:35
12
(12)
Team of 3
12
Mixed
12
00:16:13
02:09:39
01:02:42
67
83
Louw STRYDOM
Louw STRYDOM #83
Male All Ages
03:29:56
03:29:56
40
(45)
All Ages
40
Male
45
00:13:02
01:51:54
01:25:00
68
141
Amri WILLIAMSON
Amri WILLIAMSON #141
Female All Ages
03:31:41
03:31:41
8
(11)
All Ages
8
Female
11
00:21:25
03:31:41
69
214
Team BOSBRANDS 1
Team BOSBRANDS 1 #214
Mixed Team of 3
03:34:42
03:34:42
13
(13)
Team of 3
13
Mixed
13
00:14:41
01:50:50
01:29:10
70
88
John VAN ONSELEN
John VAN ONSELEN #88
Male All Ages
03:34:47
03:34:47
41
(46)
All Ages
41
Male
46
00:20:24
01:59:28
01:14:53
71
14
Bilaal ALEXANDER
Bilaal ALEXANDER #14
Male All Ages
03:35:32
03:35:32
42
(47)
All Ages
42
Male
47
00:21:55
02:06:15
01:07:21
72
65
Gary METZLER
Gary METZLER #65
Male All Ages
03:35:48
03:35:48
43
(48)
All Ages
43
Male
48
00:21:27
02:01:23
01:12:57
73
153
Team CAMPBELLS
Team CAMPBELLS #153
Mixed Team of 3
03:36:36
03:36:36
14
(14)
Team of 3
14
Mixed
14
00:15:38
02:08:25
01:12:32
74
60
Belinda MARAIS
Belinda MARAIS #60
Male All Ages
03:37:11
03:37:11
44
(49)
All Ages
44
Male
49
00:19:18
02:03:37
01:14:14
75
78
Faried SAFERDIEN
Faried SAFERDIEN #78
Male All Ages
03:38:53
03:38:53
45
(50)
All Ages
45
Male
50
00:18:58
02:00:13
01:19:42
76
178
Team WW PREPARED
Team WW PREPARED #178
Mixed Team of 3
03:39:25
03:39:25
15
(15)
Team of 3
15
Mixed
15
00:18:27
03:39:25
77
165
Team NIBBLY BITS LONG
Team NIBBLY BITS LONG #165
Mixed Team of 3
03:40:33
03:40:33
16
(16)
Team of 3
16
Mixed
16
00:19:08
01:34:52
01:46:32
78
59
Riaan LUCKAN
Riaan LUCKAN #59
Male All Ages
03:44:43
03:44:43
46
(51)
All Ages
46
Male
51
00:21:39
03:44:43
79
135
Shannon STUBBS
Shannon STUBBS #135
Female All Ages
03:45:44
03:45:44
9
(12)
All Ages
9
Female
12
00:19:55
02:45:44
00:40:05
80
71
Gideon NIEUWOUDT
Gideon NIEUWOUDT #71
Male All Ages
03:46:01
03:46:01
47
(52)
All Ages
47
Male
52
00:24:17
02:03:52
01:17:51
81
173
Team TEAM 2
Team TEAM 2 #173
Mixed Team of 3
03:46:09
03:46:09
17
(17)
Team of 3
17
Mixed
17
02:47:57
00:00:00
00:58:12
82
108
Lynnae ENDERSBY
Lynnae ENDERSBY #108
Female All Ages
03:48:01
03:48:01
10
(13)
All Ages
10
Female
13
00:19:31
02:16:49
01:11:39
83
62
William MARAIS
William MARAIS #62
Male All Ages
03:50:17
03:50:17
48
(53)
All Ages
48
Male
53
00:18:39
02:04:15
01:27:22
84
162
Team IS LONGSHOT
Team IS LONGSHOT #162
Mixed Team of 3
03:51:20
03:51:20
18
(18)
Team of 3
18
Mixed
18
00:21:19
02:07:45
01:22:15
85
75
Phillip RENTSCHLER
Phillip RENTSCHLER #75
Male All Ages
03:52:21
03:52:21
49
(54)
All Ages
49
Male
54
00:31:07
01:55:06
01:26:07
86
44
Kevin HARKER
Kevin HARKER #44
Male All Ages
03:53:00
03:53:00
50
(55)
All Ages
50
Male
55
00:18:04
02:23:18
01:11:37
87
154
Team CAPE HERB 1
Team CAPE HERB 1 #154
Mixed Team of 3
03:54:34
03:54:34
19
(19)
Team of 3
19
Mixed
19
00:18:36
02:06:57
01:29:00
88
150
Team AMARO FOODS
Team AMARO FOODS #150
Male Team of 3
03:57:01
03:57:01
6
(56)
Team of 3
6
Male
56
00:17:46
02:17:44
01:21:31
89
3
Ryan EPSTEIN
Ryan EPSTEIN #3
Male All Ages
03:57:06
03:57:06
51
(57)
All Ages
51
Male
57
00:16:27
02:03:15
01:37:23
90
92
Thurston WILLIAMS
Thurston WILLIAMS #92
Male All Ages
03:57:07
03:57:07
52
(58)
All Ages
52
Male
58
02:26:23
03:57:07
91
91
Harry WALDEMAR BROWN
Harry WALDEMAR BROWN #91
Male All Ages
04:00:17
04:00:17
53
(59)
All Ages
53
Male
59
00:20:29
02:20:26
01:19:20
92
177
Team WE_TRI
Team WE_TRI #177
Mixed Team of 3
04:03:24
04:03:24
20
(20)
Team of 3
20
Mixed
20
00:14:22
02:41:48
01:07:13
93
215
Team KLIP KLOPS
Team KLIP KLOPS #215
Female All Ages
04:07:38
04:07:38
11
(14)
All Ages
11
Female
14
00:21:20
02:29:18
01:16:58
94
163
Team KLM
Team KLM #163
Female Team of 3
04:08:53
04:08:53
4
(15)
Team of 3
4
Female
15
00:14:30
01:54:45
01:59:38
95
61
Evan MARAIS
Evan MARAIS #61
Male All Ages
04:09:17
04:09:17
54
(60)
All Ages
54
Male
60
00:19:02
02:09:48
01:40:26
96
7
Marli AURET
Marli AURET #7
Female All Ages
04:10:22
04:10:22
12
(16)
All Ages
12
Female
16
00:21:42
02:31:56
01:16:43
97
103
Joanna BRADFORD
Joanna BRADFORD #103
Female All Ages
04:14:48
04:14:48
13
(17)
All Ages
13
Female
17
00:15:59
02:40:50
01:17:58
98
94
Mario WINKWORTH
Mario WINKWORTH #94
Male All Ages
04:14:52
04:14:52
55
(61)
All Ages
55
Male
61
00:21:30
02:29:56
01:23:25
99
31
Yaseen ENOS
Yaseen ENOS #31
Male All Ages
04:15:12
04:15:12
56
(62)
All Ages
56
Male
62
00:26:41
04:15:12
100
17
Marco BECKER
Marco BECKER #17
Male All Ages
04:19:01
04:19:01
57
(63)
All Ages
57
Male
63
00:22:50
02:44:23
01:11:46
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (168 items)
© 2023