CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
258
3451
Michael COTTER
Michael COTTER #3451
Male 
05:22:19
05:22:19
Male
Open Mixed
Trail Tjommies
05:22:19
25
8:44 min/km
93
1591
Ruan BRITS
Ruan BRITS #1591
Male 
04:12:08
04:12:08
Male
Open Male
Trail Amigos
04:12:08
19
6:49 min/km
94
1592
Chrisman LOUW
Chrisman LOUW #1592
Male 
04:12:08
04:12:08
Male
Open Male
Trail Amigos
04:12:08
19
6:49 min/km
475
3442
Warren ZWICK
Warren ZWICK #3442
Male 
07:52:41
07:52:41
Male
Open Mixed
Traderoot
07:52:41
40
12:48 min/km
476
3441
Michelle DU PLESSIS
Michelle DU PLESSIS #3441
Female 
07:52:41
07:52:41
Female
Open Mixed
Traderoot
07:52:41
40
12:48 min/km
99
1582
Michael OBERY
Michael OBERY #1582
Male 
04:17:49
04:17:49
Male
Open Male
Totalsports
04:17:50
21
6:59 min/km
100
1581
Clint MORRIS
Clint MORRIS #1581
Male 
04:17:50
04:17:50
Male
Open Male
Totalsports
04:17:50
21
6:59 min/km
178
3432
Jana VAN DER MERWE
Jana VAN DER MERWE #3432
Female 
04:47:50
04:47:50
Female
Open Mixed
TopRunner
04:47:50
20
7:48 min/km
179
3431
Igsaan DINAULLY
Igsaan DINAULLY #3431
Male 
04:47:50
04:47:50
Male
Open Mixed
TopRunner
04:47:50
20
7:48 min/km
9
3311
Timothy CHAMBERS
Timothy CHAMBERS #3311
Male 
03:01:01
03:01:01
Male
Open Male
Tim-Rob
03:01:02
5
4:54 min/km
10
3312
Jonathon Black
Jonathon Black #3312
Male 
03:01:02
03:01:02
Male
Open Male
Tim-Rob
03:01:02
5
4:54 min/km
81
3422
Laura PEDDLE
Laura PEDDLE #3422
Female 
04:05:16
04:05:16
Female
Open Mixed
Tiger Lily Fish Paste
04:05:16
8
6:38 min/km
82
3421
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #3421
Male 
04:05:16
04:05:16
Male
Open Mixed
Tiger Lily Fish Paste
04:05:16
8
6:38 min/km
4372
Morne FISCHER
Morne FISCHER #4372
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
TheRisingSunsets
168
4371
Nicholas CLOETE
Nicholas CLOETE #4371
Male 
04:44:21
04:44:21
Male
Vet Male
TheRisingSunsets
7:42 min/km
328
3412
Nezaam ISAACS
Nezaam ISAACS #3412
Male 
05:45:43
05:45:43
Male
Open Mixed
The Vegans
05:45:44
27
9:22 min/km
329
3411
Natassia FREDERICKS
Natassia FREDERICKS #3411
Female 
05:45:44
05:45:44
Female
Open Mixed
The Vegans
05:45:44
27
9:22 min/km
217
6231
Roldah ORRIE
Roldah ORRIE #6231
Female 
05:00:14
05:00:14
Female
Vet Mixed
the underdogs
05:00:15
11
8:08 min/km
218
6232
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #6232
Male 
05:00:15
05:00:15
Male
Vet Mixed
the underdogs
05:00:15
11
8:08 min/km
137
1572
Cole STANTON
Cole STANTON #1572
Male 
04:34:44
04:34:44
Male
Open Male
The Trail Shop / Columbia
04:34:44
26
7:26 min/km
138
1571
Jan HAM
Jan HAM #1571
Male 
04:34:44
04:34:44
Male
Open Male
The Trail Shop / Columbia
04:34:44
26
7:26 min/km
423
2351
Heather OOSTHUIZEN
Heather OOSTHUIZEN #2351
Female 
06:13:15
06:13:15
Female
Open Female
The tortoise but no rabbit
06:13:15
37
10:06 min/km
424
2352
Santie VISAGIE
Santie VISAGIE #2352
Female 
06:13:15
06:13:15
Female
Open Female
The tortoise but no rabbit
06:13:15
37
10:06 min/km
461
1561
Syfret BOUWER
Syfret BOUWER #1561
Male 
06:54:28
06:54:28
Male
Open Male
The Sweepers
06:54:29
65
11:13 min/km
395
6222
Karen WILLIAMSON
Karen WILLIAMSON #6222
Female 
06:03:41
06:03:41
Female
Vet Mixed
The Sweepers
06:03:41
18
9:51 min/km
396
6221
Heinrich BOTHMA
Heinrich BOTHMA #6221
Male 
06:03:41
06:03:41
Male
Vet Mixed
The Sweepers
06:03:41
18
9:51 min/km
462
1562
Shaun TURNER
Shaun TURNER #1562
Male 
06:54:29
06:54:29
Male
Open Male
The Sweepers
06:54:29
65
11:13 min/km
283
1551
Bram BUIJS
Bram BUIJS #1551
Male 
05:28:30
05:28:30
Male
Open Male
The Spanish King Loyals
05:28:31
45
8:54 min/km
284
1552
Carlos CUYAS
Carlos CUYAS #1552
Male 
05:28:31
05:28:31
Male
Open Male
The Spanish King Loyals
05:28:31
45
8:54 min/km
73
1541
Mike LOSEBY
Mike LOSEBY #1541
Male 
03:57:10
03:57:10
Male
Open Male
The Search
03:57:10
17
6:25 min/km
74
1542
Simon STARCK
Simon STARCK #1542
Male 
03:57:10
03:57:10
Male
Open Male
The Search
03:57:10
17
6:25 min/km
3401
Natale LABIA
Natale LABIA #3401
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
The Out of Towners
3402
Lisa LEVINSON
Lisa LEVINSON #3402
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
The Out of Towners
356
1532
Philip MYBURGH
Philip MYBURGH #1532
Male 
05:52:51
05:52:51
Male
Open Male
The Myburgh Milers
05:52:52
55
9:33 min/km
357
1531
Philip MYBURGH
Philip MYBURGH #1531
Male 
05:52:52
05:52:52
Male
Open Male
The Myburgh Milers
05:52:52
55
9:33 min/km
401
4361
Ismail ABDULLAH
Ismail ABDULLAH #4361
Male 
06:05:09
06:05:09
Male
Vet Male
The MUFTIS
06:05:10
28
9:53 min/km
402
4362
Abu ABRAHAMS
Abu ABRAHAMS #4362
Male 
06:05:10
06:05:10
Male
Vet Male
The MUFTIS
06:05:10
28
9:53 min/km
77
2422
Jo MACKENZIE
Jo MACKENZIE #2422
Female 
04:03:21
04:03:21
Female
Open Female
The MTO Big Mac Burger
04:03:21
7
6:35 min/km
78
2421
Amy BURGER
Amy BURGER #2421
Female 
04:03:21
04:03:21
Female
Open Female
The MTO Big Mac Burger
04:03:21
7
6:35 min/km
205
4351
Steven GOODRICH
Steven GOODRICH #4351
Male 
04:55:48
04:55:48
Male
Vet Male
The Fabulous Baconville Boys
04:55:49
15
8:00 min/km
206
4352
Trevor ROLFE
Trevor ROLFE #4352
Male 
04:55:49
04:55:49
Male
Vet Male
The Fabulous Baconville Boys
04:55:49
15
8:01 min/km
419
5231
Corinne GELDENHUYS
Corinne GELDENHUYS #5231
Female 
06:12:43
06:12:43
Female
Vet Female
The Dirty Skirts
06:12:43
23
10:06 min/km
420
5232
Rialize JOUBERT
Rialize JOUBERT #5232
Female 
06:12:43
06:12:43
Female
Vet Female
The Dirty Skirts
06:12:43
23
10:06 min/km
393
4341
Brendon BIGARA
Brendon BIGARA #4341
Male 
06:03:37
06:03:37
Male
Vet Male
The Comeback Kids
06:03:37
27
9:51 min/km
394
4342
Anne STEWART
Anne STEWART #4342
Female 
06:03:37
06:03:37
Female
Vet Male
The Comeback Kids
06:03:37
27
9:51 min/km
445
3381
Warren LAWLOR
Warren LAWLOR #3381
Male 
06:27:54
06:27:54
Male
Open Mixed
The 19ths
06:27:54
36
10:30 min/km
446
3382
Janine LAWLOR
Janine LAWLOR #3382
Female 
06:27:54
06:27:54
Female
Open Mixed
The 19ths
06:27:54
36
10:30 min/km
470
4332
Qasim JAKOET
Qasim JAKOET #4332
Male 
07:09:14
07:09:14
Male
Vet Male
Team X Men
07:09:15
34
11:37 min/km
471
4331
Irfaan JACOBS
Irfaan JACOBS #4331
Male 
07:09:15
07:09:15
Male
Vet Male
Team X Men
07:09:15
34
11:37 min/km
180
1521
Emil BOSHOFF
Emil BOSHOFF #1521
Male 
04:47:58
04:47:58
Male
Open Male
Team Welldone
04:47:58
33
7:48 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023