Sani Stagger
29/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (402 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
18
325
Clement MTHEMBU
Clement MTHEMBU #325
Male 20-34
03:59:27
03:59:27
11
(18)
20-34
11
Male
18
NRB Harriers
5:40 min/km
20
263
Fani Sidney DLAMINI
Fani Sidney DLAMINI #263
Male 20-34
04:08:38
04:08:38
12
(20)
20-34
12
Male
20
Sani Athletic Club
5:53 min/km
21
279
Sibonelo MASHIMANE
Sibonelo MASHIMANE #279
Male 20-34
04:09:17
04:09:17
13
(21)
20-34
13
Male
21
Eskom Athletic Club
5:54 min/km
22
55
Julian VAN WYK
Julian VAN WYK #55
Male 20-34
04:15:17
04:15:17
14
(22)
20-34
14
Male
22
Newcastle Harriers
6:02 min/km
23
348
Zenzele MTHEMBU
Zenzele MTHEMBU #348
Male 20-34
04:16:27
04:16:27
15
(23)
20-34
15
Male
23
NRB Harriers
6:04 min/km
26
222
Hlomayi MACHEZA
Hlomayi MACHEZA #222
Male 20-34
04:21:19
04:21:19
16
(26)
20-34
16
Male
26
MAXED ELITE
6:11 min/km
28
385
Mthoko MVELASE
Mthoko MVELASE #385
Male 20-34
04:25:22
04:25:22
17
(27)
20-34
17
Male
27
Vertical Spaces Ac
6:17 min/km
30
300
Vincent VAN WYK
Vincent VAN WYK #300
Male 20-34
04:29:36
04:29:36
18
(29)
20-34
18
Male
29
Queensburgh Harriers
6:23 min/km
32
329
Freedom SHEZI
Freedom SHEZI #329
Male 20-34
04:30:36
04:30:36
19
(31)
20-34
19
Male
31
NRB Harriers
6:24 min/km
34
346
Sibusiso JOKWENI
Sibusiso JOKWENI #346
Male 20-34
04:32:43
04:32:43
20
(33)
20-34
20
Male
33
NRB Harriers
6:27 min/km
35
101
Adriaan WOODING
Adriaan WOODING #101
Male 20-34
04:33:50
04:33:50
21
(34)
20-34
21
Male
34
NEW BALANCE
6:29 min/km
36
326
Siyabonga MDLETSHE
Siyabonga MDLETSHE #326
Male 20-34
04:35:25
04:35:25
22
(35)
20-34
22
Male
35
NRB Harriers
6:31 min/km
37
167
Abdullah HOOSEN
Abdullah HOOSEN #167
Male 20-34
04:36:31
04:36:31
23
(36)
20-34
23
Male
36
Crescent Running Club
6:33 min/km
39
342
Tertius VAN DEN BERG
Tertius VAN DEN BERG #342
Male 20-34
04:37:48
04:37:48
24
(37)
20-34
24
Male
37
6:34 min/km
44
247
Darran BOOTE
Darran BOOTE #247
Male 20-34
04:43:36
04:43:36
25
(40)
20-34
25
Male
40
STELLA
6:43 min/km
45
297
Roeale STRIJDOM
Roeale STRIJDOM #297
Male 20-34
04:48:14
04:48:14
26
(41)
20-34
26
Male
41
Assegaai Marathon Club
6:49 min/km
46
253
Leo STUCKY
Leo STUCKY #253
Male 20-34
04:48:19
04:48:19
27
(42)
20-34
27
Male
42
Volksrust Marathon Club
6:49 min/km
50
269
Nic GRANUM
Nic GRANUM #269
Male 20-34
04:49:25
04:49:25
28
(46)
20-34
28
Male
46
Polokwane Athletic Club
6:51 min/km
53
139
Nathaniel VELAYADUM
Nathaniel VELAYADUM #139
Male 20-34
04:52:15
04:52:15
29
(47)
20-34
29
Male
47
Chatsworth Ac
6:55 min/km
59
40
Matt COUGHLAN
Matt COUGHLAN #40
Male 20-34
04:58:01
04:58:01
30
(53)
20-34
30
Male
53
Dolphin Coast Striders
7:03 min/km
66
289
Musa NGWADI
Musa NGWADI #289
Male 20-34
05:02:24
05:02:24
31
(57)
20-34
31
Male
57
Phuma KZN
7:09 min/km
72
309
Minenhle NGCOBO
Minenhle NGCOBO #309
Male 20-34
05:07:06
05:07:06
32
(61)
20-34
32
Male
61
Kzn Striders
7:16 min/km
75
364
Armandt VAN DEN BERG
Armandt VAN DEN BERG #364
Male 20-34
05:07:53
05:07:53
33
(63)
20-34
33
Male
63
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB
7:17 min/km
80
355
Daniel ROBINSON
Daniel ROBINSON #355
Male 20-34
05:13:00
05:13:00
34
(67)
20-34
34
Male
67
7:25 min/km
85
324
Rainer STEINHAGEN
Rainer STEINHAGEN #324
Male 20-34
05:15:01
05:15:01
35
(71)
20-34
35
Male
71
7:27 min/km
95
81
Robert HAMILTON
Robert HAMILTON #81
Male 20-34
05:18:36
05:18:36
36
(80)
20-34
36
Male
80
Vaal Athletic Club
7:32 min/km
113
48
Robert ATTWELL
Robert ATTWELL #48
Male 20-34
05:26:43
05:26:43
37
(93)
20-34
37
Male
93
Discovery
7:44 min/km
118
118
Thapelo MOSIEA
Thapelo MOSIEA #118
Male 20-34
05:27:37
05:27:37
38
(97)
20-34
38
Male
97
Toyota Atheletics Club
7:45 min/km
124
286
Christiaan MOSTERT
Christiaan MOSTERT #286
Male 20-34
05:28:49
05:28:49
39
(101)
20-34
39
Male
101
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
7:47 min/km
128
331
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI #331
Male 20-34
05:30:52
05:30:52
40
(104)
20-34
40
Male
104
Sani Athletic Club
7:50 min/km
131
54
Ryan WORTMANN
Ryan WORTMANN #54
Male 20-34
05:33:52
05:33:52
41
(107)
20-34
41
Male
107
7:54 min/km
142
95
Lourens DE JAGER
Lourens DE JAGER #95
Male 20-34
05:37:48
05:37:48
42
(115)
20-34
42
Male
115
8:00 min/km
146
292
Wayne PIENAAR
Wayne PIENAAR #292
Male 20-34
05:39:21
05:39:21
43
(118)
20-34
43
Male
118
Vaal Athletic Club
8:02 min/km
156
41
Khanyiso NDLOVU
Khanyiso NDLOVU #41
Male 20-34
05:46:24
05:46:24
44
(127)
20-34
44
Male
127
8:12 min/km
168
301
Kevin VAN ZYL
Kevin VAN ZYL #301
Male 20-34
05:49:36
05:49:36
45
(133)
20-34
45
Male
133
South Coast Striders
8:17 min/km
174
88
Jonathan ADAMS
Jonathan ADAMS #88
Male 20-34
05:52:37
05:52:37
46
(137)
20-34
46
Male
137
8:21 min/km
176
140
Shaun SMEE
Shaun SMEE #140
Male 20-34
05:53:33
05:53:33
47
(139)
20-34
47
Male
139
Irene Athletic Club
8:22 min/km
186
402
Sandile Humphrey MTHEMBU
Sandile Humphrey MTHEMBU #402
Male 20-34
05:57:13
05:57:13
48
(145)
20-34
48
Male
145
uMhlathuze AC
8:27 min/km
195
67
James ANNANDALE
James ANNANDALE #67
Male 20-34
06:00:15
06:00:15
49
(153)
20-34
49
Male
153
PHOBIANS AC
8:32 min/km
200
367
Ryan OELLERMANN
Ryan OELLERMANN #367
Male 20-34
06:03:19
06:03:19
50
(157)
20-34
50
Male
157
8:36 min/km
204
317
Horace MBUTHO
Horace MBUTHO #317
Male 20-34
06:05:22
06:05:22
51
(160)
20-34
51
Male
160
Phuma KZN
8:39 min/km
235
104
Nic BURDEN
Nic BURDEN #104
Male 20-34
06:18:20
06:18:20
52
(179)
20-34
52
Male
179
8:57 min/km
257
312
Morena MBELE
Morena MBELE #312
Male 20-34
06:27:36
06:27:36
53
(191)
20-34
53
Male
191
9:11 min/km
279
271
Nelson KGANYAGO
Nelson KGANYAGO #271
Male 20-34
06:49:52
06:49:52
54
(205)
20-34
54
Male
205
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:42 min/km
282
411
Njabulo MTHETHWA
Njabulo MTHETHWA #411
Male 20-34
07:03:11
07:03:11
55
(207)
20-34
55
Male
207
10:01 min/km
232
Bradley SCHUIT
Bradley SCHUIT #232
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Athletics South Africa
min/km
213
Andrew CHAPMAN
Andrew CHAPMAN #213
Male 20-34
Started and running
Started and running
20-34
Male
Born 2 Run
min/km
229
Ross BLAIR
Ross BLAIR #229
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Get Fit Athletic Club
min/km
74
Willie HENDRIKSE
Willie HENDRIKSE #74
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Alberton Lewenssentrum
min/km
21
Martin CROUS
Martin CROUS #21
Male 20-34
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
20-34
Male
RAC
min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (402 items)
© 2023