Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 2 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
288
54
Esther STEENKAMP
Esther STEENKAMP #54
Female 50-59
03:31:18
03:31:18
2
(19)
50-59
2
Female
19
Irene
5:00 min/km
55
Cornet MATOMANE
Cornet MATOMANE #55
Male 60-69
Registered
Registered
60-69
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
56
Thapel MOSOEU
Thapel MOSOEU #56
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS
min/km
163
58
Sello RAMPAI
Sello RAMPAI #58
Male 40-49
03:13:14
03:13:14
33
(148)
40-49
33
Male
148
HARMONY STRIDERS
4:34 min/km
126
59
Jonas MAKHANE
Jonas MAKHANE #59
Male 35-39
03:05:25
03:05:25
24
(111)
35-39
24
Male
111
HARMONY STRIDERS
4:23 min/km
386
60
Tlhalefo NTLAMA
Tlhalefo NTLAMA #60
Male 40-49
03:46:13
03:46:13
93
(359)
40-49
93
Male
359
HARMONY STRIDERS
5:21 min/km
61
Paul MACHACHAMISE
Paul MACHACHAMISE #61
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS
min/km
384
62
Edward SEMATLANE
Edward SEMATLANE #62
Male 40-49
03:46:10
03:46:10
91
(357)
40-49
91
Male
357
HARMONY STRIDERS
5:21 min/km
620
63
Vumisa KUTUKA
Vumisa KUTUKA #63
Male 50-59
04:19:54
04:19:54
68
(569)
50-59
68
Male
569
HARMONY STRIDERS
6:09 min/km
478
64
Owen MOKWALA
Owen MOKWALA #64
Male 20-34
03:58:58
03:58:58
171
(446)
20-34
171
Male
446
Run Walk for Life
5:39 min/km
28
65
Mbehekeni TSHABALALA
Mbehekeni TSHABALALA #65
Male 20-34
02:33:51
02:33:51
23
(28)
20-34
23
Male
28
Harrismith Mc
3:38 min/km
1041
66
Lawrence MPHELA
Lawrence MPHELA #66
Male 60-69
05:37:00
05:37:00
30
(899)
60-69
30
Male
899
Eskom Gijimas
7:59 min/km
67
Siphosenkosi MBOKAZI
Siphosenkosi MBOKAZI #67
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
TOYOTA
min/km
539
69
Doctor MABENA
Doctor MABENA #69
Male 20-34
04:08:29
04:08:29
184
(500)
20-34
184
Male
500
Moretele AC
5:53 min/km
67
70
Dan MOTHIBE
Dan MOTHIBE #70
Male 50-59
02:48:32
02:48:32
4
(57)
50-59
4
Male
57
NEW BALANCE
3:59 min/km
278
71
Jacob Rathlogo
Jacob Rathlogo #71
Male 35-39
03:30:29
03:30:29
61
(260)
35-39
61
Male
260
4:59 min/km
465
72
Edward NGWANA
Edward NGWANA #72
Male 50-59
03:57:27
03:57:27
48
(433)
50-59
48
Male
433
Eskom
5:37 min/km
985
73
Cornelius MADIBO
Cornelius MADIBO #73
Male 40-49
05:12:57
05:12:57
255
(856)
40-49
255
Male
856
Diepkloof AC
7:24 min/km
582
74
Wessel MOOLMAN
Wessel MOOLMAN #74
Male 20-34
04:15:08
04:15:08
195
(536)
20-34
195
Male
536
Discovery
6:02 min/km
876
75
Victor MASIKANE
Victor MASIKANE #75
Male 40-49
04:57:37
04:57:37
229
(776)
40-49
229
Male
776
Golden Reef Rr
7:03 min/km
76
Elizabeth MANAGA
Elizabeth MANAGA #76
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
772
77
Johan VAN DEN HEEVER
Johan VAN DEN HEEVER #77
Male 50-59
04:42:30
04:42:30
93
(695)
50-59
93
Male
695
ACRW
6:41 min/km
650
78
Hester VAN DEN HEEVER
Hester VAN DEN HEEVER #78
Female 50-59
04:24:19
04:24:19
8
(54)
50-59
8
Female
54
ACRW
6:15 min/km
779
79
Jane COETZEE
Jane COETZEE #79
Male 60-69
04:43:19
04:43:19
15
(701)
60-69
15
Male
701
ACRW
6:42 min/km
940
80
Andrew TLHOGOE
Andrew TLHOGOE #80
Male 35-39
05:00:43
05:00:43
189
(825)
35-39
189
Male
825
Krugersdorp Rr
7:07 min/km
81
Olebogeng SELEKO
Olebogeng SELEKO #81
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
329
82
Johannes MOOTANE
Johannes MOOTANE #82
Male 50-59
03:38:42
03:38:42
36
(308)
50-59
36
Male
308
Ford
5:10 min/km
180
83
Thatayadwe MOSIELENG
Thatayadwe MOSIELENG #83
Male 35-39
03:16:43
03:16:43
36
(164)
35-39
36
Male
164
Madibogo Ac
4:39 min/km
296
84
Julius VAN NECK
Julius VAN NECK #84
Male 20-34
03:32:53
03:32:53
114
(277)
20-34
114
Male
277
Madibogo Ac
5:02 min/km
231
85
Gilbert MOTLHOKO
Gilbert MOTLHOKO #85
Male 20-34
03:22:29
03:22:29
91
(213)
20-34
91
Male
213
Madibogo Ac
4:47 min/km
610
86
Jabulani DLONGOLO
Jabulani DLONGOLO #86
Male 35-39
04:18:17
04:18:17
125
(560)
35-39
125
Male
560
Nedbank Athletic Club
6:07 min/km
575
87
Moketsi SELEBOGO
Moketsi SELEBOGO #87
Male 40-49
04:14:12
04:14:12
143
(530)
40-49
143
Male
530
Run Walk for Life
6:01 min/km
11
88
Godfrey RAMOKONE
Godfrey RAMOKONE #88
Male 20-34
02:20:39
02:20:39
9
(11)
20-34
9
Male
11
3:19 min/km
936
89
Jonathan CHAMA
Jonathan CHAMA #89
Male 20-34
04:59:31
04:59:31
249
(822)
20-34
249
Male
822
Anglo Coal
7:05 min/km
290
90
Tebogo MOSIANE
Tebogo MOSIANE #90
Male 40-49
03:32:03
03:32:03
59
(271)
40-49
59
Male
271
White City Ac
5:01 min/km
273
91
Themba MANTSO
Themba MANTSO #91
Male 20-34
03:29:27
03:29:27
107
(255)
20-34
107
Male
255
ANGLO
4:57 min/km
194
92
Moeketsi SKOSANA
Moeketsi SKOSANA #92
Male 40-49
03:17:50
03:17:50
39
(177)
40-49
39
Male
177
ANGLO
4:41 min/km
93
Ishmael NDAMASE
Ishmael NDAMASE #93
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Union Mine Mc
min/km
109
94
Andries METSWAMERE
Andries METSWAMERE #94
Male 20-34
02:59:46
02:59:46
52
(94)
20-34
52
Male
94
Boksburg AC
4:15 min/km
449
95
Jack THOKOANE
Jack THOKOANE #95
Male 60-69
03:54:59
03:54:59
6
(418)
60-69
6
Male
418
Makhudu Thamaga Ac
5:34 min/km
96
Solomon LEKOBA
Solomon LEKOBA #96
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Union Mine Mc
min/km
257
97
Katlholo MOREMONG
Katlholo MOREMONG #97
Male 50-59
03:26:19
03:26:19
29
(239)
50-59
29
Male
239
Union Mine Mc
4:53 min/km
98
David MALEPANE
David MALEPANE #98
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Eskom
min/km
438
99
Thando NTSONKOTA
Thando NTSONKOTA #99
Male 40-49
03:54:01
03:54:01
104
(407)
40-49
104
Male
407
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
5:32 min/km
310
100
Zakhele SHELEMBE
Zakhele SHELEMBE #100
Male 20-34
03:35:10
03:35:10
120
(289)
20-34
120
Male
289
Birchwood AC
5:05 min/km
366
101
Ariel DIKAMA
Ariel DIKAMA #101
Male 40-49
03:42:46
03:42:46
83
(341)
40-49
83
Male
341
Kopano Ac
5:16 min/km
204
102
Sartiel PULE
Sartiel PULE #102
Male 20-34
03:18:45
03:18:45
84
(187)
20-34
84
Male
187
Makadima
4:42 min/km
33
103
David RAMAFOTHOLE
David RAMAFOTHOLE #103
Male 20-34
02:36:17
02:36:17
25
(33)
20-34
25
Male
33
TOYOTA
3:42 min/km
19
104
Tamo MATHELELE
Tamo MATHELELE #104
Male 20-34
02:28:38
02:28:38
16
(19)
20-34
16
Male
19
TOYOTA
3:31 min/km
106
Daniel MAZLABE
Daniel MAZLABE #106
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Bethlehem Mc
min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 2 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023