BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
Page 19 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
65
65
7102
Obet MUKWEBO
Obet MUKWEBO #7102
Male 40-49
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
40-49
21
Male
60
03:33:30
03:32:45
01:41:27
03:33:30
64
64
6935
Fulufhelo GADIVHANA
Fulufhelo GADIVHANA #6935
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
Senior
25
Male
59
03:33:13
03:32:47
01:42:24
03:33:13
63
63
6734
Vusi NGWENYA
Vusi NGWENYA #6734
Male 40-49
GALLOPERS AC
40-49
20
Male
58
03:33:07
03:32:20
01:38:25
03:33:07
62
62
6062
Later Entry 6062
Later Entry 6062 #6062
Male All Ages
All Ages
2
Male
57
03:32:24
03:32:06
01:37:49
03:32:24
61
61
7080
Later Entry 7080
Later Entry 7080 #7080
Male All Ages
All Ages
1
Male
56
03:30:50
03:30:50
01:47:06
03:30:50
60
60
6700
Chukudu MPHULO
Chukudu MPHULO #6700
Male 50-59
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
50-59
11
Male
55
03:30:44
03:30:34
01:38:46
03:30:44
59
59
6682
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE #6682
Male 50-59
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
10
Male
54
03:30:26
03:28:09
01:37:24
03:30:26
58
58
6707
Richmond MTSHWENI
Richmond MTSHWENI #6707
Male 50-59
TSAKANE AC
50-59
9
Male
53
03:29:54
03:29:28
01:35:59
03:29:54
57
57
7079
Thebe MOSEGEDI
Thebe MOSEGEDI #7079
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY
50-59
8
Male
52
03:29:28
03:29:18
01:46:15
03:29:28
56
56
6945
Norman KICHE
Norman KICHE #6945
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
7
Male
51
03:29:22
03:28:01
01:48:57
03:29:22
55
55
964
Kganetso SEATLHOLO
Kganetso SEATLHOLO #964
Male 40-49
BMW RUNNING CLUB
40-49
19
Male
50
03:29:07
03:27:45
01:46:32
03:29:07
54
54
6625
Lucas MASHIGO
Lucas MASHIGO #6625
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
18
Male
49
03:28:47
03:28:24
01:40:42
03:28:47
53
53
261
Alie KOMAPE
Alie KOMAPE #261
Male Senior
MAKHUDUTUMAGA AC
Senior
24
Male
48
03:28:44
03:26:23
01:40:46
03:28:44
52
52
6800
Mark ROWLES
Mark ROWLES #6800
Male 40-49
WANDERERS AC
40-49
17
Male
47
03:28:29
03:27:50
01:44:53
03:28:29
51
51
6898
John JONAS
John JONAS #6898
Male 40-49
BENONI HARRIERS
40-49
16
Male
46
03:28:28
03:28:06
01:44:03
03:28:28
50
50
705
Ernest DU TOIT
Ernest DU TOIT #705
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
23
Male
45
03:27:38
03:25:36
01:43:23
03:27:38
49
49
7010
Trevor NDLOVU
Trevor NDLOVU #7010
Male Senior
SAVAGES AC
Senior
22
Male
44
03:26:32
03:25:54
01:37:13
03:26:32
48
48
614
Wynand STRYDOM
Wynand STRYDOM #614
Male 50-59
BOKSBURG AC
50-59
6
Male
43
03:26:29
03:25:57
01:38:37
03:26:29
47
47
6783
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #6783
Male 40-49
DISCOVERY AC
40-49
15
Male
42
03:26:22
03:25:48
01:39:20
03:26:22
46
46
6943
Thibedi Joe KGOSI
Thibedi Joe KGOSI #6943
Male 40-49
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
14
Male
41
03:25:15
03:24:32
01:37:15
03:25:15
45
45
6354
Bongani SIBEKO
Bongani SIBEKO #6354
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS
Senior
21
Male
40
03:24:52
03:23:44
01:31:16
03:24:52
44
44
6064
Ongeziwe NYENJANA
Ongeziwe NYENJANA #6064
Male Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM
Senior
20
Male
39
03:24:29
03:21:24
01:43:05
03:24:29
43
43
6780
Thamsanqa QULO
Thamsanqa QULO #6780
Male Senior
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
19
Male
38
03:23:46
03:23:08
01:33:12
03:23:46
42
42
6017
Goodman GOBENI
Goodman GOBENI #6017
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
18
Male
37
03:23:40
03:23:06
01:34:59
03:23:40
41
41
6402
John ELIGON
John ELIGON #6402
Male 40-49
40-49
13
Male
36
03:23:20
03:21:37
01:42:40
03:23:20
40
40
6401
Alexis CHRISTIE
Alexis CHRISTIE #6401
Male 40-49
40-49
12
Male
35
03:20:45
03:19:53
01:41:24
03:20:45
39
39
7008
Bheki NDHLOVU
Bheki NDHLOVU #7008
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
11
Male
34
03:20:40
03:19:52
01:36:21
03:20:40
38
38
6386
Sekgwane MOLOELE
Sekgwane MOLOELE #6386
Male 50-59
NEDBANK
50-59
5
Male
33
03:20:29
03:19:59
01:33:09
03:20:29
37
37
6648
Nowel MBOTWA
Nowel MBOTWA #6648
Male 40-49
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
40-49
10
Male
32
03:19:54
03:19:22
01:34:19
03:19:54
36
36
7048
Sbusiso SIKHAKHANE
Sbusiso SIKHAKHANE #7048
Male 40-49
GALLOPERS AC
40-49
9
Male
31
03:19:47
03:19:18
01:35:31
03:19:47
35
35
6938
Jeannie HENDERSON
Jeannie HENDERSON #6938
Female 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
3
Female
5
03:19:39
03:19:11
01:41:25
03:19:39
34
34
7087
Mpiyakhe KHOZA
Mpiyakhe KHOZA #7087
Male 60+
TEAM VITALITY
60+
1
Male
30
03:19:37
03:16:30
02:18:42
03:19:37
33
33
6628
Martin MASHOSHO
Martin MASHOSHO #6628
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
8
Male
29
03:17:55
03:14:44
01:37:34
03:17:55
32
32
6867
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #6867
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
40-49
7
Male
28
03:17:26
03:16:55
01:38:02
03:17:26
31
31
6082
Justin ACRES
Justin ACRES #6082
Male 40-49
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
40-49
6
Male
27
03:16:27
03:15:54
01:35:14
03:16:27
30
30
6049
Christina SILALE
Christina SILALE #6049
Female 40-49
BOKSBURG A.C
40-49
2
Female
4
03:16:18
03:15:50
01:31:40
03:16:18
29
29
6778
Gina POCOCK
Gina POCOCK #6778
Female 40-49
UBORA CGA
40-49
1
Female
3
03:14:56
03:14:26
01:37:56
03:14:56
28
28
6393
Mahlomola MOSAI
Mahlomola MOSAI #6393
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CENTRAL GAUTENG
50-59
4
Male
26
03:14:17
03:12:51
01:39:26
03:14:17
27
27
6457
Barry CHAPMAN
Barry CHAPMAN #6457
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
5
Male
25
03:14:07
03:13:24
01:38:34
03:14:07
26
26
6085
Jaco CILLIERS
Jaco CILLIERS #6085
Male 40-49
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
40-49
4
Male
24
03:13:12
03:11:49
01:37:18
03:13:12
25
25
7085
Ramadimetja Lizzy BABILI
Ramadimetja Lizzy BABILI #7085
Female Senior
IKHAYALETHU ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
2
Female
2
03:10:50
03:10:23
01:33:11
03:10:50
24
24
6559
Elrize KRUGER
Elrize KRUGER #6559
Female Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
1
Female
1
03:09:28
03:08:51
01:34:26
03:09:28
23
23
6576
Edwin SITHOLE
Edwin SITHOLE #6576
Male Senior
Ngodwana
Senior
17
Male
23
03:09:11
03:08:43
01:33:17
03:09:11
22
22
6936
Gaboratanelwe Victor GAONAMONG
Gaboratanelwe Victor GAONAMONG #6936
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
3
Male
22
03:08:53
03:08:09
01:32:49
03:08:53
21
21
6375
Manie PIENAAR
Manie PIENAAR #6375
Male 40-49
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
2
Male
21
03:08:30
03:08:00
01:35:07
03:08:30
20
20
6458
Lesley CHIFUMBI
Lesley CHIFUMBI #6458
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
16
Male
20
03:08:29
03:07:10
01:26:00
03:08:29
19
19
6371
Pitso MOKOENA
Pitso MOKOENA #6371
Male 40-49
Sibanye Stillwater
40-49
1
Male
19
03:05:19
03:04:55
01:33:31
03:05:19
18
18
268
Emmanuel MUTIKANI
Emmanuel MUTIKANI #268
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
15
Male
18
03:05:19
03:01:59
01:41:44
03:05:19
17
17
7058
Lordwick TLHAKO
Lordwick TLHAKO #7058
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
14
Male
17
03:03:54
03:03:14
01:27:05
03:03:54
16
16
6523
Qwathi HLATYWAYO
Qwathi HLATYWAYO #6523
Male Senior
MEYERTON AC
Senior
13
Male
16
03:00:53
02:58:57
01:22:31
03:00:53
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
Page 19 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023