BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
Page 19 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
51
51
6898
John JONAS
John JONAS #6898
Male 40-49
BENONI HARRIERS
40-49
16
Male
46
03:28:28
03:28:06
01:44:03
03:28:28
559
559
6605
Matega Wilson MAMABOLO
Matega Wilson MAMABOLO #6605
Male 50-59
BENONI HARRIERS
50-59
111
Male
487
04:47:55
04:45:26
02:20:49
04:47:55
601
601
6838
Besham SUREDIN
Besham SUREDIN #6838
Male 50-59
BENONI HARRIERS
50-59
119
Male
521
04:52:06
04:49:35
02:24:30
04:52:06
832
832
6902
Naadeer NAIDOO
Naadeer NAIDOO #6902
Male 40-49
BENONI HARRIERS
40-49
276
Male
690
05:50:14
05:47:21
02:33:03
05:50:14
133
133
7024
Paulo PEREIRA
Paulo PEREIRA #7024
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
23
Male
124
03:52:10
03:51:48
01:56:18
03:52:10
187
187
850
Jacqui BUNGE
Jacqui BUNGE #850
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
7
Female
16
04:00:38
03:59:24
01:57:30
04:00:38
188
188
7023
Angelique PEREIRA
Angelique PEREIRA #7023
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
8
Female
17
04:00:39
03:59:51
01:57:29
04:00:39
330
330
130
Alberto RICCARDI
Alberto RICCARDI #130
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
66
Male
297
04:22:50
04:22:15
01:56:21
04:22:50
587
587
6455
Maxine CASTEL-MARGRO
Maxine CASTEL-MARGRO #6455
Female 60+
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
60+
3
Female
77
04:50:07
04:47:46
02:18:26
04:50:07
6476
Patrick DEVINE
Patrick DEVINE #6476
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
215
215
6015
Kimon CONIDARIS
Kimon CONIDARIS #6015
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW
50-59
40
Male
195
04:06:16
04:05:19
01:58:45
04:06:16
119
119
6848
Tony TIMM
Tony TIMM #6848
Male 60+
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
60+
3
Male
111
03:49:16
03:48:47
01:47:21
03:49:16
395
395
592
Themba SIBIYA
Themba SIBIYA #592
Male 40-49
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
40-49
141
Male
354
04:31:14
04:29:54
02:08:25
04:31:14
704
704
908
Dineo MODIGA
Dineo MODIGA #908
Female 40-49
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
40-49
49
Female
112
05:13:06
05:11:10
02:26:34
05:13:06
703
703
911
Gerald MODIGA
Gerald MODIGA #911
Male 50-59
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
50-59
130
Male
592
05:13:06
05:11:11
02:24:06
05:13:06
4
4
6626
Brandon TSHUMA
Brandon TSHUMA #6626
Male Senior
AZANIA AC
Senior
4
Male
4
02:37:53
02:37:27
01:18:24
02:37:53
127
127
6608
Karabo MANAKA
Karabo MANAKA #6608
Male Senior
AZANIA AC
Senior
42
Male
118
03:51:32
03:49:12
01:46:42
03:51:32
197
197
6482
Phumlani DLADLA
Phumlani DLADLA #6482
Male 40-49
AWESOME RUNNERS AC CG
40-49
72
Male
180
04:02:23
04:01:41
01:57:34
04:02:23
493
493
6953
Fikile MABUZA
Fikile MABUZA #6953
Female 40-49
AWESOME RUNNERS AC CG
40-49
29
Female
59
04:43:10
04:42:05
02:16:43
04:43:10
281
281
6374
Coren DANIELS
Coren DANIELS #6374
Male 40-49
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
40-49
102
Male
254
04:15:36
04:13:34
02:03:39
04:15:36
451
451
6516
Mervin HATTINGH
Mervin HATTINGH #6516
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
93
Male
401
04:37:41
04:34:53
02:18:22
04:37:41
553
553
6863
Gerold VAN WYK
Gerold VAN WYK #6863
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
110
Male
483
04:47:51
04:46:13
02:20:31
04:47:51
556
556
6453
Kevin CARELSE
Kevin CARELSE #6453
Male 40-49
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
40-49
197
Male
484
04:47:53
04:45:52
02:20:31
04:47:53
575
575
6373
Charl George DAVIDS
Charl George DAVIDS #6373
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
114
Male
502
04:48:52
04:47:23
02:19:11
04:48:52
666
666
6654
Wallace MINNAAR
Wallace MINNAAR #6654
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
128
Male
565
05:03:29
05:01:56
02:10:29
05:03:29
766
766
6653
Nqobile MHLANGA
Nqobile MHLANGA #6653
Female 40-49
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
40-49
57
Female
125
05:28:22
05:25:10
02:26:21
05:28:22
129
129
6364
Kagisho MANYASHI
Kagisho MANYASHI #6364
Male 50-59
ARCADIA
50-59
22
Male
120
03:51:35
03:48:49
01:47:05
03:51:35
189
189
7104
Dabson KANYOKA
Dabson KANYOKA #7104
Male 40-49
ARCADIA
40-49
70
Male
172
04:00:49
04:00:35
01:52:45
04:00:49
59
59
6682
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE #6682
Male 50-59
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
10
Male
54
03:30:26
03:28:09
01:37:24
03:30:26
372
372
6649
Crystal MCLAUCHLIN
Crystal MCLAUCHLIN #6649
Female Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
21
Female
38
04:27:31
04:26:18
02:05:25
04:27:31
542
542
128
Nicky PRINSLOO
Nicky PRINSLOO #128
Male 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
194
Male
475
04:47:28
04:45:56
02:20:30
04:47:28
673
673
6868
Tiaan VENTER
Tiaan VENTER #6868
Male Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
159
Male
571
05:05:28
05:03:46
02:16:39
05:05:28
168
168
7076
Eddie MAMAHLODI
Eddie MAMAHLODI #7076
Male 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION
40-49
66
Male
156
03:57:57
03:56:46
01:53:28
03:57:57
Lesiba MASHILO
Lesiba MASHILO
Male 40-49
ALEXANDER
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
50
50
705
Ernest DU TOIT
Ernest DU TOIT #705
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
23
Male
45
03:27:38
03:25:36
01:43:23
03:27:38
122
122
6761
Charl OLIVIER
Charl OLIVIER #6761
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
40
Male
114
03:49:58
03:47:56
01:50:55
03:49:58
162
162
6525
Lawson HUNT
Lawson HUNT #6525
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
47
Male
150
03:56:43
03:56:14
02:00:03
03:56:43
170
170
157
Lida BOTHA
Lida BOTHA #157
Female Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
8
Female
13
03:58:17
03:56:17
02:01:03
03:58:17
255
255
6518
Chad HAVERLY
Chad HAVERLY #6518
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
67
Male
231
04:12:28
04:11:42
02:00:03
04:12:28
631
631
654
Maria WEIDEMAN
Maria WEIDEMAN #654
Female 50-59
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
12
Female
90
04:56:14
04:53:55
02:26:58
04:56:14
403
403
6558
James KRUGER
James KRUGER #6558
Male 50-59
AGAPE AC
50-59
80
Male
361
04:32:42
04:31:52
01:54:26
04:32:42
56
56
6945
Norman KICHE
Norman KICHE #6945
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
7
Male
51
03:29:22
03:28:01
01:48:57
03:29:22
192
192
6592
Goodman MAHLANGU
Goodman MAHLANGU #6592
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
38
Male
175
04:01:08
03:59:47
01:51:42
04:01:08
375
375
6809
Siphiwe Nathaniel SELLO
Siphiwe Nathaniel SELLO #6809
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
137
Male
337
04:28:26
04:27:36
02:02:14
04:28:26
638
638
6789
Tshepo RANTISI
Tshepo RANTISI #6789
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
224
Male
546
04:57:27
04:54:40
02:20:08
04:57:27
848
848
6808
Makoena SELEKA
Makoena SELEKA #6808
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
280
Male
701
05:58:38
05:56:19
02:46:34
05:58:38
6884
Thembinkosi ZONDO
Thembinkosi ZONDO #6884
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
267
267
7100
Jack KOMAPE
Jack KOMAPE #7100
Male 40-49
AECI
40-49
99
Male
242
04:14:15
04:13:21
01:58:39
04:14:15
1700
Jack Thaluki KOMAPE
Jack Thaluki KOMAPE #1700
Male 40-49
AECI
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
401
401
6948
Absolom KWENA
Absolom KWENA #6948
Male 40-49
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
144
Male
359
04:32:20
04:32:20
02:10:43
04:32:20
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
Page 19 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023