BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
Page 19 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
827
827
457
Dudu MTHOMBENI
Dudu MTHOMBENI #457
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
27
Female
141
05:47:56
05:44:49
02:37:58
05:47:56
769
769
456
Godfrey MTHOMBENE
Godfrey MTHOMBENE #456
Male 50-59
ESKOM AC CG
50-59
147
Male
644
05:28:49
05:25:52
02:39:19
05:28:49
828
828
444
Julius MOTSHOPHI
Julius MOTSHOPHI #444
Male 60+
JOHNSON MATTHEY AC
60+
51
Male
687
05:48:05
05:46:39
02:36:45
05:48:05
775
775
441
Jacob MOTHOKOA
Jacob MOTHOKOA #441
Male 40-49
CARBINEERS WP
40-49
260
Male
649
05:29:23
05:28:12
02:32:17
05:29:23
791
791
437
William MOTANE
William MOTANE #437
Male 60+
SCAW HARRIERS AC
60+
47
Male
662
05:33:40
05:31:52
02:31:17
05:33:40
677
677
427
Keitumetse MOLATLHEGI
Keitumetse MOLATLHEGI #427
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
47
Female
104
05:06:44
05:04:56
02:24:27
05:06:44
843
843
422
Ralekwaelo Charles MOKOENA
Ralekwaelo Charles MOKOENA #422
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
278
Male
698
05:56:57
05:54:17
02:19:45
05:56:57
765
765
414
Michael MOHLALA
Michael MOHLALA #414
Male 60+
LESEDI AC
60+
44
Male
641
05:28:22
05:26:03
02:29:49
05:28:22
727
727
400
Bongani MLANGENI
Bongani MLANGENI #400
Male Senior
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
Senior
166
Male
612
05:20:57
05:19:47
02:27:52
05:20:57
625
625
397
Mbali Seipati MKHWANAZI
Mbali Seipati MKHWANAZI #397
Female Senior
STANDARD BANK AC
Senior
31
Female
88
04:55:33
04:53:22
02:19:35
04:55:33
564
564
390
Zakhele MHLAMBO
Zakhele MHLAMBO #390
Male 40-49
DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC GN
40-49
201
Male
492
04:48:14
04:47:08
02:15:29
04:48:14
486
486
388
Itumeleng MGUZA
Itumeleng MGUZA #388
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
173
Male
430
04:42:35
04:40:38
02:20:36
04:42:35
498
498
381
Charles MDWABA
Charles MDWABA #381
Male 60+
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
60+
26
Male
439
04:43:37
04:41:09
02:11:58
04:43:37
499
499
375
Campbell MCCLURE
Campbell MCCLURE #375
Male 50-59
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
50-59
103
Male
440
04:43:40
04:41:08
02:10:24
04:43:40
815
815
368
Boissie MBHA
Boissie MBHA #368
Male 60+
DIEPKLOOF AC
60+
49
Male
681
05:43:43
05:41:43
02:32:39
05:43:43
763
763
365
Sandile MAVUSO
Sandile MAVUSO #365
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
258
Male
639
05:27:53
05:26:07
02:27:41
05:27:53
788
788
358
Khumi MATHEBULA
Khumi MATHEBULA #358
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
264
Male
660
05:32:05
05:29:02
02:40:52
05:32:05
574
574
355
Kgothatso MATHABATHE
Kgothatso MATHABATHE #355
Male Senior
Senior
137
Male
501
04:48:46
04:44:35
02:15:13
04:48:46
516
516
342
Sam MASHABANE
Sam MASHABANE #342
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
184
Male
454
04:45:47
04:43:37
02:15:14
04:45:47
263
263
312
Ntambudzeni MAKHARI
Ntambudzeni MAKHARI #312
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
97
Male
238
04:13:43
04:13:41
01:58:33
04:13:43
527
527
311
Kgaume MAKGOO
Kgaume MAKGOO #311
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
189
Male
462
04:46:26
04:44:01
02:08:58
04:46:26
290
290
304
Isaac Ngwato MAHLABA
Isaac Ngwato MAHLABA #304
Male Senior
LESEDI AC
Senior
76
Male
261
04:17:20
04:14:57
01:57:38
04:17:20
588
588
300
Dinko MAGAOGA
Dinko MAGAOGA #300
Male 40-49
ROODEPOORT AC
40-49
211
Male
511
04:50:21
04:47:14
02:19:13
04:50:21
293
Bonga MABASO
Bonga MABASO #293
Male Senior
STANDARD BANK AC
Senior
Male
DNF
DNF
442
442
292
Jaco MAARTENS
Jaco MAARTENS #292
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
90
Male
393
04:36:37
04:35:12
02:10:25
04:36:37
94
94
289
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI #289
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
33
Male
88
03:40:54
03:35:36
01:53:50
03:40:54
533
533
280
Bruce LEE
Bruce LEE #280
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
129
Male
467
04:46:39
04:45:37
02:04:47
04:46:39
335
335
275
Mxolisi MDLALOSE
Mxolisi MDLALOSE #275
Male Senior
TEMBISA AC
Senior
89
Male
300
04:23:29
04:20:20
02:01:43
04:23:29
18
18
268
Emmanuel MUTIKANI
Emmanuel MUTIKANI #268
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
15
Male
18
03:05:19
03:01:59
01:41:44
03:05:19
831
831
265
Zelda KRASNER
Zelda KRASNER #265
Female 40-49
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
60
Female
142
05:50:14
05:47:43
02:42:19
05:50:14
240
240
264
Avron KRASNER
Avron KRASNER #264
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
48
Male
218
04:10:41
04:08:11
02:04:04
04:10:41
53
53
261
Alie KOMAPE
Alie KOMAPE #261
Male Senior
MAKHUDUTUMAGA AC
Senior
24
Male
48
03:28:44
03:26:23
01:40:46
03:28:44
650
650
258
Kayla KNOESEN
Kayla KNOESEN #258
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
33
Female
96
05:00:28
04:58:57
02:25:45
05:00:28
651
651
257
Gareth KNOESEN
Gareth KNOESEN #257
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
226
Male
555
05:00:28
05:00:28
02:25:50
05:00:28
397
397
254
Bussiswe KHUMALO
Bussiswe KHUMALO #254
Female 50-59
KOMATSU AC
50-59
2
Female
42
04:31:21
04:29:41
02:06:28
04:31:21
571
571
247
Lerato KAWENG
Lerato KAWENG #247
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
206
Male
498
04:48:30
04:46:28
02:06:11
04:48:30
246
Mzwandile KATASA
Mzwandile KATASA #246
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
422
422
240
Thandi JIYANE
Thandi JIYANE #240
Female 40-49
VUTHA AC
40-49
19
Female
46
04:34:03
04:31:54
02:15:15
04:34:03
235
235
239
Rudolf JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Rudolf JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #239
Male 50-59
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
50-59
46
Male
213
04:09:34
04:07:39
01:58:35
04:09:34
687
687
238
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG #238
Female 50-59
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
50-59
19
Female
108
05:08:11
05:07:37
02:26:32
05:08:11
141
141
237
Anton JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Anton JANSE VAN RENSBURG #237
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
53
Male
130
03:53:39
03:53:08
01:56:48
03:53:39
668
668
230
Gugulethu HLONGWANE
Gugulethu HLONGWANE #230
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
157
Male
567
05:03:48
05:01:06
02:17:56
05:03:48
746
746
228
Annelize HIETBRINK
Annelize HIETBRINK #228
Female 40-49
FIT PRETORIA
40-49
52
Female
117
05:25:09
05:24:10
02:28:16
05:25:09
683
683
225
Michelle HAWKSWORTH
Michelle HAWKSWORTH #225
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
36
Female
106
05:07:52
05:06:08
02:28:32
05:07:52
581
581
224
Phila GUMEDE
Phila GUMEDE #224
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
138
Male
506
04:49:30
04:46:28
02:21:32
04:49:30
415
415
213
Frank GARDINER
Frank GARDINER #213
Male 40-49
40-49
148
Male
372
04:33:31
04:31:23
02:06:47
04:33:31
793
793
212
Melissa FRANKEN
Melissa FRANKEN #212
Female 50-59
MEYERTON AC
50-59
24
Female
130
05:34:07
05:32:40
02:41:39
05:34:07
632
632
209
Elize FENWICK
Elize FENWICK #209
Female 50-59
QHUBEKA AC
50-59
13
Female
91
04:56:16
04:53:56
02:26:52
04:56:16
723
723
208
Albert FAYARD
Albert FAYARD #208
Male 60+
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
60+
41
Male
608
05:19:43
05:18:24
02:30:55
05:19:43
226
226
205
Christopher ERENTZE
Christopher ERENTZE #205
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
63
Male
205
04:08:36
04:07:24
02:01:59
04:08:36
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
Page 19 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023