Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
18
[19]
20
21
...
74
75
76
Page 19 of 76 (3791 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
901
4087
Christel BORCHERDS
Christel BORCHERDS #4087
Female 40-49
02:00:10
02:00:10
61
(187)
40-49
61
Female
187
5:41 min/km
02:00:10
902
829
Sammy DAVIDS
Sammy DAVIDS #829
Male 50-59
02:00:12
02:00:12
111
(715)
50-59
111
Male
715
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:41 min/km
02:00:12
903
3084
Jaco MULLER
Jaco MULLER #3084
Male 40-49
02:00:13
02:00:13
209
(716)
40-49
209
Male
716
5:41 min/km
02:00:13
904
2259
Dawid BOTHA
Dawid BOTHA #2259
Male Senior
02:00:17
02:00:17
357
(717)
Senior
357
Male
717
5:42 min/km
02:00:17
905
3025
Irma LATEGAN
Irma LATEGAN #3025
Female Senior
02:00:24
02:00:24
108
(188)
Senior
108
Female
188
5:42 min/km
02:00:24
906
2984
Jaco LATEGAN
Jaco LATEGAN #2984
Male 40-49
02:00:24
02:00:24
210
(718)
40-49
210
Male
718
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:42 min/km
02:00:24
907
4097
Beulah JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Beulah JANSE VAN RENSBURG #4097
Female Senior
02:00:24
02:00:24
109
(189)
Senior
109
Female
189
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
5:42 min/km
02:00:24
908
2474
Mehoob EBRAHIM
Mehoob EBRAHIM #2474
Male Senior
02:00:26
02:00:26
358
(719)
Senior
358
Male
719
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:42 min/km
02:00:26
909
3993
Farouk LE ROUX
Farouk LE ROUX #3993
Male 50-59
02:00:26
02:00:26
112
(720)
50-59
112
Male
720
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
5:42 min/km
02:00:26
910
2411
Justin VALENTINE
Justin VALENTINE #2411
Male Senior
02:00:26
02:00:26
359
(721)
Senior
359
Male
721
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:42 min/km
02:00:26
911
2251
Jeanne VAN DER WALT
Jeanne VAN DER WALT #2251
Female 50-59
02:00:26
02:00:26
16
(190)
50-59
16
Female
190
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
5:42 min/km
02:00:26
912
1271
Mervyn KOOPMAN
Mervyn KOOPMAN #1271
Male 50-59
02:00:27
02:00:27
113
(722)
50-59
113
Male
722
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
5:42 min/km
02:00:27
913
4667
Gerrit OOSTHUIZEN
Gerrit OOSTHUIZEN #4667
Male 40-49
02:00:28
02:00:28
211
(723)
40-49
211
Male
723
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:42 min/km
02:00:28
914
4506
Wiehan SMIT
Wiehan SMIT #4506
Male 16-19
02:00:29
02:00:29
14
(724)
16-19
14
Male
724
5:42 min/km
02:00:29
915
2991
Velindie FEBRUARY
Velindie FEBRUARY #2991
Female Senior
02:00:31
02:00:31
110
(191)
Senior
110
Female
191
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:42 min/km
02:00:31
916
933
Viljoen DE KOCK
Viljoen DE KOCK #933
Male 40-49
02:00:34
02:00:34
212
(725)
40-49
212
Male
725
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:42 min/km
02:00:34
917
4581
Wayne WILLIAMS
Wayne WILLIAMS #4581
Male Senior
02:00:35
02:00:35
360
(726)
Senior
360
Male
726
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:42 min/km
02:00:35
918
3744
Johannes OLIVIER
Johannes OLIVIER #3744
Male 40-49
02:00:37
02:00:37
213
(727)
40-49
213
Male
727
5:43 min/km
02:00:37
919
2295
Janco KOTZE
Janco KOTZE #2295
Male Senior
02:00:42
02:00:42
361
(728)
Senior
361
Male
728
5:43 min/km
02:00:42
920
4709
Clint HENDRICKS
Clint HENDRICKS #4709
Male 40-49
02:00:42
02:00:42
214
(729)
40-49
214
Male
729
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:42
921
2389
Chordnum DU PLESSIS
Chordnum DU PLESSIS #2389
Male Senior
02:00:43
02:00:43
362
(730)
Senior
362
Male
730
5:43 min/km
02:00:43
922
8041
Ronald BOOYSEN
Ronald BOOYSEN #8041
Male Senior
02:00:44
02:00:44
363
(731)
Senior
363
Male
731
5:43 min/km
02:00:44
923
548
Frik NELSON
Frik NELSON #548
Male 50-59
02:00:46
02:00:46
114
(732)
50-59
114
Male
732
BELLVILLE AC
5:43 min/km
02:00:46
924
2545
Jean-Stephan JORDAAN
Jean-Stephan JORDAAN #2545
Male Senior
02:00:47
02:00:47
364
(733)
Senior
364
Male
733
5:43 min/km
02:00:47
925
5286
Willene FREDERICKS
Willene FREDERICKS #5286
Female 16-19
02:00:47
02:00:47
4
(192)
16-19
4
Female
192
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:47
926
5364
Luhan VAN WYK
Luhan VAN WYK #5364
Male 16-19
02:00:48
02:00:48
15
(734)
16-19
15
Male
734
5:43 min/km
02:00:48
927
4215
Paul CIPAMBA
Paul CIPAMBA #4215
Male 40-49
02:00:48
02:00:48
215
(735)
40-49
215
Male
735
BELLVILLE AC
5:43 min/km
02:00:48
928
4763
Jeffrey ROZIERS
Jeffrey ROZIERS #4763
Male 50-59
02:00:49
02:00:49
115
(736)
50-59
115
Male
736
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:49
929
4654
Romano Lorenzo SAMUELS
Romano Lorenzo SAMUELS #4654
Male Senior
02:00:49
02:00:49
365
(737)
Senior
365
Male
737
5:43 min/km
02:00:49
930
5284
Henrico BOOYSEN
Henrico BOOYSEN #5284
Male Senior
02:00:49
02:00:49
366
(738)
Senior
366
Male
738
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:49
931
3451
Lene HUGO
Lene HUGO #3451
Female 16-19
02:00:50
02:00:50
5
(193)
16-19
5
Female
193
5:43 min/km
02:00:50
932
3587
Kurt PHILLIPS
Kurt PHILLIPS #3587
Male Senior
02:00:51
02:00:51
367
(739)
Senior
367
Male
739
5:43 min/km
02:00:51
933
2868
Sean JULIUS
Sean JULIUS #2868
Male Senior
02:00:52
02:00:52
368
(740)
Senior
368
Male
740
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:43 min/km
02:00:52
934
3524
Jayson DEAN
Jayson DEAN #3524
Male Senior
02:00:53
02:00:53
369
(741)
Senior
369
Male
741
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:53
935
2745
Grant JAMES
Grant JAMES #2745
Male 50-59
02:00:54
02:00:54
116
(742)
50-59
116
Male
742
BELLVILLE AC
5:43 min/km
02:00:54
936
4543
Rushdah TREGONNING
Rushdah TREGONNING #4543
Female 40-49
02:00:55
02:00:55
62
(194)
40-49
62
Female
194
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:55
937
2888
Janice CHARLES
Janice CHARLES #2888
Female 40-49
02:00:57
02:00:57
63
(195)
40-49
63
Female
195
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:57
938
4835
Ronel ROSSOUW
Ronel ROSSOUW #4835
Female 50-59
02:00:57
02:00:57
17
(196)
50-59
17
Female
196
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:57
939
4217
Nathaniel JAPTHA
Nathaniel JAPTHA #4217
Male Senior
02:01:04
02:01:04
370
(743)
Senior
370
Male
743
5:44 min/km
02:01:04
940
774
Graeme SEARLE
Graeme SEARLE #774
Male 50-59
02:01:05
02:01:05
117
(744)
50-59
117
Male
744
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:44 min/km
02:01:05
941
4191
Francois BORMAN
Francois BORMAN #4191
Male Senior
02:01:07
02:01:07
371
(745)
Senior
371
Male
745
5:44 min/km
02:01:07
942
3178
Madele VAN HEERDEN
Madele VAN HEERDEN #3178
Female Senior
02:01:09
02:01:09
111
(197)
Senior
111
Female
197
5:44 min/km
02:01:09
943
4213
Eugene PETERSEN
Eugene PETERSEN #4213
Male 50-59
02:01:10
02:01:10
118
(746)
50-59
118
Male
746
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:44 min/km
02:01:10
944
3542
Lorraine HORNE
Lorraine HORNE #3542
Female 40-49
02:01:11
02:01:11
64
(198)
40-49
64
Female
198
ELSIES RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:44 min/km
02:01:11
945
3895
Warren KOHLER
Warren KOHLER #3895
Male 50-59
02:01:14
02:01:14
119
(747)
50-59
119
Male
747
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:44 min/km
02:01:14
946
4844
Sulaiman AGHERDIEN
Sulaiman AGHERDIEN #4844
Male 40-49
02:01:18
02:01:18
216
(748)
40-49
216
Male
748
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:44 min/km
02:01:18
947
1266
Anne POOL
Anne POOL #1266
Female 50-59
02:01:20
02:01:20
18
(199)
50-59
18
Female
199
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:45 min/km
02:01:20
948
4179
Andrew BEARNE
Andrew BEARNE #4179
Male 40-49
02:01:20
02:01:20
217
(749)
40-49
217
Male
749
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:45 min/km
02:01:20
949
3599
Gerhard NEL
Gerhard NEL #3599
Male 40-49
02:01:22
02:01:22
218
(750)
40-49
218
Male
750
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
5:45 min/km
02:01:22
950
5375
Annamarie VAN WYK
Annamarie VAN WYK #5375
Female Senior
02:01:25
02:01:25
112
(200)
Senior
112
Female
200
5:45 min/km
02:01:25
1
2
3
...
18
[19]
20
21
...
74
75
76
Page 19 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023