BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
115
115
6705
Sabelo MTOLO
Sabelo MTOLO #6705
Male Senior
EXXARO MATLA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
37
Male
107
03:48:50
03:48:36
01:47:51
03:48:50
114
114
7020
Tshepangone NTULI
Tshepangone NTULI #7020
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
36
Male
106
03:47:58
03:47:15
01:34:40
03:47:58
113
113
699
Zintle DINIZULU
Zintle DINIZULU #699
Female 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
5
Female
8
03:47:54
03:45:42
02:46:05
03:47:54
112
112
6025
Zuko JAKA
Zuko JAKA #6025
Male Senior
EKURHULENI ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
35
Male
105
03:47:38
03:44:50
01:46:51
03:47:38
111
111
6548
Ceilimpilo KHUMALO
Ceilimpilo KHUMALO #6548
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
43
Male
104
03:47:38
03:46:52
01:45:03
03:47:38
110
110
6532
Robin JONES
Robin JONES #6532
Male 50-59
RAND AC
50-59
21
Male
103
03:47:25
03:46:54
01:54:46
03:47:25
108
108
6560
Sibusiso KUBEKA
Sibusiso KUBEKA #6560
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
41
Male
101
03:47:07
03:45:45
01:47:52
03:47:07
109
109
6487
Terrence DLAMINI
Terrence DLAMINI #6487
Male 40-49
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
40-49
42
Male
102
03:47:07
03:45:06
01:54:14
03:47:07
107
107
7070
David ZONDO
David ZONDO #7070
Male 50-59
50-59
20
Male
100
03:46:35
03:45:22
01:44:35
03:46:35
106
106
6124
Clint LABISTOUR
Clint LABISTOUR #6124
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
19
Male
99
03:45:59
03:45:12
01:44:21
03:45:59
105
105
6123
Derick KUTUMELA
Derick KUTUMELA #6123
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
18
Male
98
03:45:06
03:41:36
01:48:10
03:45:06
104
104
6904
Cosmos NKOSI
Cosmos NKOSI #6904
Male 50-59
MAXED ELITE CGA
50-59
17
Male
97
03:44:13
03:42:47
01:47:11
03:44:13
103
103
7081
Later Entry 7081
Later Entry 7081 #7081
Male All Ages
All Ages
4
Male
96
03:44:00
03:42:20
01:47:11
03:44:00
102
102
7000
Phumlani MTHEMBU
Phumlani MTHEMBU #7000
Male 40-49
RAINBOW AC CG
40-49
40
Male
95
03:43:50
03:42:11
01:52:35
03:43:50
101
101
6709
Gwen MULLER
Gwen MULLER #6709
Female 40-49
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
4
Female
7
03:43:49
03:43:00
01:51:30
03:43:49
100
100
6759
Philani NZIMANDE
Philani NZIMANDE #6759
Male 50-59
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
50-59
16
Male
94
03:43:35
03:42:17
01:49:54
03:43:35
99
99
6998
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #6998
Male 50-59
DURBANVILLE AC
50-59
15
Male
93
03:43:26
03:40:14
01:54:19
03:43:26
98
98
6090
Greg FLINT
Greg FLINT #6090
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
39
Male
92
03:42:35
03:42:03
01:49:49
03:42:35
97
97
6411
Jacobus Schabort MEYER
Jacobus Schabort MEYER #6411
Male Senior
Senior
34
Male
91
03:41:52
03:40:41
01:49:35
03:41:52
96
96
487
Vincent NEMUKULA
Vincent NEMUKULA #487
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
38
Male
90
03:41:45
03:40:26
01:54:10
03:41:45
95
95
6594
Frans MAHLAOLA
Frans MAHLAOLA #6594
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
37
Male
89
03:40:54
03:40:13
01:53:20
03:40:54
94
94
289
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI #289
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
33
Male
88
03:40:54
03:35:36
01:53:50
03:40:54
93
93
767
Lethu MKHWANAZI
Lethu MKHWANAZI #767
Male 40-49
XCEL ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
36
Male
87
03:40:53
03:35:35
01:53:54
03:40:53
92
92
6012
Later Entry 6012
Later Entry 6012 #6012
Male All Ages
All Ages
3
Male
86
03:40:53
03:39:20
01:50:14
03:40:53
91
91
762
Vincent MELLO
Vincent MELLO #762
Male 40-49
RAND WATER AC
40-49
35
Male
85
03:40:51
03:38:21
01:51:14
03:40:51
90
90
6713
Sean MURPHY
Sean MURPHY #6713
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
34
Male
84
03:40:31
03:38:43
01:51:27
03:40:31
89
89
7038
Carl SAUNDERS
Carl SAUNDERS #7038
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
33
Male
83
03:40:18
03:38:41
01:43:11
03:40:18
87
87
1034
Delani NJAPHA
Delani NJAPHA #1034
Male 50-59
50-59
13
Male
81
03:40:11
03:38:03
01:50:28
03:40:11
88
88
6492
Franklin DREYER
Franklin DREYER #6492
Male 50-59
BROTHERHOOD AC
50-59
14
Male
82
03:40:11
03:38:45
01:49:07
03:40:11
86
86
6932
Kobus ENGELBRECHT
Kobus ENGELBRECHT #6932
Male Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
32
Male
80
03:39:56
03:39:12
01:48:50
03:39:56
85
85
6787
Mmeselane RAMOSHU
Mmeselane RAMOSHU #6787
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
32
Male
79
03:39:46
03:38:47
01:46:39
03:39:46
84
84
6850
Johannes Tlou TLHAKO
Johannes Tlou TLHAKO #6850
Male 40-49
MOGALAKWENA MINE AC
40-49
31
Male
78
03:39:40
03:38:50
01:43:31
03:39:40
83
83
6623
Allowance MASHEGO
Allowance MASHEGO #6623
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
30
Male
77
03:39:20
03:37:16
01:48:15
03:39:20
82
82
574
Thole SELEBANO
Thole SELEBANO #574
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
29
Male
76
03:39:13
03:38:22
01:40:14
03:39:13
81
81
6651
Vincent MHLAKOANA
Vincent MHLAKOANA #6651
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
28
Male
75
03:38:57
03:38:41
01:47:54
03:38:57
80
80
6080
Bolokang PEMA
Bolokang PEMA #6080
Male 40-49
40-49
27
Male
74
03:38:54
03:37:51
01:48:04
03:38:54
79
79
6366
General SENYADIWA
General SENYADIWA #6366
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
31
Male
73
03:38:53
03:35:05
01:38:19
03:38:53
78
78
7105
Calvin NETILI
Calvin NETILI #7105
Male 40-49
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
40-49
26
Male
72
03:38:52
03:37:35
01:45:56
03:38:52
77
77
6513
Graeme HAMMOND
Graeme HAMMOND #6513
Male Senior
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Senior
30
Male
71
03:38:48
03:37:32
01:49:56
03:38:48
76
76
6662
Peter MODIBA
Peter MODIBA #6662
Male 40-49
BOLOBEDU ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
25
Male
70
03:38:12
03:36:46
01:40:43
03:38:12
75
75
6042
Mpho SEKESE
Mpho SEKESE #6042
Male 40-49
SCAW HARRIERS AC
40-49
24
Male
69
03:37:33
03:35:52
01:39:42
03:37:33
74
74
6357
Thamsanqa LUNGA
Thamsanqa LUNGA #6357
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
29
Male
68
03:36:42
03:34:05
01:51:53
03:36:42
73
73
6113
David SMIT
David SMIT #6113
Male Senior
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
28
Male
67
03:35:43
03:34:58
01:42:15
03:35:43
71
71
6412
Jaimee MILLS
Jaimee MILLS #6412
Female Senior
Senior
3
Female
6
03:35:09
03:34:33
01:47:08
03:35:09
72
72
6397
Henro BENDER
Henro BENDER #6397
Male Senior
RUNZONE
Senior
27
Male
66
03:35:09
03:34:30
01:47:13
03:35:09
70
70
6694
Ntswakele MOTAUNG
Ntswakele MOTAUNG #6694
Male Senior
RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE
Senior
26
Male
65
03:35:04
03:33:47
01:48:38
03:35:04
69
69
6337
Christopher ESTERHUIZEN
Christopher ESTERHUIZEN #6337
Male 60+
MIDRAND STRIDERS
60+
2
Male
64
03:34:17
03:33:49
01:46:50
03:34:17
68
68
7013
Phuti NGOETJANA
Phuti NGOETJANA #7013
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
23
Male
63
03:34:09
03:33:33
01:45:38
03:34:09
67
67
6991
Lesiba MOSEHLA
Lesiba MOSEHLA #6991
Male 40-49
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
22
Male
62
03:33:57
03:33:20
01:40:40
03:33:57
66
66
6786
Phanuel Ngwako RAMATSWI
Phanuel Ngwako RAMATSWI #6786
Male 50-59
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
12
Male
61
03:33:55
03:31:56
01:41:34
03:33:55
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023