BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
565
565
6853
Jambase TSIPA
Jambase TSIPA #6853
Male 40-49
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
202
Male
493
04:48:15
04:46:32
02:08:17
04:48:15
566
566
881
2lani NYEMBE
2lani NYEMBE #881
Male 40-49
TEAM BUTTERFLY
40-49
203
Male
494
04:48:16
04:48:08
02:21:36
04:48:16
569
569
7006
Priyan NAIDOO
Priyan NAIDOO #7006
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
204
Male
496
04:48:22
04:48:22
02:19:56
04:48:22
570
570
7022
Peter PEELE
Peter PEELE #7022
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
205
Male
497
04:48:28
04:44:29
02:19:17
04:48:28
571
571
247
Lerato KAWENG
Lerato KAWENG #247
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
206
Male
498
04:48:30
04:46:28
02:06:11
04:48:30
573
573
6879
Menzi Patrick ZIKALALA
Menzi Patrick ZIKALALA #6879
Male 40-49
RAINBOW AC CG
40-49
207
Male
500
04:48:36
04:47:17
02:10:53
04:48:36
577
577
6962
Khumela MALAPA
Khumela MALAPA #6962
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
208
Male
504
04:48:55
04:45:47
02:04:07
04:48:55
578
578
6362
Fannie RASERUTHE
Fannie RASERUTHE #6362
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
209
Male
505
04:49:16
04:47:33
02:11:46
04:49:16
583
583
6678
Thabiso MOKONE
Thabiso MOKONE #6678
Male 40-49
INKAMANA HIGH AC
40-49
210
Male
507
04:49:41
04:48:52
02:06:10
04:49:41
588
588
300
Dinko MAGAOGA
Dinko MAGAOGA #300
Male 40-49
ROODEPOORT AC
40-49
211
Male
511
04:50:21
04:47:14
02:19:13
04:50:21
589
589
6121
Ignatius MOLAWA
Ignatius MOLAWA #6121
Male 40-49
SPRINGS STRIDERS
40-49
212
Male
512
04:50:22
04:43:43
02:10:18
04:50:22
593
593
7031
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA #7031
Male 40-49
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
40-49
213
Male
514
04:50:38
04:49:29
02:17:09
04:50:38
598
598
7089
Mpelo SIKHWATHA
Mpelo SIKHWATHA #7089
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CG
40-49
214
Male
518
04:51:04
04:47:08
02:20:54
04:51:04
600
600
6770
Tsopane PHASHA
Tsopane PHASHA #6770
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
215
Male
520
04:52:06
04:49:27
02:14:50
04:52:06
604
604
496
Trevor NGUBANE
Trevor NGUBANE #496
Male 40-49
40-49
216
Male
523
04:52:17
04:51:14
02:18:30
04:52:17
617
617
6438
Mzwandile BAMBISO
Mzwandile BAMBISO #6438
Male 40-49
CARLTON AC
40-49
217
Male
532
04:54:43
04:52:25
02:18:37
04:54:43
618
618
586
Mondli SHOZI
Mondli SHOZI #586
Male 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
218
Male
533
04:54:44
04:53:49
02:17:33
04:54:44
619
619
6103
Tando NGENO
Tando NGENO #6103
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
219
Male
534
04:54:45
04:53:50
02:17:37
04:54:45
623
623
6111
Thami SIKHOSANA
Thami SIKHOSANA #6111
Male 40-49
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
40-49
220
Male
537
04:55:25
04:53:07
02:12:22
04:55:25
626
626
7056
Tebogo THELETSANE
Tebogo THELETSANE #7056
Male 40-49
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
40-49
221
Male
538
04:55:36
04:53:21
02:20:15
04:55:36
628
628
6311
Ephraim Makgetho MOKWATSI
Ephraim Makgetho MOKWATSI #6311
Male 40-49
CARLTON ATLETIC CLUB
40-49
222
Male
540
04:55:42
04:54:19
02:19:05
04:55:42
634
634
6394
Khotso MASOPHA
Khotso MASOPHA #6394
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD
40-49
223
Male
543
04:56:43
04:56:23
02:10:14
04:56:43
638
638
6789
Tshepo RANTISI
Tshepo RANTISI #6789
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
224
Male
546
04:57:27
04:54:40
02:20:08
04:57:27
644
644
6644
Mulatedzi MAVHUNGA
Mulatedzi MAVHUNGA #6644
Male 40-49
RESBANK AC GN
40-49
225
Male
551
04:59:02
04:57:18
02:16:47
04:59:02
651
651
257
Gareth KNOESEN
Gareth KNOESEN #257
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
226
Male
555
05:00:28
05:00:28
02:25:50
05:00:28
652
652
6506
Urvesh GOVIND
Urvesh GOVIND #6506
Male 40-49
LENASIA AC
40-49
227
Male
556
05:00:39
05:00:01
02:21:14
05:00:39
653
653
7106
Rhulani MALWANDLA
Rhulani MALWANDLA #7106
Male 40-49
40-49
228
Male
557
05:00:39
04:57:55
02:21:15
05:00:39
654
654
6531
Sibusiso JELE
Sibusiso JELE #6531
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
229
Male
558
05:00:40
04:57:07
02:21:15
05:00:40
660
660
6716
Thembelani MZIMBA
Thembelani MZIMBA #6716
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
230
Male
562
05:01:57
04:59:31
02:23:58
05:01:57
661
661
6989
Maserole MOLOTO
Maserole MOLOTO #6989
Male 40-49
MOLETJI AC
40-49
231
Male
563
05:02:23
04:48:54
02:32:43
05:02:23
675
675
7046
Sbani SHEZI
Sbani SHEZI #7046
Male 40-49
ORLANDO AC
40-49
232
Male
573
05:06:21
05:04:38
02:18:32
05:06:21
679
679
6793
Thireshan REDDY
Thireshan REDDY #6793
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
233
Male
574
05:07:09
05:06:11
02:03:57
05:07:09
681
681
7016
Andries NKOANA
Andries NKOANA #7016
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
234
Male
576
05:07:24
05:05:04
02:21:15
05:07:24
682
682
6735
Nkosie NGWENYA
Nkosie NGWENYA #6735
Male 40-49
TSUTSUMANI AC
40-49
235
Male
577
05:07:44
05:04:25
02:21:38
05:07:44
686
686
6954
Malose MADIBANA
Malose MADIBANA #6954
Male 40-49
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
236
Male
579
05:08:05
05:04:20
02:23:19
05:08:05
688
688
6581
Mandla MADONSELA
Mandla MADONSELA #6581
Male 40-49
REMMOGO AC
40-49
237
Male
580
05:08:19
05:06:12
02:18:49
05:08:19
690
690
7034
Lucas RANTALA
Lucas RANTALA #7034
Male 40-49
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
40-49
238
Male
582
05:08:47
05:08:42
02:18:08
05:08:47
691
691
6557
Lance KROWITZ
Lance KROWITZ #6557
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
239
Male
583
05:08:48
05:06:40
02:14:24
05:08:48
692
692
6731
Bonginkosi NGUBANE
Bonginkosi NGUBANE #6731
Male 40-49
SITA AC
40-49
240
Male
584
05:08:52
05:05:57
02:20:57
05:08:52
694
694
6526
Mathias IMBAYARWO
Mathias IMBAYARWO #6526
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC
40-49
241
Male
585
05:09:17
05:09:00
02:17:08
05:09:17
696
696
6986
Thabo MOKWELE
Thabo MOKWELE #6986
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
242
Male
587
05:10:01
05:07:19
02:21:31
05:10:01
697
697
6967
Bismarck MASANGU
Bismarck MASANGU #6967
Male 40-49
SLYZA AC
40-49
243
Male
588
05:10:11
05:04:33
02:19:56
05:10:11
698
698
6703
Patrice MTHIMKHULU
Patrice MTHIMKHULU #6703
Male 40-49
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
244
Male
589
05:10:19
05:08:51
02:20:59
05:10:19
708
708
6561
Clint LANGSON
Clint LANGSON #6561
Male 40-49
BROTHERHOOD AC
40-49
245
Male
595
05:14:02
05:11:43
02:34:17
05:14:02
722
722
6473
Danie DE WET
Danie DE WET #6473
Male 40-49
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
40-49
246
Male
607
05:19:29
05:17:22
02:25:27
05:19:29
724
724
6023
Obert CHAVUNDUKA
Obert CHAVUNDUKA #6023
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH
40-49
247
Male
609
05:20:01
05:17:50
02:19:26
05:20:01
725
725
6753
Mothusi NTSAKU
Mothusi NTSAKU #6753
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
248
Male
610
05:20:06
05:18:05
02:29:33
05:20:06
729
729
6633
Elliot MATHEBULA
Elliot MATHEBULA #6633
Male 40-49
PHIKIZA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
249
Male
614
05:21:26
05:18:00
02:41:55
05:21:26
730
730
6032
Macebo MBEJE
Macebo MBEJE #6032
Male 40-49
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
40-49
250
Male
615
05:21:34
05:18:42
02:30:03
05:21:34
733
733
6650
Bonginkosi MEEK
Bonginkosi MEEK #6650
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC
40-49
251
Male
618
05:22:00
05:18:22
02:27:37
05:22:00
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023