BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
820
820
774
Dimakatso MOHOALALI
Dimakatso MOHOALALI #774
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC CGN
Senior
46
Female
138
05:46:04
05:42:50
02:44:56
05:46:04
93
93
767
Lethu MKHWANAZI
Lethu MKHWANAZI #767
Male 40-49
XCEL ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
36
Male
87
03:40:53
03:35:35
01:53:54
03:40:53
847
847
765
Mxolisi MHLONGO
Mxolisi MHLONGO #765
Male 40-49
THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND AC
40-49
279
Male
700
05:58:10
05:55:23
02:32:26
05:58:10
595
595
764
Ndumiso MHLANGA
Ndumiso MHLANGA #764
Male Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
141
Male
515
04:50:42
04:48:43
02:15:10
04:50:42
91
91
762
Vincent MELLO
Vincent MELLO #762
Male 40-49
RAND WATER AC
40-49
35
Male
85
03:40:51
03:38:21
01:51:14
03:40:51
809
809
761
Moleboheng MDALANA-MAYISELA
Moleboheng MDALANA-MAYISELA #761
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
25
Female
132
05:43:29
05:40:42
02:32:27
05:43:29
721
721
757
Phemelo MATSHEKA
Phemelo MATSHEKA #757
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC GN
Senior
164
Male
606
05:18:39
05:16:43
02:20:42
05:18:39
856
856
752
Nini MAROGA
Nini MAROGA #752
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
31
Female
151
06:14:37
06:12:36
02:41:46
06:14:37
776
776
749
Frans MALATLHELA
Frans MALATLHELA #749
Male 50-59
RAINBOW AC CG
50-59
148
Male
650
05:29:39
05:26:57
02:25:15
05:29:39
792
792
744
Welcome MAILE
Welcome MAILE #744
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
266
Male
663
05:33:40
05:32:25
02:22:27
05:33:40
852
852
735
Vivian LETSHOLONYANE
Vivian LETSHOLONYANE #735
Female 40-49
EXXARO AC GN
40-49
63
Female
149
06:05:12
06:04:24
02:31:04
06:05:12
373
373
724
Dumisani KHOSI
Dumisani KHOSI #724
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
135
Male
335
04:27:35
04:25:28
02:09:12
04:27:35
50
50
705
Ernest DU TOIT
Ernest DU TOIT #705
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
23
Male
45
03:27:38
03:25:36
01:43:23
03:27:38
113
113
699
Zintle DINIZULU
Zintle DINIZULU #699
Female 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
5
Female
8
03:47:54
03:45:42
02:46:05
03:47:54
851
851
696
Theobald DEDA
Theobald DEDA #696
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
281
Male
703
06:01:33
05:58:25
02:44:48
06:01:33
853
853
693
Cliford CHIHOTA
Cliford CHIHOTA #693
Male Senior
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
181
Male
704
06:08:26
06:02:36
02:41:24
06:08:26
705
705
685
Jenna BENNETT
Jenna BENNETT #685
Female Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
38
Female
113
05:13:32
05:10:53
02:23:21
05:13:32
353
353
674
Joseph KHUMALO
Joseph KHUMALO #674
Male 40-49
32GI
40-49
131
Male
318
04:25:51
04:23:53
02:06:13
04:25:51
515
515
666
Zweli ZULU
Zweli ZULU #666
Male 40-49
MTN AC
40-49
183
Male
453
04:45:35
04:42:36
02:12:41
04:45:35
631
631
654
Maria WEIDEMAN
Maria WEIDEMAN #654
Female 50-59
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
12
Female
90
04:56:14
04:53:55
02:26:58
04:56:14
538
538
649
Alfie VENTER
Alfie VENTER #649
Male 50-59
ORIGINS RUNNING CLUB
50-59
107
Male
471
04:47:10
04:45:53
02:19:36
04:47:10
159
159
644
Johann VAN ROOYEN
Johann VAN ROOYEN #644
Male 50-59
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
29
Male
147
03:55:41
03:54:55
01:53:10
03:55:41
584
584
636
Kobus VAN DYK
Kobus VAN DYK #636
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
139
Male
508
04:49:53
04:49:06
02:05:07
04:49:53
479
479
631
Busi KHUMALO
Busi KHUMALO #631
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE
40-49
26
Female
55
04:41:36
04:38:34
02:15:01
04:41:36
711
711
628
Ramodise TSOLO
Ramodise TSOLO #628
Male 50-59
GREENSTONE HILL AC
50-59
133
Male
598
05:15:32
05:12:54
02:29:35
05:15:32
719
719
622
Sipho TSHABALALA
Sipho TSHABALALA #622
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
137
Male
604
05:17:29
05:14:06
02:23:54
05:17:29
142
142
620
Ali TSAI
Ali TSAI #620
Male Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
45
Male
131
03:53:55
03:52:57
01:53:43
03:53:55
48
48
614
Wynand STRYDOM
Wynand STRYDOM #614
Male 50-59
BOKSBURG AC
50-59
6
Male
43
03:26:29
03:25:57
01:38:37
03:26:29
755
755
612
Mbuyiselo STEMELA
Mbuyiselo STEMELA #612
Male 40-49
ZWAKALA AC
40-49
255
Male
635
05:26:59
05:24:49
02:25:38
05:26:59
517
517
611
Nicole STEENKAMP
Nicole STEENKAMP #611
Female 40-49
MEYERTON AC
40-49
31
Female
63
04:45:50
04:44:25
02:16:05
04:45:50
838
838
607
Godfrey Abraham SOBINASE
Godfrey Abraham SOBINASE #607
Male 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
162
Male
693
05:53:56
05:51:36
02:44:14
05:53:56
395
395
592
Themba SIBIYA
Themba SIBIYA #592
Male 40-49
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
40-49
141
Male
354
04:31:14
04:29:54
02:08:25
04:31:14
754
754
591
Lindi SIBIYA
Lindi SIBIYA #591
Female 40-49
SOWETO AC
40-49
54
Female
120
05:26:39
05:24:19
02:28:41
05:26:39
618
618
586
Mondli SHOZI
Mondli SHOZI #586
Male 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
218
Male
533
04:54:44
04:53:49
02:17:33
04:54:44
82
82
574
Thole SELEBANO
Thole SELEBANO #574
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
29
Male
76
03:39:13
03:38:22
01:40:14
03:39:13
814
814
563
Riana ROUSSEAU
Riana ROUSSEAU #563
Female 60+
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN
60+
8
Female
134
05:43:43
05:42:11
02:41:33
05:43:43
747
747
552
Stacey RAMSEY-MARAIS
Stacey RAMSEY-MARAIS #552
Female 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
53
Female
118
05:25:20
05:23:52
02:27:32
05:25:20
306
306
549
Andy RAMAVHANDA
Andy RAMAVHANDA #549
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
111
Male
276
04:19:11
04:18:44
02:00:40
04:19:11
837
837
548
Ayisha RAMASIKE
Ayisha RAMASIKE #548
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
61
Female
145
05:53:35
05:51:41
02:46:46
05:53:35
279
279
524
Kimberly O'NEIL
Kimberly O'NEIL #524
Female Senior
PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB
Senior
14
Female
27
04:15:33
04:14:58
02:01:33
04:15:33
750
750
522
Bradley OAKER
Bradley OAKER #522
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
254
Male
632
05:25:26
05:25:26
02:32:51
05:25:26
857
857
519
Joseph NTULI
Joseph NTULI #519
Male 40-49
MODERN ATHLETE AC
40-49
282
Male
706
06:18:46
06:16:04
02:36:10
06:18:46
777
777
506
Sibusiso NKOSI
Sibusiso NKOSI #506
Male 50-59
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
50-59
149
Male
651
05:30:32
05:28:28
02:21:02
05:30:32
604
604
496
Trevor NGUBANE
Trevor NGUBANE #496
Male 40-49
40-49
216
Male
523
04:52:17
04:51:14
02:18:30
04:52:17
829
829
489
Fhulufhelo Emmanuel NETSHIUNDA
Fhulufhelo Emmanuel NETSHIUNDA #489
Male Senior
VARSITY KUDUS
Senior
178
Male
688
05:49:01
05:44:56
02:37:09
05:49:01
96
96
487
Vincent NEMUKULA
Vincent NEMUKULA #487
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
38
Male
90
03:41:45
03:40:26
01:54:10
03:41:45
748
748
485
Michael NEL
Michael NEL #485
Male Senior
BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
171
Male
630
05:25:21
05:22:44
02:23:36
05:25:21
817
817
481
Graham NDANGA
Graham NDANGA #481
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
273
Male
682
05:44:26
05:42:31
02:42:34
05:44:26
804
804
478
Chris NAUDE
Chris NAUDE #478
Male 50-59
BOKSBURG AC
50-59
157
Male
673
05:41:05
05:38:45
02:34:19
05:41:05
254
254
477
Faheema NANABHAI
Faheema NANABHAI #477
Female 40-49
JOZI X TRAINING
40-49
12
Female
24
04:12:18
04:11:22
02:03:39
04:12:18
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023