BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
135
135
6541
George KHAMBULE
George KHAMBULE #6541
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
24
Male
126
03:52:58
03:52:29
01:48:59
03:52:58
56
56
6945
Norman KICHE
Norman KICHE #6945
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
7
Male
51
03:29:22
03:28:01
01:48:57
03:29:22
86
86
6932
Kobus ENGELBRECHT
Kobus ENGELBRECHT #6932
Male Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
32
Male
80
03:39:56
03:39:12
01:48:50
03:39:56
70
70
6694
Ntswakele MOTAUNG
Ntswakele MOTAUNG #6694
Male Senior
RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE
Senior
26
Male
65
03:35:04
03:33:47
01:48:38
03:35:04
216
216
6776
Paseka PIENAAR
Paseka PIENAAR #6776
Male 40-49
BLOEMFONTEIN NEDBANK ACHILLES
40-49
80
Male
196
04:06:16
04:04:57
01:48:37
04:06:16
219
219
6646
Morris MAZIBUKO
Morris MAZIBUKO #6646
Male 40-49
HARMONY ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
81
Male
198
04:06:59
04:05:41
01:48:37
04:06:59
132
132
6751
Pitso NOTSHI
Pitso NOTSHI #6751
Male 40-49
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
40-49
49
Male
123
03:51:56
03:50:10
01:48:34
03:51:56
179
179
6652
Nkosoxolo David MHLAMBISO
Nkosoxolo David MHLAMBISO #6652
Male 50-59
LESEDI AC
50-59
36
Male
165
04:00:00
03:57:48
01:48:25
04:00:00
83
83
6623
Allowance MASHEGO
Allowance MASHEGO #6623
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
30
Male
77
03:39:20
03:37:16
01:48:15
03:39:20
105
105
6123
Derick KUTUMELA
Derick KUTUMELA #6123
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
18
Male
98
03:45:06
03:41:36
01:48:10
03:45:06
80
80
6080
Bolokang PEMA
Bolokang PEMA #6080
Male 40-49
40-49
27
Male
74
03:38:54
03:37:51
01:48:04
03:38:54
118
118
121
Sydwell MOSUNGWA
Sydwell MOSUNGWA #121
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
45
Male
110
03:49:11
03:47:00
01:47:56
03:49:11
81
81
6651
Vincent MHLAKOANA
Vincent MHLAKOANA #6651
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
28
Male
75
03:38:57
03:38:41
01:47:54
03:38:57
108
108
6560
Sibusiso KUBEKA
Sibusiso KUBEKA #6560
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
41
Male
101
03:47:07
03:45:45
01:47:52
03:47:07
115
115
6705
Sabelo MTOLO
Sabelo MTOLO #6705
Male Senior
EXXARO MATLA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
37
Male
107
03:48:50
03:48:36
01:47:51
03:48:50
153
153
6450
Adam BROOKE
Adam BROOKE #6450
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
61
Male
141
03:55:35
03:55:03
01:47:35
03:55:35
166
166
6057
Joe NDLOVU
Joe NDLOVU #6057
Male 50-59
THUNGELA
50-59
31
Male
154
03:57:34
03:57:04
01:47:30
03:57:34
144
144
6702
Thuthukani MSOMI
Thuthukani MSOMI #6702
Male 40-49
MIWAY WARRIORS
40-49
55
Male
133
03:54:23
03:53:56
01:47:24
03:54:23
119
119
6848
Tony TIMM
Tony TIMM #6848
Male 60+
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
60+
3
Male
111
03:49:16
03:48:47
01:47:21
03:49:16
554
554
6092
Bulisiwe HADEBE
Bulisiwe HADEBE #6092
Female 50-59
LEGENDS AC
50-59
7
Female
71
04:47:52
04:46:33
01:47:16
04:47:52
72
72
6397
Henro BENDER
Henro BENDER #6397
Male Senior
RUNZONE
Senior
27
Male
66
03:35:09
03:34:30
01:47:13
03:35:09
103
103
7081
Later Entry 7081
Later Entry 7081 #7081
Male All Ages
All Ages
4
Male
96
03:44:00
03:42:20
01:47:11
03:44:00
104
104
6904
Cosmos NKOSI
Cosmos NKOSI #6904
Male 50-59
MAXED ELITE CGA
50-59
17
Male
97
03:44:13
03:42:47
01:47:11
03:44:13
71
71
6412
Jaimee MILLS
Jaimee MILLS #6412
Female Senior
Senior
3
Female
6
03:35:09
03:34:33
01:47:08
03:35:09
61
61
7080
Later Entry 7080
Later Entry 7080 #7080
Male All Ages
All Ages
1
Male
56
03:30:50
03:30:50
01:47:06
03:30:50
129
129
6364
Kagisho MANYASHI
Kagisho MANYASHI #6364
Male 50-59
ARCADIA
50-59
22
Male
120
03:51:35
03:48:49
01:47:05
03:51:35
126
126
7061
Mpho TSOTETSI 6401085287
Mpho TSOTETSI 6401085287 #7061
Male 60+
MAMEPE STRIDERS
60+
5
Male
117
03:50:45
03:50:02
01:46:58
03:50:45
112
112
6025
Zuko JAKA
Zuko JAKA #6025
Male Senior
EKURHULENI ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
35
Male
105
03:47:38
03:44:50
01:46:51
03:47:38
69
69
6337
Christopher ESTERHUIZEN
Christopher ESTERHUIZEN #6337
Male 60+
MIDRAND STRIDERS
60+
2
Male
64
03:34:17
03:33:49
01:46:50
03:34:17
127
127
6608
Karabo MANAKA
Karabo MANAKA #6608
Male Senior
AZANIA AC
Senior
42
Male
118
03:51:32
03:49:12
01:46:42
03:51:32
85
85
6787
Mmeselane RAMOSHU
Mmeselane RAMOSHU #6787
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
32
Male
79
03:39:46
03:38:47
01:46:39
03:39:46
55
55
964
Kganetso SEATLHOLO
Kganetso SEATLHOLO #964
Male 40-49
BMW RUNNING CLUB
40-49
19
Male
50
03:29:07
03:27:45
01:46:32
03:29:07
128
128
6584
Sometimes MAEYANE
Sometimes MAEYANE #6584
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
47
Male
119
03:51:33
03:48:53
01:46:28
03:51:33
57
57
7079
Thebe MOSEGEDI
Thebe MOSEGEDI #7079
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY
50-59
8
Male
52
03:29:28
03:29:18
01:46:15
03:29:28
274
274
6717
Terance NAIDOO
Terance NAIDOO #6717
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
72
Male
249
04:15:17
04:13:47
01:45:58
04:15:17
78
78
7105
Calvin NETILI
Calvin NETILI #7105
Male 40-49
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
40-49
26
Male
72
03:38:52
03:37:35
01:45:56
03:38:52
131
131
6829
Madela SITHOLE
Madela SITHOLE #6829
Male Senior
EVERITE AC
Senior
43
Male
122
03:51:52
03:51:09
01:45:50
03:51:52
171
171
6975
Kenneth MBOMBI
Kenneth MBOMBI #6975
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
67
Male
158
03:58:24
03:58:20
01:45:42
03:58:24
68
68
7013
Phuti NGOETJANA
Phuti NGOETJANA #7013
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
23
Male
63
03:34:09
03:33:33
01:45:38
03:34:09
120
120
6061
Lucas MOTHUPI
Lucas MOTHUPI #6061
Male 60+
RAC
60+
4
Male
112
03:49:49
03:49:20
01:45:20
03:49:49
111
111
6548
Ceilimpilo KHUMALO
Ceilimpilo KHUMALO #6548
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
43
Male
104
03:47:38
03:46:52
01:45:03
03:47:38
52
52
6800
Mark ROWLES
Mark ROWLES #6800
Male 40-49
WANDERERS AC
40-49
17
Male
47
03:28:29
03:27:50
01:44:53
03:28:29
107
107
7070
David ZONDO
David ZONDO #7070
Male 50-59
50-59
20
Male
100
03:46:35
03:45:22
01:44:35
03:46:35
123
123
6995
Fani MOTHWA
Fani MOTHWA #6995
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
41
Male
115
03:50:15
03:47:19
01:44:29
03:50:15
106
106
6124
Clint LABISTOUR
Clint LABISTOUR #6124
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
19
Male
99
03:45:59
03:45:12
01:44:21
03:45:59
210
210
6521
Paseka HLALELE
Paseka HLALELE #6521
Male 50-59
NEDBANK FAST LEGS AC
50-59
39
Male
190
04:04:44
04:04:18
01:44:13
04:04:44
51
51
6898
John JONAS
John JONAS #6898
Male 40-49
BENONI HARRIERS
40-49
16
Male
46
03:28:28
03:28:06
01:44:03
03:28:28
84
84
6850
Johannes Tlou TLHAKO
Johannes Tlou TLHAKO #6850
Male 40-49
MOGALAKWENA MINE AC
40-49
31
Male
78
03:39:40
03:38:50
01:43:31
03:39:40
50
50
705
Ernest DU TOIT
Ernest DU TOIT #705
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
23
Male
45
03:27:38
03:25:36
01:43:23
03:27:38
134
134
6365
Petrus MOELETSANE
Petrus MOELETSANE #6365
Male 40-49
MAMEPE STRIDERS
40-49
50
Male
125
03:52:44
03:51:59
01:43:17
03:52:44
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023