Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
74
75
76
Page 18 of 76 (3791 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
851
202
Bill HENDRICKS
Bill HENDRICKS #202
Male 60-69
01:59:05
01:59:05
25
(682)
60-69
25
Male
682
EERSTE RIVER AC
5:38 min/km
01:59:05
852
4637
Richard MGANISA
Richard MGANISA #4637
Male 40-49
01:59:05
01:59:05
198
(683)
40-49
198
Male
683
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:05
853
2179
Jan-Paul KOORTS
Jan-Paul KOORTS #2179
Male Senior
01:59:05
01:59:05
344
(684)
Senior
344
Male
684
5:38 min/km
01:59:05
854
2255
Cecil MUNCH
Cecil MUNCH #2255
Male 50-59
01:59:06
01:59:06
104
(685)
50-59
104
Male
685
5:38 min/km
01:59:06
855
2013
Hannes BURGER
Hannes BURGER #2013
Male Senior
01:59:07
01:59:07
345
(686)
Senior
345
Male
686
5:38 min/km
01:59:07
856
2812
Zohra PARKAR
Zohra PARKAR #2812
Female 40-49
01:59:07
01:59:07
57
(170)
40-49
57
Female
170
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:07
857
3997
Wouter HANEKOM
Wouter HANEKOM #3997
Male Senior
01:59:09
01:59:09
346
(687)
Senior
346
Male
687
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:09
858
2688
William KAYSER
William KAYSER #2688
Male Senior
01:59:09
01:59:09
347
(688)
Senior
347
Male
688
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:09
859
2784
Owen WEEDER
Owen WEEDER #2784
Male 50-59
01:59:11
01:59:11
105
(689)
50-59
105
Male
689
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:11
860
4673
Anna Gladys VENTER
Anna Gladys VENTER #4673
Female Senior
01:59:14
01:59:14
97
(171)
Senior
97
Female
171
5:39 min/km
01:59:14
861
2172
Matthew COPELAND
Matthew COPELAND #2172
Male 40-49
01:59:15
01:59:15
199
(690)
40-49
199
Male
690
5:39 min/km
01:59:15
862
2575
Bonnie HORBACH
Bonnie HORBACH #2575
Female 40-49
01:59:15
01:59:15
58
(172)
40-49
58
Female
172
5:39 min/km
01:59:15
863
3653
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #3653
Male 50-59
01:59:16
01:59:16
106
(691)
50-59
106
Male
691
TEAM VITALITY CGA
5:39 min/km
01:59:16
864
2935
Andre KLOPPER
Andre KLOPPER #2935
Male 40-49
01:59:17
01:59:17
200
(692)
40-49
200
Male
692
5:39 min/km
01:59:17
865
2239
Suzanne SMIT
Suzanne SMIT #2239
Female Senior
01:59:20
01:59:20
98
(173)
Senior
98
Female
173
5:39 min/km
01:59:20
866
2262
Franzel DU TOIT
Franzel DU TOIT #2262
Female 40-49
01:59:20
01:59:20
59
(174)
40-49
59
Female
174
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:39 min/km
01:59:20
867
2936
Rian MARREN
Rian MARREN #2936
Male 40-49
01:59:21
01:59:21
201
(693)
40-49
201
Male
693
5:39 min/km
01:59:21
868
4513
Alan AMLER
Alan AMLER #4513
Male 50-59
01:59:21
01:59:21
107
(694)
50-59
107
Male
694
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
5:39 min/km
01:59:21
869
3913
Michael JULIE
Michael JULIE #3913
Male 40-49
01:59:21
01:59:21
202
(695)
40-49
202
Male
695
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
5:39 min/km
01:59:21
870
5037
Joan HEATLIE
Joan HEATLIE #5037
Female Senior
01:59:24
01:59:24
99
(175)
Senior
99
Female
175
5:39 min/km
01:59:24
871
4985
Rina HUMAN
Rina HUMAN #4985
Female Senior
01:59:27
01:59:27
100
(176)
Senior
100
Female
176
5:39 min/km
01:59:27
872
3340
Leon VISSER
Leon VISSER #3340
Male 40-49
01:59:28
01:59:28
203
(696)
40-49
203
Male
696
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:39 min/km
01:59:28
873
3179
Francois SWART
Francois SWART #3179
Male Senior
01:59:28
01:59:28
348
(697)
Senior
348
Male
697
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
5:39 min/km
01:59:28
874
3448
Karlien NELL
Karlien NELL #3448
Female 40-49
01:59:31
01:59:31
60
(177)
40-49
60
Female
177
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
5:39 min/km
01:59:31
875
2511
Paul DU TOIT
Paul DU TOIT #2511
Male 50-59
01:59:32
01:59:32
108
(698)
50-59
108
Male
698
5:39 min/km
01:59:32
876
3286
Schoeman BOTHA
Schoeman BOTHA #3286
Male Senior
01:59:34
01:59:34
349
(699)
Senior
349
Male
699
5:40 min/km
01:59:34
877
4088
Jacobus KOOPMAN
Jacobus KOOPMAN #4088
Male 70+
01:59:34
01:59:34
2
(700)
70+
2
Male
700
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
5:40 min/km
01:59:34
878
4156
Martin BIDDULPH
Martin BIDDULPH #4156
Male 40-49
01:59:34
01:59:34
204
(701)
40-49
204
Male
701
BELLVILLE AC
5:40 min/km
01:59:34
879
2067
Carmen VAN NIEKERK
Carmen VAN NIEKERK #2067
Female Senior
01:59:34
01:59:34
101
(178)
Senior
101
Female
178
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:40 min/km
01:59:34
880
3284
Marnia WESSELS
Marnia WESSELS #3284
Female Senior
01:59:34
01:59:34
102
(179)
Senior
102
Female
179
5:40 min/km
01:59:34
881
8152
Envor RHODAS
Envor RHODAS #8152
Male Senior
01:59:35
01:59:35
350
(702)
Senior
350
Male
702
MSA MULTISPORT
5:40 min/km
01:59:35
882
2548
Morne OOSTHUIZEN
Morne OOSTHUIZEN #2548
Male 40-49
01:59:36
01:59:36
205
(703)
40-49
205
Male
703
5:40 min/km
01:59:36
883
5012
Samuel HODGES
Samuel HODGES #5012
Male Senior
01:59:36
01:59:36
351
(704)
Senior
351
Male
704
5:40 min/km
01:59:36
884
2035
Marli SMIT
Marli SMIT #2035
Female Senior
01:59:40
01:59:40
103
(180)
Senior
103
Female
180
5:40 min/km
01:59:40
885
3319
Phumelelo NGXONONO
Phumelelo NGXONONO #3319
Male 40-49
01:59:41
01:59:41
206
(705)
40-49
206
Male
705
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:40 min/km
01:59:41
886
3929
Mario HENDRICKS
Mario HENDRICKS #3929
Male 40-49
01:59:42
01:59:42
207
(706)
40-49
207
Male
706
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
5:40 min/km
01:59:42
887
3881
Martin JACOBS
Martin JACOBS #3881
Male 50-59
01:59:43
01:59:43
109
(707)
50-59
109
Male
707
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:40 min/km
01:59:43
888
2970
Candy SCHUMANN
Candy SCHUMANN #2970
Female 50-59
01:59:44
01:59:44
14
(181)
50-59
14
Female
181
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:40 min/km
01:59:44
889
2044
Careni SPENCER
Careni SPENCER #2044
Female Senior
01:59:47
01:59:47
104
(182)
Senior
104
Female
182
5:40 min/km
01:59:47
890
57
Jozef DE BEER
Jozef DE BEER #57
Male 50-59
01:59:49
01:59:49
110
(708)
50-59
110
Male
708
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:40 min/km
01:59:49
891
2668
Mish-Al BARDAY
Mish-Al BARDAY #2668
Female Senior
01:59:49
01:59:49
105
(183)
Senior
105
Female
183
5:40 min/km
01:59:49
892
4437
Stuart THOMAS
Stuart THOMAS #4437
Male Senior
01:59:51
01:59:51
352
(709)
Senior
352
Male
709
HARFIELD HARRIERS
5:40 min/km
01:59:51
893
1259
Wanda CARSTENS
Wanda CARSTENS #1259
Female 50-59
01:59:57
01:59:57
15
(184)
50-59
15
Female
184
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
5:41 min/km
01:59:57
894
5028
Joshua MARKS
Joshua MARKS #5028
Male Senior
01:59:57
01:59:57
353
(710)
Senior
353
Male
710
5:41 min/km
01:59:57
895
4209
Robert DAMERELL
Robert DAMERELL #4209
Male 40-49
01:59:58
01:59:58
208
(711)
40-49
208
Male
711
HARFIELD HARRIERS
5:41 min/km
01:59:58
896
4549
Riyaad DALWAI
Riyaad DALWAI #4549
Male Senior
02:00:00
02:00:00
354
(712)
Senior
354
Male
712
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:41 min/km
02:00:00
897
2512
Heinrich BRAND
Heinrich BRAND #2512
Male Senior
02:00:05
02:00:05
355
(713)
Senior
355
Male
713
5:41 min/km
02:00:05
898
2050
Lindi BUYS
Lindi BUYS #2050
Female Senior
02:00:06
02:00:06
106
(185)
Senior
106
Female
185
5:41 min/km
02:00:06
899
2191
Stephan DIJKSTRA
Stephan DIJKSTRA #2191
Male Senior
02:00:08
02:00:08
356
(714)
Senior
356
Male
714
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:41 min/km
02:00:08
900
2279
Lizelle BURGER
Lizelle BURGER #2279
Female Senior
02:00:09
02:00:09
107
(186)
Senior
107
Female
186
BIDVEST AC WP
5:41 min/km
02:00:09
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
74
75
76
Page 18 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023