Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
57
58
59
Page 18 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
851
1590
Louise LANHAM
Louise LANHAM #1590
Female Senior
04:01:02
04:01:02
97
(160)
Senior
97
Female
160
CELTIC HARRIERS
852
2512
Phenyo PELOENG
Phenyo PELOENG #2512
Male Senior
04:01:09
04:01:09
366
(692)
Senior
366
Male
692
LANGA AC WP
853
1885
Dean KEYSER
Dean KEYSER #1885
Male Senior
04:01:11
04:01:11
367
(693)
Senior
367
Male
693
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
854
2545
Brian BEYERS
Brian BEYERS #2545
Male Senior
04:01:13
04:01:13
368
(694)
Senior
368
Male
694
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
855
2129
Brink VAN DER MERWE
Brink VAN DER MERWE #2129
Male 50-59
04:01:15
04:01:15
80
(695)
50-59
80
Male
695
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
856
2965
Bryge WACHIPA
Bryge WACHIPA #2965
Male Senior
04:01:20
04:01:20
369
(696)
Senior
369
Male
696
857
3027
Sajid KASKER
Sajid KASKER #3027
Male 40-49
04:01:32
04:01:32
233
(697)
40-49
233
Male
697
WALMER AC
858
2385
Lee Ann WHITEHEAD
Lee Ann WHITEHEAD #2385
Female Senior
04:01:43
04:01:43
98
(161)
Senior
98
Female
161
BELLVILLE AC
859
3010
Earl CURRAN
Earl CURRAN #3010
Male Senior
04:01:44
04:01:44
370
(698)
Senior
370
Male
698
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
860
2724
Marcel RATHBONE
Marcel RATHBONE #2724
Male Senior
04:01:51
04:01:51
371
(699)
Senior
371
Male
699
861
1064
Matilda PIETERS
Matilda PIETERS #1064
Female Senior
04:01:54
04:01:54
99
(162)
Senior
99
Female
162
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
862
2210
Clement WHITTLE
Clement WHITTLE #2210
Male 40-49
04:02:05
04:02:05
234
(700)
40-49
234
Male
700
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
863
2035
Vernon MURTZ
Vernon MURTZ #2035
Male 60-69
04:02:11
04:02:11
16
(701)
60-69
16
Male
701
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
864
3013
Waheed ABRAHAMS
Waheed ABRAHAMS #3013
Male 50-59
04:02:19
04:02:19
81
(702)
50-59
81
Male
702
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
865
3191
Jaanri BRUGMAN
Jaanri BRUGMAN #3191
Female Senior
04:02:20
04:02:20
100
(163)
Senior
100
Female
163
866
2436
Riyaad MOOS
Riyaad MOOS #2436
Male Senior
04:02:32
04:02:32
372
(703)
Senior
372
Male
703
867
1877
Keaton QUARMBY
Keaton QUARMBY #1877
Female Senior
04:02:33
04:02:33
101
(164)
Senior
101
Female
164
868
2341
Warren QUARMBY
Warren QUARMBY #2341
Male 40-49
04:02:36
04:02:36
235
(704)
40-49
235
Male
704
869
2452
Barbora MILNE
Barbora MILNE #2452
Female Senior
04:02:47
04:02:47
102
(165)
Senior
102
Female
165
870
1173
Gregory SWARTZ
Gregory SWARTZ #1173
Male 50-59
04:03:00
04:03:00
82
(705)
50-59
82
Male
705
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
871
3665
Siyabulela DYWILI
Siyabulela DYWILI #3665
Male Senior
04:03:03
04:03:03
373
(706)
Senior
373
Male
706
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
872
3329
Willem LIEBENBERG
Willem LIEBENBERG #3329
Male Senior
04:03:11
04:03:11
374
(707)
Senior
374
Male
707
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
873
2626
Simon SWARTZ
Simon SWARTZ #2626
Male 40-49
04:03:19
04:03:19
236
(708)
40-49
236
Male
708
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
874
1667
Anton COETZEE
Anton COETZEE #1667
Male Senior
04:03:26
04:03:26
375
(709)
Senior
375
Male
709
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
875
2444
Hennie NEL
Hennie NEL #2444
Male 40-49
04:03:26
04:03:26
237
(710)
40-49
237
Male
710
BELLVILLE AC
876
1463
Rachael MUJURU
Rachael MUJURU #1463
Female Senior
04:03:30
04:03:30
103
(166)
Senior
103
Female
166
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
877
3789
Kingwell MANYAKA
Kingwell MANYAKA #3789
Male Senior
04:03:40
04:03:40
376
(711)
Senior
376
Male
711
TEMP
878
2788
Alison MELLON
Alison MELLON #2788
Female Senior
04:03:42
04:03:42
104
(167)
Senior
104
Female
167
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
879
2
Eric BATEMAN
Eric BATEMAN #2
Male 70+
04:03:43
04:03:43
1
(712)
70+
1
Male
712
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
880
2628
Graeme MEINTJES
Graeme MEINTJES #2628
Male 40-49
04:03:44
04:03:44
238
(713)
40-49
238
Male
713
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
881
1037
Sheffield WAKEFIELD
Sheffield WAKEFIELD #1037
Male Senior
04:03:57
04:03:57
377
(714)
Senior
377
Male
714
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
882
2910
Jabulani MASUKU
Jabulani MASUKU #2910
Male 40-49
04:03:58
04:03:58
239
(715)
40-49
239
Male
715
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
883
1044
Khaya SIBEKO
Khaya SIBEKO #1044
Male 40-49
04:04:02
04:04:02
240
(716)
40-49
240
Male
716
TEAM VITALITY CGA
884
2585
Natalie DE VILLIERS
Natalie DE VILLIERS #2585
Female 50-59
04:04:03
04:04:03
12
(168)
50-59
12
Female
168
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
885
3282
Haroun LENDIS
Haroun LENDIS #3282
Male Senior
04:04:06
04:04:06
378
(717)
Senior
378
Male
717
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
886
1163
Ebrahim AJERAAN
Ebrahim AJERAAN #1163
Male 40-49
04:04:07
04:04:07
241
(718)
40-49
241
Male
718
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
887
1824
Andre SCHULLER
Andre SCHULLER #1824
Male 40-49
04:04:23
04:04:23
242
(719)
40-49
242
Male
719
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
888
3743
Daniel NDHLOVU
Daniel NDHLOVU #3743
Male 50-59
04:04:23
04:04:23
83
(720)
50-59
83
Male
720
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
889
1972
Ilse HUGO
Ilse HUGO #1972
Female 40-49
04:04:29
04:04:29
51
(169)
40-49
51
Female
169
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
890
2973
Ryan SANGER
Ryan SANGER #2973
Male 40-49
04:04:29
04:04:29
243
(721)
40-49
243
Male
721
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
891
2758
Junita VAN AS
Junita VAN AS #2758
Female 40-49
04:04:37
04:04:37
52
(170)
40-49
52
Female
170
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
892
2769
Andre VILJOEN
Andre VILJOEN #2769
Male 40-49
04:04:39
04:04:39
244
(722)
40-49
244
Male
722
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
893
1018
Janine LAWLOR
Janine LAWLOR #1018
Female Senior
04:04:41
04:04:41
105
(171)
Senior
105
Female
171
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
894
2670
Patrick WHELAN
Patrick WHELAN #2670
Male Senior
04:04:44
04:04:44
379
(723)
Senior
379
Male
723
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
895
1214
Eldrich STEEDSMAN
Eldrich STEEDSMAN #1214
Male Senior
04:04:48
04:04:48
380
(724)
Senior
380
Male
724
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
896
1052
Philip MYBURGH
Philip MYBURGH #1052
Male 40-49
04:04:56
04:04:56
245
(725)
40-49
245
Male
725
897
452
Frik NELSON
Frik NELSON #452
Male 50-59
04:04:58
04:04:58
84
(726)
50-59
84
Male
726
BELLVILLE AC
898
3524
Carl FOSTER
Carl FOSTER #3524
Male Senior
04:04:59
04:04:59
381
(727)
Senior
381
Male
727
Atlantic Triathlon Club
899
3449
Khanya MKOKO
Khanya MKOKO #3449
Male 40-49
04:05:05
04:05:05
246
(728)
40-49
246
Male
728
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
900
2870
Marshall KIEWIET
Marshall KIEWIET #2870
Male Senior
04:05:11
04:05:11
382
(729)
Senior
382
Male
729
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
57
58
59
Page 18 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023