Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
21km VR
10km VR
5km VR
46km Trail
22km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
171
[172]
173
174
...
177
178
179
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Wave
5km
10km
15km
20km
21km
25km
30km
35km
40km
Finish
4349
11161
Padmaja KODALI
Padmaja KODALI #11161
Female 50-59
04:52:00
04:52:00
183
(1369)
50-59
183
Female
1369
E4
00:31:18
01:03:07
01:35:02
02:10:00
02:17:28
02:45:14
03:21:21
03:58:52
04:36:02
04:52:08
3424
7191
Lauren PHILIPS
Lauren PHILIPS #7191
Female Senior
04:30:07
04:30:07
498
(967)
Senior
498
Female
967
C4
00:31:20
01:02:53
01:34:31
02:06:28
02:13:54
02:39:08
03:11:16
03:44:25
04:16:55
04:30:15
5034
9241
Nabeel RYLANDS
Nabeel RYLANDS #9241
Male 40-49
05:14:37
05:14:37
1172
(3331)
40-49
1172
Male
3331
BO KAAP ATHLETICS
D4
00:33:16
01:06:03
01:39:51
02:15:16
02:23:09
02:52:19
03:33:31
04:14:09
04:56:44
05:14:53
553
3095
Xolani NDHLOVU
Xolani NDHLOVU #3095
Male Senior
03:12:13
03:12:13
302
(490)
Senior
302
Male
490
KUMO RUN CLUB
A4
00:21:24
00:42:56
01:04:11
01:25:17
01:29:52
01:46:10
02:07:47
02:30:09
02:56:01
03:12:15
10667
Lwandile SIMONI
Lwandile SIMONI #10667
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
E2
9713
Eghsaan MATTHEWS
Eghsaan MATTHEWS #9713
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
D6
00:32:41
01:21:22
5573
Mandlenkosi NGCOBO
Mandlenkosi NGCOBO #5573
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
B6
3509
9026
Sandile TEMBE
Sandile TEMBE #9026
Male Senior
04:32:17
04:32:17
1162
(2515)
Senior
1162
Male
2515
D4
00:26:08
00:54:26
01:23:52
01:52:31
01:59:11
02:22:11
02:57:40
03:34:53
04:16:29
04:32:17
3761
6156
Pumeza MKROYIYA
Pumeza MKROYIYA #6156
Female 40-49
04:38:08
04:38:08
382
(1101)
40-49
382
Female
1101
C1
00:32:49
01:02:44
01:33:16
02:05:30
02:12:54
02:39:06
03:13:10
03:47:54
04:22:26
04:38:09
4186
9050
Ntukise MOLEFE
Ntukise MOLEFE #9050
Female 60-69
04:47:59
04:47:59
32
(1298)
60-69
32
Female
1298
D4
00:30:14
00:59:56
01:30:16
02:02:16
02:09:54
02:36:25
03:13:44
03:51:42
04:30:34
04:48:02
7891
Jaco POTGIETER
Jaco POTGIETER #7891
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
C6
4598
4359
Ketso KHATLISI
Ketso KHATLISI #4359
Male Senior
04:58:52
04:58:52
1379
(3110)
Senior
1379
Male
3110
B2
00:47:03
01:20:50
01:54:01
02:28:10
02:35:45
03:01:57
03:37:29
04:14:53
04:56:07
05:13:08
5732
11160
Debbra GURURE
Debbra GURURE #11160
Female 40-49
05:52:56
05:52:56
738
(2048)
40-49
738
Female
2048
E4
00:34:13
01:12:48
01:53:21
02:36:25
02:45:27
03:19:39
04:04:13
04:49:32
05:34:17
05:53:03
8510
Eben PETERSEN
Eben PETERSEN #8510
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
D2
4573
7625
Lee-Handre WIENAND
Lee-Handre WIENAND #7625
Female Senior
04:58:14
04:58:14
706
(1477)
Senior
706
Female
1477
C6
00:30:08
01:02:16
01:34:32
02:07:50
02:16:36
02:44:22
03:22:43
04:02:25
04:41:24
04:58:16
4367
9777
Pamela ROESTOF
Pamela ROESTOF #9777
Female 50-59
04:52:29
04:52:29
184
(1376)
50-59
184
Female
1376
HIGHWAY ATHLETICS
D6
00:30:34
01:03:43
01:37:30
02:11:52
02:19:13
02:46:51
03:22:40
03:59:54
04:36:34
04:52:29
4663
2116
Mark ADDISON
Mark ADDISON #2116
Male 60-69
05:01:27
05:01:27
131
(3145)
60-69
131
Male
3145
A1
00:32:56
01:06:46
01:40:40
02:15:16
02:22:54
02:50:56
03:26:36
04:04:54
04:44:26
05:01:44
1467
3503
Ndata NTHLANGANISO
Ndata NTHLANGANISO #3503
Male 40-49
03:46:34
03:46:34
432
(1202)
40-49
432
Male
1202
POSTMASBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
A5
00:23:06
00:47:52
01:11:37
01:35:10
01:40:24
01:59:29
02:26:06
02:56:47
03:32:31
03:46:34
2918
Ramoseki Klaas MODIMOLA
Ramoseki Klaas MODIMOLA #2918
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ANGLO PROCESS DIVISION
A3
601
3212
Motene MATSHEDISO
Motene MATSHEDISO #3212
Female 40-49
03:15:19
03:15:19
22
(68)
40-49
22
Female
68
JOHNSON MATTHEY
A4
00:22:41
00:44:58
01:07:33
01:30:27
01:35:29
01:53:33
02:16:47
02:40:55
03:04:45
03:15:23
3413
8011
Fairuz COE
Fairuz COE #8011
Female 40-49
04:29:54
04:29:54
326
(961)
40-49
326
Female
961
OMMIEDRAAI
D1
00:30:27
01:01:29
01:33:34
02:05:05
02:12:08
02:36:54
03:09:30
03:43:33
04:15:47
04:29:54
1615
3502
Stephanie BARDEN
Stephanie BARDEN #3502
Female Senior
03:50:00
03:50:00
173
(310)
Senior
173
Female
310
A5
00:26:44
00:54:01
01:22:36
01:51:36
01:57:17
02:18:04
02:45:27
03:11:59
03:38:26
03:50:01
815
3501
Gareth ARNOTT
Gareth ARNOTT #3501
Male Senior
03:26:05
03:26:05
419
(715)
Senior
419
Male
715
A5
00:23:59
00:47:38
01:11:27
01:35:34
01:40:42
01:59:30
02:23:33
02:48:29
03:14:16
03:26:10
464
11159
Axel BAYER
Axel BAYER #11159
Male Senior
03:06:19
03:06:19
262
(416)
Senior
262
Male
416
E4
00:21:23
00:42:26
01:03:19
01:23:55
01:28:23
01:45:06
02:07:15
02:30:32
02:55:24
03:06:19
7727
Judy HOWARD
Judy HOWARD #7727
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
C6
1223
2604
Mzimasi DYASI
Mzimasi DYASI #2604
Male 50-59
03:39:35
03:39:35
81
(1023)
50-59
81
Male
1023
RCS GUGULETHU
A2
00:25:29
00:50:53
01:16:24
01:41:45
01:47:13
02:07:02
02:32:37
02:59:28
03:27:38
03:39:52
3277
7122
Crissy COLLINS
Crissy COLLINS #7122
Female Senior
04:27:01
04:27:01
471
(897)
Senior
471
Female
897
C4
00:28:10
00:56:35
01:23:45
01:52:54
01:59:38
02:23:34
02:58:02
03:34:49
04:11:17
04:27:04
4414
8826
Gerrit JULIES
Gerrit JULIES #8826
Male 50-59
04:53:55
04:53:55
462
(3012)
50-59
462
Male
3012
D3
00:31:15
01:02:14
01:33:43
02:05:44
02:12:44
02:37:57
03:14:22
03:55:04
04:36:29
04:53:57
6349
Lorraine ZEHMKE
Lorraine ZEHMKE #6349
Female 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Female
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
C2
3471
7319
Andries CONRADIE
Andries CONRADIE #7319
Male 50-59
04:31:20
04:31:20
353
(2490)
50-59
353
Male
2490
C5
00:28:39
00:58:26
01:28:39
01:59:20
02:06:08
02:32:12
03:05:57
03:40:44
04:15:38
04:31:29
3166
9498
Nelis VAN NIEKERK
Nelis VAN NIEKERK #9498
Male 50-59
04:25:03
04:25:03
318
(2312)
50-59
318
Male
2312
D5
00:33:07
01:05:26
01:37:12
02:08:20
02:15:09
02:39:34
03:12:03
03:43:40
04:13:00
04:25:08
2752
Lindile MZELE
Lindile MZELE #2752
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
KINGDOM EMBASSY ATHLETICS CLUB
A3
624
2406
Zibele BALA
Zibele BALA #2406
Male Senior
03:16:28
03:16:28
335
(554)
Senior
335
Male
554
MURRAY AND ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
A2
00:19:22
00:38:40
00:57:41
01:16:52
01:21:09
01:37:19
02:00:39
02:26:14
03:00:32
03:16:28
3590
6947
Ganief ELLOKER
Ganief ELLOKER #6947
Male 60-69
04:33:58
04:33:58
78
(2565)
60-69
78
Male
2565
OMMIEDRAAI
C4
00:29:49
00:59:52
01:30:36
02:00:06
02:06:39
02:30:34
03:02:27
03:38:40
04:15:42
04:34:09
4354
11158
Ndivhuwo NDOU
Ndivhuwo NDOU #11158
Male Senior
04:52:08
04:52:08
1342
(2985)
Senior
1342
Male
2985
E4
00:27:54
00:56:47
01:26:11
01:56:32
02:03:26
02:29:48
03:09:47
03:49:21
04:34:08
04:52:14
7599
Annamarie VAN WYK
Annamarie VAN WYK #7599
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
C6
4652
10183
Marli GRINDLAY
Marli GRINDLAY #10183
Female 40-49
05:01:06
05:01:06
547
(1514)
40-49
547
Female
1514
E1
00:31:52
01:04:31
01:37:18
02:11:01
02:20:51
02:48:45
03:25:23
04:05:37
04:44:21
05:01:13
5568
7890
Bomikazi MLAZA
Bomikazi MLAZA #7890
Female Senior
05:40:55
05:40:55
922
(1979)
Senior
922
Female
1979
C6
00:36:48
01:13:43
01:50:51
04:35:34
05:22:31
05:41:06
5967
9497
Ncumisa JONAS
Ncumisa JONAS #9497
Female Senior
06:25:47
06:25:47
995
(2166)
Senior
995
Female
2166
D5
00:35:43
01:15:12
01:55:11
02:39:45
02:49:05
03:26:06
04:13:25
05:12:14
06:04:14
06:25:47
5096
9772
Najmie BEHARDIEN
Najmie BEHARDIEN #9772
Male 40-49
05:17:07
05:17:07
1180
(3365)
40-49
1180
Male
3365
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
D6
00:43:33
01:19:13
01:54:17
02:32:54
02:40:37
03:11:22
03:51:41
04:30:00
05:09:26
05:24:19
5394
10134
Nadia SADIEN-BEHARDIEN
Nadia SADIEN-BEHARDIEN #10134
Female 40-49
05:30:46
05:30:46
686
(1889)
40-49
686
Female
1889
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETICS CLUB
E1
00:41:46
01:18:22
01:54:58
02:44:30
03:17:03
03:57:00
04:38:02
05:18:21
05:35:57
11157
Gina LAURIE
Gina LAURIE #11157
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
E4
112
4575
Thabiso LETHABANE
Thabiso LETHABANE #4575
Male Senior
02:34:16
02:34:16
90
(106)
Senior
90
Male
106
KOPANO ATHLETICS CLUB
B3
00:18:49
00:36:00
00:53:38
01:11:31
01:15:32
01:29:40
01:47:46
02:06:18
02:25:20
02:34:37
2066
4077
Abdullah SOLOMONS
Abdullah SOLOMONS #4077
Male Senior
03:59:11
03:59:11
813
(1619)
Senior
813
Male
1619
B1
00:26:58
00:54:03
01:21:18
01:48:55
01:55:07
02:17:34
02:46:54
03:16:34
03:46:09
03:59:17
4085
4998
Georg MARX
Georg MARX #4998
Male 40-49
04:45:44
04:45:44
1010
(2840)
40-49
1010
Male
2840
GREENMILE
B4
00:31:32
01:03:21
01:36:05
02:09:41
02:16:41
02:41:48
03:16:34
03:53:23
04:30:37
04:45:46
6093
Monique BORNMAN
Monique BORNMAN #6093
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
C1
4101
3908
Darren MAREE
Darren MAREE #3908
Male Senior
04:45:58
04:45:58
1286
(2850)
Senior
1286
Male
2850
B1
00:26:57
00:54:03
01:21:16
01:48:50
01:55:08
02:17:39
02:52:40
03:34:25
04:23:04
04:46:03
2333
5315
Maria PASCHALIDES
Maria PASCHALIDES #5315
Female 50-59
04:05:04
04:05:04
53
(537)
50-59
53
Female
537
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
B5
00:28:53
00:58:05
01:26:28
01:55:45
02:02:04
02:24:44
02:54:23
03:24:51
03:53:10
04:05:17
4901
8012
Philip BOSMAN
Philip BOSMAN #8012
Male 50-59
05:10:01
05:10:01
516
(3259)
50-59
516
Male
3259
D1
00:32:52
01:06:12
01:39:26
02:12:24
02:19:35
02:46:53
03:27:33
04:06:02
04:48:26
05:10:01
4710
7303
Ena LAMMINGA
Ena LAMMINGA #7303
Female 40-49
05:03:07
05:03:07
560
(1547)
40-49
560
Female
1547
C5
00:30:41
01:03:54
01:37:17
02:11:50
02:19:22
02:47:32
03:26:39
04:06:51
04:45:43
05:03:08
1
2
3
...
171
[172]
173
174
...
177
178
179
© 2023