Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
21km VR
10km VR
5km VR
46km Trail
22km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
171
[172]
173
174
...
177
178
179
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Wave
5km
10km
15km
20km
21km
25km
30km
35km
40km
Finish
3661
5125
Alexandra HERNANDEZ-BOBROW
Alexandra HERNANDEZ-BOBROW #5125
Female Senior
04:35:47
04:35:47
534
(1055)
Senior
534
Female
1055
B4
00:33:06
01:07:40
01:40:11
02:13:46
02:21:33
02:46:42
03:18:55
03:51:03
04:22:43
04:35:54
3892
6175
Richard NYATHI
Richard NYATHI #6175
Male 50-59
04:41:05
04:41:05
402
(2740)
50-59
402
Male
2740
C1
00:29:58
01:00:17
01:31:03
02:02:14
02:09:11
02:34:09
03:08:07
03:47:10
04:24:40
04:41:20
2772
4430
Glenn BLACK
Glenn BLACK #4430
Male 40-49
04:16:14
04:16:14
776
(2080)
40-49
776
Male
2080
B2
00:28:06
00:56:41
01:24:56
01:54:09
02:00:30
02:24:45
02:54:46
03:27:02
04:00:39
04:16:17
3769
6528
Ashraf SULEMAN
Ashraf SULEMAN #6528
Male 40-49
04:38:21
04:38:21
949
(2665)
40-49
949
Male
2665
Elite
00:50:17
01:21:29
01:53:03
02:25:43
02:32:59
02:58:45
03:32:54
04:07:36
04:42:15
04:57:01
3459
7403
Rudiger VAN HUYSSTEEN
Rudiger VAN HUYSSTEEN #7403
Male Senior
04:31:01
04:31:01
1147
(2481)
Senior
1147
Male
2481
C5
00:28:39
00:56:50
01:27:13
01:57:27
02:04:19
02:28:16
02:59:44
03:38:41
04:15:10
04:31:03
1354
4434
Susanna VOYSEY
Susanna VOYSEY #4434
Female Senior
03:43:25
03:43:25
134
(240)
Senior
134
Female
240
B2
00:24:16
00:48:24
01:13:05
01:37:45
01:43:36
02:04:05
02:29:38
03:00:20
03:30:28
03:43:35
3387
9308
Alwyn NORRIS
Alwyn NORRIS #9308
Male Senior
04:29:29
04:29:29
1128
(2434)
Senior
1128
Male
2434
D4
00:30:51
01:00:17
01:30:25
02:01:01
02:07:46
02:31:49
03:03:33
03:38:10
04:14:29
04:29:44
245
9307
Thambulo PHALAMNDWA
Thambulo PHALAMNDWA #9307
Male 40-49
02:51:13
02:51:13
59
(229)
40-49
59
Male
229
D4
00:18:48
00:37:28
00:56:09
01:15:25
01:19:40
01:35:07
01:55:25
02:16:47
02:39:51
02:51:13
2686
Mehluli MOYO
Mehluli MOYO #2686
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
A2
01:17:58
02:03:15
02:55:28
03:47:18
03:59:50
128
2344
Happy UBISI
Happy UBISI #2344
Male Senior
02:38:04
02:38:04
98
(120)
Senior
98
Male
120
A1
00:16:56
00:34:49
00:53:00
01:15:30
01:30:04
01:49:22
02:09:24
02:29:23
02:38:07
1529
3408
Eion ELS
Eion ELS #3408
Male 40-49
03:47:52
03:47:52
451
(1244)
40-49
451
Male
1244
KWAY VOB
A5
00:24:17
00:49:38
01:14:38
01:39:50
01:45:28
02:07:10
02:34:26
03:02:41
03:33:56
03:47:52
5921
10674
Rashid CLOETE
Rashid CLOETE #10674
Male 60-69
06:17:24
06:17:24
204
(3782)
60-69
204
Male
3782
HEWAT
E2
00:39:39
01:21:14
02:02:39
02:44:53
02:54:24
03:29:53
04:15:05
05:06:47
05:55:46
06:17:27
589
161
Miguel COOPER
Miguel COOPER #161
Male Senior
03:14:28
03:14:28
319
(522)
Senior
319
Male
522
Elite
00:19:52
00:40:24
01:00:51
01:22:06
01:26:52
01:44:20
02:06:43
02:31:39
03:01:15
03:14:28
4016
6876
Barry HOLLAND
Barry HOLLAND #6876
Male 60-69
04:44:13
04:44:13
104
(2810)
60-69
104
Male
2810
C3
00:29:53
04:44:21
5488
4433
Don MOFERI
Don MOFERI #4433
Male 60-69
05:36:10
05:36:10
169
(3553)
60-69
169
Male
3553
B2
00:47:55
01:25:05
02:03:11
02:41:22
02:49:23
03:18:24
03:57:12
04:37:19
05:22:20
05:42:29
1034
4080
Bokane MODUPE
Bokane MODUPE #4080
Male Senior
03:33:17
03:33:17
513
(888)
Senior
513
Male
888
B1
00:22:58
00:46:02
01:09:02
01:32:10
01:37:19
01:55:23
02:20:28
02:49:34
03:19:25
03:33:19
1490
5824
Amy HOFFENBERG
Amy HOFFENBERG #5824
Female Senior
03:46:57
03:46:57
153
(271)
Senior
153
Female
271
C3
00:21:34
00:49:42
01:16:59
01:43:48
01:49:45
02:11:15
02:39:41
03:07:52
03:35:31
03:46:57
10630
Rufus DERCKSEN
Rufus DERCKSEN #10630
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
E2
1059
4788
Wesley ELAND
Wesley ELAND #4788
Male 40-49
03:34:03
03:34:03
311
(907)
40-49
311
Male
907
B3
00:25:33
00:49:53
01:14:00
01:38:23
01:43:38
02:02:32
02:27:21
02:54:36
03:22:37
03:34:28
209
3032
Methuseli NKOMO
Methuseli NKOMO #3032
Male Senior
02:48:11
02:48:11
143
(195)
Senior
143
Male
195
A3
00:18:36
00:37:40
00:56:57
01:16:26
01:20:43
01:35:56
01:56:08
02:16:44
02:37:59
02:48:12
1329
2685
Linge Joseph MPOYI
Linge Joseph MPOYI #2685
Male 50-59
03:42:43
03:42:43
88
(1095)
50-59
88
Male
1095
A2
00:20:36
00:42:28
01:05:22
01:29:20
01:34:49
01:55:15
02:22:37
02:53:26
03:28:11
03:42:43
3963
7367
Mhinga BALOYI
Mhinga BALOYI #7367
Male 50-59
04:42:57
04:42:57
416
(2782)
50-59
416
Male
2782
C5
00:29:39
01:00:17
01:31:39
02:06:44
02:14:03
02:40:41
03:14:42
03:51:00
04:26:56
04:42:58
2485
6527
Steve BISSETT
Steve BISSETT #6527
Male Senior
04:09:31
04:09:31
910
(1890)
Senior
910
Male
1890
C2
00:26:57
00:55:09
01:24:14
01:52:14
01:58:27
02:22:53
02:55:28
03:27:13
03:57:36
04:09:44
8023
Tanaka James TUMBA
Tanaka James TUMBA #8023
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
D1
2507
9393
Sihle P. GUMEDE
Sihle P. GUMEDE #9393
Female Senior
04:10:08
04:10:08
332
(607)
Senior
332
Female
607
D5
00:30:10
00:58:56
01:27:39
01:56:40
02:03:05
02:25:44
02:55:34
03:27:05
03:57:09
04:10:18
5712
9034
Farrell MOSES
Farrell MOSES #9034
Male 60-69
05:51:37
05:51:37
184
(3671)
60-69
184
Male
3671
KIMBERLEY PIRATES
D4
00:30:18
01:02:40
01:37:32
02:21:19
02:31:20
03:06:09
03:52:40
04:39:14
05:30:44
05:51:41
5710
10629
Adam CLEWORTH
Adam CLEWORTH #10629
Male 40-49
05:51:13
05:51:13
1277
(3669)
40-49
1277
Male
3669
E2
00:30:51
01:01:28
02:04:32
02:11:48
02:37:11
03:14:07
03:55:39
05:31:02
05:51:17
4856
10760
Gregory SAMUELS
Gregory SAMUELS #10760
Male 50-59
05:08:13
05:08:13
510
(3239)
50-59
510
Male
3239
E3
00:16:35
00:50:21
01:25:34
02:02:47
02:10:43
02:39:41
03:17:51
03:59:15
04:47:49
05:08:13
4740
4831
Annalize VAN DER WESTHUYSEN
Annalize VAN DER WESTHUYSEN #4831
Female 40-49
05:04:12
05:04:12
564
(1561)
40-49
564
Female
1561
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
B4
00:33:06
01:05:54
01:38:21
02:12:27
02:20:14
02:48:20
03:25:38
04:05:26
04:46:34
05:04:28
10628
Marthinus DU TOIT
Marthinus DU TOIT #10628
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
E2
3889
5996
Gavin ROME
Gavin ROME #5996
Male 50-59
04:40:54
04:40:54
401
(2738)
50-59
401
Male
2738
C1
00:29:31
00:58:12
01:27:07
01:56:16
02:02:49
02:27:17
03:02:30
03:41:14
04:23:56
04:41:03
5372
Liesel DOUGLAS
Liesel DOUGLAS #5372
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
B5
00:22:09
00:47:47
01:13:46
01:39:47
01:46:00
02:07:13
3764
Candice ROYAL
Candice ROYAL #3764
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
B1
2500
5521
Melanie BARROW
Melanie BARROW #5521
Female 40-49
04:09:56
04:09:56
198
(605)
40-49
198
Female
605
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB
B6
00:29:43
00:59:24
01:29:40
02:00:17
02:06:57
02:29:33
02:58:58
03:28:42
03:57:47
04:10:06
2246
5475
Sadika KARBARY
Sadika KARBARY #5475
Female 40-49
04:02:47
04:02:47
166
(507)
40-49
166
Female
507
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO
B5
00:30:28
00:58:35
01:26:24
01:54:29
02:00:43
02:22:49
02:51:38
03:21:25
03:52:16
04:05:01
85
158
Timothy MUNZHELELE
Timothy MUNZHELELE #158
Male Senior
02:29:57
02:29:57
69
(79)
Senior
69
Male
79
Murray and Robert’s
Elite
00:17:57
00:35:02
00:52:02
01:09:38
01:13:34
01:27:10
01:44:33
02:02:35
02:21:25
02:29:57
2305
Sandile DIKANA
Sandile DIKANA #2305
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
RUN ZONE A.C
A1
3668
9306
Earl NAKELI
Earl NAKELI #9306
Male 40-49
04:35:53
04:35:53
936
(2611)
40-49
936
Male
2611
RCS GUG
D4
00:28:56
00:57:17
01:26:20
01:56:21
02:03:01
02:27:51
03:01:49
03:38:31
04:18:34
04:36:01
1060
5520
Brett BONER
Brett BONER #5520
Male 40-49
03:34:03
03:34:03
312
(908)
40-49
312
Male
908
TEAM VITALITY
B6
00:19:41
00:45:45
01:11:37
01:37:00
01:42:32
02:02:16
02:28:08
02:53:57
03:21:35
03:34:03
5466
6174
Monyane MATLADI
Monyane MATLADI #6174
Female 40-49
05:34:55
05:34:55
697
(1922)
40-49
697
Female
1922
C1
00:34:29
01:09:30
01:45:51
02:23:42
02:32:00
03:01:59
03:43:53
04:30:09
05:14:53
05:34:55
220
159
Calvin MALATJIE
Calvin MALATJIE #159
Male Senior
02:49:01
02:49:01
150
(206)
Senior
150
Male
206
MURRAY & ROBERTS
Elite
00:19:44
00:39:14
00:59:11
01:18:51
01:23:09
01:38:32
01:58:39
02:18:58
02:39:54
02:49:01
5364
5275
Steve MATHEW
Steve MATHEW #5275
Male 50-59
05:29:07
05:29:07
573
(3496)
50-59
573
Male
3496
HARFIELD HARRIERS
B5
00:27:59
01:04:06
01:33:37
02:08:22
02:16:23
02:44:09
03:27:26
04:13:55
05:10:08
05:29:09
62
160
Pfarelo MATHADA
Pfarelo MATHADA #160
Male Senior
02:26:18
02:26:18
55
(59)
Senior
55
Male
59
MURRAY & ROBERTS
Elite
00:16:44
00:33:41
00:50:36
01:07:47
01:11:33
01:25:11
01:42:48
02:00:51
02:18:37
02:26:18
7460
Bronwyn DAVIS
Bronwyn DAVIS #7460
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
FISH HOEK
C5
2000
3267
Trevor PARRY
Trevor PARRY #3267
Male 70+
03:58:07
03:58:07
6
(1571)
70+
6
Male
1571
HARTBEESPOORT
A4
00:27:40
00:55:02
01:23:34
01:52:32
01:58:29
02:19:41
02:47:11
03:15:20
03:45:15
03:58:20
5213
10350
Baker Waswa VAVA
Baker Waswa VAVA #10350
Male Senior
05:22:12
05:22:12
1505
(3424)
Senior
1505
Male
3424
E1
00:32:54
01:05:52
01:40:07
02:16:30
02:26:44
02:57:33
03:39:17
04:21:35
05:04:28
05:22:26
4664
Tsholo LEJAKA
Tsholo LEJAKA #4664
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
B3
10627
Lucky ZAMA
Lucky ZAMA #10627
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
GETFIT
E2
10626
Bernard JACOBS
Bernard JACOBS #10626
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
E2
5188
8506
Senovia DE BRUIN
Senovia DE BRUIN #8506
Female 40-49
05:20:52
05:20:52
647
(1778)
40-49
647
Female
1778
OMAC
D2
00:29:56
01:01:37
01:33:59
02:09:57
02:18:41
02:50:54
03:33:54
04:18:54
05:02:24
05:20:52
1
2
3
...
171
[172]
173
174
...
177
178
179
© 2023