BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
165
165
7012
Lunga NGCONGWANE
Lunga NGCONGWANE #7012
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
48
Male
153
03:57:12
03:55:58
01:55:17
03:57:12
163
163
6024
Larry MALLACH
Larry MALLACH #6024
Male 40-49
OLD ED’S ATHLETICS
40-49
65
Male
151
03:56:52
03:56:04
01:56:58
03:56:52
164
164
6519
James HAYDOCK
James HAYDOCK #6519
Male 50-59
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
50-59
30
Male
152
03:56:52
03:56:10
01:56:59
03:56:52
162
162
6525
Lawson HUNT
Lawson HUNT #6525
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
47
Male
150
03:56:43
03:56:14
02:00:03
03:56:43
161
161
6088
Jaco ENGELBRECHT
Jaco ENGELBRECHT #6088
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
64
Male
149
03:56:27
03:55:44
01:51:17
03:56:27
160
160
6671
Mapotu Abel MOIMANE
Mapotu Abel MOIMANE #6671
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
63
Male
148
03:55:56
03:53:36
01:57:55
03:55:56
159
159
644
Johann VAN ROOYEN
Johann VAN ROOYEN #644
Male 50-59
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
29
Male
147
03:55:41
03:54:55
01:53:10
03:55:41
158
158
6792
Wayne READHEAD
Wayne READHEAD #6792
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
28
Male
146
03:55:41
03:55:09
01:53:09
03:55:41
157
157
6892
Lizo SIKO
Lizo SIKO #6892
Male 50-59
CHILLIE RUNNERS
50-59
27
Male
145
03:55:41
03:52:59
01:57:09
03:55:41
155
155
6992
Alfred MOTAUNG
Alfred MOTAUNG #6992
Male 50-59
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
50-59
26
Male
143
03:55:40
03:53:09
01:57:15
03:55:40
156
156
6677
Molefe MOKOENA
Molefe MOKOENA #6677
Male 40-49
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
62
Male
144
03:55:40
03:52:42
01:57:13
03:55:40
154
154
6484
Vusi DLAMINI
Vusi DLAMINI #6484
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
25
Male
142
03:55:39
03:54:53
02:01:13
03:55:39
153
153
6450
Adam BROOKE
Adam BROOKE #6450
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
61
Male
141
03:55:35
03:55:03
01:47:35
03:55:35
152
152
6380
Rikus KRANHOLD
Rikus KRANHOLD #6380
Male 40-49
GOLDEN REEF ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
60
Male
140
03:55:32
03:52:31
01:49:51
03:55:32
151
151
6022
Craig OELLERMANN
Craig OELLERMANN #6022
Male 40-49
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
59
Male
139
03:55:18
03:55:01
01:56:17
03:55:18
150
150
6771
Ronnie PHEHLE
Ronnie PHEHLE #6771
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
58
Male
138
03:55:16
03:53:27
01:54:22
03:55:16
149
149
6688
Phuti MOLOTO
Phuti MOLOTO #6688
Male 40-49
MASELELO ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
57
Male
137
03:55:10
03:54:36
01:50:11
03:55:10
148
148
815
Samantha PROKOPIOU
Samantha PROKOPIOU #815
Female Senior
MEYERTON AC
Senior
7
Female
12
03:55:08
03:54:38
01:57:16
03:55:08
147
147
6119
Desmond BEASLEY
Desmond BEASLEY #6119
Male 40-49
SPRINGS STRIDERS
40-49
56
Male
136
03:55:05
03:52:59
01:59:04
03:55:05
146
146
6474
Corne DE WITT
Corne DE WITT #6474
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
46
Male
135
03:55:02
03:53:03
01:51:05
03:55:02
145
145
6454
Marius CARSTENS
Marius CARSTENS #6454
Male 60+
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
60+
6
Male
134
03:55:02
03:54:06
01:58:50
03:55:02
144
144
6702
Thuthukani MSOMI
Thuthukani MSOMI #6702
Male 40-49
MIWAY WARRIORS
40-49
55
Male
133
03:54:23
03:53:56
01:47:24
03:54:23
143
143
6872
James WEBSTER
James WEBSTER #6872
Male 40-49
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
40-49
54
Male
132
03:54:01
03:53:39
01:57:01
03:54:01
142
142
620
Ali TSAI
Ali TSAI #620
Male Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
45
Male
131
03:53:55
03:52:57
01:53:43
03:53:55
141
141
237
Anton JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Anton JANSE VAN RENSBURG #237
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
53
Male
130
03:53:39
03:53:08
01:56:48
03:53:39
140
140
6551
Mduduzi MANE A
Mduduzi MANE A #6551
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
52
Male
129
03:53:26
03:50:58
01:50:20
03:53:26
139
139
868
Jaci VISSER
Jaci VISSER #868
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
Senior
6
Female
11
03:53:05
03:52:28
01:51:43
03:53:05
138
138
6620
Kgoane MASEMOLA
Kgoane MASEMOLA #6620
Male 40-49
MASA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
51
Male
128
03:53:03
03:50:33
01:50:18
03:53:03
137
137
6122
Malinda DU PLESSIS
Malinda DU PLESSIS #6122
Female Senior
SPRINGS STRIDERS
Senior
5
Female
10
03:53:02
03:50:15
01:59:46
03:53:02
136
136
7017
Melusi NKOSI
Melusi NKOSI #7017
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
44
Male
127
03:53:01
03:51:35
03:53:01
135
135
6541
George KHAMBULE
George KHAMBULE #6541
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
24
Male
126
03:52:58
03:52:29
01:48:59
03:52:58
134
134
6365
Petrus MOELETSANE
Petrus MOELETSANE #6365
Male 40-49
MAMEPE STRIDERS
40-49
50
Male
125
03:52:44
03:51:59
01:43:17
03:52:44
133
133
7024
Paulo PEREIRA
Paulo PEREIRA #7024
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
23
Male
124
03:52:10
03:51:48
01:56:18
03:52:10
132
132
6751
Pitso NOTSHI
Pitso NOTSHI #6751
Male 40-49
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
40-49
49
Male
123
03:51:56
03:50:10
01:48:34
03:51:56
131
131
6829
Madela SITHOLE
Madela SITHOLE #6829
Male Senior
EVERITE AC
Senior
43
Male
122
03:51:52
03:51:09
01:45:50
03:51:52
130
130
7069
Simphiwe ZONDI
Simphiwe ZONDI #7069
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
48
Male
121
03:51:47
03:49:07
01:54:29
03:51:47
129
129
6364
Kagisho MANYASHI
Kagisho MANYASHI #6364
Male 50-59
ARCADIA
50-59
22
Male
120
03:51:35
03:48:49
01:47:05
03:51:35
128
128
6584
Sometimes MAEYANE
Sometimes MAEYANE #6584
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
47
Male
119
03:51:33
03:48:53
01:46:28
03:51:33
127
127
6608
Karabo MANAKA
Karabo MANAKA #6608
Male Senior
AZANIA AC
Senior
42
Male
118
03:51:32
03:49:12
01:46:42
03:51:32
126
126
7061
Mpho TSOTETSI 6401085287
Mpho TSOTETSI 6401085287 #7061
Male 60+
MAMEPE STRIDERS
60+
5
Male
117
03:50:45
03:50:02
01:46:58
03:50:45
125
125
6637
Victor MATHOLE
Victor MATHOLE #6637
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
46
Male
116
03:50:33
03:48:28
01:57:55
03:50:33
124
124
6512
Pamela GWEBU
Pamela GWEBU #6512
Female Senior
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
Senior
4
Female
9
03:50:15
03:49:50
01:40:20
03:50:15
123
123
6995
Fani MOTHWA
Fani MOTHWA #6995
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
41
Male
115
03:50:15
03:47:19
01:44:29
03:50:15
122
122
6761
Charl OLIVIER
Charl OLIVIER #6761
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
40
Male
114
03:49:58
03:47:56
01:50:55
03:49:58
121
121
6723
Mxolisi NDLOVU
Mxolisi NDLOVU #6723
Male Senior
INKAMANA HIGH AC
Senior
39
Male
113
03:49:55
03:47:59
01:52:35
03:49:55
120
120
6061
Lucas MOTHUPI
Lucas MOTHUPI #6061
Male 60+
RAC
60+
4
Male
112
03:49:49
03:49:20
01:45:20
03:49:49
119
119
6848
Tony TIMM
Tony TIMM #6848
Male 60+
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
60+
3
Male
111
03:49:16
03:48:47
01:47:21
03:49:16
118
118
121
Sydwell MOSUNGWA
Sydwell MOSUNGWA #121
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
45
Male
110
03:49:11
03:47:00
01:47:56
03:49:11
117
117
6117
Sithembiso Floyd MBATHA
Sithembiso Floyd MBATHA #6117
Male 40-49
LEEUWKOP MARATHON CLUB
40-49
44
Male
109
03:48:56
03:47:00
01:53:29
03:48:56
116
116
6569
Marten LEROUX
Marten LEROUX #6569
Male Senior
Senior
38
Male
108
03:48:53
03:48:26
01:33:40
03:48:53
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023