BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
71
71
6412
Jaimee MILLS
Jaimee MILLS #6412
Female Senior
Senior
3
Female
6
03:35:09
03:34:33
01:47:08
03:35:09
101
101
6709
Gwen MULLER
Gwen MULLER #6709
Female 40-49
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
4
Female
7
03:43:49
03:43:00
01:51:30
03:43:49
113
113
699
Zintle DINIZULU
Zintle DINIZULU #699
Female 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
5
Female
8
03:47:54
03:45:42
02:46:05
03:47:54
124
124
6512
Pamela GWEBU
Pamela GWEBU #6512
Female Senior
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
Senior
4
Female
9
03:50:15
03:49:50
01:40:20
03:50:15
137
137
6122
Malinda DU PLESSIS
Malinda DU PLESSIS #6122
Female Senior
SPRINGS STRIDERS
Senior
5
Female
10
03:53:02
03:50:15
01:59:46
03:53:02
139
139
868
Jaci VISSER
Jaci VISSER #868
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
Senior
6
Female
11
03:53:05
03:52:28
01:51:43
03:53:05
148
148
815
Samantha PROKOPIOU
Samantha PROKOPIOU #815
Female Senior
MEYERTON AC
Senior
7
Female
12
03:55:08
03:54:38
01:57:16
03:55:08
170
170
157
Lida BOTHA
Lida BOTHA #157
Female Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
8
Female
13
03:58:17
03:56:17
02:01:03
03:58:17
174
174
1027
Isabella DICKS
Isabella DICKS #1027
Female Senior
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
9
Female
14
03:58:56
03:57:46
01:50:08
03:58:56
181
181
6107
Christelle PRETORIUS
Christelle PRETORIUS #6107
Female 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
6
Female
15
04:00:13
03:59:34
02:08:13
04:00:13
187
187
850
Jacqui BUNGE
Jacqui BUNGE #850
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
7
Female
16
04:00:38
03:59:24
01:57:30
04:00:38
188
188
7023
Angelique PEREIRA
Angelique PEREIRA #7023
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
8
Female
17
04:00:39
03:59:51
01:57:29
04:00:39
200
200
6840
Suzie SWART
Suzie SWART #6840
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
10
Female
18
04:02:37
04:02:09
02:03:47
04:02:37
202
202
6854
Yolanda TSOKA
Yolanda TSOKA #6854
Female Senior
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
11
Female
19
04:03:13
04:01:55
01:59:01
04:03:13
207
207
6926
Stacey CROUSE
Stacey CROUSE #6926
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
9
Female
20
04:04:14
04:01:42
02:03:19
04:04:14
217
217
6086
Mandie CILLIERS
Mandie CILLIERS #6086
Female 40-49
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
40-49
10
Female
21
04:06:28
04:04:34
01:54:18
04:06:28
233
233
6588
Tidimalo Petunia MAGOLELA
Tidimalo Petunia MAGOLELA #6588
Female 40-49
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
11
Female
22
04:09:11
04:06:34
01:53:05
04:09:11
247
247
6617
Monya MARX
Monya MARX #6617
Female Senior
BESTMED AC GN
Senior
12
Female
23
04:11:40
04:09:01
02:10:53
04:11:40
254
254
477
Faheema NANABHAI
Faheema NANABHAI #477
Female 40-49
JOZI X TRAINING
40-49
12
Female
24
04:12:18
04:11:22
02:03:39
04:12:18
257
257
6738
Janka NIEBUHR
Janka NIEBUHR #6738
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
13
Female
25
04:12:56
04:12:24
02:03:35
04:12:56
276
276
6886
Talia ZULBERG
Talia ZULBERG #6886
Female 40-49
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
13
Female
26
04:15:23
04:12:51
02:03:18
04:15:23
279
279
524
Kimberly O'NEIL
Kimberly O'NEIL #524
Female Senior
PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB
Senior
14
Female
27
04:15:33
04:14:58
02:01:33
04:15:33
283
283
6423
Ane VAN DER MERWE
Ane VAN DER MERWE #6423
Female Senior
Senior
15
Female
28
04:15:42
04:13:48
02:09:14
04:15:42
284
284
853
Reineth ZWANE
Reineth ZWANE #853
Female Senior
VITALITY
Senior
16
Female
29
04:15:47
04:14:03
02:00:57
04:15:47
291
291
7007
Precious NCAYIYANA
Precious NCAYIYANA #7007
Female 40-49
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
40-49
14
Female
30
04:17:23
04:16:45
02:07:20
04:17:23
308
308
7103
Poulina Semakaleng MOKOBI
Poulina Semakaleng MOKOBI #7103
Female Senior
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
Senior
17
Female
31
04:19:14
04:15:11
02:14:15
04:19:14
311
311
6627
Monica MASHILOANE
Monica MASHILOANE #6627
Female Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
18
Female
32
04:19:41
04:19:34
02:00:32
04:19:41
319
319
7097
Bongiwe MANYONGWANA
Bongiwe MANYONGWANA #7097
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
15
Female
33
04:20:55
04:18:05
02:09:56
04:20:55
332
332
6039
Batsheva BRAND
Batsheva BRAND #6039
Female Senior
OLD EDS
Senior
19
Female
34
04:22:58
04:21:00
02:02:40
04:22:58
333
333
6730
Maggie NGOBENI
Maggie NGOBENI #6730
Female 40-49
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
16
Female
35
04:23:03
04:22:23
02:02:43
04:23:03
355
355
6859
Liesel VAN OLST
Liesel VAN OLST #6859
Female 50-59
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
1
Female
36
04:26:04
04:23:58
02:16:38
04:26:04
365
365
7064
Michaela VAN NIEKERK
Michaela VAN NIEKERK #7064
Female Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
20
Female
37
04:27:05
04:25:18
02:05:39
04:27:05
372
372
6649
Crystal MCLAUCHLIN
Crystal MCLAUCHLIN #6649
Female Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
21
Female
38
04:27:31
04:26:18
02:05:25
04:27:31
380
380
6630
Motlalepule MASINGA
Motlalepule MASINGA #6630
Female 40-49
KWA-THEMA AC
40-49
17
Female
39
04:28:49
04:27:41
02:13:40
04:28:49
384
384
6933
Anel ESTERHUIZEN
Anel ESTERHUIZEN #6933
Female 40-49
MIWAY WARRIORS
40-49
18
Female
40
04:29:44
04:28:43
02:04:49
04:29:44
387
387
6655
Mphumelelo MKWANAZI
Mphumelelo MKWANAZI #6655
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
22
Female
41
04:30:05
04:29:31
02:00:48
04:30:05
397
397
254
Bussiswe KHUMALO
Bussiswe KHUMALO #254
Female 50-59
KOMATSU AC
50-59
2
Female
42
04:31:21
04:29:41
02:06:28
04:31:21
413
413
6616
Dudu MARSH
Dudu MARSH #6616
Female Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
23
Female
43
04:33:28
04:31:28
02:16:15
04:33:28
416
416
6496
Tayla EVANS
Tayla EVANS #6496
Female Senior
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
Senior
24
Female
44
04:33:36
04:32:33
02:09:20
04:33:36
420
420
6746
Amukie NKUNA
Amukie NKUNA #6746
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
25
Female
45
04:33:49
04:32:31
02:10:05
04:33:49
422
422
240
Thandi JIYANE
Thandi JIYANE #240
Female 40-49
VUTHA AC
40-49
19
Female
46
04:34:03
04:31:54
02:15:15
04:34:03
424
424
6692
Yolanda MOSIA
Yolanda MOSIA #6692
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
20
Female
47
04:34:08
04:33:24
02:04:08
04:34:08
426
426
6034
Tshidi MACHABA
Tshidi MACHABA #6034
Female 40-49
VITALITY
40-49
21
Female
48
04:34:37
04:31:59
02:13:42
04:34:37
438
438
6698
Sindiso MOYO
Sindiso MOYO #6698
Female 40-49
MAXED ELITE CG
40-49
22
Female
49
04:36:10
04:35:39
02:13:35
04:36:10
443
443
7065
Rhoda VAN STADEN
Rhoda VAN STADEN #7065
Female 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
23
Female
50
04:37:04
04:35:56
02:09:56
04:37:04
461
461
6877
Siya ZANTSI
Siya ZANTSI #6877
Female 40-49
VUKANI MULTISPORT
40-49
24
Female
51
04:39:09
04:37:40
02:13:38
04:39:09
464
464
6927
Marissa DAMONS
Marissa DAMONS #6927
Female 40-49
GREENSTONE HILL AC
40-49
25
Female
52
04:39:40
04:39:40
02:20:43
04:39:40
471
471
6517
Chandre HATTINGH
Chandre HATTINGH #6517
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
26
Female
53
04:40:48
04:38:46
02:18:21
04:40:48
475
475
6574
Nolwazi MABHUNGANE
Nolwazi MABHUNGANE #6574
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
27
Female
54
04:41:04
04:40:24
02:08:07
04:41:04
479
479
631
Busi KHUMALO
Busi KHUMALO #631
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE
40-49
26
Female
55
04:41:36
04:38:34
02:15:01
04:41:36
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023