BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
615
615
6029
Mpho MZANGWE
Mpho MZANGWE #6029
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL
50-59
10
Female
85
04:54:33
04:53:08
02:23:56
04:54:33
630
630
6028
Water LEGODI
Water LEGODI #6028
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
50-59
124
Male
541
04:56:02
04:52:27
02:21:09
04:56:02
361
361
6026
Moses MAPAILN
Moses MAPAILN #6026
Male 60+
ROOKIES ROAD RUNNING
60+
15
Male
325
04:26:41
04:24:33
02:08:12
04:26:41
112
112
6025
Zuko JAKA
Zuko JAKA #6025
Male Senior
EKURHULENI ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
35
Male
105
03:47:38
03:44:50
01:46:51
03:47:38
163
163
6024
Larry MALLACH
Larry MALLACH #6024
Male 40-49
OLD ED’S ATHLETICS
40-49
65
Male
151
03:56:52
03:56:04
01:56:58
03:56:52
724
724
6023
Obert CHAVUNDUKA
Obert CHAVUNDUKA #6023
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH
40-49
247
Male
609
05:20:01
05:17:50
02:19:26
05:20:01
151
151
6022
Craig OELLERMANN
Craig OELLERMANN #6022
Male 40-49
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
59
Male
139
03:55:18
03:55:01
01:56:17
03:55:18
845
845
6021
Lisa KAVANAGH
Lisa KAVANAGH #6021
Female 40-49
RUNZONE
40-49
62
Female
147
05:57:30
05:53:47
02:45:03
05:57:30
591
591
6020
Jackie RAMASODI
Jackie RAMASODI #6020
Male 60+
CALTON AC
60+
31
Male
513
04:50:25
04:48:59
02:10:08
04:50:25
846
846
6018
Glen GRANT
Glen GRANT #6018
Male 50-59
50-59
164
Male
699
05:57:30
05:54:57
02:45:05
05:57:30
42
42
6017
Goodman GOBENI
Goodman GOBENI #6017
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
18
Male
37
03:23:40
03:23:06
01:34:59
03:23:40
215
215
6015
Kimon CONIDARIS
Kimon CONIDARIS #6015
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW
50-59
40
Male
195
04:06:16
04:05:19
01:58:45
04:06:16
449
449
6014
Ben MOLOKELA
Ben MOLOKELA #6014
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
92
Male
399
04:37:36
04:37:01
02:07:07
04:37:36
169
169
6013
Samfana MOLEMA
Samfana MOLEMA #6013
Male 50-59
RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM
50-59
32
Male
157
03:58:00
03:56:39
01:59:34
03:58:00
92
92
6012
Later Entry 6012
Later Entry 6012 #6012
Male All Ages
All Ages
3
Male
86
03:40:53
03:39:20
01:50:14
03:40:53
771
771
5274
Later Entry 5274
Later Entry 5274 #5274
Male All Ages
All Ages
23
Male
646
05:28:54
05:28:03
02:17:20
05:28:54
1700
Jack Thaluki KOMAPE
Jack Thaluki KOMAPE #1700
Male 40-49
AECI
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
87
87
1034
Delani NJAPHA
Delani NJAPHA #1034
Male 50-59
50-59
13
Male
81
03:40:11
03:38:03
01:50:28
03:40:11
812
812
1033
Later Entry 1033
Later Entry 1033 #1033
Male All Ages
All Ages
24
Male
679
05:43:41
05:39:56
02:39:28
05:43:41
834
834
1030
Letshego KOMANE
Letshego KOMANE #1030
Male 50-59
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
161
Male
692
05:52:50
05:49:30
02:29:22
05:52:50
174
174
1027
Isabella DICKS
Isabella DICKS #1027
Female Senior
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
9
Female
14
03:58:56
03:57:46
01:50:08
03:58:56
753
753
1025
Later Entry 1025
Later Entry 1025 #1025
Male All Ages
All Ages
21
Male
634
05:26:12
05:23:46
02:26:32
05:26:12
764
764
1024
Later Entry 1024
Later Entry 1024 #1024
Male All Ages
All Ages
22
Male
640
05:27:59
05:24:47
02:35:26
05:27:59
530
530
971
Shimane KENOSI
Shimane KENOSI #971
Male 50-59
50-59
106
Male
464
04:46:35
04:43:22
02:25:13
04:46:35
55
55
964
Kganetso SEATLHOLO
Kganetso SEATLHOLO #964
Male 40-49
BMW RUNNING CLUB
40-49
19
Male
50
03:29:07
03:27:45
01:46:32
03:29:07
963
Trott MPHAHLELE
Trott MPHAHLELE #963
Male 50-59
CHILLI RUNNERS
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
371
371
954
Later Entry 954
Later Entry 954 #954
Male All Ages
All Ages
13
Male
334
04:27:25
04:15:45
02:12:18
04:27:25
277
277
915
Later Entry 915
Later Entry 915 #915
Male All Ages
All Ages
12
Male
251
04:15:25
04:13:00
02:06:02
04:15:25
703
703
911
Gerald MODIGA
Gerald MODIGA #911
Male 50-59
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
50-59
130
Male
592
05:13:06
05:11:11
02:24:06
05:13:06
704
704
908
Dineo MODIGA
Dineo MODIGA #908
Female 40-49
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
40-49
49
Female
112
05:13:06
05:11:10
02:26:34
05:13:06
854
854
906
Tertia NDLOVU
Tertia NDLOVU #906
Female 40-49
40-49
64
Female
150
06:09:10
06:06:17
02:43:30
06:09:10
482
482
885
Zweli MOKWENA
Zweli MOKWENA #885
Male 40-49
40-49
170
Male
426
04:42:05
04:39:19
02:10:29
04:42:05
566
566
881
2lani NYEMBE
2lani NYEMBE #881
Male 40-49
TEAM BUTTERFLY
40-49
203
Male
494
04:48:16
04:48:08
02:21:36
04:48:16
567
567
876
Nonku NDLOVU
Nonku NDLOVU #876
Female Senior
TEAM BUTTERFLY AC
Senior
28
Female
73
04:48:18
04:47:45
02:21:55
04:48:18
275
275
875
Silas MATLALA
Silas MATLALA #875
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
73
Male
250
04:15:21
04:14:45
02:02:40
04:15:21
139
139
868
Jaci VISSER
Jaci VISSER #868
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
Senior
6
Female
11
03:53:05
03:52:28
01:51:43
03:53:05
840
840
855
Thulani ZULU
Thulani ZULU #855
Male 50-59
SAPG
50-59
163
Male
695
05:55:14
05:54:36
02:45:07
05:55:14
284
284
853
Reineth ZWANE
Reineth ZWANE #853
Female Senior
VITALITY
Senior
16
Female
29
04:15:47
04:14:03
02:00:57
04:15:47
440
440
852
Wynand PRETORIUS
Wynand PRETORIUS #852
Male Senior
RUN ZONE
Senior
112
Male
391
04:36:23
04:35:09
02:06:16
04:36:23
187
187
850
Jacqui BUNGE
Jacqui BUNGE #850
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
7
Female
16
04:00:38
03:59:24
01:57:30
04:00:38
720
720
842
Khothamani VILAKAZI
Khothamani VILAKAZI #842
Male 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
138
Male
605
05:18:34
05:14:54
02:40:20
05:18:34
774
774
839
Gideon TSHIVHASE
Gideon TSHIVHASE #839
Male 40-49
ESKOM AC GN
40-49
259
Male
648
05:29:01
05:26:02
02:27:38
05:29:01
801
801
838
Matodzi TSHIDZUMBA
Matodzi TSHIDZUMBA #838
Male 50-59
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
156
Male
670
05:40:04
05:36:44
02:38:53
05:40:04
807
807
824
Gregory SAMUELS
Gregory SAMUELS #824
Male 50-59
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
158
Male
676
05:42:32
05:40:08
02:39:12
05:42:32
148
148
815
Samantha PROKOPIOU
Samantha PROKOPIOU #815
Female Senior
MEYERTON AC
Senior
7
Female
12
03:55:08
03:54:38
01:57:16
03:55:08
465
465
814
Sagaren PILLAY
Sagaren PILLAY #814
Male 60+
RESBANK AC GN
60+
23
Male
413
04:39:41
04:37:39
02:15:10
04:39:41
512
512
812
Stewart PHIRI
Stewart PHIRI #812
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
182
Male
451
04:45:26
04:44:48
02:07:11
04:45:26
563
563
804
Matome NTLEKWANA
Matome NTLEKWANA #804
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
200
Male
491
04:48:10
04:47:01
02:00:52
04:48:10
739
739
795
Wilson NETSHISAULU
Wilson NETSHISAULU #795
Male 60+
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
60+
43
Male
624
05:22:46
05:22:41
02:31:40
05:22:46
531
531
790
Lulama MYOLI
Lulama MYOLI #790
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
191
Male
465
04:46:37
04:43:16
02:18:46
04:46:37
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023