BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
94
94
289
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI #289
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
33
Male
88
03:40:54
03:35:36
01:53:50
03:40:54
142
142
620
Ali TSAI
Ali TSAI #620
Male Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
45
Male
131
03:53:55
03:52:57
01:53:43
03:53:55
195
195
6522
Nhlakanipho HLATSHWAYO
Nhlakanipho HLATSHWAYO #6522
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
57
Male
178
04:02:16
04:00:04
01:53:33
04:02:16
117
117
6117
Sithembiso Floyd MBATHA
Sithembiso Floyd MBATHA #6117
Male 40-49
LEEUWKOP MARATHON CLUB
40-49
44
Male
109
03:48:56
03:47:00
01:53:29
03:48:56
168
168
7076
Eddie MAMAHLODI
Eddie MAMAHLODI #7076
Male 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION
40-49
66
Male
156
03:57:57
03:56:46
01:53:28
03:57:57
196
196
6499
Mxolisi GAMEDE
Mxolisi GAMEDE #6499
Male Senior
ESKOM AC CG
Senior
58
Male
179
04:02:22
04:00:54
01:53:24
04:02:22
95
95
6594
Frans MAHLAOLA
Frans MAHLAOLA #6594
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
37
Male
89
03:40:54
03:40:13
01:53:20
03:40:54
6465
Denise DAVIES
Denise DAVIES #6465
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
Female
DNF
DNF
01:53:18
159
159
644
Johann VAN ROOYEN
Johann VAN ROOYEN #644
Male 50-59
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
29
Male
147
03:55:41
03:54:55
01:53:10
03:55:41
236
236
6997
Jonathan MPOFU
Jonathan MPOFU #6997
Male 40-49
DAXINA STRIDERS
40-49
89
Male
214
04:10:04
04:08:53
01:53:10
04:10:04
158
158
6792
Wayne READHEAD
Wayne READHEAD #6792
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
28
Male
146
03:55:41
03:55:09
01:53:09
03:55:41
233
233
6588
Tidimalo Petunia MAGOLELA
Tidimalo Petunia MAGOLELA #6588
Female 40-49
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
11
Female
22
04:09:11
04:06:34
01:53:05
04:09:11
198
198
7002
Owen MUDAU
Owen MUDAU #7002
Male 40-49
KATLEHONG AC
40-49
73
Male
181
04:02:31
04:00:50
01:53:02
04:02:31
222
222
6849
Amos TJIANE
Amos TJIANE #6849
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
82
Male
201
04:07:25
04:06:10
01:53:01
04:07:25
167
167
6030
Loyiso MARASELA
Loyiso MARASELA #6030
Male Senior
Senior
49
Male
155
03:57:46
03:55:19
01:52:49
03:57:46
189
189
7104
Dabson KANYOKA
Dabson KANYOKA #7104
Male 40-49
ARCADIA
40-49
70
Male
172
04:00:49
04:00:35
01:52:45
04:00:49
102
102
7000
Phumlani MTHEMBU
Phumlani MTHEMBU #7000
Male 40-49
RAINBOW AC CG
40-49
40
Male
95
03:43:50
03:42:11
01:52:35
03:43:50
121
121
6723
Mxolisi NDLOVU
Mxolisi NDLOVU #6723
Male Senior
INKAMANA HIGH AC
Senior
39
Male
113
03:49:55
03:47:59
01:52:35
03:49:55
176
176
6549
Tsietsi KHUMALO
Tsietsi KHUMALO #6549
Male 40-49
LESEDI AC
40-49
68
Male
162
03:59:28
03:59:10
01:51:58
03:59:28
211
211
6696
Nape MOTLOUNG
Nape MOTLOUNG #6696
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
61
Male
191
04:05:21
04:03:53
01:51:53
04:05:21
74
74
6357
Thamsanqa LUNGA
Thamsanqa LUNGA #6357
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
29
Male
68
03:36:42
03:34:05
01:51:53
03:36:42
139
139
868
Jaci VISSER
Jaci VISSER #868
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
Senior
6
Female
11
03:53:05
03:52:28
01:51:43
03:53:05
192
192
6592
Goodman MAHLANGU
Goodman MAHLANGU #6592
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
38
Male
175
04:01:08
03:59:47
01:51:42
04:01:08
182
182
6828
Stephen SIMPSON
Stephen SIMPSON #6828
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
37
Male
167
04:00:14
03:59:25
01:51:37
04:00:14
101
101
6709
Gwen MULLER
Gwen MULLER #6709
Female 40-49
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
4
Female
7
03:43:49
03:43:00
01:51:30
03:43:49
225
225
6895
Jack Eric RISIBA
Jack Eric RISIBA #6895
Male 50-59
50-59
44
Male
204
04:08:35
04:06:45
01:51:29
04:08:35
90
90
6713
Sean MURPHY
Sean MURPHY #6713
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
34
Male
84
03:40:31
03:38:43
01:51:27
03:40:31
347
347
7026
Wellington PHILLIPS
Wellington PHILLIPS #7026
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
69
Male
312
04:25:00
04:24:21
01:51:26
04:25:00
161
161
6088
Jaco ENGELBRECHT
Jaco ENGELBRECHT #6088
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
64
Male
149
03:56:27
03:55:44
01:51:17
03:56:27
91
91
762
Vincent MELLO
Vincent MELLO #762
Male 40-49
RAND WATER AC
40-49
35
Male
85
03:40:51
03:38:21
01:51:14
03:40:51
146
146
6474
Corne DE WITT
Corne DE WITT #6474
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
46
Male
135
03:55:02
03:53:03
01:51:05
03:55:02
220
220
6674
Mosala MOKHATSHANE
Mosala MOKHATSHANE #6674
Male 50-59
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
50-59
42
Male
199
04:07:15
04:05:16
01:50:57
04:07:15
122
122
6761
Charl OLIVIER
Charl OLIVIER #6761
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
40
Male
114
03:49:58
03:47:56
01:50:55
03:49:58
278
278
6414
Sihle MRWETYANA
Sihle MRWETYANA #6414
Male Senior
Senior
74
Male
252
04:15:27
04:13:57
01:50:49
04:15:27
175
175
6745
Nanic NKUNA
Nanic NKUNA #6745
Male 50-59
ORLANDO AC
50-59
34
Male
161
03:59:13
03:58:30
01:50:41
03:59:13
172
172
6744
Paul NKOSI
Paul NKOSI #6744
Male 50-59
GALLOPERS AC
50-59
33
Male
159
03:58:25
03:57:52
01:50:37
03:58:25
194
194
6603
Thabo MALAPILE
Thabo MALAPILE #6603
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
71
Male
177
04:02:06
04:02:06
01:50:30
04:02:06
87
87
1034
Delani NJAPHA
Delani NJAPHA #1034
Male 50-59
50-59
13
Male
81
03:40:11
03:38:03
01:50:28
03:40:11
140
140
6551
Mduduzi MANE A
Mduduzi MANE A #6551
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
52
Male
129
03:53:26
03:50:58
01:50:20
03:53:26
138
138
6620
Kgoane MASEMOLA
Kgoane MASEMOLA #6620
Male 40-49
MASA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
51
Male
128
03:53:03
03:50:33
01:50:18
03:53:03
92
92
6012
Later Entry 6012
Later Entry 6012 #6012
Male All Ages
All Ages
3
Male
86
03:40:53
03:39:20
01:50:14
03:40:53
149
149
6688
Phuti MOLOTO
Phuti MOLOTO #6688
Male 40-49
MASELELO ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
57
Male
137
03:55:10
03:54:36
01:50:11
03:55:10
174
174
1027
Isabella DICKS
Isabella DICKS #1027
Female Senior
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
9
Female
14
03:58:56
03:57:46
01:50:08
03:58:56
77
77
6513
Graeme HAMMOND
Graeme HAMMOND #6513
Male Senior
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Senior
30
Male
71
03:38:48
03:37:32
01:49:56
03:38:48
100
100
6759
Philani NZIMANDE
Philani NZIMANDE #6759
Male 50-59
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
50-59
16
Male
94
03:43:35
03:42:17
01:49:54
03:43:35
152
152
6380
Rikus KRANHOLD
Rikus KRANHOLD #6380
Male 40-49
GOLDEN REEF ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
60
Male
140
03:55:32
03:52:31
01:49:51
03:55:32
98
98
6090
Greg FLINT
Greg FLINT #6090
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
39
Male
92
03:42:35
03:42:03
01:49:49
03:42:35
97
97
6411
Jacobus Schabort MEYER
Jacobus Schabort MEYER #6411
Male Senior
Senior
34
Male
91
03:41:52
03:40:41
01:49:35
03:41:52
252
252
6070
Late Entry 6070
Late Entry 6070 #6070
Male All Ages
All Ages
9
Male
229
04:12:09
04:11:28
01:49:22
04:12:09
88
88
6492
Franklin DREYER
Franklin DREYER #6492
Male 50-59
BROTHERHOOD AC
50-59
14
Male
82
03:40:11
03:38:45
01:49:07
03:40:11
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023