Tyger Run walk
21/03/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
40
41
42
Page 17 of 42 (2078 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
116
9645
John BURNS
John BURNS #9645
Male 40-49
1:42:25
1:42:25
23
(101)
40-49
23
45
Male
101
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1:42:25
117
9916
Garlen FREDERICKS
Garlen FREDERICKS #9916
Male 40-49
1:42:33
1:42:33
24
(102)
40-49
24
41
Male
102
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1:42:33
120
6161
Simphiwe ZUMA
Simphiwe ZUMA #6161
Male 40-49
1:42:40
1:42:40
25
(105)
40-49
25
40
Male
105
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
1:42:40
133
10969
Herman VAN DER WERF
Herman VAN DER WERF #10969
Male 40-49
1:43:45
1:43:45
26
(116)
40-49
26
46
Male
116
Bellville AC
1:43:45
135
10734
Shamieg RYKLIEF
Shamieg RYKLIEF #10734
Male 40-49
1:43:46
1:43:46
27
(118)
40-49
27
43
Male
118
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
1:43:46
138
9518
David ASKEW
David ASKEW #9518
Male 40-49
1:43:53
1:43:53
28
(121)
40-49
28
45
Male
121
West Coast Athletics Club
1:43:53
152
9470
Muhammad ABDUROAF
Muhammad ABDUROAF #9470
Male 40-49
1:45:46
1:45:46
29
(132)
40-49
29
40
Male
132
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
1:45:46
163
9227
Riaan VAN ZYL
Riaan VAN ZYL #9227
Male 40-49
1:46:34
1:46:34
30
(141)
40-49
30
45
Male
141
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:46:34
164
9963
Trevor GILES
Trevor GILES #9963
Male 40-49
1:46:39
1:46:39
31
(142)
40-49
31
48
Male
142
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:46:39
169
10580
Velaphi NTULI
Velaphi NTULI #10580
Male 40-49
1:47:04
1:47:04
32
(145)
40-49
32
43
Male
145
1:47:04
171
1998
Lekgotla MMEKO
Lekgotla MMEKO #1998
Male 40-49
1:47:24
1:47:24
33
(147)
40-49
33
45
Male
147
1:47:24
172
10275
Riaan LOURENS
Riaan LOURENS #10275
Male 40-49
1:47:27
1:47:27
34
(148)
40-49
34
48
Male
148
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
1:47:27
175
6150
Norval ZAAYMAN
Norval ZAAYMAN #6150
Male 40-49
1:47:48
1:47:48
35
(151)
40-49
35
45
Male
151
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
1:47:48
176
10574
Sean NOURSE
Sean NOURSE #10574
Male 40-49
1:47:53
1:47:53
36
(152)
40-49
36
42
Male
152
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:47:53
178
6135
Leon WITBOOI
Leon WITBOOI #6135
Male 40-49
1:48:00
1:48:00
37
(154)
40-49
37
46
Male
154
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:48:00
186
9735
Christopher DARLEW
Christopher DARLEW #9735
Male 40-49
1:48:13
1:48:13
38
(159)
40-49
38
40
Male
159
paarl athletics club
1:48:13
190
4928
Freedom GUMEDZE
Freedom GUMEDZE #4928
Male 40-49
1:48:26
1:48:26
39
(160)
40-49
39
49
Male
160
University of Cape Town Athletics Club
1:48:26
192
9455
Brian VAN WYK
Brian VAN WYK #9455
Male 40-49
1:48:29
1:48:29
40
(161)
40-49
40
46
Male
161
Edgemead running club
1:48:29
200
9582
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #9582
Male 40-49
1:49:09
1:49:09
41
(167)
40-49
41
48
Male
167
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:49:09
213
10588
Sihle NZUZA
Sihle NZUZA #10588
Male 40-49
1:49:59
1:49:59
42
(178)
40-49
42
40
Male
178
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1:49:59
218
10707
Shane RINQUEST
Shane RINQUEST #10707
Male 40-49
1:50:20
1:50:20
43
(182)
40-49
43
40
Male
182
SACS ALUMNI RUNNING CLUB
1:50:20
220
10118
Warrick JOE
Warrick JOE #10118
Male 40-49
1:50:21
1:50:21
44
(184)
40-49
44
46
Male
184
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
1:50:21
236
10641
Etienne PIEK
Etienne PIEK #10641
Male 40-49
1:50:53
1:50:53
45
(195)
40-49
45
49
Male
195
Strand Athletic Club
1:50:53
237
9882
Jaco FERREIRA
Jaco FERREIRA #9882
Male 40-49
1:50:54
1:50:54
46
(196)
40-49
46
43
Male
196
1:50:54
238
10934
Trevor TWINE
Trevor TWINE #10934
Male 40-49
1:50:54
1:50:54
47
(197)
40-49
47
49
Male
197
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1:50:54
239
3028
Sandile NTLOKO
Sandile NTLOKO #3028
Male 40-49
1:50:59
1:50:59
48
(198)
40-49
48
47
Male
198
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:50:59
240
10668
Anwell PRINCE
Anwell PRINCE #10668
Male 40-49
1:51:06
1:51:06
49
(199)
40-49
49
41
Male
199
In Touch Athletics club
1:51:06
251
5359
Andrew VINCENT
Andrew VINCENT #5359
Male 40-49
1:51:37
1:51:37
50
(209)
40-49
50
42
Male
209
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
1:51:37
258
5355
Louis KOTZE
Louis KOTZE #5355
Male 40-49
1:51:51
1:51:51
51
(213)
40-49
51
49
Male
213
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:51:51
260
9226
Pierre VAN ZYL
Pierre VAN ZYL #9226
Male 40-49
1:51:52
1:51:52
52
(215)
40-49
52
49
Male
215
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:51:52
265
9996
Andries GREYLING
Andries GREYLING #9996
Male 40-49
1:51:59
1:51:59
53
(220)
40-49
53
49
Male
220
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:51:59
271
1885
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #1885
Male 40-49
1:52:12
1:52:12
54
(224)
40-49
54
44
Male
224
Edgemead running club
1:52:12
273
9570
Marc BESTER
Marc BESTER #9570
Male 40-49
1:52:15
1:52:15
55
(225)
40-49
55
44
Male
225
Edgemead running club
1:52:15
274
2265
Leon VISSER
Leon VISSER #2265
Male 40-49
1:52:15
1:52:15
56
(226)
40-49
56
49
Male
226
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:52:15
275
4947
Sipho KEWUTI
Sipho KEWUTI #4947
Male 40-49
1:52:17
1:52:17
57
(227)
40-49
57
47
Male
227
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:52:17
282
1978
Wandile MANGXOLA
Wandile MANGXOLA #1978
Male 40-49
1:52:49
1:52:49
58
(233)
40-49
58
46
Male
233
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:52:49
283
9846
Raga ELDAWOODY
Raga ELDAWOODY #9846
Male 40-49
1:52:51
1:52:51
59
(234)
40-49
59
44
Male
234
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:52:51
288
671
Rhuwayne VAUGHAN
Rhuwayne VAUGHAN #671
Male 40-49
1:53:13
1:53:13
60
(236)
40-49
60
44
Male
236
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
1:53:13
291
10096
Roderick JACOBS
Roderick JACOBS #10096
Male 40-49
1:53:16
1:53:16
61
(239)
40-49
61
40
Male
239
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
1:53:16
293
9691
Kevin COETZEE
Kevin COETZEE #9691
Male 40-49
1:53:27
1:53:27
62
(241)
40-49
62
45
Male
241
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:53:27
295
10543
Llewellyn NEL
Llewellyn NEL #10543
Male 40-49
1:53:28
1:53:28
63
(243)
40-49
63
40
Male
243
1:53:28
303
10517
John MURRAY
John MURRAY #10517
Male 40-49
1:53:56
1:53:56
64
(250)
40-49
64
45
Male
250
Atlantic Athletics Club
1:53:56
308
9980
Philip GOODWIN
Philip GOODWIN #9980
Male 40-49
1:53:59
1:53:59
65
(255)
40-49
65
45
Male
255
1:53:59
315
9601
Sidney BOTHA
Sidney BOTHA #9601
Male 40-49
1:54:11
1:54:11
66
(258)
40-49
66
45
Male
258
RCS GUGULETU AC
1:54:11
317
10404
Andiwe MBENDE
Andiwe MBENDE #10404
Male 40-49
1:54:20
1:54:20
67
(260)
40-49
67
47
Male
260
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
1:54:20
321
10863
Gareth STEAD
Gareth STEAD #10863
Male 40-49
1:54:39
1:54:39
68
(263)
40-49
68
49
Male
263
1:54:39
322
10461
Isaac MMUSHI
Isaac MMUSHI #10461
Male 40-49
1:54:40
1:54:40
69
(264)
40-49
69
42
Male
264
1:54:40
325
10512
Riaan MULLER
Riaan MULLER #10512
Male 40-49
1:54:43
1:54:43
70
(267)
40-49
70
44
Male
267
Edgemead running club
1:54:43
331
10670
Marco PRINSLOO
Marco PRINSLOO #10670
Male 40-49
1:54:53
1:54:53
71
(271)
40-49
71
42
Male
271
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1:54:53
335
9888
James FISH
James FISH #9888
Male 40-49
1:55:03
1:55:03
72
(275)
40-49
72
46
Male
275
Pinelands Athletics Club
1:55:03
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
40
41
42
Page 17 of 42 (2078 items)
© 2023