Slave Route Challenge
13/05/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
10km Walk
6KM FUN RUN
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
63
64
65
Page 17 of 65 (3245 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Koesister
Finish
801
180
Graeme AUSTEN
Graeme AUSTEN #180
Male 2039
01:59:30
01:59:30
354
(614)
2039
354
35
Male
614
AAC
00:49:12
01:59:30
802
2809
Sasha-Lee VENTER
Sasha-Lee VENTER #2809
Female 2039
01:59:30
01:59:30
127
(188)
2039
127
34
Female
188
AAC
00:49:11
01:59:30
803
2035
Loyiso NGQWEMLA
Loyiso NGQWEMLA #2035
Male 4049
01:59:31
01:59:31
157
(615)
4049
157
43
Male
615
RCS GUGS
01:59:31
804
2759
Madele VAN HEERDEN
Madele VAN HEERDEN #2759
Female 2039
01:59:32
01:59:32
128
(189)
2039
128
36
Female
189
00:50:35
01:59:32
805
1412
Kirsten KINGMA
Kirsten KINGMA #1412
Female 2039
01:59:34
01:59:34
129
(190)
2039
129
27
Female
190
ATC
01:59:34
806
1629
Julian MAGGETT
Julian MAGGETT #1629
Male 5059
01:59:39
01:59:39
80
(616)
5059
80
57
Male
616
CELTIC HARRIERS
00:49:11
01:59:39
807
1695
Shaun MAREGELE
Shaun MAREGELE #1695
Male 4049
01:59:39
01:59:39
158
(617)
4049
158
45
Male
617
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
00:49:13
01:59:39
808
320
Gielmie BOTHA
Gielmie BOTHA #320
Male 2039
01:59:39
01:59:39
355
(618)
2039
355
22
Male
618
OTTERY
00:49:12
01:59:39
809
856
Thembelani FILGAN
Thembelani FILGAN #856
Male 5059
01:59:40
01:59:40
81
(619)
5059
81
48
Male
619
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:49:07
01:59:40
810
2379
Fay-Yaad SAMSODIEN
Fay-Yaad SAMSODIEN #2379
Male 2039
01:59:41
01:59:41
356
(620)
2039
356
29
Male
620
01:59:41
811
441
Zivanai CHAPANDUKA
Zivanai CHAPANDUKA #441
Male 5059
01:59:43
01:59:43
82
(621)
5059
82
57
Male
621
MCCRR
00:48:48
01:59:43
812
2547
Paul SNOWDON
Paul SNOWDON #2547
Male 5059
01:59:43
01:59:43
83
(622)
5059
83
51
Male
622
EDGEMEAD AC
01:59:43
813
2324
Ronel ROSSOUW
Ronel ROSSOUW #2324
Female 5059
01:59:46
01:59:46
22
(191)
5059
22
57
Female
191
STRAND AC
00:49:38
01:59:46
814
2075
Lister NUKU
Lister NUKU #2075
Male 4049
01:59:48
01:59:48
159
(623)
4049
159
46
Male
623
MELKBOS AC
00:47:54
01:59:48
815
1512
Rita LATEGAN
Rita LATEGAN #1512
Female 4049
01:59:54
01:59:54
39
(192)
4049
39
46
Female
192
MSA MULTISPORT
01:59:54
816
761
Robert DUNN
Robert DUNN #761
Male 5059
01:59:54
01:59:54
84
(624)
5059
84
50
Male
624
K-WAY VOB
01:59:54
817
1956
Woude MULLER
Woude MULLER #1956
Female 2039
01:59:56
01:59:56
130
(193)
2039
130
30
Female
193
AAC
00:49:10
01:59:56
818
311
Ronald BOOYSEN
Ronald BOOYSEN #311
Male 2039
02:00:01
02:00:01
357
(625)
2039
357
35
Male
625
00:54:41
02:00:01
819
548
Fagrie CREIGHTON
Fagrie CREIGHTON #548
Male 2039
02:00:03
02:00:03
358
(626)
2039
358
37
Male
626
00:51:47
02:00:03
820
2857
Barry WAINMAN
Barry WAINMAN #2857
Male 5059
02:00:06
02:00:06
85
(627)
5059
85
54
Male
627
AAC
02:00:06
821
660
Susan DE WET
Susan DE WET #660
Female 4049
02:00:13
02:00:13
40
(194)
4049
40
42
Female
194
CAPE MULTISPORT
02:00:13
822
657
Johann DE WET
Johann DE WET #657
Male 4049
02:00:14
02:00:14
160
(628)
4049
160
44
Male
628
CAPE MULTISPORT
00:50:24
02:00:14
823
1868
Sithembinkosi MNGADI
Sithembinkosi MNGADI #1868
Male 2039
02:00:17
02:00:17
359
(629)
2039
359
39
Male
629
RCS GUGS
00:50:14
02:00:17
824
2816
Sw VERSTER
Sw VERSTER #2816
Male 4049
02:00:18
02:00:18
161
(630)
4049
161
41
Male
630
00:53:38
02:00:18
825
1032
Lisl GROBLER
Lisl GROBLER #1032
Female 4049
02:00:19
02:00:19
41
(195)
4049
41
41
Female
195
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
00:51:01
02:00:19
826
332
Paige BOTTEN
Paige BOTTEN #332
Female 2039
02:00:20
02:00:20
131
(196)
2039
131
21
Female
196
K-WAY VOB
00:51:02
02:00:20
827
331
Karen BOTTEN
Karen BOTTEN #331
Female 4049
02:00:20
02:00:20
42
(197)
4049
42
48
Female
197
K-WAY VOB
00:51:05
02:00:20
828
826
Derek EVASON
Derek EVASON #826
Male 5059
02:00:21
02:00:21
86
(631)
5059
86
58
Male
631
ATC
02:00:21
829
1741
Robin MATTHEWS
Robin MATTHEWS #1741
Male 2039
02:00:23
02:00:23
360
(632)
2039
360
37
Male
632
CAPE MULTISPORT
00:48:26
02:00:23
830
786
Raga ELDAWOODY
Raga ELDAWOODY #786
Male 4049
02:00:24
02:00:24
162
(633)
4049
162
44
Male
633
CAPE MULTISPORT
02:00:24
831
721
Janine DOWNES
Janine DOWNES #721
Female 2039
02:00:24
02:00:24
132
(198)
2039
132
32
Female
198
CLUB MSM
02:00:24
832
2830
Leon VISSER
Leon VISSER #2830
Male 4049
02:00:27
02:00:27
163
(634)
4049
163
48
Male
634
BRACKENFELL AC
00:55:10
02:00:27
833
1096
Pini HECHT
Pini HECHT #1096
Male 4049
02:00:29
02:00:29
164
(635)
4049
164
40
Male
635
00:51:18
02:00:29
834
2289
Nazeem RICHARDS
Nazeem RICHARDS #2289
Male 4049
02:00:32
02:00:32
165
(636)
4049
165
45
Male
636
OLD MUTUAL AC
00:51:41
02:00:32
835
959
Jeremy GEORGE
Jeremy GEORGE #959
Male 5059
02:00:35
02:00:35
87
(637)
5059
87
63
Male
637
00:49:48
02:00:35
836
2039
Phumelelo NGXONONO
Phumelelo NGXONONO #2039
Male 4049
02:00:41
02:00:41
166
(638)
4049
166
41
Male
638
PINELANDS AC
00:51:15
02:00:41
837
2521
Kenton SMITH
Kenton SMITH #2521
Male 2039
02:00:47
02:00:47
361
(639)
2039
361
38
Male
639
02:00:47
838
2875
Marc WEBER
Marc WEBER #2875
Male 2039
02:00:48
02:00:48
362
(640)
2039
362
38
Male
640
00:51:29
02:00:48
839
392
Lana BURGER
Lana BURGER #392
Female 2039
02:00:50
02:00:50
133
(199)
2039
133
34
Female
199
00:54:26
02:00:50
840
3241
Sanjay TEWARY
Sanjay TEWARY #3241
Male 5059
02:00:50
02:00:50
88
(641)
5059
88
50
Male
641
CAPE MULTISPORT
00:54:55
02:00:50
841
1286
Ernest JOHN LANZ
Ernest JOHN LANZ #1286
Male 2039
02:00:51
02:00:51
363
(642)
2039
363
32
Male
642
CELTIC HARRIERS
00:51:10
02:00:51
842
2870
Julia WARD
Julia WARD #2870
Female 4049
02:00:52
02:00:52
43
(200)
4049
43
42
Female
200
00:52:25
02:00:52
843
2029
Sonwabo NGCELWANT
Sonwabo NGCELWANT #2029
Male 5059
02:00:53
02:00:53
89
(643)
5059
89
51
Male
643
RCS GUGS
00:50:27
02:00:53
844
2535
Sonia SMITH
Sonia SMITH #2535
Female 6069
02:00:53
02:00:53
3
(201)
6069
3
60
Female
201
CELTIC HARRIERS
00:50:54
02:00:53
845
2817
Lynette VIARNAUD
Lynette VIARNAUD #2817
Female 4049
02:00:54
02:00:54
44
(202)
4049
44
44
Female
202
02:00:54
846
1529
Marcelle LE ROUX
Marcelle LE ROUX #1529
Female 6069
02:00:57
02:00:57
4
(203)
6069
4
60
Female
203
STRAND AC
00:49:56
02:00:57
847
2551
Jacobus SNYMAN
Jacobus SNYMAN #2551
Male 2039
02:00:57
02:00:57
364
(644)
2039
364
33
Male
644
OLD MUTUAL AC
00:48:47
02:00:57
848
713
Cathlene DOLLAR
Cathlene DOLLAR #713
Female 2039
02:00:59
02:00:59
134
(204)
2039
134
32
Female
204
UCT ATHLETICS CLLUB
00:53:56
02:00:59
849
921
Saud GAMIET
Saud GAMIET #921
Male 2039
02:01:00
02:01:00
365
(645)
2039
365
35
Male
645
BO-KAAP AC
00:51:02
02:01:00
850
1970
Friederike MUSY
Friederike MUSY #1970
Female 2039
02:01:02
02:01:02
135
(205)
2039
135
30
Female
205
00:51:42
02:01:02
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
63
64
65
Page 17 of 65 (3245 items)
© 2023