Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
74
75
76
Page 17 of 76 (3791 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
801
2533
Cornell BADENHORST
Cornell BADENHORST #2533
Male Senior
01:58:22
01:58:22
326
(648)
Senior
326
Male
648
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:36 min/km
01:58:22
802
2723
Danie PRETORIUS
Danie PRETORIUS #2723
Male Senior
01:58:22
01:58:22
327
(649)
Senior
327
Male
649
5:36 min/km
01:58:22
803
3750
Sietske GOUWS
Sietske GOUWS #3750
Female 40-49
01:58:27
01:58:27
51
(154)
40-49
51
Female
154
5:36 min/km
01:58:27
804
4326
Valmon DE BRUYN
Valmon DE BRUYN #4326
Male 40-49
01:58:28
01:58:28
192
(650)
40-49
192
Male
650
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
01:58:28
805
5058
Freddie POTGIETER
Freddie POTGIETER #5058
Male Senior
01:58:29
01:58:29
328
(651)
Senior
328
Male
651
5:36 min/km
01:58:29
806
5446
Christiaan PIETERS
Christiaan PIETERS #5446
Male 40-49
01:58:30
01:58:30
193
(652)
40-49
193
Male
652
5:36 min/km
01:58:30
807
2383
Matthys STRYDOM
Matthys STRYDOM #2383
Male Senior
01:58:30
01:58:30
329
(653)
Senior
329
Male
653
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
01:58:30
810
2744
Anita BREED
Anita BREED #2744
Female 40-49
01:58:35
01:58:35
53
(156)
40-49
53
Female
156
5:37 min/km
01:58:35
809
3914
Susan DE WET
Susan DE WET #3914
Female 40-49
01:58:35
01:58:35
52
(155)
40-49
52
Female
155
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:37 min/km
01:58:35
808
5224
Johann DE WET
Johann DE WET #5224
Male 40-49
01:58:35
01:58:35
194
(654)
40-49
194
Male
654
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:37 min/km
01:58:35
811
5018
Luvo NTEZO
Luvo NTEZO #5018
Male Senior
01:58:39
01:58:39
330
(655)
Senior
330
Male
655
5:37 min/km
01:58:39
812
2654
Michael DUMARESQ
Michael DUMARESQ #2654
Male Senior
01:58:39
01:58:39
331
(656)
Senior
331
Male
656
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
5:37 min/km
01:58:39
813
2938
Dayne SCHNEIDER
Dayne SCHNEIDER #2938
Male Senior
01:58:42
01:58:42
332
(657)
Senior
332
Male
657
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:37 min/km
01:58:42
815
3482
Sydney CARSTENS
Sydney CARSTENS #3482
Male 50-59
01:58:44
01:58:44
97
(659)
50-59
97
Male
659
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:37 min/km
01:58:44
814
2290
Nicolas RACKLEY
Nicolas RACKLEY #2290
Male Senior
01:58:44
01:58:44
333
(658)
Senior
333
Male
658
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:37 min/km
01:58:44
816
2661
Helen DUMARESQ
Helen DUMARESQ #2661
Female Senior
01:58:45
01:58:45
88
(157)
Senior
88
Female
157
5:37 min/km
01:58:45
817
2737
Angelo NUNE
Angelo NUNE #2737
Male Senior
01:58:46
01:58:46
334
(660)
Senior
334
Male
660
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:37 min/km
01:58:46
818
3846
Alan CONNOR
Alan CONNOR #3846
Male 40-49
01:58:47
01:58:47
195
(661)
40-49
195
Male
661
5:37 min/km
01:58:47
819
2384
Barry WAINMAN
Barry WAINMAN #2384
Male 50-59
01:58:48
01:58:48
98
(662)
50-59
98
Male
662
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
5:37 min/km
01:58:48
820
3258
Lucreatia JANSEN
Lucreatia JANSEN #3258
Female Senior
01:58:49
01:58:49
89
(158)
Senior
89
Female
158
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
5:37 min/km
01:58:49
823
3246
Deon BORMAN
Deon BORMAN #3246
Male 40-49
01:58:50
01:58:50
196
(663)
40-49
196
Male
663
5:37 min/km
01:58:50
822
3129
Diana DU PLESSIS
Diana DU PLESSIS #3129
Female Senior
01:58:50
01:58:50
91
(160)
Senior
91
Female
160
5:37 min/km
01:58:50
821
4652
Carla VAN STRYP
Carla VAN STRYP #4652
Female Senior
01:58:50
01:58:50
90
(159)
Senior
90
Female
159
5:37 min/km
01:58:50
824
4038
Morne FORTUIN
Morne FORTUIN #4038
Male Senior
01:58:50
01:58:50
335
(664)
Senior
335
Male
664
5:37 min/km
01:58:50
825
4356
Andrew RYAN
Andrew RYAN #4356
Male Senior
01:58:54
01:58:54
336
(665)
Senior
336
Male
665
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:58:54
826
4459
Werner BEINEKE
Werner BEINEKE #4459
Male Senior
01:58:56
01:58:56
337
(666)
Senior
337
Male
666
5:38 min/km
01:58:56
827
3162
Mervyn MATALIE
Mervyn MATALIE #3162
Male 60-69
01:58:57
01:58:57
22
(667)
60-69
22
Male
667
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:58:57
831
3199
Latasha SIDONE
Latasha SIDONE #3199
Female 40-49
01:58:59
01:58:59
56
(164)
40-49
56
Female
164
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
5:38 min/km
01:58:59
828
2999
Leozette ROODE
Leozette ROODE #2999
Female Senior
01:58:59
01:58:59
92
(161)
Senior
92
Female
161
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:58:59
829
1221
Gaynore DUTHIE
Gaynore DUTHIE #1221
Female 40-49
01:58:59
01:58:59
54
(162)
40-49
54
Female
162
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:58:59
830
4629
Veruschke KOLBE
Veruschke KOLBE #4629
Female 40-49
01:58:59
01:58:59
55
(163)
40-49
55
Female
163
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:58:59
834
4454
Justice MHIZHA
Justice MHIZHA #4454
Male Senior
01:59:00
01:59:00
338
(670)
Senior
338
Male
670
CELTIC HARRIERS
5:38 min/km
01:59:00
833
493
Gerrie CILLIERS
Gerrie CILLIERS #493
Male 50-59
01:59:00
01:59:00
99
(669)
50-59
99
Male
669
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:00
832
3571
Owen MARTIN
Owen MARTIN #3571
Male 40-49
01:59:00
01:59:00
197
(668)
40-49
197
Male
668
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:00
836
3848
Enrico ROMAN
Enrico ROMAN #3848
Male Senior
01:59:01
01:59:01
340
(672)
Senior
340
Male
672
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:01
835
2086
Paul ROUX
Paul ROUX #2086
Male Senior
01:59:01
01:59:01
339
(671)
Senior
339
Male
671
5:38 min/km
01:59:01
837
3962
Leanne LAMBLEY
Leanne LAMBLEY #3962
Female Senior
01:59:01
01:59:01
93
(165)
Senior
93
Female
165
5:38 min/km
01:59:01
839
180
Mervin SMITH
Mervin SMITH #180
Male 60-69
01:59:02
01:59:02
23
(674)
60-69
23
Male
674
CELTIC HARRIERS
5:38 min/km
01:59:02
843
2375
Maria LOSINI
Maria LOSINI #2375
Female Senior
01:59:02
01:59:02
94
(167)
Senior
94
Female
167
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:02
842
2254
Zahn MUNCH
Zahn MUNCH #2254
Female 50-59
01:59:02
01:59:02
13
(166)
50-59
13
Female
166
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:02
841
3873
Alfonzo MILLS
Alfonzo MILLS #3873
Male 50-59
01:59:02
01:59:02
100
(676)
50-59
100
Male
676
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
5:38 min/km
01:59:02
840
3605
Johannes STRAUSS
Johannes STRAUSS #3605
Male 60-69
01:59:02
01:59:02
24
(675)
60-69
24
Male
675
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:02
844
2928
Delano PIETERSE
Delano PIETERSE #2928
Male Senior
01:59:02
01:59:02
342
(677)
Senior
342
Male
677
TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
5:38 min/km
01:59:02
838
2849
Tlou MASEHELA
Tlou MASEHELA #2849
Male Senior
01:59:02
01:59:02
341
(673)
Senior
341
Male
673
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:02
849
3411
Nontsikelelo TEMBELA
Nontsikelelo TEMBELA #3411
Female Senior
01:59:03
01:59:03
96
(169)
Senior
96
Female
169
DURBAN ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:03
848
2740
Andre TREURNICH
Andre TREURNICH #2740
Male 50-59
01:59:03
01:59:03
103
(680)
50-59
103
Male
680
BELLVILLE AC
5:38 min/km
01:59:03
845
3989
Haroen VALENTINE
Haroen VALENTINE #3989
Male 50-59
01:59:03
01:59:03
101
(678)
50-59
101
Male
678
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:03
846
4843
Michael COETZEE
Michael COETZEE #4843
Male 50-59
01:59:03
01:59:03
102
(679)
50-59
102
Male
679
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:03
847
5318
Solari NADIA
Solari NADIA #5318
Female Senior
01:59:03
01:59:03
95
(168)
Senior
95
Female
168
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:03
850
4906
Bradley ADAMS
Bradley ADAMS #4906
Male Senior
01:59:04
01:59:04
343
(681)
Senior
343
Male
681
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
01:59:04
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
74
75
76
Page 17 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023