Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
57
58
59
Page 17 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1133
2754
Nicholas KING
Nicholas KING #2754
Male 50-59
04:14:50
04:14:50
119
(888)
50-59
119
Male
888
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
390
3103
Frank HANSLO
Frank HANSLO #3103
Male 40-49
03:38:31
03:38:31
119
(343)
40-49
119
Male
343
BELLVILLE AC
212
2959
Sakhile NXUMALO
Sakhile NXUMALO #2959
Male Senior
03:24:41
03:24:41
119
(194)
Senior
119
Male
194
BELLVILLE AC
1029
1202
Anuzka HUMAN
Anuzka HUMAN #1202
Female Senior
04:11:09
04:11:09
119
(209)
Senior
119
Female
209
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1399
1759
Sandy ROBB
Sandy ROBB #1759
Female 40-49
04:26:12
04:26:12
119
(328)
40-49
119
Female
328
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1134
420
Louis VAN DER WALT
Louis VAN DER WALT #420
Male 50-59
04:14:53
04:14:53
120
(889)
50-59
120
Male
889
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
215
2689
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #2689
Male Senior
03:24:56
03:24:56
120
(196)
Senior
120
Male
196
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1039
3207
Victoria SMIT
Victoria SMIT #3207
Female Senior
04:11:41
04:11:41
120
(211)
Senior
120
Female
211
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
392
3264
Jeremy DAVIDS
Jeremy DAVIDS #3264
Male 40-49
03:38:38
03:38:38
120
(344)
40-49
120
Male
344
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1404
3623
Taskeen FAKIER
Taskeen FAKIER #3623
Female 40-49
04:26:24
04:26:24
120
(329)
40-49
120
Female
329
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
217
3560
Sive MABELE
Sive MABELE #3560
Male Senior
03:24:59
03:24:59
121
(198)
Senior
121
Male
198
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE
1044
2507
Leandra MENDES
Leandra MENDES #2507
Female Senior
04:11:51
04:11:51
121
(212)
Senior
121
Female
212
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1420
1215
Alex MOORE
Alex MOORE #1215
Female 40-49
04:27:10
04:27:10
121
(332)
40-49
121
Female
332
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
1137
1744
Jeremy BROWNE
Jeremy BROWNE #1744
Male 50-59
04:14:59
04:14:59
121
(890)
50-59
121
Male
890
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
397
1532
Filippo FARALLA
Filippo FARALLA #1532
Male 40-49
03:38:44
03:38:44
121
(348)
40-49
121
Male
348
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
1142
2482
Henry SCHOLTZ
Henry SCHOLTZ #2482
Male 50-59
04:15:08
04:15:08
122
(894)
50-59
122
Male
894
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
1047
2404
Zukiswa MPANA
Zukiswa MPANA #2404
Female Senior
04:11:54
04:11:54
122
(213)
Senior
122
Female
213
TEAM VITALITY KZN
399
2146
Riad AHMED
Riad AHMED #2146
Male 40-49
03:39:00
03:39:00
122
(349)
40-49
122
Male
349
CELTIC HARRIERS
218
2675
Matthew BURKE
Matthew BURKE #2675
Male Senior
03:25:10
03:25:10
122
(199)
Senior
122
Male
199
1423
3732
Nafeesa SALIE
Nafeesa SALIE #3732
Female 40-49
04:27:13
04:27:13
122
(333)
40-49
122
Female
333
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
1435
3022
Tasneem ALEXANDER
Tasneem ALEXANDER #3022
Female 40-49
04:27:30
04:27:30
123
(336)
40-49
123
Female
336
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
1154
2199
Corrie FLINK
Corrie FLINK #2199
Male 50-59
04:15:35
04:15:35
123
(899)
50-59
123
Male
899
ESKOM GIJIMAS MPUMALANG
220
1757
Soliegh GABRIEL
Soliegh GABRIEL #1757
Male Senior
03:25:11
03:25:11
123
(201)
Senior
123
Male
201
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
401
1369
Gavin SHASKOLSKY
Gavin SHASKOLSKY #1369
Male 40-49
03:39:09
03:39:09
123
(351)
40-49
123
Male
351
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
1053
1355
Sabrina CHESTERMAN
Sabrina CHESTERMAN #1355
Female Senior
04:12:06
04:12:06
123
(217)
Senior
123
Female
217
Atlantic Triathlon Club
223
1314
Hakeem SMITH
Hakeem SMITH #1314
Male Senior
03:25:24
03:25:24
124
(203)
Senior
124
Male
203
1449
2167
Charlotte YOUNG
Charlotte YOUNG #2167
Female 40-49
04:27:52
04:27:52
124
(340)
40-49
124
Female
340
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1155
2073
Warren KLINE
Warren KLINE #2073
Male 50-59
04:15:39
04:15:39
124
(900)
50-59
124
Male
900
SPARTAN HARRIERS
1062
2030
Rochelle CAIE
Rochelle CAIE #2030
Female Senior
04:12:23
04:12:23
124
(219)
Senior
124
Female
219
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
403
2920
Ashley JACOBS
Ashley JACOBS #2920
Male 40-49
03:39:22
03:39:22
124
(352)
40-49
124
Male
352
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1067
2486
Zanele NXUMALO
Zanele NXUMALO #2486
Female Senior
04:12:34
04:12:34
125
(221)
Senior
125
Female
221
SPARTAN HARRIERS
1182
1276
Barney LOUW
Barney LOUW #1276
Male 50-59
04:17:14
04:17:14
125
(916)
50-59
125
Male
916
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
407
1139
Eion ELS
Eion ELS #1139
Male 40-49
03:39:34
03:39:34
125
(355)
40-49
125
Male
355
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1451
1050
Claire TAYLOR
Claire TAYLOR #1050
Female 40-49
04:27:55
04:27:55
125
(342)
40-49
125
Female
342
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
224
3219
Tumelo MOKOATSI
Tumelo MOKOATSI #3219
Male Senior
03:25:25
03:25:25
125
(204)
Senior
125
Male
204
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
1192
1247
Rafiq ISAAACS
Rafiq ISAAACS #1247
Male 50-59
04:17:39
04:17:39
126
(921)
50-59
126
Male
921
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
409
1807
Jacques DREYER
Jacques DREYER #1807
Male 40-49
03:39:37
03:39:37
126
(357)
40-49
126
Male
357
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
227
1909
Juan WOLMARANS
Juan WOLMARANS #1909
Male Senior
03:25:36
03:25:36
126
(207)
Senior
126
Male
207
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1481
2623
Susan DEVLIN
Susan DEVLIN #2623
Female 40-49
04:29:24
04:29:24
126
(349)
40-49
126
Female
349
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
1072
2848
Andret CHRISTIE
Andret CHRISTIE #2848
Female Senior
04:12:39
04:12:39
126
(224)
Senior
126
Female
224
1204
2317
Paul DERBYSHIRE
Paul DERBYSHIRE #2317
Male 50-59
04:18:26
04:18:26
127
(929)
50-59
127
Male
929
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
1073
2093
Michelle ROUSEAU-PRETORIUS
Michelle ROUSEAU-PRETORIUS #2093
Female Senior
04:12:39
04:12:39
127
(225)
Senior
127
Female
225
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
228
1782
Steven HORTON
Steven HORTON #1782
Male Senior
03:25:37
03:25:37
127
(208)
Senior
127
Male
208
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1482
1657
Tamara BILLIMORE
Tamara BILLIMORE #1657
Female 40-49
04:29:25
04:29:25
127
(350)
40-49
127
Female
350
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
412
3766
Riaan MATTHEWS
Riaan MATTHEWS #3766
Male 40-49
03:39:46
03:39:46
127
(358)
40-49
127
Male
358
SPARTAN HARRIERS
420
1230
Mxoli SIGENU
Mxoli SIGENU #1230
Male 40-49
03:40:18
03:40:18
128
(366)
40-49
128
Male
366
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1077
1085
Rona BURKE
Rona BURKE #1085
Female Senior
04:12:51
04:12:51
128
(226)
Senior
128
Female
226
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
229
2168
Grant WEBBER
Grant WEBBER #2168
Male Senior
03:25:43
03:25:43
128
(209)
Senior
128
Male
209
CELTIC HARRIERS
1486
3037
Tougieda LAGKAR
Tougieda LAGKAR #3037
Female 40-49
04:29:36
04:29:36
128
(351)
40-49
128
Female
351
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
1205
3112
Ahmed Zaid MAHOMED
Ahmed Zaid MAHOMED #3112
Male 50-59
04:18:27
04:18:27
128
(930)
50-59
128
Male
930
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
57
58
59
Page 17 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023