COLGATE ROAD RACE
07/05/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
29
30
31
Page 17 of 31 (1527 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
halfway
Finish
952
1978
Sipho TSHABALALA
Sipho TSHABALALA #1978
Male 40-49
03:25:03
03:25:03
296
(801)
40-49
296
Male
801
01:28:32
03:25:03
953
2034
Mxolisi Shakespeare MAVUSO
Mxolisi Shakespeare MAVUSO #2034
Male Senior
03:25:08
03:25:08
325
(802)
Senior
325
Male
802
COLGATE PALMOLIVE
01:32:14
03:25:08
954
1864
Joseph .F. NTULI
Joseph .F. NTULI #1864
Male 50-59
03:25:13
03:25:13
148
(803)
50-59
148
Male
803
MODDERBEE
01:27:58
03:25:13
955
7156
Karabo TJIE
Karabo TJIE #7156
Male Senior
03:25:19
03:25:19
326
(804)
Senior
326
Male
804
Eskom Gijima
01:24:12
03:25:19
956
1929
Fusi SEREBA
Fusi SEREBA #1929
Male 50-59
03:25:21
03:25:21
149
(805)
50-59
149
Male
805
ABI Athletics Club
01:26:47
03:25:21
957
669
Malibongwe MDANYANA
Malibongwe MDANYANA #669
Male 40-49
03:25:22
03:25:22
297
(806)
40-49
297
Male
806
01:32:40
03:25:22
959
193
Thami DLAMINI
Thami DLAMINI #193
Male 40-49
03:25:50
03:25:50
298
(807)
40-49
298
Male
807
Eskom Athletic Club
01:25:20
03:25:50
960
1079
Marcus RATHEBE
Marcus RATHEBE #1079
Male 50-59
03:25:54
03:25:54
150
(808)
50-59
150
Male
808
diepkloof athletic club
01:18:37
03:25:54
961
2244
Adrian VAN DER MERWE
Adrian VAN DER MERWE #2244
Male 40-49
03:25:55
03:25:55
299
(809)
40-49
299
Male
809
IRENE
01:41:42
03:25:55
963
1991
Andre VAN DER VYVER
Andre VAN DER VYVER #1991
Male 60-69
03:26:08
03:26:08
28
(810)
60-69
28
Male
810
Nedbank running club
01:40:20
03:26:08
964
612
Tebogo MASHIGO
Tebogo MASHIGO #612
Male 40-49
03:26:24
03:26:24
300
(811)
40-49
300
Male
811
AMPA Athletic club
01:38:35
03:26:24
966
1675
Musa MATHYE
Musa MATHYE #1675
Male Senior
03:26:26
03:26:26
327
(812)
Senior
327
Male
812
Manoni
01:30:25
03:26:26
968
377
Ernest BILA
Ernest BILA #377
Male Senior
03:26:29
03:26:29
328
(813)
Senior
328
Male
813
SOWETO AC
01:34:28
03:26:29
970
1036
Douw PRINSLOO
Douw PRINSLOO #1036
Male 40-49
03:26:30
03:26:30
301
(814)
40-49
301
Male
814
Team Vitality GN
01:36:20
03:26:30
971
93
Victor BROWN
Victor BROWN #93
Male Senior
03:26:32
03:26:32
329
(815)
Senior
329
Male
815
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
01:25:33
03:26:32
973
65
Roshan BHANA
Roshan BHANA #65
Male Senior
03:26:38
03:26:38
330
(816)
Senior
330
Male
816
Team Vitality
01:38:53
03:26:38
974
1942
Morris SILINDA
Morris SILINDA #1942
Male Senior
03:26:39
03:26:39
331
(817)
Senior
331
Male
817
GALLOPERS AC
01:29:32
03:26:39
975
1902
Deepak RANCHOS
Deepak RANCHOS #1902
Male 50-59
03:26:39
03:26:39
151
(818)
50-59
151
Male
818
Nedbank running club
01:39:07
03:26:39
977
3537
Lucas PHAKA
Lucas PHAKA #3537
Male 40-49
03:26:40
03:26:40
302
(819)
40-49
302
Male
819
Vitality
01:31:15
03:26:40
978
436
Jonathan KOFF
Jonathan KOFF #436
Male 50-59
03:26:42
03:26:42
152
(820)
50-59
152
Male
820
Team Vitality
03:26:42
979
196
Sihle DLUDLA
Sihle DLUDLA #196
Male Senior
03:26:43
03:26:43
332
(821)
Senior
332
Male
821
01:31:01
03:26:43
980
1700
Tefo METSING
Tefo METSING #1700
Male Senior
03:26:47
03:26:47
333
(822)
Senior
333
Male
822
Everite AC
01:24:50
03:26:47
981
1782
Nhlanhla MQWASHELE
Nhlanhla MQWASHELE #1782
Male 40-49
03:26:48
03:26:48
303
(823)
40-49
303
Male
823
SAA AC
01:26:20
03:26:48
982
1109
Ntsikelelo Julius SALI
Ntsikelelo Julius SALI #1109
Male 50-59
03:26:48
03:26:48
153
(824)
50-59
153
Male
824
diepkloof athletic club
01:35:44
03:26:48
983
1884
Russell PRATT
Russell PRATT #1884
Male 50-59
03:26:49
03:26:49
154
(825)
50-59
154
Male
825
Born2run
01:32:56
03:26:49
984
1388
Daniel SADIKI
Daniel SADIKI #1388
Male 40-49
03:26:50
03:26:50
304
(826)
40-49
304
Male
826
IDC Athletics Club
01:32:20
03:26:50
986
1670
Phumlazi MASONDO
Phumlazi MASONDO #1670
Male 40-49
03:26:56
03:26:56
305
(827)
40-49
305
Male
827
Striders Athletic Club
01:28:57
03:26:56
987
1941
Vincent SIEASE
Vincent SIEASE #1941
Male 60-69
03:27:13
03:27:13
29
(828)
60-69
29
Male
828
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:39:08
03:27:13
988
2137
Lazarus MATLALA
Lazarus MATLALA #2137
Male Senior
03:27:16
03:27:16
334
(829)
Senior
334
Male
829
Greenstone Hill Running Club
01:29:11
03:27:16
990
7206
Deo VAN ZYL
Deo VAN ZYL #7206
Male 40-49
03:27:22
03:27:22
306
(830)
40-49
306
Male
830
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:39:46
03:27:22
991
7205
Barend NOLTE
Barend NOLTE #7205
Male 40-49
03:27:24
03:27:24
307
(831)
40-49
307
Male
831
KEMPTON PARK
01:39:50
03:27:24
992
59
Jonathan BERGER
Jonathan BERGER #59
Male 40-49
03:27:26
03:27:26
308
(832)
40-49
308
Male
832
RAC
01:38:51
03:27:26
993
222
Russell EDWARDS
Russell EDWARDS #222
Male Senior
03:27:30
03:27:30
335
(833)
Senior
335
Male
833
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
01:37:47
03:27:30
994
7177
Unknown 7177
Unknown 7177 #7177
Male Senior
03:27:33
03:27:33
336
(834)
Senior
336
Male
834
01:30:06
03:27:33
995
1728
Ernest MOERANE
Ernest MOERANE #1728
Male 50-59
03:27:34
03:27:34
155
(835)
50-59
155
Male
835
ALEXANDRA A/C
01:27:32
03:27:34
996
831
Johannes MPHUTHI
Johannes MPHUTHI #831
Male 40-49
03:27:34
03:27:34
309
(836)
40-49
309
Male
836
Rand Water Athletic Club
01:35:53
03:27:34
997
645
Nhlakanipho MAZIBUKO
Nhlakanipho MAZIBUKO #645
Male Senior
03:27:34
03:27:34
337
(837)
Senior
337
Male
837
MULTICHOICE
01:35:55
03:27:34
998
732
Lucas MOGASHOA
Lucas MOGASHOA #732
Male 50-59
03:27:34
03:27:34
156
(838)
50-59
156
Male
838
01:38:22
03:27:34
1000
1211
Ncamile SOLORA
Ncamile SOLORA #1211
Male 50-59
03:27:38
03:27:38
157
(839)
50-59
157
Male
839
KLOOF
01:36:48
03:27:38
1001
1888
Bongekozi QWABE
Bongekozi QWABE #1888
Male Senior
03:27:42
03:27:42
338
(840)
Senior
338
Male
840
Team Vitality
01:37:35
03:27:42
1008
295
Gareth GRIFFITHS
Gareth GRIFFITHS #295
Male 60-69
03:27:50
03:27:50
30
(841)
60-69
30
Male
841
Jeppe Quandum
01:40:18
03:27:50
1009
1196
Chris SMIT
Chris SMIT #1196
Male 40-49
03:27:50
03:27:50
310
(842)
40-49
310
Male
842
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
01:36:22
03:27:50
1010
7259
Anderson STEPHEN
Anderson STEPHEN #7259
Male Senior
03:27:53
03:27:53
339
(843)
Senior
339
Male
843
Krug RR
01:36:25
03:27:53
1011
327
Chris HERBST
Chris HERBST #327
Male 40-49
03:28:09
03:28:09
311
(844)
40-49
311
Male
844
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
01:37:42
03:28:09
1013
1960
Guy STOCKER
Guy STOCKER #1960
Male Senior
03:28:10
03:28:10
340
(845)
Senior
340
Male
845
IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:36:10
03:28:10
1017
2134
Martin PASCAL
Martin PASCAL #2134
Male Senior
03:28:31
03:28:31
341
(846)
Senior
341
Male
846
Urban Fitness Outdoor Athletics Club
01:34:35
03:28:31
1018
345
Trevor HOSKING
Trevor HOSKING #345
Male 60-69
03:28:37
03:28:37
31
(847)
60-69
31
Male
847
Bedfordview
01:39:03
03:28:37
1020
7282
Carlos FIDALGO
Carlos FIDALGO #7282
Male 50-59
03:28:43
03:28:43
158
(848)
50-59
158
Male
848
Team Vitality
01:37:15
03:28:43
1021
1301
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1301
Male 60-69
03:28:45
03:28:45
32
(849)
60-69
32
Male
849
rwfl
01:25:31
03:28:45
1022
7249
Phukubye LAWRENCE
Phukubye LAWRENCE #7249
Male Senior
03:28:45
03:28:45
342
(850)
Senior
342
Male
850
01:20:19
03:28:45
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
29
30
31
Page 17 of 31 (1527 items)
© 2023