FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN
13/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
167
[168]
169
170
...
180
181
182
Page 168 of 182 (9054 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Wave
5km
704
627
Sipho DINGA
Sipho DINGA #627
Male 40-49
00:48:13
00:48:13
(00:47:47)
117
(615)
00:47:47
40-49
117
Male
615
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
4:49 min/km
Batch B
00:23:57
703
894
Siya MAJEKE
Siya MAJEKE #894
Male 40-49
00:48:12
00:48:12
(00:47:44)
116
(614)
00:47:44
40-49
116
Male
614
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:49 min/km
Batch B
00:23:57
702
1910
Kendall MCCORMACK
Kendall MCCORMACK #1910
Male 40-49
00:48:10
00:48:10
(00:47:46)
115
(613)
00:47:46
40-49
115
Male
613
4:48 min/km
Batch B
00:24:08
701
1500
Rico VAN ROOYEN
Rico VAN ROOYEN #1500
Male 40-49
00:48:09
00:48:09
(00:48:04)
114
(612)
00:48:04
40-49
114
Male
612
HOWICK AC
4:48 min/km
Batch B
00:22:59
700
11641
Sifiso NONGALAZA
Sifiso NONGALAZA #11641
Female Junior
00:48:08
00:48:08
(00:45:57)
11
(89)
00:45:57
Junior
11
Female
89
4:48 min/km
Batch E
00:23:05
699
707
Simphiwe GINA
Simphiwe GINA #707
Male Senior
00:48:06
00:48:06
(00:47:41)
426
(611)
00:47:41
Senior
426
Male
611
AMAQHAWE AC
4:48 min/km
Batch B
00:23:23
698
4663
Cyril KHUMALO
Cyril KHUMALO #4663
Male 50-59
00:48:06
00:48:06
(00:47:17)
29
(610)
00:47:17
50-59
29
Male
610
TEMP LIC
4:48 min/km
Batch C
00:24:02
697
9946
Bongumusa KHUMALO
Bongumusa KHUMALO #9946
Male Senior
00:48:05
00:48:05
(00:46:12)
425
(609)
00:46:12
Senior
425
Male
609
4:48 min/km
Batch E
00:24:48
696
2098
Imraan PARUK
Imraan PARUK #2098
Male Senior
00:48:05
00:48:05
(00:47:14)
424
(608)
00:47:14
Senior
424
Male
608
4:48 min/km
Batch B
00:24:44
695
10992
Msizie NTANZI
Msizie NTANZI #10992
Male Senior
00:48:04
00:48:04
(00:45:36)
423
(607)
00:45:36
Senior
423
Male
607
4:48 min/km
Batch E
00:26:17
694
9210
Sibonakaliso MTHETHWA
Sibonakaliso MTHETHWA #9210
Male Senior
00:48:03
00:48:03
(00:48:03)
422
(606)
00:48:03
Senior
422
Male
606
OLD MUTUAL AC WP
4:48 min/km
Batch E
00:24:08
693
4718
Sandile MKHIZE
Sandile MKHIZE #4718
Male Senior
00:48:02
00:48:02
(00:47:10)
421
(605)
00:47:10
Senior
421
Male
605
4:48 min/km
Batch C
00:23:07
692
1585
Antony Phillip ANTONIO
Antony Phillip ANTONIO #1585
Male 40-49
00:48:01
00:48:01
(00:47:29)
113
(604)
00:47:29
40-49
113
Male
604
4:48 min/km
Batch B
00:23:00
691
1511
Louter VOSLOO
Louter VOSLOO #1511
Male Senior
00:48:01
00:48:01
(00:47:55)
420
(603)
00:47:55
Senior
420
Male
603
FIRST NATIONAL BANK RUNNERS CG
4:48 min/km
Batch B
00:23:19
690
2107
Philani PHILAH
Philani PHILAH #2107
Male Senior
00:48:01
00:48:01
(00:47:41)
419
(602)
00:47:41
Senior
419
Male
602
4:48 min/km
Batch B
00:23:19
689
698
Nkazimulo GAZU
Nkazimulo GAZU #698
Male Senior
00:48:00
00:48:00
(00:47:53)
418
(601)
00:47:53
Senior
418
Male
601
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:02
688
4533
Nadim KHAN
Nadim KHAN #4533
Male Senior
00:48:00
00:48:00
(00:47:06)
417
(600)
00:47:06
Senior
417
Male
600
TEMP LIC
4:47 min/km
Batch C
00:23:40
687
881
Nkosinathi MADLALA
Nkosinathi MADLALA #881
Male 40-49
00:48:00
00:48:00
(00:46:25)
112
(599)
00:46:25
40-49
112
Male
599
24.COM AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:25:19
686
3503
SIBONISO MHLONGO
SIBONISO MHLONGO #3503
Male Senior
00:47:57
00:47:57
(00:46:40)
416
(598)
00:46:40
Senior
416
Male
598
4:47 min/km
Batch E
00:24:27
685
1023
Jabulani MKHIZE
Jabulani MKHIZE #1023
Male Senior
00:47:56
00:47:56
(00:47:25)
415
(597)
00:47:25
Senior
415
Male
597
ABAGIJIMI AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:46
684
1067
Thabiso MOKOBOKOA
Thabiso MOKOBOKOA #1067
Male Senior
00:47:55
00:47:55
(00:47:26)
414
(596)
00:47:26
Senior
414
Male
596
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:25:12
683
1547
Thulani ZONDI
Thulani ZONDI #1547
Male 40-49
00:47:55
00:47:55
(00:47:36)
111
(595)
00:47:36
40-49
111
Male
595
AMAQHAWE AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:49
682
6146
Nkululeko GUMEDE
Nkululeko GUMEDE #6146
Male Senior
00:47:55
00:47:55
(00:47:03)
413
(594)
00:47:03
Senior
413
Male
594
EMPANGENI AC
4:47 min/km
Batch D
00:24:39
681
649
Sakhile DLAMINI
Sakhile DLAMINI #649
Male Senior
00:47:54
00:47:54
(00:47:54)
412
(593)
00:47:54
Senior
412
Male
593
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:36
680
1685
Marc DESPLACE
Marc DESPLACE #1685
Male 40-49
00:47:54
00:47:54
(00:47:39)
110
(592)
00:47:39
40-49
110
Male
592
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:25
679
121
Martin NGWENYA
Martin NGWENYA #121
Male 40-49
00:47:54
00:47:54
(00:47:51)
109
(591)
00:47:51
40-49
109
Male
591
MAXED ELITE RC ZIMBABWE
4:47 min/km
Batch A
00:23:38
678
1756
Sibusiso Blessing GUMEDE
Sibusiso Blessing GUMEDE #1756
Male 50-59
00:47:53
00:47:53
(00:47:22)
28
(590)
00:47:22
50-59
28
Male
590
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:39
677
9072
Themba GUMEDE
Themba GUMEDE #9072
Male 40-49
00:47:52
00:47:52
(00:45:04)
108
(589)
00:45:04
40-49
108
Male
589
GENIUS AC
4:47 min/km
Batch E
00:24:32
676
147
Andrew SPENCE
Andrew SPENCE #147
Male 70+
00:47:52
00:47:52
(00:47:46)
1
(588)
00:47:46
70+
1
Male
588
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
4:47 min/km
Batch A
00:24:02
675
1343
Robin Barry POWELL
Robin Barry POWELL #1343
Male Senior
00:47:51
00:47:51
(00:47:26)
411
(587)
00:47:26
Senior
411
Male
587
VITAL FITNESS AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:34
674
1976
Aaron Philane MPASI
Aaron Philane MPASI #1976
Male Senior
00:47:50
00:47:50
(00:47:23)
410
(586)
00:47:23
Senior
410
Male
586
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:23:54
673
3477
MZWE CELE
MZWE CELE #3477
Male 40-49
00:47:50
00:47:50
(00:46:52)
107
(585)
00:46:52
40-49
107
Male
585
4:46 min/km
Batch E
00:24:22
672
3474
TAMMY NAIDU
TAMMY NAIDU #3474
Female 40-49
00:47:50
00:47:50
(00:46:52)
12
(88)
00:46:52
40-49
12
Female
88
4:46 min/km
Batch E
00:24:53
671
3474
BUKELANI MBHELE
BUKELANI MBHELE #3474
Male Senior
00:47:50
00:47:50
(00:46:52)
409
(584)
00:46:52
Senior
409
Male
584
4:46 min/km
Batch E
00:24:53
670
5437
Justin LOCKHART
Justin LOCKHART #5437
Male 40-49
00:47:48
00:47:48
(00:46:31)
106
(583)
00:46:31
40-49
106
Male
583
4:46 min/km
Batch C
00:24:28
669
706
Karin GILLITT
Karin GILLITT #706
Female Senior
00:47:47
00:47:47
(00:47:42)
59
(87)
00:47:42
Senior
59
Female
87
DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC GN
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:23:22
668
2134
Bongumusa SHABANE
Bongumusa SHABANE #2134
Male Senior
00:47:45
00:47:45
(00:47:03)
408
(582)
00:47:03
Senior
408
Male
582
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:23:55
667
723
Ronnie GOVENDER
Ronnie GOVENDER #723
Male 40-49
00:47:45
00:47:45
(00:47:34)
105
(581)
00:47:34
40-49
105
Male
581
NEWLANDS AC
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:23:14
666
4283
Tyne VAN DER MERWE
Tyne VAN DER MERWE #4283
Male Senior
00:47:44
00:47:44
(00:46:41)
407
(580)
00:46:41
Senior
407
Male
580
TEMP LIC
4:46 min/km
Batch C
00:24:29
665
2127
Aphiwe SAHLULO
Aphiwe SAHLULO #2127
Male Senior
00:47:43
00:47:43
(00:44:35)
406
(579)
00:44:35
Senior
406
Male
579
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:25:12
664
3704
Khanyisile DUZE
Khanyisile DUZE #3704
Female Senior
00:47:40
00:47:40
(00:46:59)
58
(86)
00:46:59
Senior
58
Female
86
GETFIT ATHLETIC CLUB
4:45 min/km
Batch C
00:24:11
663
1291
Ntokozo NXELE
Ntokozo NXELE #1291
Male Senior
00:47:39
00:47:39
(00:46:58)
405
(578)
00:46:58
Senior
405
Male
578
HASDI HARRIERS
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:25
662
2069
Terrence NTULI
Terrence NTULI #2069
Male Senior
00:47:38
00:47:38
(00:47:30)
404
(577)
00:47:30
Senior
404
Male
577
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:22:36
661
37
Elisha GQAMANE
Elisha GQAMANE #37
Male Senior
00:47:37
00:47:37
(00:47:33)
403
(576)
00:47:33
Senior
403
Male
576
ORCAS ACADEMY
4:45 min/km
Batch A
00:23:15
660
5577
Jos BENNETT
Jos BENNETT #5577
Male Junior
00:47:37
00:47:37
(00:46:57)
36
(575)
00:46:57
Junior
36
Male
575
4:45 min/km
Batch C
00:24:29
659
757
Gert HENNING
Gert HENNING #757
Male 40-49
00:47:37
00:47:37
(00:47:18)
104
(574)
00:47:18
40-49
104
Male
574
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:21
658
784
Estelle JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Estelle JANSEN VAN VUUREN #784
Female 40-49
00:47:37
00:47:37
(00:47:18)
11
(85)
00:47:18
40-49
11
Female
85
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:17
657
1447
Shayna Tarra SMITH
Shayna Tarra SMITH #1447
Female Senior
00:47:33
00:47:33
(00:47:19)
57
(84)
00:47:19
Senior
57
Female
84
RUNNING KIN
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:14
656
2106
Sabelo PHEWA
Sabelo PHEWA #2106
Male Senior
00:47:32
00:47:32
(00:47:18)
402
(573)
00:47:18
Senior
402
Male
573
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:14
655
1312
Zhora OGANISIAN
Zhora OGANISIAN #1312
Male Senior
00:47:32
00:47:32
(00:46:59)
401
(572)
00:46:59
Senior
401
Male
572
WESTVILLE AC
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:24:32
1
2
3
...
167
[168]
169
170
...
180
181
182
Page 168 of 182 (9054 items)
© 2023