BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
19
20
Page 16 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
820
820
774
Dimakatso MOHOALALI
Dimakatso MOHOALALI #774
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC CGN
Senior
46
Female
138
05:46:04
05:42:50
02:44:56
05:46:04
823
823
6425
Lindy VENTER
Lindy VENTER #6425
Female Senior
Senior
47
Female
139
05:47:05
05:44:12
02:38:08
05:47:05
836
836
6048
Mabatho NDWANDWA
Mabatho NDWANDWA #6048
Female Senior
SUMBANDILA
Senior
48
Female
144
05:53:34
05:34:17
03:53:06
05:53:34
858
858
6421
Wanga TSENGIWE
Wanga TSENGIWE #6421
Female Senior
Senior
49
Female
152
06:28:51
06:28:08
02:59:57
06:28:51
6763
Celeste OOSTHUIZEN
Celeste OOSTHUIZEN #6763
Female Senior
RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
6599
Kuli MAKHUBELE
Kuli MAKHUBELE #6599
Female Senior
TUT AC
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
6725
Mash NEPFUMBADA
Mash NEPFUMBADA #6725
Female Senior
PEAK PERFORMANCE AC CG
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
6708
Lovenes MUKWEVERI
Lovenes MUKWEVERI #6708
Female Senior
QHUBEKA AC
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
6443
Rene BLAKE
Rene BLAKE #6443
Female Senior
VITAL FITNESS AC
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
6934
Bonita FICK
Bonita FICK #6934
Female Senior
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
1
1
6642
Samuel MATSEPE
Samuel MATSEPE #6642
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
1
Male
1
02:31:00
02:30:17
01:17:05
02:31:00
2
2
6545
Retsepile KHOTLE
Retsepile KHOTLE #6545
Male Senior
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
Senior
2
Male
2
02:36:09
02:36:08
01:15:10
02:36:09
3
3
6691
Jeremia MOSHWETI
Jeremia MOSHWETI #6691
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
3
Male
3
02:37:34
02:36:19
01:16:50
02:37:34
4
4
6626
Brandon TSHUMA
Brandon TSHUMA #6626
Male Senior
AZANIA AC
Senior
4
Male
4
02:37:53
02:37:27
01:18:24
02:37:53
5
5
6689
Tefo MONTOEDI
Tefo MONTOEDI #6689
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
5
Male
5
02:39:01
02:38:36
01:17:16
02:39:01
6
6
6377
Khutso Liberty MOGASHOA
Khutso Liberty MOGASHOA #6377
Male Senior
RUNALEX ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
6
Male
6
02:39:09
02:38:40
01:17:01
02:39:09
9
9
6388
Isaac MOKGOLA
Isaac MOKGOLA #6388
Male Senior
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
7
Male
9
02:47:26
02:46:59
01:20:47
02:47:26
10
10
6398
Simon MAAKE
Simon MAAKE #6398
Male Senior
32GI
Senior
8
Male
10
02:48:11
02:48:09
01:21:58
02:48:11
11
11
6657
Thabang MMOLAWA
Thabang MMOLAWA #6657
Male Senior
MAXED ELITE CG
Senior
9
Male
11
02:51:03
02:47:15
01:27:07
02:51:03
12
12
6801
Trevor SALZWEDEL
Trevor SALZWEDEL #6801
Male Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
10
Male
12
02:54:35
02:54:04
01:25:48
02:54:35
13
13
6621
Kamogelo MASEMOLA
Kamogelo MASEMOLA #6621
Male Senior
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
Senior
11
Male
13
02:55:13
02:54:47
01:11:05
02:55:13
15
15
7092
Kholofelo MAHLABA
Kholofelo MAHLABA #7092
Male Senior
LESEDI
Senior
12
Male
15
02:56:37
02:53:28
01:40:42
02:56:37
16
16
6523
Qwathi HLATYWAYO
Qwathi HLATYWAYO #6523
Male Senior
MEYERTON AC
Senior
13
Male
16
03:00:53
02:58:57
01:22:31
03:00:53
17
17
7058
Lordwick TLHAKO
Lordwick TLHAKO #7058
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
14
Male
17
03:03:54
03:03:14
01:27:05
03:03:54
18
18
268
Emmanuel MUTIKANI
Emmanuel MUTIKANI #268
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
15
Male
18
03:05:19
03:01:59
01:41:44
03:05:19
20
20
6458
Lesley CHIFUMBI
Lesley CHIFUMBI #6458
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
16
Male
20
03:08:29
03:07:10
01:26:00
03:08:29
23
23
6576
Edwin SITHOLE
Edwin SITHOLE #6576
Male Senior
Ngodwana
Senior
17
Male
23
03:09:11
03:08:43
01:33:17
03:09:11
42
42
6017
Goodman GOBENI
Goodman GOBENI #6017
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
18
Male
37
03:23:40
03:23:06
01:34:59
03:23:40
43
43
6780
Thamsanqa QULO
Thamsanqa QULO #6780
Male Senior
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
19
Male
38
03:23:46
03:23:08
01:33:12
03:23:46
44
44
6064
Ongeziwe NYENJANA
Ongeziwe NYENJANA #6064
Male Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM
Senior
20
Male
39
03:24:29
03:21:24
01:43:05
03:24:29
45
45
6354
Bongani SIBEKO
Bongani SIBEKO #6354
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS
Senior
21
Male
40
03:24:52
03:23:44
01:31:16
03:24:52
49
49
7010
Trevor NDLOVU
Trevor NDLOVU #7010
Male Senior
SAVAGES AC
Senior
22
Male
44
03:26:32
03:25:54
01:37:13
03:26:32
50
50
705
Ernest DU TOIT
Ernest DU TOIT #705
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
23
Male
45
03:27:38
03:25:36
01:43:23
03:27:38
53
53
261
Alie KOMAPE
Alie KOMAPE #261
Male Senior
MAKHUDUTUMAGA AC
Senior
24
Male
48
03:28:44
03:26:23
01:40:46
03:28:44
64
64
6935
Fulufhelo GADIVHANA
Fulufhelo GADIVHANA #6935
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
Senior
25
Male
59
03:33:13
03:32:47
01:42:24
03:33:13
70
70
6694
Ntswakele MOTAUNG
Ntswakele MOTAUNG #6694
Male Senior
RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE
Senior
26
Male
65
03:35:04
03:33:47
01:48:38
03:35:04
72
72
6397
Henro BENDER
Henro BENDER #6397
Male Senior
RUNZONE
Senior
27
Male
66
03:35:09
03:34:30
01:47:13
03:35:09
73
73
6113
David SMIT
David SMIT #6113
Male Senior
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
28
Male
67
03:35:43
03:34:58
01:42:15
03:35:43
74
74
6357
Thamsanqa LUNGA
Thamsanqa LUNGA #6357
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
29
Male
68
03:36:42
03:34:05
01:51:53
03:36:42
77
77
6513
Graeme HAMMOND
Graeme HAMMOND #6513
Male Senior
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Senior
30
Male
71
03:38:48
03:37:32
01:49:56
03:38:48
79
79
6366
General SENYADIWA
General SENYADIWA #6366
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
31
Male
73
03:38:53
03:35:05
01:38:19
03:38:53
86
86
6932
Kobus ENGELBRECHT
Kobus ENGELBRECHT #6932
Male Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
32
Male
80
03:39:56
03:39:12
01:48:50
03:39:56
94
94
289
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI
Skhumbuzo Innocent LUBISI #289
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
33
Male
88
03:40:54
03:35:36
01:53:50
03:40:54
97
97
6411
Jacobus Schabort MEYER
Jacobus Schabort MEYER #6411
Male Senior
Senior
34
Male
91
03:41:52
03:40:41
01:49:35
03:41:52
112
112
6025
Zuko JAKA
Zuko JAKA #6025
Male Senior
EKURHULENI ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
35
Male
105
03:47:38
03:44:50
01:46:51
03:47:38
114
114
7020
Tshepangone NTULI
Tshepangone NTULI #7020
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
36
Male
106
03:47:58
03:47:15
01:34:40
03:47:58
115
115
6705
Sabelo MTOLO
Sabelo MTOLO #6705
Male Senior
EXXARO MATLA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
37
Male
107
03:48:50
03:48:36
01:47:51
03:48:50
116
116
6569
Marten LEROUX
Marten LEROUX #6569
Male Senior
Senior
38
Male
108
03:48:53
03:48:26
01:33:40
03:48:53
121
121
6723
Mxolisi NDLOVU
Mxolisi NDLOVU #6723
Male Senior
INKAMANA HIGH AC
Senior
39
Male
113
03:49:55
03:47:59
01:52:35
03:49:55
122
122
6761
Charl OLIVIER
Charl OLIVIER #6761
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
40
Male
114
03:49:58
03:47:56
01:50:55
03:49:58
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
19
20
Page 16 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023