Comrades Marathon
28/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race History
Historical Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Lynnfield Park
Cato Ridge
Drummond
Winston Park
Pinetown
Sherwood
54103
Jonas MHLARHI
Jonas MHLARHI #54103
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
EXXARO AC GN
G
11601
Jock FERGUSON
Jock FERGUSON #11601
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
F
01:57:17
03:41:01
05:54:01
12880
Mohale MOAHLOLI
Mohale MOAHLOLI #12880
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
KATLEHONG AC
G
02:04:11
03:54:10
05:49:20
08:02:10
09:49:20
19803
Buti NGWENYA
Buti NGWENYA #19803
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
RAND AC
E
02:02:50
03:55:02
05:52:12
08:02:41
09:33:31
22694
Basimane MOROBANE
Basimane MOROBANE #22694
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
RAND AC
E
01:47:52
03:31:08
05:34:10
08:21:06
48930
Stephen CUDD
Stephen CUDD #48930
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
H
46654
Ockert DU PLESSIS
Ockert DU PLESSIS #46654
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
F
56607
Mahomed COOVADIA
Mahomed COOVADIA #56607
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
G
477
Rob COLLINS
Rob COLLINS #477
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
Unseeded
35571
Ratlali Petrus FINGER
Ratlali Petrus FINGER #35571
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
Unseeded
7456
Kobus VAN WYK
Kobus VAN WYK #7456
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
E
01:56:40
03:47:35
05:37:21
07:30:56
09:13:17
10:50:55
8335
Hennie PRINSLOO
Hennie PRINSLOO #8335
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
Unseeded
38780
Gilbert NKWANYANA
Gilbert NKWANYANA #38780
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
CORROBRICK AC
B
01:59:21
03:56:48
05:52:34
07:58:48
09:31:02
32973
Lesetja PHALENG
Lesetja PHALENG #32973
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
POLOKWANE AC
Unseeded
1514
Michael EVERED-HALL
Michael EVERED-HALL #1514
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
BLUFF AC
Unseeded
16461
Mahesh NAGWEKAR
Mahesh NAGWEKAR #16461
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
Unseeded
55843
Mark ELIASON
Mark ELIASON #55843
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
CC
01:56:19
14561
Godfrey RIET
Godfrey RIET #14561
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
DIEPKLOOF AC
E
01:59:23
03:44:44
05:33:57
07:26:03
08:56:47
10:54:02
45332
Stephen RABY
Stephen RABY #45332
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
Unseeded
15207
Rudolph RABIE
Rudolph RABIE #15207
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Unseeded
13225
Bongani KUBHEKA
Bongani KUBHEKA #13225
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
KLIP RIVER STRIDERS
G
38764
Edward VAN ROOYEN
Edward VAN ROOYEN #38764
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
G
46697
Jan KAAT
Jan KAAT #46697
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
G
21441
Jacob KARELSE
Jacob KARELSE #21441
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
MOSSEL BAY HARRIERS
E
01:46:38
03:28:51
05:30:11
07:36:52
09:15:29
10:55:19
50795
Kanakana MANWADU
Kanakana MANWADU #50795
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
SOUTPANSBERG ATLETIEK KLUB
E
02:00:00
03:44:55
05:30:44
07:23:25
08:57:16
10:47:45
29210
Solomon XOLO
Solomon XOLO #29210
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC KZN
C
01:46:32
03:29:40
05:18:30
07:20:26
08:55:18
10:58:02
18675
Justice NKOANE
Justice NKOANE #18675
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
RAND AC
E
02:11:00
39269
Kgoroshi DIPHOFA
Kgoroshi DIPHOFA #39269
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU
Unseeded
54846
Goolam SULEMAN
Goolam SULEMAN #54846
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
G
56164
Simon NYALUNGA
Simon NYALUNGA #56164
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
E
02:06:29
04:15:46
34947
Hendrik VAN DER KOLF
Hendrik VAN DER KOLF #34947
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
COEGA AC
Unseeded
25136
Mbuyiselo SANI
Mbuyiselo SANI #25136
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
PAMOJA ATHLETICS CLUB
Unseeded
29467
Stanton PILLAY
Stanton PILLAY #29467
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
Unseeded
23117
Dirk NAGEL
Dirk NAGEL #23117
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
BLOEMFONTEIN NEDBANK ACHILLES
Unseeded
51429
Joshua KANKAM
Joshua KANKAM #51429
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
OLD MUTUAL AC EL
F
01:51:11
03:33:25
05:20:17
07:21:35
09:01:15
36759
Lindela GUSHU
Lindela GUSHU #36759
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE INGWENYA AC (PMB)
E
15472
Patson MALULEKE
Patson MALULEKE #15472
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
E
51527
Philemon MBOKASE
Philemon MBOKASE #51527
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
BENONI HARRIERS
A
21383
Sibusisiwa LANGA
Sibusisiwa LANGA #21383
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
TUGELA
Unseeded
56119
George NEWMAN
George NEWMAN #56119
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
Unseeded
46194
Trevor DOWNING
Trevor DOWNING #46194
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
SAVE ORION AC
C
33778
Callistus LAZARUS
Callistus LAZARUS #33778
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
ESHOWE STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB
D
01:49:52
03:42:18
05:46:42
07:42:05
09:11:32
10:50:50
16866
Quintin BEETON
Quintin BEETON #16866
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
E G STRIDERS
Unseeded
8676
Solomon (Solly) MILLER
Solomon (Solly) MILLER #8676
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
K-WAY VOB
Unseeded
43581
Jacob MANENZHE
Jacob MANENZHE #43581
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
Unseeded
17028
Anil BHOOPAL
Anil BHOOPAL #17028
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60+
Male
JOZI X TRAINING
H
02:01:41
03:55:21
05:47:04
07:46:41
09:12:40
10:52:37
25059
Joel MUNGOSHI
Joel MUNGOSHI #25059
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
WATERFALL AC
D
34230
Hoosenmia JEEWA
Hoosenmia JEEWA #34230
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
SPRINGS STRIDERS
Unseeded
11252
Anand RAMDHAYAL
Anand RAMDHAYAL #11252
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS
E
54457
Solomon NKOSI
Solomon NKOSI #54457
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
60+
Male
SPAR GAUTENG AC
Unseeded
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
© 2023