FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN
13/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
180
181
182
Page 16 of 182 (9054 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Wave
5km
592
991
Lizwi MEMELA
Lizwi MEMELA #991
Male Senior
00:46:39
00:46:39
(00:46:27)
368
(518)
00:46:27
Senior
368
Male
518
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:23:24
1867
992
Amanda MEYER
Amanda MEYER #992
Female 40-49
01:00:49
01:00:49
(01:00:25)
94
(396)
01:00:25
40-49
94
Female
396
GETFIT AC
6:04 min/km
Batch B
00:29:05
1384
993
Shawn MEYER
Shawn MEYER #993
Male 50-59
00:55:58
00:55:58
(00:55:36)
95
(1154)
00:55:36
50-59
95
Male
1154
GETFIT AC
5:35 min/km
Batch B
00:26:22
252
994
Neil MEYEROWITZ
Neil MEYEROWITZ #994
Male Senior
00:40:28
00:40:28
(00:40:24)
162
(219)
00:40:24
Senior
162
Male
219
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
4:02 min/km
Batch B
00:20:10
1779
995
Sibongile Prisca Nana MFABA
Sibongile Prisca Nana MFABA #995
Female 40-49
00:59:55
00:59:55
(00:59:21)
86
(363)
00:59:21
40-49
86
Female
363
VRYHEID AC
5:59 min/km
Batch B
00:29:56
1633
996
Fikile MFEKA
Fikile MFEKA #996
Female 50-59
00:58:20
00:58:20
(00:58:05)
31
(302)
00:58:05
50-59
31
Female
302
ULUNDI STRIDERS CLUB
5:49 min/km
Batch B
00:28:04
840
997
Siyabulela MFINGWANA
Siyabulela MFINGWANA #997
Male 40-49
00:49:40
00:49:40
(00:49:05)
147
(726)
00:49:05
40-49
147
Male
726
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
4:57 min/km
Batch B
00:24:50
2817
998
Philani MGAGA
Philani MGAGA #998
Male Senior
01:09:43
01:09:43
(01:09:21)
1180
(2003)
01:09:21
Senior
1180
Male
2003
HLONIPHA AC
6:58 min/km
Batch B
00:32:57
1173
999
Sibusiso Njabulo MGENGE
Sibusiso Njabulo MGENGE #999
Male Senior
00:53:55
00:53:55
(00:53:09)
634
(994)
00:53:09
Senior
634
Male
994
RBM AC
5:23 min/km
Batch B
00:27:02
363
1000
Marthel MHLANGA
Marthel MHLANGA #1000
Male Senior
00:42:53
00:42:53
(00:42:11)
229
(314)
00:42:11
Senior
229
Male
314
4:17 min/km
Batch B
00:21:37
1001
Khuzwayo MHLENGI
Khuzwayo MHLENGI #1001
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
MARITZBURG CITY AC
Batch B
1970
1002
B M MHLONGO
B M MHLONGO #1002
Male 50-59
01:01:51
01:01:51
(01:01:21)
145
(1532)
01:01:21
50-59
145
Male
1532
DURBAN AC
6:11 min/km
Batch B
00:31:50
1839
1003
Mpho MHLONGO
Mpho MHLONGO #1003
Female Senior
01:00:35
01:00:35
(00:59:58)
226
(387)
00:59:58
Senior
226
Female
387
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
6:03 min/km
Batch B
00:29:40
1015
1004
Mphumuleni MHLONGO
Mphumuleni MHLONGO #1004
Male 40-49
00:52:15
00:52:15
(00:52:07)
183
(870)
00:52:07
40-49
183
Male
870
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
5:13 min/km
Batch B
00:26:09
1807
1005
Mxolisi MHLONGO
Mxolisi MHLONGO #1005
Male Senior
01:00:11
01:00:11
(00:56:56)
883
(1430)
00:56:56
Senior
883
Male
1430
UMGENI WATER AC
6:01 min/km
Batch B
00:32:41
1006
Simphiwe MHLONGO
Simphiwe MHLONGO #1006
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
SAPS TRA
Batch B
227
1007
Thandanani MHLONGO
Thandanani MHLONGO #1007
Male 40-49
00:39:38
00:39:38
(00:39:28)
22
(197)
00:39:28
40-49
22
Male
197
ELOKISHINI AC
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:30
869
1008
Lungisani MHLOPHE
Lungisani MHLOPHE #1008
Male 50-59
00:49:57
00:49:57
(00:49:34)
46
(750)
00:49:34
50-59
46
Male
750
MARITZBURG CITY AC
4:59 min/km
Batch B
00:24:52
1326
1009
Thabani MHLUNGU
Thabani MHLUNGU #1009
Male 40-49
00:55:27
00:55:27
(00:55:11)
257
(1113)
00:55:11
40-49
257
Male
1113
MTUBATUBA STRIDERS
5:32 min/km
Batch B
00:26:33
4406
1010
Alain MICHAELS
Alain MICHAELS #1010
Male Senior
01:24:27
01:24:27
(01:23:14)
1515
(2593)
01:23:14
Senior
1515
Male
2593
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
8:26 min/km
Batch B
00:44:28
596
1011
Jodi MICHELL
Jodi MICHELL #1011
Female Senior
00:46:41
00:46:41
(00:46:29)
51
(75)
00:46:29
Senior
51
Female
75
FAKU CHIEFS AC
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:22:57
1740
1013
Shalendra Kumar MISSER
Shalendra Kumar MISSER #1013
Male 40-49
00:59:34
00:59:34
(00:57:40)
328
(1393)
00:57:40
40-49
328
Male
1393
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
5:57 min/km
Batch B
00:30:29
3234
1014
Mziwenkosi MJAJA
Mziwenkosi MJAJA #1014
Male Senior
01:13:20
01:13:20
(01:09:17)
1297
(2179)
01:09:17
Senior
1297
Male
2179
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
7:19 min/km
Batch B
00:37:39
1488
1015
Msizi MJENGU
Msizi MJENGU #1015
Male Senior
00:57:06
00:57:06
(00:56:22)
771
(1231)
00:56:22
Senior
771
Male
1231
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE INGWENYA AC (PMB)
5:42 min/km
Batch B
00:28:47
554
1016
Olona MJILO
Olona MJILO #1016
Male Junior
00:46:04
00:46:04
(00:46:02)
34
(484)
00:46:02
Junior
34
Male
484
ETHEKWINI AC
4:36 min/km
Batch B
00:22:51
1485
1017
Steve MJWARA
Steve MJWARA #1017
Male 40-49
00:57:05
00:57:05
(00:54:39)
284
(1228)
00:54:39
40-49
284
Male
1228
SAPS MPUMALANGA
5:42 min/km
Batch B
00:30:21
337
1018
Msizi MJWENI
Msizi MJWENI #1018
Male Senior
00:42:21
00:42:21
(00:39:47)
213
(296)
00:39:47
Senior
213
Male
296
IZINQOLA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:14 min/km
Batch B
00:22:32
1134
1019
Scelimpilo Nkosiyazi MKHABELA
Scelimpilo Nkosiyazi MKHABELA #1019
Male Senior
00:53:31
00:53:31
(00:52:58)
619
(965)
00:52:58
Senior
619
Male
965
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL AC DBN
5:21 min/km
Batch B
00:25:51
386
1020
Bhekumndeni MKHIZE
Bhekumndeni MKHIZE #1020
Male Senior
00:43:17
00:43:17
(00:43:10)
241
(334)
00:43:10
Senior
241
Male
334
AMAQHAWE AC
4:19 min/km
Batch B
00:21:01
803
1021
Clifford MKHIZE
Clifford MKHIZE #1021
Male 50-59
00:49:17
00:49:17
(00:48:43)
43
(698)
00:48:43
50-59
43
Male
698
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES KZN
4:55 min/km
Batch B
00:24:27
920
1022
Eugene MKHIZE
Eugene MKHIZE #1022
Male 40-49
00:50:55
00:50:55
(00:50:43)
163
(794)
00:50:43
40-49
163
Male
794
SAPS TRA
5:05 min/km
Batch B
00:25:22
685
1023
Jabulani MKHIZE
Jabulani MKHIZE #1023
Male Senior
00:47:56
00:47:56
(00:47:25)
415
(597)
00:47:25
Senior
415
Male
597
ABAGIJIMI AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:46
489
1024
Jabulani MKHIZE
Jabulani MKHIZE #1024
Male Senior
00:44:55
00:44:55
(00:44:35)
305
(430)
00:44:35
Senior
305
Male
430
4:29 min/km
Batch B
00:22:31
1826
1025
Lindelihle MKHIZE
Lindelihle MKHIZE #1025
Male 40-49
01:00:21
01:00:21
(00:59:52)
341
(1443)
00:59:52
40-49
341
Male
1443
SISONKE AC
6:02 min/km
Batch B
00:29:05
801
1026
Mandla MKHIZE
Mandla MKHIZE #1026
Male Senior
00:49:16
00:49:16
(00:48:43)
474
(696)
00:48:43
Senior
474
Male
696
STELLA AC
4:55 min/km
Batch B
00:24:47
218
1027
Mboniseni MKHIZE
Mboniseni MKHIZE #1027
Male Senior
00:39:24
00:39:24
(00:38:50)
142
(188)
00:38:50
Senior
142
Male
188
UMLAZI AC
3:56 min/km
Batch B
00:20:25
1028
Mlu MKHIZE
Mlu MKHIZE #1028
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
Batch B
216
1029
Mvunyelwa MKHIZE
Mvunyelwa MKHIZE #1029
Male Senior
00:39:15
00:39:15
(00:38:40)
141
(186)
00:38:40
Senior
141
Male
186
SAVE ORION ACHASH10
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:20:28
598
1030
Njabulo MKHIZE
Njabulo MKHIZE #1030
Male Senior
00:46:42
00:46:42
(00:46:12)
372
(523)
00:46:12
Senior
372
Male
523
PHANTANE AC
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:24:01
1031
Nqobile MKHIZE
Nqobile MKHIZE #1031
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
UMGENI WATER AC
Batch B
211
1032
Sazi MKHIZE
Sazi MKHIZE #1032
Male Senior
00:39:11
00:39:11
(00:38:58)
139
(181)
00:38:58
Senior
139
Male
181
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:19:32
1033
Sipho MKHIZE
Sipho MKHIZE #1033
Male 40-49
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
40-49
Male
KWAMASHU AC
Batch B
01:38:29
1737
1034
Sthembile MKHIZE
Sthembile MKHIZE #1034
Female Senior
00:59:31
00:59:31
(00:59:18)
200
(345)
00:59:18
Senior
200
Female
345
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
5:57 min/km
Batch B
00:28:00
1378
1035
Vukani MKHIZE
Vukani MKHIZE #1035
Male 40-49
00:55:56
00:55:56
(00:55:27)
267
(1149)
00:55:27
40-49
267
Male
1149
5:35 min/km
Batch B
00:27:32
474
1036
Wilson MKHIZE
Wilson MKHIZE #1036
Male Senior
00:44:43
00:44:43
(00:42:40)
295
(417)
00:42:40
Senior
295
Male
417
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
4:28 min/km
Batch B
00:23:12
1201
1037
Zamambo MKHIZE
Zamambo MKHIZE #1037
Female Senior
00:54:11
00:54:11
(00:54:01)
113
(187)
00:54:01
Senior
113
Female
187
MARITZBURG CITY AC
5:25 min/km
Batch B
00:25:31
1932
1038
Zenzele Raphael MKHIZE
Zenzele Raphael MKHIZE #1038
Male Senior
01:01:27
01:01:27
(00:52:27)
921
(1508)
00:52:27
Senior
921
Male
1508
MANGOSUTHU AC
6:08 min/km
Batch B
00:35:24
517
1039
Nkululeko MKHUNGO
Nkululeko MKHUNGO #1039
Male Senior
00:45:20
00:45:20
(00:44:45)
319
(452)
00:44:45
Senior
319
Male
452
UMLAZI AC
4:31 min/km
Batch B
00:23:25
1049
1040
Jabulani Fanozi MKHWANAZI
Jabulani Fanozi MKHWANAZI #1040
Male 40-49
00:52:39
00:52:39
(00:51:53)
196
(901)
00:51:53
40-49
196
Male
901
RICHARDS BAY AC
5:15 min/km
Batch B
00:26:15
409
1041
Remegius MKIZE
Remegius MKIZE #1041
Male 40-49
00:43:43
00:43:43
(00:43:25)
61
(354)
00:43:25
40-49
61
Male
354
BLUFF AC
4:22 min/km
Batch B
00:21:53
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
180
181
182
Page 16 of 182 (9054 items)
© 2023