Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
74
75
76
Page 16 of 76 (3791 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
750
2349
Morne BRINK
Morne BRINK #2349
Male 40-49
01:57:34
01:57:34
180
(611)
40-49
180
Male
611
5:34 min/km
01:57:34
752
3529
Alwyn OBERHOLZER
Alwyn OBERHOLZER #3529
Male 40-49
01:57:35
01:57:35
182
(613)
40-49
182
Male
613
5:34 min/km
01:57:35
753
2647
Ryno VAN ROOYEN
Ryno VAN ROOYEN #2647
Male Senior
01:57:36
01:57:36
307
(614)
Senior
307
Male
614
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:36
754
3700
Wade FISCHER
Wade FISCHER #3700
Male Senior
01:57:37
01:57:37
308
(615)
Senior
308
Male
615
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:37
756
3559
Hansie LOUW
Hansie LOUW #3559
Male 60-69
01:57:39
01:57:39
20
(617)
60-69
20
Male
617
HERBALIFE
5:34 min/km
01:57:39
755
4262
Petrus THEART
Petrus THEART #4262
Male Senior
01:57:39
01:57:39
309
(616)
Senior
309
Male
616
5:34 min/km
01:57:39
758
4059
John MONTANARI
John MONTANARI #4059
Male Senior
01:57:40
01:57:40
311
(619)
Senior
311
Male
619
HARFIELD HARRIERS
5:34 min/km
01:57:40
757
3387
Karumuri REDDY
Karumuri REDDY #3387
Male Senior
01:57:40
01:57:40
310
(618)
Senior
310
Male
618
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:40
759
4120
Chris LOURENS
Chris LOURENS #4120
Male 60-69
01:57:41
01:57:41
21
(620)
60-69
21
Male
620
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:41
760
3953
Fred ABRAHAMS
Fred ABRAHAMS #3953
Male 40-49
01:57:42
01:57:42
183
(621)
40-49
183
Male
621
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
5:34 min/km
01:57:42
761
3003
Erick DU RAAN
Erick DU RAAN #3003
Male Senior
01:57:42
01:57:42
312
(622)
Senior
312
Male
622
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:42
762
2291
Carli VENTER
Carli VENTER #2291
Female Senior
01:57:44
01:57:44
80
(140)
Senior
80
Female
140
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:44
763
3972
Randi FOSTER
Randi FOSTER #3972
Female 40-49
01:57:45
01:57:45
45
(141)
40-49
45
Female
141
5:34 min/km
01:57:45
767
4527
Naadia LUZMORE
Naadia LUZMORE #4527
Female Senior
01:57:46
01:57:46
83
(144)
Senior
83
Female
144
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:46
764
2063
Leon SWART
Leon SWART #2063
Male 50-59
01:57:46
01:57:46
94
(623)
50-59
94
Male
623
5:34 min/km
01:57:46
765
3098
Anna FAZENDA
Anna FAZENDA #3098
Female Senior
01:57:46
01:57:46
81
(142)
Senior
81
Female
142
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:46
766
3882
Teresa NELL
Teresa NELL #3882
Female Senior
01:57:46
01:57:46
82
(143)
Senior
82
Female
143
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:34 min/km
01:57:46
768
2320
Attie ANDERSON
Attie ANDERSON #2320
Male 40-49
01:57:48
01:57:48
184
(624)
40-49
184
Male
624
5:34 min/km
01:57:48
769
1328
Anthea JACOBS
Anthea JACOBS #1328
Female 40-49
01:57:49
01:57:49
46
(145)
40-49
46
Female
145
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:57:49
770
3686
Jermaine HARTNICK
Jermaine HARTNICK #3686
Male Senior
01:57:51
01:57:51
313
(625)
Senior
313
Male
625
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:35 min/km
01:57:51
771
3088
Isaac KORASIE
Isaac KORASIE #3088
Male 50-59
01:57:51
01:57:51
95
(626)
50-59
95
Male
626
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:57:51
772
4416
Christo WHITTLE
Christo WHITTLE #4416
Male 40-49
01:57:52
01:57:52
185
(627)
40-49
185
Male
627
5:35 min/km
01:57:52
774
4989
Hanselie SWARTS
Hanselie SWARTS #4989
Female 40-49
01:57:56
01:57:56
47
(146)
40-49
47
Female
146
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:57:56
773
3080
Faizel ADAMS
Faizel ADAMS #3080
Male Senior
01:57:56
01:57:56
314
(628)
Senior
314
Male
628
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
5:35 min/km
01:57:56
775
2989
Dale FEBRUARY
Dale FEBRUARY #2989
Male 40-49
01:57:58
01:57:58
186
(629)
40-49
186
Male
629
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:57:58
776
3768
Kelly SLABBERT
Kelly SLABBERT #3768
Male 40-49
01:57:59
01:57:59
187
(630)
40-49
187
Male
630
5:35 min/km
01:57:59
777
4558
William LANGENHOVEN
William LANGENHOVEN #4558
Male 40-49
01:57:59
01:57:59
188
(631)
40-49
188
Male
631
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:57:59
779
4625
Bianca ZAVERDINOS
Bianca ZAVERDINOS #4625
Female Senior
01:58:00
01:58:00
84
(148)
Senior
84
Female
148
5:35 min/km
01:58:00
780
3896
Ellen VAN NIEKERK
Ellen VAN NIEKERK #3896
Female Senior
01:58:00
01:58:00
85
(149)
Senior
85
Female
149
5:35 min/km
01:58:00
778
3136
Natasha STEGMANN
Natasha STEGMANN #3136
Female 40-49
01:58:00
01:58:00
48
(147)
40-49
48
Female
147
BELLVILLE AC
5:35 min/km
01:58:00
781
4699
Angelo ADAMS
Angelo ADAMS #4699
Male Senior
01:58:01
01:58:01
315
(632)
Senior
315
Male
632
KENFAC SAC
5:35 min/km
01:58:01
782
4859
Leigh TRIMALLEY
Leigh TRIMALLEY #4859
Male Senior
01:58:01
01:58:01
316
(633)
Senior
316
Male
633
5:35 min/km
01:58:01
784
5006
Abre VAN HEERDEN
Abre VAN HEERDEN #5006
Male Senior
01:58:02
01:58:02
318
(635)
Senior
318
Male
635
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:58:02
785
2696
Kim DU TOIT
Kim DU TOIT #2696
Female 40-49
01:58:02
01:58:02
49
(150)
40-49
49
Female
150
5:35 min/km
01:58:02
783
2719
Esmund VAN WYK
Esmund VAN WYK #2719
Male Senior
01:58:02
01:58:02
317
(634)
Senior
317
Male
634
KENFAC SAC
5:35 min/km
01:58:02
788
896
Eugene MARAIS
Eugene MARAIS #896
Male 40-49
01:58:03
01:58:03
189
(638)
40-49
189
Male
638
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:58:03
786
3141
Daniel SCHOONWINKEL
Daniel SCHOONWINKEL #3141
Male Senior
01:58:03
01:58:03
319
(636)
Senior
319
Male
636
Mercia's Harriers
5:35 min/km
01:58:03
787
4450
Feroz MULLAJEE
Feroz MULLAJEE #4450
Male Senior
01:58:03
01:58:03
320
(637)
Senior
320
Male
637
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
5:35 min/km
01:58:03
789
2325
Gerba VAN WYK
Gerba VAN WYK #2325
Female 40-49
01:58:04
01:58:04
50
(151)
40-49
50
Female
151
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:58:04
790
3217
Richard VON SCHUMANN
Richard VON SCHUMANN #3217
Male 40-49
01:58:05
01:58:05
190
(639)
40-49
190
Male
639
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:35 min/km
01:58:05
791
3806
Itumeleng LETLOELE
Itumeleng LETLOELE #3806
Male Senior
01:58:06
01:58:06
321
(640)
Senior
321
Male
640
TEAM VITALITY CGA
5:35 min/km
01:58:06
792
3167
Jurie DE KOCK
Jurie DE KOCK #3167
Male Senior
01:58:07
01:58:07
322
(641)
Senior
322
Male
641
5:35 min/km
01:58:07
793
5186
Keneuwe KHATI
Keneuwe KHATI #5186
Female Senior
01:58:08
01:58:08
86
(152)
Senior
86
Female
152
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
5:35 min/km
01:58:08
794
4400
Brendon DANIELS
Brendon DANIELS #4400
Male Senior
01:58:10
01:58:10
323
(642)
Senior
323
Male
642
5:36 min/km
01:58:10
795
3393
Schalk LESCH
Schalk LESCH #3393
Male Senior
01:58:10
01:58:10
324
(643)
Senior
324
Male
643
5:36 min/km
01:58:10
797
2118
Emma RICHARDS
Emma RICHARDS #2118
Female Senior
01:58:18
01:58:18
87
(153)
Senior
87
Female
153
5:36 min/km
01:58:18
796
4492
Steve MATHEW
Steve MATHEW #4492
Male 50-59
01:58:18
01:58:18
96
(644)
50-59
96
Male
644
HARFIELD HARRIERS
5:36 min/km
01:58:18
799
5145
Dylan WASSERFALL
Dylan WASSERFALL #5145
Male 16-19
01:58:20
01:58:20
13
(646)
16-19
13
Male
646
5:36 min/km
01:58:20
798
3764
Jan DU PLESSIS
Jan DU PLESSIS #3764
Male Senior
01:58:20
01:58:20
325
(645)
Senior
325
Male
645
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:36 min/km
01:58:20
800
2602
Denver KIRSTEN
Denver KIRSTEN #2602
Male 40-49
01:58:21
01:58:21
191
(647)
40-49
191
Male
647
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:36 min/km
01:58:21
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
74
75
76
Page 16 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023