Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
57
58
59
Page 16 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
341
2370
Ken INGLIS
Ken INGLIS #2370
Male 40-49
03:34:05
03:34:05
109
(304)
40-49
109
Male
304
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
935
2029
Philippa SMIT
Philippa SMIT #2029
Female Senior
04:06:43
04:06:43
109
(179)
Senior
109
Female
179
1321
1524
Candice BAILEY
Candice BAILEY #1524
Female 40-49
04:23:00
04:23:00
109
(306)
40-49
109
Female
306
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
940
1887
Shannon-Leigh HODGSON
Shannon-Leigh HODGSON #1887
Female Senior
04:06:58
04:06:58
110
(183)
Senior
110
Female
183
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
1335
2031
Joanna SAMSONOWICZ
Joanna SAMSONOWICZ #2031
Female 40-49
04:23:55
04:23:55
110
(309)
40-49
110
Female
309
HARFIELD HARRIERS
349
2198
Vernon GALP
Vernon GALP #2198
Male 40-49
03:34:57
03:34:57
110
(310)
40-49
110
Male
310
CELTIC HARRIERS
195
3145
Yaseen RHODE
Yaseen RHODE #3145
Male Senior
03:23:00
03:23:00
110
(178)
Senior
110
Male
178
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
1074
2652
Jacques RIJKMANS
Jacques RIJKMANS #2652
Male 50-59
04:12:41
04:12:41
110
(849)
50-59
110
Male
849
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
2533
3768
Sherryl ELKIL
Sherryl ELKIL #3768
Female 50-59
06:04:50
06:04:50
110
(771)
50-59
110
Female
771
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1364
3428
Rachel MANYATHI
Rachel MANYATHI #3428
Female 40-49
04:25:11
04:25:11
111
(317)
40-49
111
Female
317
353
2676
Grant BERNDSEN
Grant BERNDSEN #2676
Male 40-49
03:35:22
03:35:22
111
(314)
40-49
111
Male
314
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2539
2677
Estelle ERASMUS
Estelle ERASMUS #2677
Female 50-59
06:12:04
06:12:04
111
(773)
50-59
111
Female
773
RUNAVATION AGN
197
2746
Jacques ROOD
Jacques ROOD #2746
Male Senior
03:23:04
03:23:04
111
(180)
Senior
111
Male
180
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1082
1583
Martin LUYT
Martin LUYT #1583
Male 50-59
04:13:01
04:13:01
111
(853)
50-59
111
Male
853
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
948
1596
Anel HORN
Anel HORN #1596
Female Senior
04:07:15
04:07:15
111
(186)
Senior
111
Female
186
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
1367
1753
Modjadji MAFFA
Modjadji MAFFA #1753
Female 40-49
04:25:17
04:25:17
112
(318)
40-49
112
Female
318
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
1086
244
Andre FILANDER
Andre FILANDER #244
Male 50-59
04:13:05
04:13:05
112
(857)
50-59
112
Male
857
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
356
2853
Jan LOOTS
Jan LOOTS #2853
Male 40-49
03:35:55
03:35:55
112
(316)
40-49
112
Male
316
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
967
3445
Kayla JACKSON
Kayla JACKSON #3445
Female Senior
04:08:08
04:08:08
112
(192)
Senior
112
Female
192
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
198
3242
Jonathan KELLY
Jonathan KELLY #3242
Male Senior
03:23:06
03:23:06
112
(181)
Senior
112
Male
181
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
364
3188
Shaheen PATEL
Shaheen PATEL #3188
Male 40-49
03:36:19
03:36:19
113
(321)
40-49
113
Male
321
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
199
3213
Willem LOUW
Willem LOUW #3213
Male Senior
03:23:06
03:23:06
113
(182)
Senior
113
Male
182
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1092
215
Gavin SNELL
Gavin SNELL #215
Male 50-59
04:13:16
04:13:16
113
(862)
50-59
113
Male
862
CELTIC HARRIERS
978
1351
Kandi DELPORT
Kandi DELPORT #1351
Female Senior
04:08:48
04:08:48
113
(193)
Senior
113
Female
193
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1368
1477
Nadia GONSALVES
Nadia GONSALVES #1477
Female 40-49
04:25:17
04:25:17
113
(319)
40-49
113
Female
319
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
201
1514
Craig WARD
Craig WARD #1514
Male Senior
03:23:27
03:23:27
114
(184)
Senior
114
Male
184
HARFIELD HARRIERS
984
1776
Sanel THEART
Sanel THEART #1776
Female Senior
04:09:06
04:09:06
114
(195)
Senior
114
Female
195
HANGKLIP ATHLETICS CLUB
1097
1384
Paul MCDONALD
Paul MCDONALD #1384
Male 50-59
04:13:37
04:13:37
114
(866)
50-59
114
Male
866
1372
3258
Tanja SPAMER
Tanja SPAMER #3258
Female 40-49
04:25:26
04:25:26
114
(320)
40-49
114
Female
320
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
368
3698
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI #3698
Male 40-49
03:36:32
03:36:32
114
(325)
40-49
114
Male
325
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
371
3572
Vuyisile TUNCE
Vuyisile TUNCE #3572
Male 40-49
03:36:38
03:36:38
115
(327)
40-49
115
Male
327
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
1109
1755
Tim BEAVON
Tim BEAVON #1755
Male 50-59
04:14:03
04:14:03
115
(870)
50-59
115
Male
870
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
988
1558
Sarah-Jane FORGAN
Sarah-Jane FORGAN #1558
Female Senior
04:09:24
04:09:24
115
(196)
Senior
115
Female
196
204
2179
Andries VAN RHYN
Andries VAN RHYN #2179
Male Senior
03:23:49
03:23:49
115
(186)
Senior
115
Male
186
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
1375
2177
Jana BOOT
Jana BOOT #2177
Female 40-49
04:25:38
04:25:38
115
(321)
40-49
115
Female
321
1378
2075
Nicky HORENZ
Nicky HORENZ #2075
Female 40-49
04:25:40
04:25:40
116
(323)
40-49
116
Female
323
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
207
2138
Tariq JOHAADIEN
Tariq JOHAADIEN #2138
Male Senior
03:23:59
03:23:59
116
(189)
Senior
116
Male
189
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
996
2609
Corlia MARAIS
Corlia MARAIS #2609
Female Senior
04:09:45
04:09:45
116
(199)
Senior
116
Female
199
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1115
1269
Allan WHITE
Allan WHITE #1269
Male 50-59
04:14:11
04:14:11
116
(875)
50-59
116
Male
875
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
372
408
Saba NDUNA
Saba NDUNA #408
Male 40-49
03:36:41
03:36:41
116
(328)
40-49
116
Male
328
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1122
481
Eduan MILNER
Eduan MILNER #481
Male 50-59
04:14:22
04:14:22
117
(879)
50-59
117
Male
879
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1379
1638
Amanda CROMHOUT
Amanda CROMHOUT #1638
Female 40-49
04:25:40
04:25:40
117
(324)
40-49
117
Female
324
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1015
1879
Elani RADEMEYER
Elani RADEMEYER #1879
Female Senior
04:10:20
04:10:20
117
(203)
Senior
117
Female
203
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
210
3649
Lucky GWAMANDA
Lucky GWAMANDA #3649
Male Senior
03:24:31
03:24:31
117
(192)
Senior
117
Male
192
COR SERVICES WP
377
3442
Andrew WHITE
Andrew WHITE #3442
Male 40-49
03:37:16
03:37:16
117
(333)
40-49
117
Male
333
1021
3187
Lehlohonolo SEFARA
Lehlohonolo SEFARA #3187
Female Senior
04:10:43
04:10:43
118
(206)
Senior
118
Female
206
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1129
444
Paul ABRAHAMS
Paul ABRAHAMS #444
Male 50-59
04:14:44
04:14:44
118
(885)
50-59
118
Male
885
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
389
373
Pieter ROELOFSE
Pieter ROELOFSE #373
Male 40-49
03:38:25
03:38:25
118
(342)
40-49
118
Male
342
CELTIC HARRIERS
1395
1088
Larissa KRAJASICH
Larissa KRAJASICH #1088
Female 40-49
04:26:02
04:26:02
118
(326)
40-49
118
Female
326
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
211
2772
Matthew THOMSON
Matthew THOMSON #2772
Male Senior
03:24:31
03:24:31
118
(193)
Senior
118
Male
193
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
57
58
59
Page 16 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023