BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
20
Page 15 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
701
701
6563
Queen LEDWABA
Queen LEDWABA #6563
Female 50-59
STANDARD BANK AC
50-59
21
Female
111
05:11:21
05:10:24
02:24:11
05:11:21
702
702
6452
Bhekuyise BUTHELEZI
Bhekuyise BUTHELEZI #6452
Male 60+
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
60+
38
Male
591
05:12:47
05:12:09
02:12:58
05:12:47
704
704
908
Dineo MODIGA
Dineo MODIGA #908
Female 40-49
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
40-49
49
Female
112
05:13:06
05:11:10
02:26:34
05:13:06
703
703
911
Gerald MODIGA
Gerald MODIGA #911
Male 50-59
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
50-59
130
Male
592
05:13:06
05:11:11
02:24:06
05:13:06
705
705
685
Jenna BENNETT
Jenna BENNETT #685
Female Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
38
Female
113
05:13:32
05:10:53
02:23:21
05:13:32
706
706
6043
Calvin MOKHINE
Calvin MOKHINE #6043
Male 50-59
CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE
50-59
131
Male
593
05:13:33
05:11:08
02:17:58
05:13:33
707
707
6426
Xufeng ZHANG
Xufeng ZHANG #6426
Male Senior
Senior
162
Male
594
05:13:37
05:11:27
02:16:00
05:13:37
708
708
6561
Clint LANGSON
Clint LANGSON #6561
Male 40-49
BROTHERHOOD AC
40-49
245
Male
595
05:14:02
05:11:43
02:34:17
05:14:02
709
709
7011
Coenie NEL
Coenie NEL #7011
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
163
Male
596
05:14:08
05:13:09
02:22:53
05:14:08
710
710
166
Paresh CHAGAN
Paresh CHAGAN #166
Male 50-59
LENASIA AC
50-59
132
Male
597
05:14:27
05:12:06
02:30:21
05:14:27
711
711
628
Ramodise TSOLO
Ramodise TSOLO #628
Male 50-59
GREENSTONE HILL AC
50-59
133
Male
598
05:15:32
05:12:54
02:29:35
05:15:32
712
712
6468
Conrad DE BUYS
Conrad DE BUYS #6468
Male 50-59
ROODEPOORT AC
50-59
134
Male
599
05:15:35
05:14:40
02:18:42
05:15:35
713
713
6715
Frikkie MYBURGH
Frikkie MYBURGH #6715
Male 60+
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
60+
39
Male
600
05:15:55
05:14:51
02:27:49
05:15:55
714
714
6641
Nompumelelo MATSEBULA
Nompumelelo MATSEBULA #6641
Female Senior
QHUBEKA AC
Senior
39
Female
114
05:16:06
05:16:06
02:30:46
05:16:06
715
715
6098
Reginald MAHER
Reginald MAHER #6098
Male 50-59
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
50-59
135
Male
601
05:16:10
05:15:43
02:14:52
05:16:10
716
716
194
Schalk DU PLESSIS
Schalk DU PLESSIS #194
Male 60+
ESKOM AC MPU
60+
40
Male
602
05:17:11
05:16:44
02:11:30
05:17:11
717
717
6059
Jack SELOMO
Jack SELOMO #6059
Male 50-59
EMALAHLENI CITY MARATHON
50-59
136
Male
603
05:17:12
05:16:38
02:21:35
05:17:12
718
718
6479
Masetho Dikgole DIKGOLE
Masetho Dikgole DIKGOLE #6479
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
50
Female
115
05:17:28
05:15:44
02:25:16
05:17:28
719
719
622
Sipho TSHABALALA
Sipho TSHABALALA #622
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
137
Male
604
05:17:29
05:14:06
02:23:54
05:17:29
720
720
842
Khothamani VILAKAZI
Khothamani VILAKAZI #842
Male 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
138
Male
605
05:18:34
05:14:54
02:40:20
05:18:34
721
721
757
Phemelo MATSHEKA
Phemelo MATSHEKA #757
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC GN
Senior
164
Male
606
05:18:39
05:16:43
02:20:42
05:18:39
722
722
6473
Danie DE WET
Danie DE WET #6473
Male 40-49
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
40-49
246
Male
607
05:19:29
05:17:22
02:25:27
05:19:29
723
723
208
Albert FAYARD
Albert FAYARD #208
Male 60+
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
60+
41
Male
608
05:19:43
05:18:24
02:30:55
05:19:43
724
724
6023
Obert CHAVUNDUKA
Obert CHAVUNDUKA #6023
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH
40-49
247
Male
609
05:20:01
05:17:50
02:19:26
05:20:01
725
725
6753
Mothusi NTSAKU
Mothusi NTSAKU #6753
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
248
Male
610
05:20:06
05:18:05
02:29:33
05:20:06
726
726
6520
Kevin HEFER
Kevin HEFER #6520
Male Senior
Senior
165
Male
611
05:20:41
05:20:41
02:29:19
05:20:41
727
727
400
Bongani MLANGENI
Bongani MLANGENI #400
Male Senior
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
Senior
166
Male
612
05:20:57
05:19:47
02:27:52
05:20:57
728
728
6966
Nombuso MANQELE
Nombuso MANQELE #6966
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
Senior
167
Male
613
05:20:57
05:20:06
02:25:08
05:20:57
729
729
6633
Elliot MATHEBULA
Elliot MATHEBULA #6633
Male 40-49
PHIKIZA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
249
Male
614
05:21:26
05:18:00
02:41:55
05:21:26
730
730
6032
Macebo MBEJE
Macebo MBEJE #6032
Male 40-49
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
40-49
250
Male
615
05:21:34
05:18:42
02:30:03
05:21:34
731
731
6882
Lonwabo ZIMELA
Lonwabo ZIMELA #6882
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
168
Male
616
05:21:52
05:19:07
02:24:47
05:21:52
732
732
6527
Neville JACOBS
Neville JACOBS #6527
Male 50-59
RUN ZONE AC
50-59
139
Male
617
05:21:58
05:20:01
02:24:09
05:21:58
733
733
6650
Bonginkosi MEEK
Bonginkosi MEEK #6650
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC
40-49
251
Male
618
05:22:00
05:18:22
02:27:37
05:22:00
734
734
6546
Percy KHUMALO
Percy KHUMALO #6546
Male 50-59
BOKSBURG AC
50-59
140
Male
619
05:22:02
05:20:17
02:31:25
05:22:02
735
735
6060
Johannes MABENA
Johannes MABENA #6060
Male 60+
ESKOM GIJIMA
60+
42
Male
620
05:22:12
05:20:39
02:25:17
05:22:12
736
736
140
Pierre ADRIAANSE
Pierre ADRIAANSE #140
Male 50-59
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
50-59
141
Male
621
05:22:32
05:21:20
02:20:54
05:22:32
737
737
6580
Moloko MADIBANA
Moloko MADIBANA #6580
Male Senior
CARLTON AC
Senior
169
Male
622
05:22:38
05:12:05
02:23:05
05:22:38
738
738
6348
Later Entry 6348
Later Entry 6348 #6348
Male All Ages
All Ages
20
Male
623
05:22:39
05:12:08
02:37:00
05:22:39
739
739
795
Wilson NETSHISAULU
Wilson NETSHISAULU #795
Male 60+
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
60+
43
Male
624
05:22:46
05:22:41
02:31:40
05:22:46
740
740
6930
Qiniso DLAMINI
Qiniso DLAMINI #6930
Male 40-49
ESKOM AC CG
40-49
252
Male
625
05:22:50
05:22:00
02:13:15
05:22:50
741
741
6427
Nikiwe ZWANE
Nikiwe ZWANE #6427
Female 40-49
40-49
51
Female
116
05:23:09
05:20:42
02:35:30
05:23:09
742
742
6597
Godfrey MAKGATHOLELA
Godfrey MAKGATHOLELA #6597
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
142
Male
626
05:23:36
05:17:53
02:41:38
05:23:36
743
743
6629
Absalom MASILELA
Absalom MASILELA #6629
Male 50-59
LESEDI AC
50-59
143
Male
627
05:23:47
05:21:09
02:28:45
05:23:47
744
744
191
Sihle DLUDLA
Sihle DLUDLA #191
Male Senior
ADVENTIST AC GN
Senior
170
Male
628
05:25:06
05:23:34
02:27:23
05:25:06
745
745
6578
Edwin MACHABAPHALA
Edwin MACHABAPHALA #6578
Male 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
253
Male
629
05:25:07
05:22:10
02:31:03
05:25:07
746
746
228
Annelize HIETBRINK
Annelize HIETBRINK #228
Female 40-49
FIT PRETORIA
40-49
52
Female
117
05:25:09
05:24:10
02:28:16
05:25:09
747
747
552
Stacey RAMSEY-MARAIS
Stacey RAMSEY-MARAIS #552
Female 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
53
Female
118
05:25:20
05:23:52
02:27:32
05:25:20
748
748
485
Michael NEL
Michael NEL #485
Male Senior
BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
171
Male
630
05:25:21
05:22:44
02:23:36
05:25:21
749
749
6782
Althian RAFFERTY
Althian RAFFERTY #6782
Male 50-59
GROENPUNT MARATHON CLUB
50-59
144
Male
631
05:25:22
05:23:15
02:22:17
05:25:22
750
750
522
Bradley OAKER
Bradley OAKER #522
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
254
Male
632
05:25:26
05:25:26
02:32:51
05:25:26
1
2
3
...
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
20
Page 15 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023