BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
20
Page 15 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
659
659
6508
Liza GROENEWALD
Liza GROENEWALD #6508
Female 50-59
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
50-59
15
Female
98
05:01:52
04:59:23
02:23:36
05:01:52
612
612
6507
Cameron GREEN
Cameron GREEN #6507
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
146
Male
529
04:53:28
04:50:47
02:23:38
04:53:28
599
599
6846
Alex THOMAS
Alex THOMAS #6846
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
142
Male
519
04:51:56
04:49:15
02:23:39
04:51:56
535
535
6981
Pono MOGOERA
Pono MOGOERA #6981
Male 40-49
EXXARO AC GN
40-49
192
Male
468
04:46:43
04:43:40
02:23:44
04:46:43
607
607
6579
Tshepiso MACHABAPHALA
Tshepiso MACHABAPHALA #6579
Female 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
41
Female
82
04:52:39
04:48:57
02:23:46
04:52:39
719
719
622
Sipho TSHABALALA
Sipho TSHABALALA #622
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
137
Male
604
05:17:29
05:14:06
02:23:54
05:17:29
615
615
6029
Mpho MZANGWE
Mpho MZANGWE #6029
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL
50-59
10
Female
85
04:54:33
04:53:08
02:23:56
04:54:33
660
660
6716
Thembelani MZIMBA
Thembelani MZIMBA #6716
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
230
Male
562
05:01:57
04:59:31
02:23:58
05:01:57
703
703
911
Gerald MODIGA
Gerald MODIGA #911
Male 50-59
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
50-59
130
Male
592
05:13:06
05:11:11
02:24:06
05:13:06
732
732
6527
Neville JACOBS
Neville JACOBS #6527
Male 50-59
RUN ZONE AC
50-59
139
Male
617
05:21:58
05:20:01
02:24:09
05:21:58
701
701
6563
Queen LEDWABA
Queen LEDWABA #6563
Female 50-59
STANDARD BANK AC
50-59
21
Female
111
05:11:21
05:10:24
02:24:11
05:11:21
678
678
6555
Ivy KOMANE
Ivy KOMANE #6555
Female 40-49
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
40-49
48
Female
105
05:07:04
05:05:18
02:24:23
05:07:04
700
700
7107
Tiisetso PHAKANE
Tiisetso PHAKANE #7107
Female Senior
Senior
37
Female
110
05:11:21
05:07:17
02:24:23
05:11:21
677
677
427
Keitumetse MOLATLHEGI
Keitumetse MOLATLHEGI #427
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
47
Female
104
05:06:44
05:04:56
02:24:27
05:06:44
601
601
6838
Besham SUREDIN
Besham SUREDIN #6838
Male 50-59
BENONI HARRIERS
50-59
119
Male
521
04:52:06
04:49:35
02:24:30
04:52:06
731
731
6882
Lonwabo ZIMELA
Lonwabo ZIMELA #6882
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
168
Male
616
05:21:52
05:19:07
02:24:47
05:21:52
842
842
6378
Later Entry 6378
Later Entry 6378 #6378
Male All Ages
All Ages
26
Male
697
05:56:48
05:54:11
02:24:47
05:56:48
665
665
6701
Mmule MPHUSU
Mmule MPHUSU #6701
Female 40-49
ZWAKALA AC
40-49
46
Female
101
05:03:17
05:00:23
02:24:50
05:03:17
728
728
6966
Nombuso MANQELE
Nombuso MANQELE #6966
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
Senior
167
Male
613
05:20:57
05:20:06
02:25:08
05:20:57
781
781
6831
Gleash SIVAKUMAR
Gleash SIVAKUMAR #6831
Male 50-59
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
50-59
150
Male
654
05:30:55
05:28:37
02:25:09
05:30:55
647
647
6383
Ndoki NTHAKO
Ndoki NTHAKO #6383
Female 60+
NEDBANK
60+
5
Female
95
04:59:55
04:57:24
02:25:11
04:59:55
530
530
971
Shimane KENOSI
Shimane KENOSI #971
Male 50-59
50-59
106
Male
464
04:46:35
04:43:22
02:25:13
04:46:35
776
776
749
Frans MALATLHELA
Frans MALATLHELA #749
Male 50-59
RAINBOW AC CG
50-59
148
Male
650
05:29:39
05:26:57
02:25:15
05:29:39
718
718
6479
Masetho Dikgole DIKGOLE
Masetho Dikgole DIKGOLE #6479
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
50
Female
115
05:17:28
05:15:44
02:25:16
05:17:28
735
735
6060
Johannes MABENA
Johannes MABENA #6060
Male 60+
ESKOM GIJIMA
60+
42
Male
620
05:22:12
05:20:39
02:25:17
05:22:12
208
208
6056
Sifiso Thomas MAKHOBA
Sifiso Thomas MAKHOBA #6056
Male Senior
EMALAHLENI CITY MARATHON
Senior
60
Male
188
04:04:18
04:03:48
02:25:20
04:04:18
805
805
6984
Kolofane MOKOLO
Kolofane MOKOLO #6984
Male 40-49
GAUTENG HEALTH ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
270
Male
674
05:41:44
05:38:54
02:25:23
05:41:44
722
722
6473
Danie DE WET
Danie DE WET #6473
Male 40-49
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
40-49
246
Male
607
05:19:29
05:17:22
02:25:27
05:19:29
756
756
6680
Arabang MOLAPO
Arabang MOLAPO #6680
Female 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
23
Female
121
05:27:01
05:25:28
02:25:36
05:27:01
6693
Mohamed MOTALA
Mohamed MOTALA #6693
Male 40-49
JOZI X TRAINING
40-49
Male
DNF
DNF
02:25:37
755
755
612
Mbuyiselo STEMELA
Mbuyiselo STEMELA #612
Male 40-49
ZWAKALA AC
40-49
255
Male
635
05:26:59
05:24:49
02:25:38
05:26:59
650
650
258
Kayla KNOESEN
Kayla KNOESEN #258
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
33
Female
96
05:00:28
04:58:57
02:25:45
05:00:28
651
651
257
Gareth KNOESEN
Gareth KNOESEN #257
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
226
Male
555
05:00:28
05:00:28
02:25:50
05:00:28
782
782
6442
Sicebi BIYELA
Sicebi BIYELA #6442
Male 50-59
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
50-59
151
Male
655
05:30:55
05:29:14
02:25:53
05:30:55
458
458
6440
Lee BAUER
Lee BAUER #6440
Male Senior
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
Senior
115
Male
408
04:39:01
04:37:18
02:26:00
04:39:01
645
645
6818
Monaheng SIASE
Monaheng SIASE #6818
Male 60+
RANDBURG HARRIERS
60+
34
Male
552
04:59:37
04:56:25
02:26:02
04:59:37
695
695
6899
Klaas MABASA
Klaas MABASA #6899
Male 60+
RAINBOW ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
37
Male
586
05:09:33
05:06:49
02:26:07
05:09:33
766
766
6653
Nqobile MHLANGA
Nqobile MHLANGA #6653
Female 40-49
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
40-49
57
Female
125
05:28:22
05:25:10
02:26:21
05:28:22
594
594
6916
Andrea ANDERSON
Andrea ANDERSON #6916
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
29
Female
80
04:50:39
04:48:34
02:26:26
04:50:39
753
753
1025
Later Entry 1025
Later Entry 1025 #1025
Male All Ages
All Ages
21
Male
634
05:26:12
05:23:46
02:26:32
05:26:12
687
687
238
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG #238
Female 50-59
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
50-59
19
Female
108
05:08:11
05:07:37
02:26:32
05:08:11
704
704
908
Dineo MODIGA
Dineo MODIGA #908
Female 40-49
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
40-49
49
Female
112
05:13:06
05:11:10
02:26:34
05:13:06
632
632
209
Elize FENWICK
Elize FENWICK #209
Female 50-59
QHUBEKA AC
50-59
13
Female
91
04:56:16
04:53:56
02:26:52
04:56:16
631
631
654
Maria WEIDEMAN
Maria WEIDEMAN #654
Female 50-59
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
12
Female
90
04:56:14
04:53:55
02:26:58
04:56:14
7062
Jp VAN DER MERWE
Jp VAN DER MERWE #7062
Male 40-49
DIE VUILHONDE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
Male
DNF
DNF
02:26:58
833
833
6076
Later Entry 6076
Later Entry 6076 #6076
Male All Ages
All Ages
25
Male
691
05:50:19
05:47:36
02:27:09
05:50:19
770
770
6978
Lesibana MMATLI
Lesibana MMATLI #6978
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
173
Male
645
05:28:52
05:21:16
02:27:14
05:28:52
605
605
6095
Willem LOISON
Willem LOISON #6095
Male 50-59
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
120
Male
524
04:52:27
04:49:38
02:27:16
04:52:27
744
744
191
Sihle DLUDLA
Sihle DLUDLA #191
Male Senior
ADVENTIST AC GN
Senior
170
Male
628
05:25:06
05:23:34
02:27:23
05:25:06
747
747
552
Stacey RAMSEY-MARAIS
Stacey RAMSEY-MARAIS #552
Female 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
53
Female
118
05:25:20
05:23:52
02:27:32
05:25:20
1
2
3
...
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
20
Page 15 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023