Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
Page 15 of 15 (725 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
378
1221
Candice Joanna DAWSON
Candice Joanna DAWSON #1221
Female Open/Seeded
03:18:58.70
03:18:58.70
9
(32)
Open/Seeded
9
Master 50-59
4
Female
32
7/191
32.9 km/h
CL
01:08:05.33
02:16:10.58
03:18:58.70
612
1223
Shaheed KHAN
Shaheed KHAN #1223
Male Open/Seeded
04:20:26.15
04:20:26.15
299
(536)
Open/Seeded
299
Veteran 40-49
136
Male
536
110/191
25.1 km/h
CL
01:44:25.87
03:01:18.73
04:20:26.15
299
1224
Karel MOUTON
Karel MOUTON #1224
Male Open/Seeded
03:08:32.50
03:08:32.50
69
(282)
Open/Seeded
69
Master 50-59
56
Male
282
3/191
34.7 km/h
CL
01:02:00.67
02:05:02.64
03:08:32.50
694
1225
Deepesh DESAI
Deepesh DESAI #1225
Male Open/Seeded
05:11:55.43
05:11:55.43
357
(594)
Open/Seeded
357
Sub-Vet 30-39
131
Male
594
176/191
21.0 km/h
CL
01:33:26.09
03:17:32.41
05:11:55.43
1226
Avnish DESAI
Avnish DESAI #1226
Male Open/Seeded
DNF
DNF
Open/Seeded
Senior 19-29
Male
CL
01:38:28.64
03:46:00.32
653
1227
Emma LAUBSCHER
Emma LAUBSCHER #1227
Female Open/Seeded
04:33:08.45
04:33:08.45
44
(75)
Open/Seeded
44
Veteran 40-49
13
Female
75
141/191
23.9 km/h
CL
01:19:39.62
02:51:14.85
04:33:08.45
650
1228
David Blundell DE VOS
David Blundell DE VOS #1228
Male Open/Seeded
04:32:24.46
04:32:24.46
330
(567)
Open/Seeded
330
Master 50-59
149
Male
567
139/191
24.0 km/h
CL
01:27:04.74
02:59:12.71
04:32:24.46
500
1229
Jessica ROBINSON
Jessica ROBINSON #1229
Female Open/Seeded
03:43:53.30
03:43:53.30
19
(49)
Open/Seeded
19
Senior 19-29
17
Female
49
45/191
29.2 km/h
CL
01:15:50.94
02:35:32.65
03:43:53.30
436
1230
Rogerio Leovigildo DE MENDONCA
Rogerio Leovigildo DE MENDONCA #1230
Male Open/Seeded
03:29:45.49
03:29:45.49
161
(390)
Open/Seeded
161
Master 50-59
98
Male
390
20/191
31.2 km/h
CL
01:08:08.46
02:16:08.56
03:29:45.49
437
1231
Ruslou Du Toit MOORE
Ruslou Du Toit MOORE #1231
Male Open/Seeded
03:29:45.73
03:29:45.73
162
(391)
Open/Seeded
162
Master 50-59
99
Male
391
21/191
31.2 km/h
CL
01:08:08.26
02:16:07.78
03:29:45.73
591
1233
Disney EVANS
Disney EVANS #1233
Male Open/Seeded
04:06:07.11
04:06:07.11
281
(518)
Open/Seeded
281
Veteran 40-49
131
Male
518
94/191
26.6 km/h
CL
01:15:37.85
02:32:18.66
04:06:07.11
443
1234
Jan PUTTER
Jan PUTTER #1234
Male Open/Seeded
03:30:56.40
03:30:56.40
166
(396)
Open/Seeded
166
Sub-Vet 30-39
85
Male
396
22/191
31.0 km/h
CL
01:09:54.17
02:18:03.96
03:30:56.40
444
1234
Glen VAN PLETZEN
Glen VAN PLETZEN #1234
Male Open/Seeded
03:30:56.40
03:30:56.40
167
(397)
Open/Seeded
167
Senior 19-29
65
Male
397
23/191
31.0 km/h
CL
01:09:54.17
02:18:03.96
03:30:56.40
351
1236
Muzamiru WAVAMUNO
Muzamiru WAVAMUNO #1236
Male Open/Seeded
03:14:58.76
03:14:58.76
98
(320)
Open/Seeded
98
Sub-Vet 30-39
75
Male
320
4/191
33.5 km/h
CL
01:11:04.86
02:16:00.31
03:14:58.76
522
1239
Pule MAHALE
Pule MAHALE #1239
Male Open/Seeded
03:47:28.79
03:47:28.79
227
(461)
Open/Seeded
227
Master 50-59
119
Male
461
57/191
28.7 km/h
CL
01:15:56.53
02:28:29.45
03:47:28.79
627
1240
Bokang MOTIA
Bokang MOTIA #1240
Male Open/Seeded
04:24:20.18
04:24:20.18
311
(548)
Open/Seeded
311
Junior U19
20
Male
548
122/191
24.7 km/h
CL
01:19:40.25
02:42:50.10
04:24:20.18
579
1243
Shibe TEFFO
Shibe TEFFO #1243
Male Open/Seeded
04:02:07.97
04:02:07.97
271
(508)
Open/Seeded
271
Sub-Vet 30-39
109
Male
508
88/191
27.0 km/h
CL
01:19:44.13
02:34:09.45
04:02:07.97
536
1340
Alex MORRISON
Alex MORRISON #1340
Male E-Bikes
03:50:24.82
03:50:24.82
3
(472)
E-Bikes
3
Gr-Master 60+
29
Male
472
3/4
28.4 km/h
EBL
01:19:49.54
02:50:51.72
03:50:24.82
529
1342
Colin SCHOTT
Colin SCHOTT #1342
Male E-Bikes
03:49:26.44
03:49:26.44
2
(466)
E-Bikes
2
Gr-Master 60+
27
Male
466
2/4
28.5 km/h
EBL
01:19:49.34
02:50:54.10
03:49:26.44
425
1344
Deon DU PLESSIS
Deon DU PLESSIS #1344
Male E-Bikes
03:28:06.49
03:28:06.49
1
(382)
E-Bikes
1
Gr-Master 60+
13
Male
382
1/4
31.4 km/h
EBL
01:15:37.21
02:27:55.84
03:28:06.49
601
1346
Carleen COLYVAS
Carleen COLYVAS #1346
Female E-Bikes
04:14:22.41
04:14:22.41
1
(66)
E-Bikes
1
Master 50-59
12
Female
66
4/4
25.7 km/h
EBL
01:31:39.17
03:06:30.25
04:14:22.41
258
1633
Louis JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Louis JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1633
Male CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
03:01:19.29
03:01:19.29
1
(249)
CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
1
Gr-Master 60+
3
Male
249
1/4
36.1 km/h
VD
01:03:15.19
02:04:48.92
03:01:19.29
295
1634
Roger CRAWFORD
Roger CRAWFORD #1634
Male CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
03:07:43.27
03:07:43.27
2
(278)
CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
2
Gr-Master 60+
4
Male
278
2/4
34.8 km/h
VD
01:03:15.62
02:04:48.56
03:07:43.27
309
1635
Klaus Christian WIEMANN
Klaus Christian WIEMANN #1635
Male CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
03:09:25.89
03:09:25.89
3
(289)
CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
3
Gr-Master 60+
5
Male
289
3/4
34.5 km/h
VD
01:03:16.00
02:04:48.49
03:09:25.89
392
1637
Petrus Johannes FOURIE
Petrus Johannes FOURIE #1637
Male CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
03:21:11.94
03:21:11.94
4
(353)
CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
4
Gr-Master 60+
11
Male
353
4/4
32.5 km/h
VD
01:04:19.87
02:17:17.66
03:21:11.94
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
Page 15 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023