Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
Page 15 of 17 (804 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
701
2296-2
Lanzo PLATH
Lanzo PLATH #2296-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:57:51
05:57:51
617
Sub-Vet
Male
617
Sub-Vet Men
Lowveld Badgers
05:57:51
63
13.7 km/h
H
05:57:51
702
2256-2
Clifford ELK
Clifford ELK #2256-2
Male Master
05:58:46
05:58:46
618
Master
Male
618
Master Men
Cafe Velo
05:58:51
40
13.7 km/h
H
05:58:46
703
2256-1
Grant REX
Grant REX #2256-1
Male Master
05:58:51
05:58:51
619
Master
Male
619
Master Men
Cafe Velo
05:58:51
40
13.7 km/h
H
05:58:51
704
2261-2
Greg JUSTUS
Greg JUSTUS #2261-2
Male Master
05:59:23
05:59:23
620
Master
Male
620
Master Men
Vital and Maclock
05:59:26
41
13.7 km/h
E
05:59:23
705
2261-1
Glen PRINGLE
Glen PRINGLE #2261-1
Male Master
05:59:26
05:59:26
621
Master
Male
621
Master Men
Vital and Maclock
05:59:26
41
13.7 km/h
E
05:59:26
706
2263-2
Ryan SOLOVEI
Ryan SOLOVEI #2263-2
Male Veteran
05:59:44
05:59:44
622
Veteran
Male
622
Veteran Men
reckless
05:59:45
89
13.7 km/h
J
05:59:44
707
2263-1
Philippe NEUHAUS
Philippe NEUHAUS #2263-1
Male Master
05:59:45
05:59:45
623
Master
Male
623
Veteran Men
reckless
05:59:45
89
13.7 km/h
J
05:59:45
708
2339-2
George VAN HUYSSTEEN
George VAN HUYSSTEEN #2339-2
Male Veteran
05:59:46
05:59:46
624
Veteran
Male
624
Veteran Men
Team Alaphilippe
05:59:47
90
13.7 km/h
J
05:59:46
709
2339-1
Tobias STEYN
Tobias STEYN #2339-1
Male Veteran
05:59:47
05:59:47
625
Veteran
Male
625
Veteran Men
Team Alaphilippe
05:59:47
90
13.7 km/h
J
05:59:47
710
2105-2
Zelda ROBINSON
Zelda ROBINSON #2105-2
Female Veteran
06:00:31
06:00:31
85
Veteran
Female
85
Mixed Teams
KAP Restonic 08 Pedal Pride
06:00:32
43
13.6 km/h
G
06:00:31
711
2105-1
Michael ROBINSON
Michael ROBINSON #2105-1
Male Veteran
06:00:32
06:00:32
626
Veteran
Male
626
Mixed Teams
KAP Restonic 08 Pedal Pride
06:00:32
43
13.6 km/h
G
06:00:32
712
2463-1
Ian BRAKE
Ian BRAKE #2463-1
Male Master
06:01:26
06:01:26
627
Master
Male
627
Solo Men
Solo Ian Brake
06:01:26
60
13.6 km/h
I
06:01:26
713
2461-1
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #2461-1
Male Master
06:01:29
06:01:29
628
Master
Male
628
Solo Men
Solo Kevin White
06:01:29
61
13.6 km/h
I
06:01:29
714
2350-2
Gaven HARDOUIN
Gaven HARDOUIN #2350-2
Male Master
06:02:10
06:02:10
629
Master
Male
629
Sub-Vet Men
Team Fellhard
06:02:12
64
13.6 km/h
J
06:02:10
715
2350-1
Lyle FELL
Lyle FELL #2350-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:02:12
06:02:12
630
Sub-Vet
Male
630
Sub-Vet Men
Team Fellhard
06:02:12
64
13.6 km/h
J
06:02:12
716
2365-1
Braam VAN DEN HEEVER
Braam VAN DEN HEEVER #2365-1
Male Veteran
06:03:19
06:03:19
631
Veteran
Male
631
Mixed Teams
JoSha
06:03:24
44
13.5 km/h
J
06:03:19
717
2365-2
Shani VAN DEN HEEVER
Shani VAN DEN HEEVER #2365-2
Female Veteran
06:03:24
06:03:24
86
Veteran
Female
86
Mixed Teams
JoSha
06:03:24
44
13.5 km/h
J
06:03:24
718
2301-1
Freddie PUTTER
Freddie PUTTER #2301-1
Male Master
06:03:58
06:03:58
632
Master
Male
632
Veteran Men
Restonic01-Plaasjapies
06:03:58
91
13.5 km/h
F
06:03:58
719
2301-2
Dawie MAREE
Dawie MAREE #2301-2
Male Veteran
06:03:58
06:03:58
633
Veteran
Male
633
Veteran Men
Restonic01-Plaasjapies
06:03:58
91
13.5 km/h
F
06:03:58
720
2167-2
Herman PIETERS
Herman PIETERS #2167-2
Male Veteran
06:04:28
06:04:28
634
Veteran
Male
634
Mixed Teams
Tile Africa Cyclopaths
06:04:28
45
13.5 km/h
E
06:04:28
721
2167-1
Debra RETIEF
Debra RETIEF #2167-1
Female Veteran
06:04:28
06:04:28
87
Veteran
Female
87
Mixed Teams
Tile Africa Cyclopaths
06:04:28
45
13.5 km/h
E
06:04:28
722
2343-2
Johnny LABUSCHAGNE
Johnny LABUSCHAGNE #2343-2
Male Veteran
06:09:01
06:09:01
635
Veteran
Male
635
Mixed Teams
Shongololo
06:09:03
46
13.3 km/h
J
06:09:01
723
2343-1
Chantelle LABUSCHAGNE
Chantelle LABUSCHAGNE #2343-1
Female Sub-Vet
06:09:03
06:09:03
88
Sub-Vet
Female
88
Mixed Teams
Shongololo
06:09:03
46
13.3 km/h
J
06:09:03
724
2297-2
Marnus VAN DER MERWE
Marnus VAN DER MERWE #2297-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:09:29
06:09:29
636
Sub-Vet
Male
636
Sub-Vet Men
NKR TEAM
06:09:29
65
13.3 km/h
I
06:09:29
725
2297-1
Shaun COETSEE
Shaun COETSEE #2297-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:09:29
06:09:29
637
Sub-Vet
Male
637
Sub-Vet Men
NKR TEAM
06:09:29
65
13.3 km/h
I
06:09:29
726
2200-2
Marinda JORDAAN
Marinda JORDAAN #2200-2
Female E-Bike
06:10:13
06:10:13
89
E-Bike
Female
89
E-Bike Team
JanMar
06:10:16
14
13.3 km/h
J
06:10:13
727
2200-1
Jan JORDAAN
Jan JORDAAN #2200-1
Male E-Bike
06:10:16
06:10:16
638
E-Bike
Male
638
E-Bike Team
JanMar
06:10:16
14
13.3 km/h
J
06:10:16
728
2293-2
Ilinda DU PREEZ
Ilinda DU PREEZ #2293-2
Female Grand Master
06:10:20
06:10:20
90
Grand Master
Female
90
Master Women
Thelma’s backup
06:10:22
1
13.3 km/h
G
06:10:20
729
2293-1
Soria WISSE
Soria WISSE #2293-1
Female Master
06:10:22
06:10:22
91
Master
Female
91
Master Women
Thelma’s backup
06:10:22
1
13.3 km/h
G
06:10:22
730
2378-2
Ben ELLIOTT
Ben ELLIOTT #2378-2
Male E-Bike
06:13:17
06:13:17
639
E-Bike
Male
639
E-Bike Team
Birdhaven Buffaloes
06:18:48
15
13.2 km/h
G
05:13:17
731
2169-2
Chris MILLER
Chris MILLER #2169-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:14:51
06:14:51
640
Sub-Vet
Male
640
Mixed Teams
Downhill Express
06:14:52
47
13.1 km/h
I
06:14:51
732
2169-1
Joanne CUNNIFFE
Joanne CUNNIFFE #2169-1
Female Sub-Vet
06:14:52
06:14:52
92
Sub-Vet
Female
92
Mixed Teams
Downhill Express
06:14:52
47
13.1 km/h
I
06:14:52
733
2039-1
Jaclyn BILSON
Jaclyn BILSON #2039-1
Female Sub-Vet
06:14:52
06:14:52
93
Sub-Vet
Female
93
Solo Women
Solo Laurie Jespersen
06:14:52
13
13.1 km/h
I
06:14:52
734
2080-2
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN #2080-2
Male Veteran
06:15:50
06:15:50
641
Veteran
Male
641
Veteran Men
@Your pace!
06:15:51
92
13.1 km/h
I
06:15:50
735
2080-1
Riaan DU PREEZ
Riaan DU PREEZ #2080-1
Male Master
06:15:51
06:15:51
642
Master
Male
642
Veteran Men
@Your pace!
06:15:51
92
13.1 km/h
I
06:15:51
736
2224-1
Myron CHRISTOFORAKIS
Myron CHRISTOFORAKIS #2224-1
Male Veteran
06:16:01
06:16:01
643
Veteran
Male
643
Veteran Men
MOLON LAVE
06:16:01
93
13.1 km/h
F
06:16:01
737
2224-2
Basil MANIKAS
Basil MANIKAS #2224-2
Male Veteran
06:16:01
06:16:01
644
Veteran
Male
644
Veteran Men
MOLON LAVE
06:16:01
93
13.1 km/h
F
06:16:01
738
2337-1
Johan MYNHARDT
Johan MYNHARDT #2337-1
Male Veteran
06:16:04
06:16:04
645
Veteran
Male
645
Veteran Men
GROOT & KETOT
06:16:04
94
13.1 km/h
H
06:16:04
739
2337-2
Stephan DE GROOT
Stephan DE GROOT #2337-2
Male Veteran
06:16:04
06:16:04
646
Veteran
Male
646
Veteran Men
GROOT & KETOT
06:16:04
94
13.1 km/h
H
06:16:04
740
2097-1
Pieter KARSTEN
Pieter KARSTEN #2097-1
Male Master
06:18:01
06:18:01
647
Master
Male
647
Master Men
Brothers in Arms
06:18:01
42
13.0 km/h
H
06:18:01
741
2097-2
Ras KARSTEN
Ras KARSTEN #2097-2
Male Master
06:18:01
06:18:01
648
Master
Male
648
Master Men
Brothers in Arms
06:18:01
42
13.0 km/h
H
06:18:01
742
2440-1
Arno MATTHEUS
Arno MATTHEUS #2440-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:18:07
06:18:07
649
Sub-Vet
Male
649
Sub-Vet Men
MissionMen
06:18:09
67
13.0 km/h
J
06:18:07
743
2130-2
Patrick DOWIE
Patrick DOWIE #2130-2
Male Veteran
06:18:08
06:18:08
650
Veteran
Male
650
Sub-Vet Men
Swails 2 Whales
06:18:08
66
13.0 km/h
J
06:18:08
744
2130-1
Andries EEASMUS
Andries EEASMUS #2130-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:18:08
06:18:08
651
Sub-Vet
Male
651
Sub-Vet Men
Swails 2 Whales
06:18:08
66
13.0 km/h
J
06:18:08
745
2440-2
Dennis FARREL
Dennis FARREL #2440-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:18:09
06:18:09
652
Sub-Vet
Male
652
Sub-Vet Men
MissionMen
06:18:09
67
13.0 km/h
J
06:18:09
746
2086-1
Niel JOUBERT
Niel JOUBERT #2086-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:18:20
06:18:20
653
Sub-Vet
Male
653
Sub-Vet Men
raap en skraap
06:18:21
68
13.0 km/h
G
06:18:20
747
2086-2
Gerhard STRYDOM
Gerhard STRYDOM #2086-2
Male Veteran
06:18:21
06:18:21
654
Veteran
Male
654
Sub-Vet Men
raap en skraap
06:18:21
68
13.0 km/h
G
06:18:21
748
2378-1
Altus MULLER
Altus MULLER #2378-1
Male E-Bike
06:18:48
06:18:48
655
E-Bike
Male
655
E-Bike Team
Birdhaven Buffaloes
06:18:48
15
13.0 km/h
G
05:18:48
749
2478-2
Darryl PETERSEN
Darryl PETERSEN #2478-2
Male Veteran
06:22:57
06:22:57
656
Veteran
Male
656
Veteran Men
Shova Daroz
06:22:59
95
12.8 km/h
J
06:22:57
750
2330-2
Christiaan OOSTHUIZEN
Christiaan OOSTHUIZEN #2330-2
Male Veteran
06:22:59
06:22:59
657
Veteran
Male
657
Veteran Men
Re-create
06:23:00
96
12.8 km/h
G
06:22:59
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
Page 15 of 17 (804 items)
© 2023