Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
Page 15 of 19 (943 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
246
3297-1
Paul SPAGNOLETTI
Paul SPAGNOLETTI #3297-1
Male Veteran
04:38:11
04:38:11
236
Veteran
Male
236
Veteran Men
Spagnonellie
04:38:11
48
17.7 km/h
D
04:38:11
248
3009-2
Herman SWART
Herman SWART #3009-2
Male Veteran
04:38:41
04:38:41
238
Veteran
Male
238
Veteran Men
KIT2000
04:38:41
49
17.7 km/h
D
04:38:41
249
3296-2
Gareth KILDUFF
Gareth KILDUFF #3296-2
Male Veteran
04:39:00
04:39:00
239
Veteran
Male
239
Veteran Men
Country Road
04:39:00
50
17.6 km/h
F
04:39:00
250
3296-1
Peter BORCHERS
Peter BORCHERS #3296-1
Male Veteran
04:39:00
04:39:00
240
Veteran
Male
240
Veteran Men
Country Road
04:39:00
50
17.6 km/h
F
04:39:00
252
3100-2
Prieur DU PLESSIS
Prieur DU PLESSIS #3100-2
Male Veteran
04:39:07
04:39:07
242
Veteran
Male
242
Sub-Vet Men
Mazars
04:39:07
34
17.6 km/h
E
04:39:07
255
3081-2
Justin PARRY
Justin PARRY #3081-2
Male Veteran
04:39:15
04:39:15
245
Veteran
Male
245
Veteran Men
The Bumblers
04:39:16
51
17.6 km/h
I
04:39:15
256
3081-1
Lee CAIRNS
Lee CAIRNS #3081-1
Male Veteran
04:39:16
04:39:16
246
Veteran
Male
246
Veteran Men
The Bumblers
04:39:16
51
17.6 km/h
I
04:39:16
261
3487-1
Albertyn SMIT
Albertyn SMIT #3487-1
Male Veteran
04:40:00
04:40:00
251
Veteran
Male
251
Veteran Men
Formscaff 4
04:40:01
52
17.6 km/h
D
04:40:00
262
3487-2
Deon MOLLER
Deon MOLLER #3487-2
Male Veteran
04:40:01
04:40:01
252
Veteran
Male
252
Veteran Men
Formscaff 4
04:40:01
52
17.6 km/h
D
04:40:01
270
3072-1
Zain VAN KERKEN
Zain VAN KERKEN #3072-1
Male Veteran
04:40:42
04:40:42
260
Veteran
Male
260
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol9
04:40:42
40
17.5 km/h
A
04:40:42
276
3076-1
Ryan HORSMAN
Ryan HORSMAN #3076-1
Male Veteran
04:42:09
04:42:09
264
Veteran
Male
264
Veteran Men
Follow me Im right behind you
04:42:09
53
17.4 km/h
B
04:42:09
277
3076-2
Scott MELVILLE
Scott MELVILLE #3076-2
Male Veteran
04:42:09
04:42:09
265
Veteran
Male
265
Veteran Men
Follow me Im right behind you
04:42:09
53
17.4 km/h
B
04:42:09
281
3124-2
Johan WILKINS
Johan WILKINS #3124-2
Male Veteran
04:42:58
04:42:58
269
Veteran
Buffalo Team
28
Male
269
Veteran Men
Team TDI
04:43:26
55
17.4 km/h
B
04:42:58
282
3463-1
Murray STEYN
Murray STEYN #3463-1
Male Veteran
04:43:25
04:43:25
270
Veteran
Male
270
Veteran Men
Morrow Never Dies
04:43:25
54
17.4 km/h
I
04:43:25
283
3463-2
Gavin MORROW
Gavin MORROW #3463-2
Male Veteran
04:43:25
04:43:25
271
Veteran
Male
271
Veteran Men
Morrow Never Dies
04:43:25
54
17.4 km/h
I
04:43:25
285
3454-1
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN #3454-1
Male Veteran
04:43:46
04:43:46
273
Veteran
Male
273
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
04:43:51
56
17.3 km/h
C
04:43:46
287
3454-2
Willem VAN DER POST
Willem VAN DER POST #3454-2
Male Veteran
04:43:51
04:43:51
275
Veteran
Male
275
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
04:43:51
56
17.3 km/h
C
04:43:51
290
3130-1
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #3130-1
Male Veteran
04:44:03
04:44:03
276
Veteran
Happy Couple
24
Male
276
Mixed Team
SG004
04:44:03
9
17.3 km/h
B
04:44:03
291
3175-2
Evert WIELSMA
Evert WIELSMA #3175-2
Male Veteran
04:44:14
04:44:14
277
Veteran
Male
277
Veteran Men
Masters of Malt
04:44:14
57
17.3 km/h
D
04:44:14
292
3175-1
Brett STOCKTON
Brett STOCKTON #3175-1
Male Veteran
04:44:14
04:44:14
278
Veteran
Male
278
Veteran Men
Masters of Malt
04:44:14
57
17.3 km/h
D
04:44:14
295
3045-1
Conray RAS
Conray RAS #3045-1
Male Veteran
04:44:29
04:44:29
280
Veteran
Male
280
Veteran Men
Nou die Blou
04:44:29
58
17.3 km/h
A
04:44:29
297
3442-1
Stephen BURNS
Stephen BURNS #3442-1
Male Veteran
04:44:42
04:44:42
282
Veteran
Male
282
Veteran Men
Burra Boys
04:44:43
59
17.3 km/h
B
04:44:42
298
3442-2
Jaco TRUTER
Jaco TRUTER #3442-2
Male Veteran
04:44:43
04:44:43
283
Veteran
Male
283
Veteran Men
Burra Boys
04:44:43
59
17.3 km/h
B
04:44:43
300
3469-2
Quintis DU PREEZ
Quintis DU PREEZ #3469-2
Male Veteran
04:45:18
04:45:18
285
Veteran
Male
285
Sub-Vet Men
Blitz & Pieces
04:45:18
43
17.2 km/h
D
04:45:18
308
3004-1
Jason WILKINSON
Jason WILKINSON #3004-1
Male Veteran
04:45:59
04:45:59
293
Veteran
Male
293
Solo Men
Solo Jason WILKINSON
04:45:59
10
17.2 km/h
C
04:45:59
310
3361-1
Ryno PALM
Ryno PALM #3361-1
Male Veteran
04:46:47
04:46:47
295
Veteran
Buffalo Team
30
Male
295
Sub-Vet Men
Food Lovers 7
04:46:48
47
17.2 km/h
J
04:46:47
317
3271-1
Patrick DUGGAN
Patrick DUGGAN #3271-1
Male Veteran
04:48:16
04:48:16
302
Veteran
Male
302
Veteran Men
Battersea Dogs
04:48:17
60
17.1 km/h
D
04:48:16
318
3071-1
Shane SWEETNAM
Shane SWEETNAM #3071-1
Male Veteran
04:48:17
04:48:17
303
Veteran
Male
303
Solo Men
Solo Shane SWEETNAM
04:48:17
11
17.1 km/h
G
04:48:17
319
3271-2
Rens RADEMEYER
Rens RADEMEYER #3271-2
Male Veteran
04:48:17
04:48:17
304
Veteran
Male
304
Veteran Men
Battersea Dogs
04:48:17
60
17.1 km/h
D
04:48:17
327
3078-1
Tiaan KOTZE
Tiaan KOTZE #3078-1
Male Veteran
04:49:29
04:49:29
309
Veteran
Male
309
Veteran Men
SWARM
04:49:29
61
17.0 km/h
F
04:49:29
328
3115-1
Philip MAREE
Philip MAREE #3115-1
Male Veteran
04:49:37
04:49:37
310
Veteran
Male
310
Veteran Men
LetsTANDM
04:49:37
62
17.0 km/h
F
04:49:37
329
3115-2
Elton MURISON
Elton MURISON #3115-2
Male Veteran
04:49:37
04:49:37
311
Veteran
Male
311
Veteran Men
LetsTANDM
04:49:37
62
17.0 km/h
F
04:49:37
332
3462-2
Jason Lee COFFIN-GREY
Jason Lee COFFIN-GREY #3462-2
Male Veteran
04:50:00
04:50:00
314
Veteran
Male
314
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB 03 Here we go again
04:50:00
49
17.0 km/h
H
04:50:00
339
3390-1
Paul BURGOYNE
Paul BURGOYNE #3390-1
Male Veteran
04:50:49
04:50:49
321
Veteran
Male
321
Veteran Men
Ace and Ace
04:50:49
63
16.9 km/h
F
04:50:49
340
3390-2
Gareth MCELHONE
Gareth MCELHONE #3390-2
Male Veteran
04:50:49
04:50:49
322
Veteran
Male
322
Veteran Men
Ace and Ace
04:50:49
63
16.9 km/h
F
04:50:49
352
3505-2
David FLEISHMAN
David FLEISHMAN #3505-2
Male Veteran
04:53:27
04:53:27
330
Veteran
Father & Child
15
Male
330
Open Men
Fleishman Boys
04:53:28
16
16.8 km/h
C
04:53:27
355
3055-1
Grant WALKER
Grant WALKER #3055-1
Male Veteran
04:53:40
04:53:40
333
Veteran
Male
333
Veteran Men
Short for our weight
04:53:40
64
16.8 km/h
I
04:53:40
356
3055-2
Ryan FORRESTER
Ryan FORRESTER #3055-2
Male Veteran
04:53:40
04:53:40
334
Veteran
Male
334
Veteran Men
Short for our weight
04:53:40
64
16.8 km/h
I
04:53:40
362
3300-1
Greg BLOOMER
Greg BLOOMER #3300-1
Male Veteran
04:54:56
04:54:56
340
Veteran
Male
340
Mixed Team
Merida Cadence
04:55:09
14
16.7 km/h
A
04:54:56
365
3095-1
Leo VAN NIEKERK
Leo VAN NIEKERK #3095-1
Male Veteran
04:55:07
04:55:07
343
Veteran
Buffalo Team
34
Male
343
Veteran Men
Call Dynamics
04:55:08
65
16.7 km/h
D
04:55:07
369
3049-2
Conrad ELS
Conrad ELS #3049-2
Male Veteran
04:55:18
04:55:18
346
Veteran
Male
346
Veteran Men
Happy Campers 1
04:55:18
66
16.7 km/h
D
04:55:18
370
3080-2
Shawn WINTERBURN
Shawn WINTERBURN #3080-2
Male Veteran
04:55:54
04:55:54
347
Veteran
Male
347
Veteran Men
Dirt Lords
04:55:55
67
16.6 km/h
D
04:55:54
371
3080-1
Edwin STAFFORD
Edwin STAFFORD #3080-1
Male Veteran
04:55:55
04:55:55
348
Veteran
Male
348
Veteran Men
Dirt Lords
04:55:55
67
16.6 km/h
D
04:55:55
372
3272-2
Ryan LEA
Ryan LEA #3272-2
Male Veteran
04:56:07
04:56:07
349
Veteran
Male
349
Special Solo
BIOGEN
04:56:07
1
16.6 km/h
A
04:56:07
373
3027-2
Lido FONTANA
Lido FONTANA #3027-2
Male Veteran
04:56:11
04:56:11
350
Veteran
Buffalo Team
36
Male
350
Veteran Men
4ways
04:56:11
68
16.6 km/h
F
04:56:11
374
3027-1
Marc DU PLESSIS
Marc DU PLESSIS #3027-1
Male Veteran
04:56:11
04:56:11
351
Veteran
Buffalo Team
37
Male
351
Veteran Men
4ways
04:56:11
68
16.6 km/h
F
04:56:11
375
3026-1
Dylan VENTER
Dylan VENTER #3026-1
Male Veteran
04:56:25
04:56:25
352
Veteran
Male
352
Veteran Men
sparks
04:56:26
69
16.6 km/h
E
04:56:25
376
3026-2
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #3026-2
Male Veteran
04:56:26
04:56:26
353
Veteran
Male
353
Veteran Men
sparks
04:56:26
69
16.6 km/h
E
04:56:26
377
3358-1
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #3358-1
Male Veteran
04:56:41
04:56:41
354
Veteran
Male
354
Veteran Men
G&T
04:56:41
70
16.6 km/h
G
04:56:41
378
3358-2
Johan RHEEDER
Johan RHEEDER #3358-2
Male Veteran
04:56:41
04:56:41
355
Veteran
Male
355
Veteran Men
G&T
04:56:41
70
16.6 km/h
G
04:56:41
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
Page 15 of 19 (943 items)