Comrades Marathon
11/06/2023
Results
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Historical Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
409
410
411
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
Lynnfield Park
Cato Ridge
Drummond
Winston Park
Pinetown
Sherwood
Finish
59788
Zelda MASEKO
Zelda MASEKO #59788
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
South Africa
Unseeded
59783
Sam REICHE
Sam REICHE #59783
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
South Africa
Unseeded
38038
Ernest MOERANE
Ernest MOERANE #38038
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ALEXANDRA BEATERS AC
South Africa
Unseeded
24097
Zanele CHAUKE
Zanele CHAUKE #24097
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
South Africa
H
02:06:15
04:18:29
6247
Musa MANGANYI
Musa MANGANYI #6247
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
South Africa
Unseeded
27927
Beatrix KENNEDY
Beatrix KENNEDY #27927
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC
South Africa
H
59790
Terence SWART
Terence SWART #59790
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
South Africa
Unseeded
12839
Martin REYNOLDS
Martin REYNOLDS #12839
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
United Kingdom
D
18787
Dale RYNHOUD
Dale RYNHOUD #18787
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ROODEPOORT AC
South Africa
Unseeded
12756
53317
Majazi NDABA
Majazi NDABA #53317
Male 50-59
11:30:30
11:30:30
2074
(10357)
50-59
2074
Male
10357
WATERFALL AC
South Africa
G
01:52:38
03:45:50
05:36:28
07:28:32
10:41:14
11:30:30
57980
Maryna VAN ASWEGEN
Maryna VAN ASWEGEN #57980
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
RICHARDS BAY AC
South Africa
Unseeded
43778
Sam MATSIMELA
Sam MATSIMELA #43778
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
KATHU ROAD RUNNERS
South Africa
F
02:00:47
52116
Derrick JONES
Derrick JONES #52116
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
South Africa
H
02:09:39
04:06:52
05:58:07
41263
Jeremiah CHINHAMO
Jeremiah CHINHAMO #41263
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
Zimbabwe
F
02:09:40
22698
Ronnie Nzuzo NOQEKWA
Ronnie Nzuzo NOQEKWA #22698
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB EC
South Africa
F
43010
Nellie DAVIES
Nellie DAVIES #43010
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
South Africa
H
59809
Sashen NAIDOO
Sashen NAIDOO #59809
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS
South Africa
Unseeded
28132
Felipe TORIBIO
Felipe TORIBIO #28132
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
United States of America (the)
Unseeded
38699
Mojaki SWAZI
Mojaki SWAZI #38699
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
South Africa
Unseeded
29900
Freddy OLIVA
Freddy OLIVA #29900
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Guatemala
Unseeded
59810
Elizabeth MENDOZA
Elizabeth MENDOZA #59810
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
United States of America (the)
Unseeded
40252
Hermo TERBLANCHE
Hermo TERBLANCHE #40252
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
South Africa
Unseeded
59812
Sean MILLIGAN
Sean MILLIGAN #59812
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
South Africa
CC
01:53:40
03:53:18
59804
Christine ALTAVILLA
Christine ALTAVILLA #59804
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
United States of America (the)
Unseeded
59798
Anand NAIDU
Anand NAIDU #59798
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
India
B
25901
Charl MEYER
Charl MEYER #25901
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
South Africa
Unseeded
53114
Tshele LETSELA
Tshele LETSELA #53114
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
DIEPKLOOF AC
South Africa
H
02:07:15
04:12:58
06:12:04
30729
Kgomotso PHETA
Kgomotso PHETA #30729
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
South Africa
G
37025
Greg STRACHAN
Greg STRACHAN #37025
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
South Africa
Unseeded
24154
John DALTON
John DALTON #24154
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
STRAND AC
South Africa
Unseeded
11597
Mashane SEBESEBE
Mashane SEBESEBE #11597
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
South Africa
F
01:39:48
03:27:21
05:44:48
08:04:20
11:24:56
59829
John HODGSKISS
John HODGSKISS #59829
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
South Africa
Unseeded
30446
Cecilia NEL
Cecilia NEL #30446
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB SWD
South Africa
C
01:18:59
02:42:15
59840
Christopher MELLEBY
Christopher MELLEBY #59840
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
United States of America (the)
A
27591
Jeffrey MALETO
Jeffrey MALETO #27591
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
7706
Kevin WATTS
Kevin WATTS #7706
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
South Africa
Unseeded
55891
Kealeboga MFUNDISI
Kealeboga MFUNDISI #55891
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS
South Africa
C
16020
Evgeny MASLOV
Evgeny MASLOV #16020
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
United Arab Emirates (the)
B
20166
Sonja BRITZ
Sonja BRITZ #20166
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
South Africa
Unseeded
42310
Erik SHIPLEY
Erik SHIPLEY #42310
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
United States of America (the)
B
01:18:09
02:45:33
04:19:03
40433
Gladys LUNA
Gladys LUNA #40433
Female 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Female
Colombia
Unseeded
59841
Benjamin PARKES
Benjamin PARKES #59841
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
United Kingdom
A
57173
Andrew Walter MASHIFANE
Andrew Walter MASHIFANE #57173
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
South Africa
Unseeded
26493
Raletsiri MATLALA
Raletsiri MATLALA #26493
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
South Africa
Unseeded
40567
Tegan MARE
Tegan MARE #40567
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
South Africa
Unseeded
35500
Gladwin MAKAKANE
Gladwin MAKAKANE #35500
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
UKHOZI ATHLETIC CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
50510
Alan ROY
Alan ROY #50510
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
Hong Kong
C
40568
Gaby EDELSON
Gaby EDELSON #40568
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
South Africa
Unseeded
38033
Mark Frank SPONNECK
Mark Frank SPONNECK #38033
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
CHILTERN AC
South Africa
D
37625
Michiel DU TOIT
Michiel DU TOIT #37625
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC
South Africa
Unseeded
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
409
410
411
© 2023