Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
57
58
59
Page 15 of 59 (2901 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1290
2166
Andre LE TAPE
Andre LE TAPE #2166
Male 40-49
04:35:24
04:35:24
377
(1023)
40-49
377
Male
1023
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
04:35:24
1295
3457
Quintin WILLIAMS
Quintin WILLIAMS #3457
Male 40-49
04:35:50
04:35:50
378
(1026)
40-49
378
Male
1026
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:35:50
1304
1196
Casper BEUKES
Casper BEUKES #1196
Male 40-49
04:36:17
04:36:17
379
(1029)
40-49
379
Male
1029
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:36:17
1310
2903
Ferdi RHODA
Ferdi RHODA #2903
Male 40-49
04:36:35
04:36:35
380
(1032)
40-49
380
Male
1032
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:36:35
1314
1147
Mark BARRETT
Mark BARRETT #1147
Male 40-49
04:36:40
04:36:40
381
(1035)
40-49
381
Male
1035
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:36:40
1319
1449
Gerhard DANIELS
Gerhard DANIELS #1449
Male 40-49
04:36:54
04:36:54
382
(1038)
40-49
382
Male
1038
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
04:36:54
1321
2075
Sipho KEWUTI
Sipho KEWUTI #2075
Male 40-49
04:36:57
04:36:57
383
(1040)
40-49
383
Male
1040
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:36:57
1334
3092
Jephta SLINGERS
Jephta SLINGERS #3092
Male 40-49
04:37:47
04:37:47
384
(1050)
40-49
384
Male
1050
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:37:47
1337
3156
Ian SPINAS
Ian SPINAS #3156
Male 40-49
04:37:52
04:37:52
385
(1051)
40-49
385
Male
1051
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
04:37:52
1342
1786
Armin GRETSCHEL
Armin GRETSCHEL #1786
Male 40-49
04:38:00
04:38:00
386
(1055)
40-49
386
Male
1055
04:38:00
1343
1654
Dale FEBRUARY
Dale FEBRUARY #1654
Male 40-49
04:38:00
04:38:00
387
(1056)
40-49
387
Male
1056
04:38:00
1354
1749
Anele GINYA
Anele GINYA #1749
Male 40-49
04:38:30
04:38:30
388
(1060)
40-49
388
Male
1060
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
04:38:30
1356
3587
Malcolm THOMAS
Malcolm THOMAS #3587
Male 40-49
04:38:31
04:38:31
389
(1061)
40-49
389
Male
1061
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:38:31
1369
3329
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #3329
Male 40-49
04:38:48
04:38:48
390
(1066)
40-49
390
Male
1066
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
04:38:48
1370
2307
Wandile MANGXOLA
Wandile MANGXOLA #2307
Male 40-49
04:38:52
04:38:52
391
(1067)
40-49
391
Male
1067
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:38:52
1372
2295
David Mark MALILA
David Mark MALILA #2295
Male 40-49
04:39:03
04:39:03
392
(1069)
40-49
392
Male
1069
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
04:39:03
1377
1364
Paul CIPAMBA
Paul CIPAMBA #1364
Male 40-49
04:39:16
04:39:16
393
(1071)
40-49
393
Male
1071
BELLVILLE AC
04:39:16
1381
1929
David ISAACS
David ISAACS #1929
Male 40-49
04:39:31
04:39:31
394
(1073)
40-49
394
Male
1073
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:39:31
1382
3458
Quinton WILLIAMS
Quinton WILLIAMS #3458
Male 40-49
04:39:31
04:39:31
395
(1074)
40-49
395
Male
1074
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:39:31
1388
2820
Sizwe PETSE
Sizwe PETSE #2820
Male 40-49
04:39:43
04:39:43
396
(1076)
40-49
396
Male
1076
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
04:39:43
1398
1289
Dinesh BUHRAM
Dinesh BUHRAM #1289
Male 40-49
04:40:12
04:40:12
397
(1083)
40-49
397
Male
1083
04:40:12
1399
1170
Maahir BEHARDIEN
Maahir BEHARDIEN #1170
Male 40-49
04:40:13
04:40:13
398
(1084)
40-49
398
Male
1084
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:40:13
1402
1387
Vaughan CLOETE
Vaughan CLOETE #1387
Male 40-49
04:40:22
04:40:22
399
(1087)
40-49
399
Male
1087
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:40:22
1409
3502
Rufaro ZENGENI
Rufaro ZENGENI #3502
Male 40-49
04:40:43
04:40:43
400
(1091)
40-49
400
Male
1091
04:40:43
1411
2640
Marc NEEDHAM
Marc NEEDHAM #2640
Male 40-49
04:40:53
04:40:53
401
(1093)
40-49
401
Male
1093
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:40:53
1413
1444
Fuad DAMONS
Fuad DAMONS #1444
Male 40-49
04:40:59
04:40:59
402
(1095)
40-49
402
Male
1095
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:40:59
1421
1942
Shafiek ISMAIL
Shafiek ISMAIL #1942
Male 40-49
04:41:17
04:41:17
403
(1100)
40-49
403
Male
1100
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
04:41:17
1427
2211
Mario LONDT
Mario LONDT #2211
Male 40-49
04:41:34
04:41:34
404
(1102)
40-49
404
Male
1102
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:41:34
1428
2923
Pedro ROBERTS
Pedro ROBERTS #2923
Male 40-49
04:41:38
04:41:38
405
(1103)
40-49
405
Male
1103
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
04:41:38
1440
1213
Guy BLACKWELL
Guy BLACKWELL #1213
Male 40-49
04:42:09
04:42:09
406
(1112)
40-49
406
Male
1112
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:42:09
1448
2684
Lungisile NJILO
Lungisile NJILO #2684
Male 40-49
04:42:18
04:42:18
407
(1116)
40-49
407
Male
1116
04:42:18
1451
2480
Stan MITCHELL
Stan MITCHELL #2480
Male 40-49
04:42:22
04:42:22
408
(1119)
40-49
408
Male
1119
SACS ALUMNI RUNNING CLUB
04:42:22
1452
2006
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #2006
Male 40-49
04:42:23
04:42:23
409
(1120)
40-49
409
Male
1120
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:42:23
1453
3408
Alan VORSTER
Alan VORSTER #3408
Male 40-49
04:42:24
04:42:24
410
(1121)
40-49
410
Male
1121
04:42:24
1457
2053
David KAPLEN
David KAPLEN #2053
Male 40-49
04:42:40
04:42:40
411
(1123)
40-49
411
Male
1123
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:42:40
1458
3519
Jan BOTHA
Jan BOTHA #3519
Male 40-49
04:42:41
04:42:41
412
(1124)
40-49
412
Male
1124
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
04:42:41
1462
1442
Jacobus DAMON
Jacobus DAMON #1442
Male 40-49
04:42:52
04:42:52
413
(1128)
40-49
413
Male
1128
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
04:42:52
1465
1262
Deon BRAND
Deon BRAND #1262
Male 40-49
04:42:57
04:42:57
414
(1131)
40-49
414
Male
1131
BELLVILLE AC
04:42:57
1474
701
Pierre KLEINSMITH
Pierre KLEINSMITH #701
Male 40-49
04:43:19
04:43:19
415
(1136)
40-49
415
Male
1136
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:43:19
1476
3035
Thokozani SHANDU
Thokozani SHANDU #3035
Male 40-49
04:43:26
04:43:26
416
(1137)
40-49
416
Male
1137
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB KZN
04:43:26
1478
3553
Kingwell MANYAKA
Kingwell MANYAKA #3553
Male 40-49
04:43:27
04:43:27
417
(1138)
40-49
417
Male
1138
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:43:27
1481
1024
Grant ACHILLES
Grant ACHILLES #1024
Male 40-49
04:43:42
04:43:42
418
(1139)
40-49
418
Male
1139
04:43:42
1499
1318
Joaehny CAMPHER
Joaehny CAMPHER #1318
Male 40-49
04:44:08
04:44:08
419
(1149)
40-49
419
Male
1149
BELLVILLE AC
04:44:08
1502
1379
Gareth CLOETE
Gareth CLOETE #1379
Male 40-49
04:44:12
04:44:12
420
(1152)
40-49
420
Male
1152
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:12
1509
1237
Mario BORCHARDS
Mario BORCHARDS #1237
Male 40-49
04:44:30
04:44:30
421
(1155)
40-49
421
Male
1155
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
04:44:30
1512
3552
Fagrodien MANAN
Fagrodien MANAN #3552
Male 40-49
04:44:33
04:44:33
422
(1157)
40-49
422
Male
1157
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:33
1521
2353
Thabo MASHOLOGU
Thabo MASHOLOGU #2353
Male 40-49
04:44:40
04:44:40
423
(1162)
40-49
423
Male
1162
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:44:40
1524
1482
Grant DAVIS
Grant DAVIS #1482
Male 40-49
04:44:47
04:44:47
424
(1164)
40-49
424
Male
1164
CELTIC HARRIERS
04:44:47
1528
2645
Deon NEL
Deon NEL #2645
Male 40-49
04:44:51
04:44:51
425
(1167)
40-49
425
Male
1167
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:51
1530
1451
Munsief DANIELS
Munsief DANIELS #1451
Male 40-49
04:44:52
04:44:52
426
(1169)
40-49
426
Male
1169
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:44:52
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
57
58
59
Page 15 of 59 (2901 items)
© 2023