Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
Page 15 of 17 (821 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
779
2268-2
Gary CAWTHORN
Gary CAWTHORN #2268-2
Male Master
05:37:55
05:37:55
Master
Male
Mixed Team
SLOW POKES
05:37:55
41
I
09:15:07
05:37:55
781
2128-1
Peet BOTHA
Peet BOTHA #2128-1
Male E-Bike
05:38:22
05:38:22
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
FIFTY+2C
05:38:23
2
I
09:15:07
05:38:22
782
2128-2
Michael BENZ
Michael BENZ #2128-2
Male Senior
05:38:23
05:38:23
Senior
Male
E-Bike
FIFTY+2C
05:38:23
2
I
09:15:07
05:38:23
783
2355-2
Brett POULTON
Brett POULTON #2355-2
Male Veteran
05:39:20
05:39:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
U-WING OIL
05:39:21
140
H
09:10:10
05:39:20
784
2355-1
Kerry DEAMER
Kerry DEAMER #2355-1
Male Veteran
05:39:21
05:39:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
U-WING OIL
05:39:21
140
H
09:10:10
05:39:21
785
2426-1
Simon BEETON
Simon BEETON #2426-1
Male Senior
05:39:45
05:39:45
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE STOICS
05:39:58
122
H
09:10:10
05:39:45
786
2426-2
Wesley NEL
Wesley NEL #2426-2
Male Senior
05:39:58
05:39:58
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE STOICS
05:39:58
122
H
09:10:10
05:39:58
788
2330-1
Pierre NEL
Pierre NEL #2330-1
Male Veteran
05:40:08
05:40:08
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
NORTH2SOUTH
05:40:08
42
H
09:10:10
05:40:08
791
2248-1
Marcel URBAN
Marcel URBAN #2248-1
Male Senior
05:40:26
05:40:26
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAD EAGLE
05:40:27
123
D
08:30:02
05:40:26
792
2248-2
Markus CEGLARSKI
Markus CEGLARSKI #2248-2
Male Senior
05:40:27
05:40:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAD EAGLE
05:40:27
123
D
08:30:02
05:40:27
793
2213-1
Gilles RIVIERE
Gilles RIVIERE #2213-1
Male Master
05:41:06
05:41:06
Master
Male
Vet Men
VAVAVOOM
05:41:09
141
I
09:15:07
05:41:06
794
2213-2
Iain Alexander RECH
Iain Alexander RECH #2213-2
Male Veteran
05:41:09
05:41:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
VAVAVOOM
05:41:09
141
I
09:15:07
05:41:09
795
2430-2
Gideon VAN DER BERG
Gideon VAN DER BERG #2430-2
Male Senior
05:41:12
05:41:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ROCKYMOUNTAINEERS
05:41:13
124
G
09:00:00
05:41:12
796
2430-1
Adam SCHOEMAN
Adam SCHOEMAN #2430-1
Male Veteran
05:41:13
05:41:13
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ROCKYMOUNTAINEERS
05:41:13
124
G
09:00:00
05:41:13
797
2059-2
Bruce CURNICK
Bruce CURNICK #2059-2
Male Veteran
05:42:42
05:42:42
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
BRUISED AND MUDDY
05:42:42
44
G
09:00:00
05:42:42
801
2172-1
Alan WARRENER
Alan WARRENER #2172-1
Male Master
05:49:09
05:49:09
Master
Male
Master Men
NOT THE GREEKS
05:49:12
51
H
09:10:10
05:49:09
802
2172-2
Manuel CORDEIRO
Manuel CORDEIRO #2172-2
Male Master
05:49:12
05:49:12
Master
Male
Master Men
NOT THE GREEKS
05:49:12
51
H
09:10:10
05:49:12
803
2290-2
Daniel COUCH
Daniel COUCH #2290-2
Male Senior
05:49:16
05:49:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM COUCH
05:49:16
125
I
09:15:07
05:49:16
804
2290-1
Jennifer COUCH
Jennifer COUCH #2290-1
Male Senior
05:49:16
05:49:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM COUCH
05:49:16
125
I
09:15:07
05:49:16
806
2208-2
Mark EVANS
Mark EVANS #2208-2
Male Master
05:50:12
05:50:12
Master
Male
Mixed Team
CONNACHT
05:50:12
45
G
09:00:00
05:50:12
807
2299-2
Deo HUMAN
Deo HUMAN #2299-2
Male Veteran
05:51:05
05:51:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ALEMCO TEAM BLUE
05:51:08
142
I
09:15:07
05:51:05
808
2299-1
Nathan HANNS
Nathan HANNS #2299-1
Male Veteran
05:51:08
05:51:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ALEMCO TEAM BLUE
05:51:08
142
I
09:15:07
05:51:08
810
2110-2
Ivor GELDENHUYS
Ivor GELDENHUYS #2110-2
Male Veteran
05:51:17
05:51:17
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DRAG&FLY
05:51:17
46
H
09:10:10
05:51:17
811
2104-1
Gary STROEBEL
Gary STROEBEL #2104-1
Male Veteran
05:51:28
05:51:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NIGHTHAWKS
05:51:31
143
H
09:10:10
05:51:28
812
2104-2
Neil GROBBELAAR
Neil GROBBELAAR #2104-2
Male Veteran
05:51:31
05:51:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NIGHTHAWKS
05:51:31
143
H
09:10:10
05:51:31
813
2238-2
Haaike VAN DER MERWE
Haaike VAN DER MERWE #2238-2
Male Senior
05:51:48
05:51:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PHVMPR
05:51:49
126
E
08:40:03
05:51:48
814
2238-1
Pedro Miguel PEREIRA PAIS DE RAMOS
Pedro Miguel PEREIRA PAIS DE RAMOS #2238-1
Male Veteran
05:51:49
05:51:49
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
PHVMPR
05:51:49
126
E
08:40:03
05:51:49
815
2377-1
Roche' SWIEGERS
Roche' SWIEGERS #2377-1
Male Veteran
05:52:34
05:52:34
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GEARONIMO
05:52:36
144
H
09:10:10
05:52:34
816
2377-2
Cobus BEUKES
Cobus BEUKES #2377-2
Male Master
05:52:36
05:52:36
Master
Male
Vet Men
GEARONIMO
05:52:36
144
H
09:10:10
05:52:36
817
2433-1
Louis STEYN
Louis STEYN #2433-1
Male Senior
05:53:21
05:53:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SWARAS
05:53:24
127
F
08:50:05
05:53:21
818
2433-2
Shaun MELAMED
Shaun MELAMED #2433-2
Male Senior
05:53:24
05:53:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SWARAS
05:53:24
127
F
08:50:05
05:53:24
821
2244-2
Steve CAMP
Steve CAMP #2244-2
Male Master
05:54:03
05:54:03
Master
Male
Master Men
KENMONT SCHOOL
05:54:03
52
H
09:10:10
05:54:03
822
2244-1
George DE BEER
George DE BEER #2244-1
Male Grand Master
05:54:03
05:54:03
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
KENMONT SCHOOL
05:54:03
52
H
09:10:10
05:54:03
823
2146-1
Adolph SWART
Adolph SWART #2146-1
Male Master
05:54:22
05:54:22
Master
Male
Master Men
STAALDRAAD
05:54:23
53
I
09:15:07
05:54:22
824
2146-2
Koos BURGER
Koos BURGER #2146-2
Male Master
05:54:23
05:54:23
Master
Male
Master Men
STAALDRAAD
05:54:23
53
I
09:15:07
05:54:23
827
2344-2
Paulo ROCHA
Paulo ROCHA #2344-2
Male Veteran
05:58:41
05:58:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIVE TO RIDE
05:58:45
145
E
08:40:03
05:58:41
828
2344-1
Brett PARKER
Brett PARKER #2344-1
Male Master
05:58:45
05:58:45
Master
Male
Vet Men
LIVE TO RIDE
05:58:45
145
E
08:40:03
05:58:45
829
2353-2
Darryl HABER
Darryl HABER #2353-2
Male Master
06:01:52
06:01:52
Master
Male
Master Men
MCCAULEY AG/HABER ELECTRIC
06:01:53
54
I
09:15:07
06:01:52
830
2353-1
Glen MCCAULEY
Glen MCCAULEY #2353-1
Male Master
06:01:53
06:01:53
Master
Male
Master Men
MCCAULEY AG/HABER ELECTRIC
06:01:53
54
I
09:15:07
06:01:53
831
2284-1
Derick KUUN
Derick KUUN #2284-1
Male Senior
06:01:56
06:01:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CHAMPS
06:01:56
128
I
09:15:07
06:01:56
832
2284-2
Dirk VAN NIEKERK
Dirk VAN NIEKERK #2284-2
Male Senior
06:01:56
06:01:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
CHAMPS
06:01:56
128
I
09:15:07
06:01:56
833
2021-2
Leslie MORISON
Leslie MORISON #2021-2
Male Master
06:02:41
06:02:41
Master
Male
Master Men
JETS
06:02:42
55
F
08:50:05
06:02:41
834
2021-1
Andre GAUTSCHI
Andre GAUTSCHI #2021-1
Male Grand Master
06:02:42
06:02:42
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
JETS
06:02:42
55
F
08:50:05
06:02:42
835
2195-1
Nico DALTON
Nico DALTON #2195-1
Male Master
06:05:20
06:05:20
Master
Male
Master Men
NICO & HENRY
06:05:22
56
H
09:10:10
06:05:20
836
2195-2
Henry PENNELLS
Henry PENNELLS #2195-2
Male Master
06:05:22
06:05:22
Master
Male
Master Men
NICO & HENRY
06:05:22
56
H
09:10:10
06:05:22
837
2378-1
Steve MULLER
Steve MULLER #2378-1
Male Master
06:06:34
06:06:34
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP-10
06:06:34
57
H
09:10:10
06:06:34
838
2378-2
Schalk DE BEER
Schalk DE BEER #2378-2
Male Master
06:06:34
06:06:34
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP-10
06:06:34
57
H
09:10:10
06:06:34
839
2076-2
Mario RUDOLPH
Mario RUDOLPH #2076-2
Male Veteran
06:09:33
06:09:33
Veteran
Male
F
08:50:05
06:09:33
840
2194-1
Jacques VAN ZYL
Jacques VAN ZYL #2194-1
Male Senior
06:10:51
06:10:51
Senior
Male
Mens Team
RUWACON
06:10:51
129
I
09:15:07
06:10:51
841
2194-2
Michall VAN JAARSVELD
Michall VAN JAARSVELD #2194-2
Male Senior
06:10:51
06:10:51
Senior
Male
Mens Team
RUWACON
06:10:51
129
I
09:15:07
06:10:51
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
Page 15 of 17 (821 items)
© 2023