FNB Magalies Monster MTB Classic
02/06/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
Half Marathon
Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
Page 15 of 18 (863 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
592
Laura KIRKER
Laura KIRKER #592
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Female
234
Monica GLOVER
Monica GLOVER #234
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Female
278
Hildegard SETZKORN
Hildegard SETZKORN #278
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Female
16
1631
Dimitre PAYKOV
Dimitre PAYKOV #1631
Male 50+
03:21:54
03:21:54
1
(16)
50+
1
Male
16
3:06 min/km
17
96
Andrew MCLEAN
Andrew MCLEAN #96
Male 50+
03:23:10
03:23:10
2
(17)
50+
2
Male
17
3:07 min/km
22
35
David DE LIMA
David DE LIMA #35
Male 50+
03:26:37
03:26:37
3
(22)
50+
3
Male
22
3:10 min/km
31
79
Deon KRUGER
Deon KRUGER #79
Male 50+
03:36:34
03:36:34
4
(31)
50+
4
Male
31
3:19 min/km
37
91
Ian MARTIN
Ian MARTIN #91
Male 50+
03:40:32
03:40:32
5
(37)
50+
5
Male
37
3:23 min/km
43
68
Nick BESTER
Nick BESTER #68
Male 50+
03:43:09
03:43:09
6
(43)
50+
6
Male
43
3:25 min/km
46
340
Werner Martin
Werner Martin #340
Male 50+
03:44:24
03:44:24
7
(46)
50+
7
Male
46
3:27 min/km
60
144
Darren GALLIAS
Darren GALLIAS #144
Male 50+
03:49:51
03:49:51
8
(59)
50+
8
Male
59
3:32 min/km
73
102
Roger NICHOLSON
Roger NICHOLSON #102
Male 50+
03:54:17
03:54:17
9
(72)
50+
9
Male
72
3:36 min/km
83
145
Duncan VOS
Duncan VOS #145
Male 50+
03:56:49
03:56:49
10
(82)
50+
10
Male
82
3:38 min/km
85
131
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #131
Male 50+
03:56:57
03:56:57
11
(84)
50+
11
Male
84
3:38 min/km
87
192
Mike BIESHEUVEL
Mike BIESHEUVEL #192
Male 50+
03:57:32
03:57:32
12
(86)
50+
12
Male
86
3:39 min/km
90
123
Eric STORBECK
Eric STORBECK #123
Male 50+
03:57:43
03:57:43
13
(89)
50+
13
Male
89
3:39 min/km
91
170
Jon Andrews
Jon Andrews #170
Male 50+
03:58:08
03:58:08
14
(90)
50+
14
Male
90
Rustenburg Cycling Club
3:39 min/km
96
395
Dave FARRER
Dave FARRER #395
Male 50+
03:59:32
03:59:32
15
(95)
50+
15
Male
95
3:41 min/km
97
328
Jurie Krige
Jurie Krige #328
Male 50+
03:59:45
03:59:45
16
(96)
50+
16
Male
96
3:41 min/km
104
29
Johan CONRADIE
Johan CONRADIE #29
Male 50+
04:02:31
04:02:31
17
(103)
50+
17
Male
103
3:43 min/km
123
185
Andrea BACHECA
Andrea BACHECA #185
Male 50+
04:07:36
04:07:36
18
(121)
50+
18
Male
121
3:48 min/km
130
133
Rinus VAN DEN ENDE
Rinus VAN DEN ENDE #133
Male 50+
04:09:49
04:09:49
19
(127)
50+
19
Male
127
3:50 min/km
131
263
Grant MCLEAN
Grant MCLEAN #263
Male 50+
04:09:49
04:09:49
20
(128)
50+
20
Male
128
3:50 min/km
136
1002
Arthur WOOLDRIDGE
Arthur WOOLDRIDGE #1002
Male 50+
04:11:05
04:11:05
21
(133)
50+
21
Male
133
3:51 min/km
145
497
Gavin STEYL
Gavin STEYL #497
Male 50+
04:12:44
04:12:44
22
(142)
50+
22
Male
142
3:53 min/km
154
93
Keith MATHEWS
Keith MATHEWS #93
Male 50+
04:14:56
04:14:56
23
(148)
50+
23
Male
148
3:55 min/km
166
538
Pa BOTHA
Pa BOTHA #538
Male 50+
04:18:31
04:18:31
24
(159)
50+
24
Male
159
3:58 min/km
171
419
Donald KIRK
Donald KIRK #419
Male 50+
04:18:44
04:18:44
25
(164)
50+
25
Male
164
3:58 min/km
172
312
Jannie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Jannie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #312
Male 50+
04:18:48
04:18:48
26
(165)
50+
26
Male
165
3:58 min/km
176
432
Kobus KRUGER
Kobus KRUGER #432
Male 50+
04:19:54
04:19:54
27
(169)
50+
27
Male
169
3:59 min/km
183
616
Lyle NESBITT
Lyle NESBITT #616
Male 50+
04:21:32
04:21:32
28
(176)
50+
28
Male
176
4:01 min/km
203
888
Jurjen DRAAIJER
Jurjen DRAAIJER #888
Male 50+
04:25:19
04:25:19
29
(196)
50+
29
Male
196
4:04 min/km
212
280
David SIEFF
David SIEFF #280
Male 50+
04:26:01
04:26:01
30
(203)
50+
30
Male
203
4:05 min/km
213
389
Conrad DURAND
Conrad DURAND #389
Male 50+
04:26:07
04:26:07
31
(204)
50+
31
Male
204
4:05 min/km
218
310
Mias VAN DER WALT
Mias VAN DER WALT #310
Male 50+
04:27:48
04:27:48
32
(209)
50+
32
Male
209
4:07 min/km
219
249
Jan LAMBERTS
Jan LAMBERTS #249
Male 50+
04:28:15
04:28:15
33
(210)
50+
33
Male
210
4:07 min/km
220
120
Rob SERRURIER
Rob SERRURIER #120
Male 50+
04:28:48
04:28:48
34
(211)
50+
34
Male
211
4:08 min/km
221
374
Carl CROUS
Carl CROUS #374
Male 50+
04:29:08
04:29:08
35
(212)
50+
35
Male
212
4:08 min/km
222
363
Alec BROUGH
Alec BROUGH #363
Male 50+
04:29:29
04:29:29
36
(213)
50+
36
Male
213
4:08 min/km
230
423
Edgar KRISCH
Edgar KRISCH #423
Male 50+
04:30:41
04:30:41
37
(218)
50+
37
Male
218
4:09 min/km
232
244
Oscar KOSTER
Oscar KOSTER #244
Male 50+
04:30:54
04:30:54
38
(220)
50+
38
Male
220
4:10 min/km
239
255
Deon LOCHNER
Deon LOCHNER #255
Male 50+
04:32:14
04:32:14
39
(226)
50+
39
Male
226
4:11 min/km
242
530
John BASSON
John BASSON #530
Male 50+
04:32:29
04:32:29
40
(229)
50+
40
Male
229
4:11 min/km
244
26
Christoffel Frans COETZEE
Christoffel Frans COETZEE #26
Male 50+
04:33:23
04:33:23
41
(231)
50+
41
Male
231
4:12 min/km
245
560
Mike DRAPER
Mike DRAPER #560
Male 50+
04:33:39
04:33:39
42
(232)
50+
42
Male
232
4:12 min/km
248
937
Herman LOURENS
Herman LOURENS #937
Male 50+
04:34:54
04:34:54
43
(235)
50+
43
Male
235
4:13 min/km
256
270
Dominic NUGENT
Dominic NUGENT #270
Male 50+
04:36:30
04:36:30
44
(243)
50+
44
Male
243
4:15 min/km
259
284
Christiaan SNYMAN
Christiaan SNYMAN #284
Male 50+
04:36:40
04:36:40
45
(246)
50+
45
Male
246
4:15 min/km
265
814
Dean TOWNSEND
Dean TOWNSEND #814
Male 50+
04:37:18
04:37:18
46
(252)
50+
46
Male
252
4:15 min/km
266
559
Mc DIPPENAAR
Mc DIPPENAAR #559
Male 50+
04:37:32
04:37:32
47
(253)
50+
47
Male
253
4:16 min/km
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
Page 15 of 18 (863 items)
© 2023