Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
57
58
59
Page 15 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2232
1224
Robert WEBB
Robert WEBB #1224
Male 50-59
05:02:50
05:02:50
274
(1601)
50-59
274
Male
1601
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2231
2174
Izak SWANEPOEL
Izak SWANEPOEL #2174
Male 50-59
05:02:47
05:02:47
273
(1600)
50-59
273
Male
1600
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
2230
1401
Abbey ELSTOB
Abbey ELSTOB #1401
Female Senior
05:02:36
05:02:36
292
(631)
Senior
292
Female
631
2229
1191
Shamiel COE
Shamiel COE #1191
Male 40-49
05:02:33
05:02:33
568
(1599)
40-49
568
Male
1599
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
2228
3588
Gozyn ALLIE
Gozyn ALLIE #3588
Male 50-59
05:02:28
05:02:28
272
(1598)
50-59
272
Male
1598
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
2227
2956
Herald SOLOMAN
Herald SOLOMAN #2956
Male 40-49
05:02:27
05:02:27
567
(1597)
40-49
567
Male
1597
SPIRIT WIND
2226
1834
Kendra STOFFBERG
Kendra STOFFBERG #1834
Female Senior
05:02:16
05:02:16
291
(630)
Senior
291
Female
630
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
2225
3354
Rene MARTHEZE
Rene MARTHEZE #3354
Female Senior
05:02:10
05:02:10
290
(629)
Senior
290
Female
629
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
2224
1347
Stanley ADAMS
Stanley ADAMS #1347
Male 50-59
05:02:00
05:02:00
271
(1596)
50-59
271
Male
1596
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
2223
1775
Aphiwe MADDY
Aphiwe MADDY #1775
Female Senior
05:01:57
05:01:57
289
(628)
Senior
289
Female
628
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
2222
2839
Sibusiso GUMEDE
Sibusiso GUMEDE #2839
Male 40-49
05:01:52
05:01:52
566
(1595)
40-49
566
Male
1595
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
2221
1653
Peter FARWELL
Peter FARWELL #1653
Male 50-59
05:01:42
05:01:42
270
(1594)
50-59
270
Male
1594
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
2220
2820
Emily ERASMUS
Emily ERASMUS #2820
Female Senior
05:01:24
05:01:24
288
(627)
Senior
288
Female
627
RUNAVATION AGN
2219
501
Gerrit GELDENHUYS
Gerrit GELDENHUYS #501
Male 40-49
05:01:22
05:01:22
565
(1593)
40-49
565
Male
1593
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2218
1131
Karen BURMAN
Karen BURMAN #1131
Female 40-49
05:01:01
05:01:01
243
(626)
40-49
243
Female
626
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
2217
3119
Faizal MILLER
Faizal MILLER #3119
Male 50-59
05:00:47
05:00:47
269
(1592)
50-59
269
Male
1592
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
2216
2685
Nicola OCTOBER
Nicola OCTOBER #2685
Female Senior
05:00:44
05:00:44
287
(625)
Senior
287
Female
625
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
2215
1791
Magedie JOHNSON
Magedie JOHNSON #1791
Male 40-49
05:00:41
05:00:41
564
(1591)
40-49
564
Male
1591
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
2214
3470
Albert POOLEY
Albert POOLEY #3470
Male 50-59
05:00:41
05:00:41
268
(1590)
50-59
268
Male
1590
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
2213
1274
Monique HEYNS
Monique HEYNS #1274
Female 40-49
05:00:38
05:00:38
242
(624)
40-49
242
Female
624
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
2212
3498
Paulvin WEBSTER
Paulvin WEBSTER #3498
Male Senior
05:00:38
05:00:38
705
(1589)
Senior
705
Male
1589
2211
2659
Marc BURGESS
Marc BURGESS #2659
Male Senior
05:00:38
05:00:38
704
(1588)
Senior
704
Male
1588
HARFIELD HARRIERS
2210
3127
Paul SOUTHGATE
Paul SOUTHGATE #3127
Male 50-59
05:00:30
05:00:30
267
(1587)
50-59
267
Male
1587
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2209
2112
Robyn WYNNE
Robyn WYNNE #2112
Female 40-49
05:00:28
05:00:28
241
(623)
40-49
241
Female
623
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
2208
3704
Nosipho SAKI
Nosipho SAKI #3704
Female Senior
05:00:22
05:00:22
286
(622)
Senior
286
Female
622
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
2207
3068
Irfaan ABRAHAMS
Irfaan ABRAHAMS #3068
Male 40-49
05:00:22
05:00:22
563
(1586)
40-49
563
Male
1586
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
2206
1941
Lisa HALDANE
Lisa HALDANE #1941
Female 40-49
05:00:21
05:00:21
240
(621)
40-49
240
Female
621
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2205
3815
Wendal SMITH
Wendal SMITH #3815
Male 50-59
05:00:21
05:00:21
266
(1585)
50-59
266
Male
1585
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
2204
3895
Essie WHITE
Essie WHITE #3895
Female Senior
05:00:19
05:00:19
285
(620)
Senior
285
Female
620
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
2203
3733
Nadine SAMUELS
Nadine SAMUELS #3733
Female Senior
05:00:17
05:00:17
284
(619)
Senior
284
Female
619
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2202
1990
Yunus ADAMS
Yunus ADAMS #1990
Male Senior
05:00:16
05:00:16
703
(1584)
Senior
703
Male
1584
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
2201
2257
Judith NEIL
Judith NEIL #2257
Female 50-59
05:00:02
05:00:02
89
(618)
50-59
89
Female
618
Atlantic Triathlon Club
2200
3910
Bradford LUBBE
Bradford LUBBE #3910
Male 40-49
05:00:02
05:00:02
562
(1583)
40-49
562
Male
1583
2199
2111
Kate NEILL
Kate NEILL #2111
Female Senior
05:00:02
05:00:02
283
(617)
Senior
283
Female
617
Atlantic Triathlon Club
2198
1890
Mogamad JASSIEM
Mogamad JASSIEM #1890
Male Senior
05:00:01
05:00:01
702
(1582)
Senior
702
Male
1582
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
2197
3266
Mariska SHRIVES
Mariska SHRIVES #3266
Female Senior
04:59:59
04:59:59
282
(616)
Senior
282
Female
616
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
2196
3288
Christine MILLER
Christine MILLER #3288
Female 50-59
04:59:57
04:59:57
88
(615)
50-59
88
Female
615
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
2195
2783
Buyisiwe PHUNCU
Buyisiwe PHUNCU #2783
Female Senior
04:59:57
04:59:57
281
(614)
Senior
281
Female
614
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
2194
3042
Chris VILJOEN
Chris VILJOEN #3042
Male 40-49
04:59:55
04:59:55
561
(1581)
40-49
561
Male
1581
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
2193
3205
Michelle COLLINS
Michelle COLLINS #3205
Female 50-59
04:59:55
04:59:55
87
(613)
50-59
87
Female
613
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2192
3138
Zaheed KADER
Zaheed KADER #3138
Male Senior
04:59:54
04:59:54
701
(1580)
Senior
701
Male
1580
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
2191
3235
Fuad SALIE
Fuad SALIE #3235
Male 50-59
04:59:53
04:59:53
265
(1579)
50-59
265
Male
1579
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
2190
3444
Demitri RAINERS
Demitri RAINERS #3444
Male 50-59
04:59:53
04:59:53
264
(1578)
50-59
264
Male
1578
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
2189
2824
Lyzelle WOLDSON
Lyzelle WOLDSON #2824
Female Senior
04:59:51
04:59:51
280
(612)
Senior
280
Female
612
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2188
3051
John MACDONALD
John MACDONALD #3051
Male Senior
04:59:51
04:59:51
700
(1577)
Senior
700
Male
1577
2187
3317
Likho SIKUTSHWA
Likho SIKUTSHWA #3317
Female Senior
04:59:47
04:59:47
279
(611)
Senior
279
Female
611
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
2186
1683
Benine HAVENGA
Benine HAVENGA #1683
Female Senior
04:59:46
04:59:46
278
(610)
Senior
278
Female
610
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
2185
1060
Gerhard SNYMAN
Gerhard SNYMAN #1060
Male 50-59
04:59:44
04:59:44
263
(1576)
50-59
263
Male
1576
BELLVILLE AC
2184
1431
Gavin TURNER
Gavin TURNER #1431
Male 70+
04:59:42
04:59:42
5
(1575)
70+
5
Male
1575
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
2183
1381
Renee CUPIDO
Renee CUPIDO #1381
Female 40-49
04:59:38
04:59:38
239
(609)
40-49
239
Female
609
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
57
58
59
Page 15 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023