Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
57
58
59
Page 15 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
701
1537
Rossouw BRUMMER
Rossouw BRUMMER #1537
Male Senior
03:56:23
03:56:23
312
(579)
Senior
312
Male
579
702
2602
Nick PENROSE
Nick PENROSE #2602
Male 40-49
03:56:24
03:56:24
192
(580)
40-49
192
Male
580
703
1780
Brian MERRYWEATHER
Brian MERRYWEATHER #1780
Male 60-69
03:56:25
03:56:25
12
(581)
60-69
12
Male
581
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
704
2019
Myles APSEY
Myles APSEY #2019
Male 40-49
03:56:30
03:56:30
193
(582)
40-49
193
Male
582
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
705
2195
Nerina BESTER
Nerina BESTER #2195
Female Senior
03:56:31
03:56:31
74
(123)
Senior
74
Female
123
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
706
2288
Niklas VON MALTZAHN
Niklas VON MALTZAHN #2288
Male Senior
03:56:34
03:56:34
313
(583)
Senior
313
Male
583
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
707
1803
Charmaine SCOTT
Charmaine SCOTT #1803
Female 40-49
03:56:34
03:56:34
39
(124)
40-49
39
Female
124
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
708
2191
Charl MARKS
Charl MARKS #2191
Male Senior
03:56:36
03:56:36
314
(584)
Senior
314
Male
584
709
1718
Francois HUGO
Francois HUGO #1718
Male 40-49
03:56:40
03:56:40
194
(585)
40-49
194
Male
585
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
710
2637
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #2637
Male 40-49
03:56:43
03:56:43
195
(586)
40-49
195
Male
586
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
711
1279
Deon LOTZ
Deon LOTZ #1279
Male Senior
03:56:46
03:56:46
315
(587)
Senior
315
Male
587
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
712
2520
Nathan LYNN
Nathan LYNN #2520
Male Senior
03:56:48
03:56:48
316
(588)
Senior
316
Male
588
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
713
1172
Thabo MASHOLOGU
Thabo MASHOLOGU #1172
Male 40-49
03:56:55
03:56:55
196
(589)
40-49
196
Male
589
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
714
1188
Andrew BUHAGIAR
Andrew BUHAGIAR #1188
Male 40-49
03:56:56
03:56:56
197
(590)
40-49
197
Male
590
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
715
1232
Helen TARR
Helen TARR #1232
Female 40-49
03:57:02
03:57:02
40
(125)
40-49
40
Female
125
HARFIELD HARRIERS
716
3323
Gerald WATERBOER
Gerald WATERBOER #3323
Male 40-49
03:57:04
03:57:04
198
(591)
40-49
198
Male
591
717
2549
Adele GOUWS
Adele GOUWS #2549
Female Senior
03:57:05
03:57:05
75
(126)
Senior
75
Female
126
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
718
1827
Rob MEINTJIES
Rob MEINTJIES #1827
Male 40-49
03:57:07
03:57:07
199
(592)
40-49
199
Male
592
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
719
2379
Stuart WATSON
Stuart WATSON #2379
Male Senior
03:57:07
03:57:07
317
(593)
Senior
317
Male
593
720
3573
Christy SMITH
Christy SMITH #3573
Female Senior
03:57:07
03:57:07
76
(127)
Senior
76
Female
127
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
721
2954
Nico OOSTHUIZEN
Nico OOSTHUIZEN #2954
Male 40-49
03:57:09
03:57:09
200
(594)
40-49
200
Male
594
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
722
2173
Simon DAVIES
Simon DAVIES #2173
Male Senior
03:57:13
03:57:13
318
(595)
Senior
318
Male
595
Atlantic Triathlon Club
723
3128
Morgan VERMEULEN
Morgan VERMEULEN #3128
Male 50-59
03:57:19
03:57:19
66
(596)
50-59
66
Male
596
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
724
2374
Michelle HALL-JONES
Michelle HALL-JONES #2374
Female 40-49
03:57:21
03:57:21
41
(128)
40-49
41
Female
128
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
725
2701
Jann PENFOLD
Jann PENFOLD #2701
Female 40-49
03:57:23
03:57:23
42
(129)
40-49
42
Female
129
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
726
3229
Leon DIRKSE
Leon DIRKSE #3229
Male 50-59
03:57:25
03:57:25
67
(597)
50-59
67
Male
597
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
727
3233
Chris ROBERTS
Chris ROBERTS #3233
Male Senior
03:57:25
03:57:25
319
(598)
Senior
319
Male
598
CELTIC HARRIERS
728
2632
Sean LAVERY
Sean LAVERY #2632
Male 40-49
03:57:28
03:57:28
201
(599)
40-49
201
Male
599
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
729
2175
Andrew GRAY
Andrew GRAY #2175
Male 40-49
03:57:29
03:57:29
202
(600)
40-49
202
Male
600
730
1110
Marc ALLEN
Marc ALLEN #1110
Male 40-49
03:57:29
03:57:29
203
(601)
40-49
203
Male
601
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
731
1670
Jaco STEENKAMP
Jaco STEENKAMP #1670
Male Senior
03:57:31
03:57:31
320
(602)
Senior
320
Male
602
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
732
2117
Isak THERON
Isak THERON #2117
Male 50-59
03:57:33
03:57:33
68
(603)
50-59
68
Male
603
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
733
1967
Kerri COLLETT
Kerri COLLETT #1967
Female Senior
03:57:36
03:57:36
77
(130)
Senior
77
Female
130
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
734
1068
Vondra SINGLETON
Vondra SINGLETON #1068
Female 50-59
03:57:37
03:57:37
10
(131)
50-59
10
Female
131
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
735
3612
Lynette MARAIS
Lynette MARAIS #3612
Female Senior
03:57:38
03:57:38
78
(132)
Senior
78
Female
132
736
3397
Brett FAURE
Brett FAURE #3397
Male 40-49
03:57:41
03:57:41
204
(604)
40-49
204
Male
604
737
3057
Maxwell GODWANA
Maxwell GODWANA #3057
Male 40-49
03:57:42
03:57:42
205
(605)
40-49
205
Male
605
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
738
1687
Bandile MZOLISA
Bandile MZOLISA #1687
Male Senior
03:57:44
03:57:44
321
(606)
Senior
321
Male
606
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
739
2838
Lungie KLAAS
Lungie KLAAS #2838
Male 40-49
03:57:44
03:57:44
206
(607)
40-49
206
Male
607
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
740
2558
Kean PEARCE
Kean PEARCE #2558
Male Senior
03:57:46
03:57:46
322
(608)
Senior
322
Male
608
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
741
2040
John GILLMER
John GILLMER #2040
Male 40-49
03:57:48
03:57:48
207
(609)
40-49
207
Male
609
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
742
2067
Maretha SMIT
Maretha SMIT #2067
Female Senior
03:57:49
03:57:49
79
(133)
Senior
79
Female
133
BORN2RUN CGA
743
2222
Lisa PATERSON
Lisa PATERSON #2222
Female Senior
03:57:53
03:57:53
80
(134)
Senior
80
Female
134
744
2580
Srikanth KARUMURI
Srikanth KARUMURI #2580
Male Senior
03:57:56
03:57:56
323
(610)
Senior
323
Male
610
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
745
1169
Lukhanyo SIBANGO
Lukhanyo SIBANGO #1169
Male Senior
03:57:58
03:57:58
324
(611)
Senior
324
Male
611
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
746
1966
Ubaid SAULS
Ubaid SAULS #1966
Male Senior
03:58:01
03:58:01
325
(612)
Senior
325
Male
612
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
747
2660
Ulla WALMISLEY
Ulla WALMISLEY #2660
Female 40-49
03:58:05
03:58:05
43
(135)
40-49
43
Female
135
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
748
509
Rob VAN HILLE
Rob VAN HILLE #509
Male 40-49
03:58:10
03:58:10
208
(613)
40-49
208
Male
613
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
749
1899
Thebe MOKONE
Thebe MOKONE #1899
Male Senior
03:58:10
03:58:10
326
(614)
Senior
326
Male
614
CSIR RUNNING CLUB
750
1920
Lynn JOHNSON
Lynn JOHNSON #1920
Female 40-49
03:58:12
03:58:12
44
(136)
40-49
44
Female
136
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
57
58
59
Page 15 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023