COLGATE ROAD RACE
07/05/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Junior
All clubs
0829408641
23132
32Gi Running Club
A4a
AB RUNNERS CLUB
Abagijimi AC
ABI Athletics Club
Achillies Amateur Athletics Club
Adventist atheletics club
Adventure Racing
Adventure Racing Club
AEL Athletics Club
AEL Running Club
Aerobics 4 All
Afrox
Airports Company South Africa
ALBERTON
Alex Beaters
ALEXANDRA A/C
AMPA Athletic club
Anglo American
Anglo american thermaL coal
Arcardia Running Club
Arcelo Mittal Athletic Club
arcelor mittal
ArcelorMittal
ArcelorMittal athletics club Vaal
ASA
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
Atteridgeville Juluka Diggers
Aurecon
AUTOSTYLE
Awesome AC
AWESOME RUNNERS AC
BANKSERV AFRICA
BARLOWORLD AC
Barn Z Run
BCC
BEDFORD VIEW
Bedfordview
Bedfordview Athletics BCC
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
BENONI HARRIERS
Benoni northerns
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
Bestmed
Bethas Marathon Club
BIDVEST AC
BIRCHWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
BLUE SKY A/C
Bmw Road Runner
BNAC
Boksburg Correctional Services
BORN 2 RUN CG
Born2run
Brakpan A.C
Brotherhood
Brotherhood Atlanta
Calton
CARLETON AC
Carletonville Harriers
CARLTON AC
CARNIVAL RUNNERS
CCBSA
Chappies Running Club
City of Ekurhuleni AC
CLASSIC FM
Clientele Running Club
COALDUST marathon club
Coca Cola
COLGATE PALMOLIVE
COLOSSUS
Conquerors Athletics Club
Cool Running
COROBRIK
Correctional Services
Correctional services Boksburg
Country Club JHB
Critical Care
CSIR
CSIR Running Club
D.C.S
DAC
DAINFERN
Daveyton
Daveyton Heart
Daveyton Hearts
DAXINA STRIDERS
DBSA
Deipkloof Athletic Club
Deipkloof athletics club
DELMAS RUNNING CLUB
Denel
Diepkloof Ac Club
diepkloof athletic club
DIEPSLOOT
DISCOVERY AC
DPSA ac
DPSA Athletics Club
Duduza AC
Easy Equities Born 2 Run
Edenvale Rand Road Warriors
EKHAYA A/C
Ekhaya Athletic Club
Ekurhuleni AC
Emfuleni
ERWAT
Eskom Athletic Club
Eskom Gijima
Eskom Gijimas
Evander Gold mines
Everite
Everite AC
exxaro
EYETHU ATHLETICS CLUB
Faranani
FAT CATS AC
FFA
FIT 2000
FIT PRETORIA
Fitness from Africa
FITZOO BEDFORDVIEW
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
FNB Running Club
Ford athletic club
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
G.c.h Germiston Harries
GALLOPERS AC
GAUTENG
Gauteng Central
Gauteng North Masters
GERMISTON CALLIE
Germiston Callies
Germiston Wheelers
GET FIT ATHLETIC CLUB
Gijima
GREEN MILE
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Greenstone Hill Running Club
Greenstone Wheelers
HARAMBE AC
HARMONY AC
Hartbeespoort
Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
Hodrskool Oos Moot AC
Honey Lotus Athletics Club
IDC Athletics Club
IRENE
IRENE AC
IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB
Irene Athletics Club
Irene Club
itheko
Ivory Park
JCC
Jeppe
Jeppe Quandum
JHAC
JHB Football Refree AC
JHB METRO POLIC DEPARTMENT
JMPD
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
JOHNSON MATTHEY AC
Joy Global Athletics Club
JOZI CROSS TRAINING
Jozi X
JUCAC
JUSAC
Just Running Athletics Club
Justice Athletics Club
Kapcity
KATLEHONG AC
KEMPTON PARK
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Khosa RR
KLOOF
Kovsies
KPMG
Krr
Krug RR
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Kudus
KUMBA
Kwathema
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
K-WAY JEPPE
K-way Jeppe Quandum
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
Legends Athletic Club
Legogote Villagers
Lenasia Athletics Club
Lesedi
Lesedi athletic club
Lewensentrum
Liberty Athletic Club
LOOP N VAL
MAGNOLIA
Makana Athletic Club
MAKHUTHAMAGA AC
Malcolm X Athletic Club
Manong Athletic Club
Manoni
MAXED ELITE KZN
Meadowlands
Medihelp
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT
MERCURY
Mi Way Warriors Athletics Club
MIDRAND STRIDERS
MITTAL
Miway
MIWAY WARRIORS
MODDERBEE
MODERN ATHLETE
Morning Side Club Runners
MORNINGSIDE
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
Mount Everest Athletic Club
MTN
MULTICHOICE
MULTOTEC
National Heath Laboratory Services ('N H L S')
NEDBANK AC JHB
Nedbank AGN
Nedbank AVT
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Nedbank cga
Nedbank running club
Nedbank Running Club CGA
Nedbank Vanderbijlpark
NGODWANA MARATHON CLUB
Northern's running club
OLD EDS
Old Mutual Athletic Club
OLIFANTSFONTEIN
Orange Farm A.C
ORLANDO
Orlando A.C.
Orlando Athletic Club
OVERKRUIN
Panorama
PARADISE QUALITY LIFESTYLE
PEGASUS AC
PHIRI A CLUB
PHOBIANS
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
PMWC
Polokwane
Polokwane athletic club
Post office
Powerade
PRASA AC
Pretoria Military Marathon Club - PMMC
Pretoria Police Marathon Club
Pretoria West Athletic Club
Pwac
RAC
Rainbow AC
RAMAPHOSA REJUVENATION ATHLETIC CLUB
Rand athletic
Rand Road Warrior Edenvale
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
Rand Water Athletic Club
RANDBURG HARRIERS
REDUVENATION
Remmogo Athletics Club
Resbank Marathon Club
RICOH
Rockies
Rocky Runner
Roodepoort
RRW
Run & Walk 4 Life Brackenfell
Run Walk for Life
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL GAUTENG
RUN WALK FOR LIFE Krugersdorp
Run walk for life nw
Run Walk for Life Randburg
RUN WALK RANDPARK
RUNAVATION AC
Runavations
rwfl
RWFL CG
SAA AC
SABC Athletics Club
SABS
Samancor Chrome Marathon Club
SAMANCOR CHROME RUNNING CLUB
SANDF
Sap
SAP GAUTENG CENTRAL
SAP SEVULE
SAPG
SAPS
saps central gauteng
SAPS GAUTENG
SAPS GAUTENG NORTH
SAPS GCA
SAPS-GP
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
Sasol Sasolburg AC
Sasol Secunda
Sasol Secunda MC
Sasolburg Athletic Club
savages
SBSA
SCAR ATHLETIC
Scaw
SCAW HARRIERS
Scaw Metals
SEBENZA ATHLETICS CLUB
Sibanye Gold
Solidariteit AC
Soul City
South African Airways Athletic Club
SOUTH DEEP AC
SOWETO AC
Soweto Cabal Athletic Club
SOWETO HARTS AC
SPAR GAUTENG AC
SPRAC
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES ATHLETIC CLUB
SPRINGS STRIDERS
ST JOHN
STADER
Standard Bank
Striders Athletic Club
SUNNINGHILL ATHLETIC CLUB
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Sunward AC
SUNWARD ATHLETIC CLUB
Team Butterfly AC
Team Vitality
Team Vitality CG
TEAM VITALITY CGA
Team Vitality Gauteng North
Team Vitality GN
Telkom Athletic Club
Tembisa Athletic Club
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
The Runner's Store AC
TRANSNET
Tsakane
Tsutsumani
Tuks
TUKS AC
TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB
UBANK
Ulinda
ULUNIDI AC
UMJANTSHI SOCIAL SPORTS CLUB
UNISA
Urban Fitness Outdoor Athletics Club
Vanderbijlpark Nedbank Running Club
VARSITY KUDUS
Vitality
Vodacom
VODACOM ATREEDERS
Vodacom striders
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT
Vukani Multi Sport Club
Vutha Athletic Club
Wanderers
WHITE CITY AC
Windsor Runners club
WITS KUDUS
Zarlton
zonke izizwe
Zonkizizwe
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
42
43
44
Page 15 of 44 (2166 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
halfway
Finish
701
1592
Philemon Kgwabane MADUANE
Philemon Kgwabane MADUANE #1592
Male 60-69
03:09:36
03:09:36
19
(605)
60-69
19
Male
605
Daveyton Hearts
01:27:11
03:09:36
702
7203
Darren KARTOR
Darren KARTOR #7203
Male Senior
03:09:38
03:09:38
259
(606)
Senior
259
Male
606
Jeppe
01:34:28
03:09:38
703
112
Jabulani CELE
Jabulani CELE #112
Male 40-49
03:09:38
03:09:38
226
(607)
40-49
226
Male
607
Nedbank running club
01:24:44
03:09:38
704
6981
Gabriel MOHLALA
Gabriel MOHLALA #6981
Male Senior
03:10:00
03:10:00
260
(608)
Senior
260
Male
608
South African Airways Athletic Club
01:27:22
03:10:00
705
1554
Sello KOMANE
Sello KOMANE #1554
Male 40-49
03:10:00
03:10:00
227
(609)
40-49
227
Male
609
saps central gauteng
01:27:22
03:10:00
706
7233
Gittins ASHLEY
Gittins ASHLEY #7233
Male Senior
03:10:00
03:10:00
261
(610)
Senior
261
Male
610
Jeppe
01:28:59
03:10:00
707
1213
Matt SPENCE
Matt SPENCE #1213
Male 50-59
03:10:01
03:10:01
98
(611)
50-59
98
Male
611
Jeppe Quandum
01:28:50
03:10:01
708
2180
Annie THOM
Annie THOM #2180
Female Senior
03:10:07
03:10:07
49
(97)
Senior
49
Female
97
Jeppe
01:34:40
03:10:07
709
841
Mongezi MTATI
Mongezi MTATI #841
Male Senior
03:10:09
03:10:09
262
(612)
Senior
262
Male
612
Team Vitality
01:27:15
03:10:09
710
1338
Desmond WILIAMS
Desmond WILIAMS #1338
Male 40-49
03:10:09
03:10:09
228
(613)
40-49
228
Male
613
Rockies
01:30:19
03:10:09
711
1949
Sibongiseni SKOSANA
Sibongiseni SKOSANA #1949
Male Senior
03:10:09
03:10:09
263
(614)
Senior
263
Male
614
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:21:23
03:10:09
712
539
Kemang KHUNONYANE
Kemang KHUNONYANE #539
Male Senior
03:10:11
03:10:11
264
(615)
Senior
264
Male
615
Rockies
01:19:22
03:10:11
713
1009
Sagathavan PATHER
Sagathavan PATHER #1009
Male 40-49
03:10:12
03:10:12
229
(616)
40-49
229
Male
616
SAP GAUTENG CENTRAL
03:10:12
714
511
Sabelo MACHI
Sabelo MACHI #511
Male Senior
03:10:23
03:10:23
265
(617)
Senior
265
Male
617
diepkloof athletic club
01:26:49
03:10:23
715
1422
Bruce BOAKE
Bruce BOAKE #1422
Male 40-49
03:10:27
03:10:27
230
(618)
40-49
230
Male
618
Bedfordview
01:32:00
03:10:27
716
1811
Mzwandile NDEBELE
Mzwandile NDEBELE #1811
Male 50-59
03:10:27
03:10:27
99
(619)
50-59
99
Male
619
01:23:42
03:10:27
717
1383
Japhet MODAU
Japhet MODAU #1383
Male 40-49
03:10:32
03:10:32
231
(620)
40-49
231
Male
620
IDC Athletics Club
01:30:47
03:10:32
718
2127
Gary PIENAAR
Gary PIENAAR #2127
Male 40-49
03:10:33
03:10:33
232
(621)
40-49
232
Male
621
Greenstone Hill Running Club
01:27:57
03:10:33
719
1510
Linda ICELY
Linda ICELY #1510
Female 60-69
03:10:34
03:10:34
2
(98)
60-69
2
Female
98
OLD EDS
01:27:29
03:10:34
720
7186
Unknown 7186
Unknown 7186 #7186
Male Senior
03:10:34
03:10:34
266
(622)
Senior
266
Male
622
01:26:56
03:10:34
721
2092
Paul DESHNI
Paul DESHNI #2092
Female Senior
03:10:41
03:10:41
50
(99)
Senior
50
Female
99
Nedbank running club
01:24:17
03:10:41
722
2091
Hartley ABUBAKER
Hartley ABUBAKER #2091
Male 40-49
03:10:42
03:10:42
233
(623)
40-49
233
Male
623
Nedbank running club
01:24:17
03:10:42
723
805
Katlego MOTAU
Katlego MOTAU #805
Male Senior
03:10:45
03:10:45
267
(624)
Senior
267
Male
624
Orlando Athletic Club
01:21:52
03:10:45
724
1631
Sifiso MALEVU
Sifiso MALEVU #1631
Male 40-49
03:10:46
03:10:46
234
(625)
40-49
234
Male
625
SOWETO AC
01:31:48
03:10:46
725
536
Mlondolozi MAHLANGENI
Mlondolozi MAHLANGENI #536
Male Senior
03:10:52
03:10:52
268
(626)
Senior
268
Male
626
01:21:45
03:10:52
726
1694
Neil MC CARTNEY
Neil MC CARTNEY #1694
Male Senior
03:11:00
03:11:00
269
(627)
Senior
269
Male
627
Germiston Callies
01:38:52
03:11:00
727
1274
Yolanda TSOKA
Yolanda TSOKA #1274
Female Senior
03:11:08
03:11:08
51
(100)
Senior
51
Female
100
Anglo american thermaL coal
01:30:11
03:11:08
728
714
Mbongeni MNTUNGWA
Mbongeni MNTUNGWA #714
Male 40-49
03:11:11
03:11:11
235
(628)
40-49
235
Male
628
Team Vitality
01:30:27
03:11:11
729
2242
Lance VANDER MERVE
Lance VANDER MERVE #2242
Male 40-49
03:11:13
03:11:13
236
(629)
40-49
236
Male
629
Team Vitality
01:33:13
03:11:13
730
1450
Eddie DALBOCK
Eddie DALBOCK #1450
Male 50-59
03:11:13
03:11:13
100
(630)
50-59
100
Male
630
Run Walk for Life
01:28:00
03:11:13
731
264
Jacqui GALLAGHER
Jacqui GALLAGHER #264
Female Senior
03:11:15
03:11:15
52
(101)
Senior
52
Female
101
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
01:32:13
03:11:15
732
1110
Lizette SANDER
Lizette SANDER #1110
Female 40-49
03:11:16
03:11:16
32
(102)
40-49
32
Female
102
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:29:08
03:11:16
733
1776
Kgabo MPHELA
Kgabo MPHELA #1776
Male 50-59
03:11:16
03:11:16
101
(631)
50-59
101
Male
631
Post office
01:25:20
03:11:16
734
235
Muhammed Khalid FADAL
Muhammed Khalid FADAL #235
Male Senior
03:11:19
03:11:19
270
(632)
Senior
270
Male
632
Nedbank cga
01:29:11
03:11:19
735
1688
Silibele NCUBE
Silibele NCUBE #1688
Male Senior
03:11:22
03:11:22
271
(633)
Senior
271
Male
633
DIEPSLOOT
01:28:00
03:11:22
736
697
Jabulani MKHWANAZI
Jabulani MKHWANAZI #697
Male Senior
03:11:22
03:11:22
272
(634)
Senior
272
Male
634
SOWETO AC
01:29:06
03:11:22
737
505
Joseph MABOKELA
Joseph MABOKELA #505
Male 50-59
03:11:24
03:11:24
102
(635)
50-59
102
Male
635
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
01:29:11
03:11:24
738
748
Sello MOKHINE
Sello MOKHINE #748
Male 50-59
03:11:25
03:11:25
103
(636)
50-59
103
Male
636
GALLOPERS AC
01:20:39
03:11:25
739
1459
Timothy DLANGA
Timothy DLANGA #1459
Male 50-59
03:11:40
03:11:40
104
(637)
50-59
104
Male
637
Everite AC
01:33:26
03:11:40
740
472
Dinake Joseph LESHABA
Dinake Joseph LESHABA #472
Male 50-59
03:11:40
03:11:40
105
(638)
50-59
105
Male
638
Krr
01:28:52
03:11:40
741
888
Malose Ernest NAILA
Malose Ernest NAILA #888
Male 40-49
03:11:44
03:11:44
237
(639)
40-49
237
Male
639
Team Vitality
01:34:09
03:11:44
742
1684
S MATSOSO
S MATSOSO #1684
Male Senior
03:11:47
03:11:47
273
(640)
Senior
273
Male
640
BARLOWORLD AC
01:18:08
03:11:47
743
1304
David VAN DYK
David VAN DYK #1304
Male 50-59
03:11:51
03:11:51
106
(641)
50-59
106
Male
641
Run Walk for Life
01:30:40
03:11:51
744
1945
Sham SINGH
Sham SINGH #1945
Male 50-59
03:12:11
03:12:11
107
(642)
50-59
107
Male
642
RAC
01:31:01
03:12:11
745
2181
Gwen MULLER
Gwen MULLER #2181
Female 40-49
03:12:15
03:12:15
33
(103)
40-49
33
Female
103
01:34:44
03:12:15
746
97
Ndawoyakhe BUSAKWE
Ndawoyakhe BUSAKWE #97
Male Senior
03:12:22
03:12:22
274
(643)
Senior
274
Male
643
SOWETO AC
01:28:59
03:12:22
747
1245
Suyen THORNHILL
Suyen THORNHILL #1245
Male Senior
03:12:25
03:12:25
275
(644)
Senior
275
Male
644
Rockies
01:28:58
03:12:25
748
2085
Hawy HLUNGWANI
Hawy HLUNGWANI #2085
Male Senior
03:12:27
03:12:27
276
(645)
Senior
276
Male
645
SAPS
01:21:27
03:12:27
749
56
Danie BENADE
Danie BENADE #56
Male Senior
03:12:28
03:12:28
277
(646)
Senior
277
Male
646
FIT PRETORIA
01:32:10
03:12:28
750
660
Craig MCCALLUM
Craig MCCALLUM #660
Male 40-49
03:12:32
03:12:32
238
(647)
40-49
238
Male
647
01:29:34
03:12:32
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
42
43
44
Page 15 of 44 (2166 items)
© 2023