BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
18
19
20
Page 14 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
651
651
257
Gareth KNOESEN
Gareth KNOESEN #257
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
226
Male
555
05:00:28
05:00:28
02:25:50
05:00:28
652
652
6506
Urvesh GOVIND
Urvesh GOVIND #6506
Male 40-49
LENASIA AC
40-49
227
Male
556
05:00:39
05:00:01
02:21:14
05:00:39
653
653
7106
Rhulani MALWANDLA
Rhulani MALWANDLA #7106
Male 40-49
40-49
228
Male
557
05:00:39
04:57:55
02:21:15
05:00:39
654
654
6531
Sibusiso JELE
Sibusiso JELE #6531
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
229
Male
558
05:00:40
04:57:07
02:21:15
05:00:40
655
655
6361
Kholofelo Mawasha MAWASHA
Kholofelo Mawasha MAWASHA #6361
Female Senior
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
Senior
34
Female
97
05:00:50
04:58:42
02:15:14
05:00:50
656
656
6719
Manelisi NDLAMLENZE
Manelisi NDLAMLENZE #6719
Male 50-59
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
50-59
126
Male
559
05:01:05
04:58:14
02:21:48
05:01:05
657
657
7043
Musa SELEPE
Musa SELEPE #7043
Male 60+
WATERFALL CITY AC
60+
35
Male
560
05:01:22
04:59:46
02:23:24
05:01:22
658
658
6494
Madinga DUBE
Madinga DUBE #6494
Male 60+
SOWETO CABAL AC
60+
36
Male
561
05:01:22
05:00:06
02:17:52
05:01:22
659
659
6508
Liza GROENEWALD
Liza GROENEWALD #6508
Female 50-59
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
50-59
15
Female
98
05:01:52
04:59:23
02:23:36
05:01:52
660
660
6716
Thembelani MZIMBA
Thembelani MZIMBA #6716
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
230
Male
562
05:01:57
04:59:31
02:23:58
05:01:57
661
661
6989
Maserole MOLOTO
Maserole MOLOTO #6989
Male 40-49
MOLETJI AC
40-49
231
Male
563
05:02:23
04:48:54
02:32:43
05:02:23
662
662
6480
Ursula DIPPENAAR
Ursula DIPPENAAR #6480
Female 50-59
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
50-59
16
Female
99
05:02:52
05:00:18
02:20:54
05:02:52
663
663
6695
Leuba MOTHAPO
Leuba MOTHAPO #6695
Male 50-59
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
127
Male
564
05:03:02
05:02:07
02:21:32
05:03:02
664
664
6722
Thobile NDLOVU
Thobile NDLOVU #6722
Female 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
45
Female
100
05:03:12
05:02:31
02:18:19
05:03:12
665
665
6701
Mmule MPHUSU
Mmule MPHUSU #6701
Female 40-49
ZWAKALA AC
40-49
46
Female
101
05:03:17
05:00:23
02:24:50
05:03:17
666
666
6654
Wallace MINNAAR
Wallace MINNAAR #6654
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
128
Male
565
05:03:29
05:01:56
02:10:29
05:03:29
667
667
7051
Melisizwe SOLO
Melisizwe SOLO #7051
Male Senior
BOKSBURG AC
Senior
156
Male
566
05:03:37
05:01:14
02:17:45
05:03:37
668
668
230
Gugulethu HLONGWANE
Gugulethu HLONGWANE #230
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
157
Male
567
05:03:48
05:01:06
02:17:56
05:03:48
669
669
6994
Ntswaki MOTHIBE
Ntswaki MOTHIBE #6994
Female Senior
STANDARD BANK AC
Senior
35
Female
102
05:03:49
05:01:34
02:22:08
05:03:49
670
670
6120
Karl HERWIG
Karl HERWIG #6120
Male 50-59
VITALITY CG
50-59
129
Male
568
05:04:03
05:03:43
02:18:37
05:04:03
671
671
7075
James Masai VENA
James Masai VENA #7075
Male Senior
GERMISTON CALLIES
Senior
158
Male
569
05:05:28
05:04:50
02:04:24
05:05:28
672
672
6352
Later Entry 6352
Later Entry 6352 #6352
Male All Ages
All Ages
16
Male
570
05:05:28
05:02:03
02:15:36
05:05:28
673
673
6868
Tiaan VENTER
Tiaan VENTER #6868
Male Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
159
Male
571
05:05:28
05:03:46
02:16:39
05:05:28
674
674
6360
Later Entry 6360
Later Entry 6360 #6360
Male All Ages
All Ages
17
Male
572
05:06:05
05:04:15
02:11:37
05:06:05
675
675
7046
Sbani SHEZI
Sbani SHEZI #7046
Male 40-49
ORLANDO AC
40-49
232
Male
573
05:06:21
05:04:38
02:18:32
05:06:21
676
676
6721
Nontuthuzelo Nolitha NDLOVU
Nontuthuzelo Nolitha NDLOVU #6721
Female 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
17
Female
103
05:06:32
05:03:31
02:27:43
05:06:32
677
677
427
Keitumetse MOLATLHEGI
Keitumetse MOLATLHEGI #427
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
47
Female
104
05:06:44
05:04:56
02:24:27
05:06:44
678
678
6555
Ivy KOMANE
Ivy KOMANE #6555
Female 40-49
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
40-49
48
Female
105
05:07:04
05:05:18
02:24:23
05:07:04
679
679
6793
Thireshan REDDY
Thireshan REDDY #6793
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
233
Male
574
05:07:09
05:06:11
02:03:57
05:07:09
680
680
6359
Later Entry 6359
Later Entry 6359 #6359
Male All Ages
All Ages
18
Male
575
05:07:22
05:04:17
02:16:43
05:07:22
681
681
7016
Andries NKOANA
Andries NKOANA #7016
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
234
Male
576
05:07:24
05:05:04
02:21:15
05:07:24
682
682
6735
Nkosie NGWENYA
Nkosie NGWENYA #6735
Male 40-49
TSUTSUMANI AC
40-49
235
Male
577
05:07:44
05:04:25
02:21:38
05:07:44
683
683
225
Michelle HAWKSWORTH
Michelle HAWKSWORTH #225
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
36
Female
106
05:07:52
05:06:08
02:28:32
05:07:52
684
684
6736
Themba NHLEKO
Themba NHLEKO #6736
Male Senior
ITUMELENG AC
Senior
160
Male
578
05:07:54
05:06:10
02:21:27
05:07:54
685
685
6598
Winile MAKHOBA
Winile MAKHOBA #6598
Female 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
18
Female
107
05:07:57
05:05:58
02:30:28
05:07:57
686
686
6954
Malose MADIBANA
Malose MADIBANA #6954
Male 40-49
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
236
Male
579
05:08:05
05:04:20
02:23:19
05:08:05
687
687
238
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG #238
Female 50-59
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
50-59
19
Female
108
05:08:11
05:07:37
02:26:32
05:08:11
688
688
6581
Mandla MADONSELA
Mandla MADONSELA #6581
Male 40-49
REMMOGO AC
40-49
237
Male
580
05:08:19
05:06:12
02:18:49
05:08:19
689
689
6971
Tlou MATHIBA
Tlou MATHIBA #6971
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
161
Male
581
05:08:22
05:04:40
02:23:18
05:08:22
690
690
7034
Lucas RANTALA
Lucas RANTALA #7034
Male 40-49
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
40-49
238
Male
582
05:08:47
05:08:42
02:18:08
05:08:47
691
691
6557
Lance KROWITZ
Lance KROWITZ #6557
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
239
Male
583
05:08:48
05:06:40
02:14:24
05:08:48
692
692
6731
Bonginkosi NGUBANE
Bonginkosi NGUBANE #6731
Male 40-49
SITA AC
40-49
240
Male
584
05:08:52
05:05:57
02:20:57
05:08:52
693
693
6604
Moipone MALEBYE
Moipone MALEBYE #6604
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
20
Female
109
05:09:15
05:08:07
02:17:25
05:09:15
694
694
6526
Mathias IMBAYARWO
Mathias IMBAYARWO #6526
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC
40-49
241
Male
585
05:09:17
05:09:00
02:17:08
05:09:17
695
695
6899
Klaas MABASA
Klaas MABASA #6899
Male 60+
RAINBOW ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
37
Male
586
05:09:33
05:06:49
02:26:07
05:09:33
696
696
6986
Thabo MOKWELE
Thabo MOKWELE #6986
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
242
Male
587
05:10:01
05:07:19
02:21:31
05:10:01
697
697
6967
Bismarck MASANGU
Bismarck MASANGU #6967
Male 40-49
SLYZA AC
40-49
243
Male
588
05:10:11
05:04:33
02:19:56
05:10:11
698
698
6703
Patrice MTHIMKHULU
Patrice MTHIMKHULU #6703
Male 40-49
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
244
Male
589
05:10:19
05:08:51
02:20:59
05:10:19
699
699
6346
Later Entry 6346
Later Entry 6346 #6346
Male All Ages
All Ages
19
Male
590
05:11:09
04:59:36
02:29:57
05:11:09
700
700
7107
Tiisetso PHAKANE
Tiisetso PHAKANE #7107
Female Senior
Senior
37
Female
110
05:11:21
05:07:17
02:24:23
05:11:21
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
18
19
20
Page 14 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023