Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
Page 14 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
75
211
Gert Hendrik Rautenbach JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert Hendrik Rautenbach JANSE VAN R.. #211
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:44:51.76
02:44:51.76
7
(75)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
7
Sub-Vet 30-39
17
Male
75
7/39
39.7 km/h
VA
00:58:59.27
01:57:29.77
02:44:51.76
74
215
Gert Hendrikus VAN DER WALT
Gert Hendrikus VAN DER WALT #215
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:44:51.29
02:44:51.29
6
(74)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
6
Sub-Vet 30-39
16
Male
74
6/39
39.7 km/h
VA
00:59:01.71
01:57:30.15
02:44:51.29
73
171
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #171
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:43:42.49
02:43:42.49
5
(73)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
5
Sub-Vet 30-39
15
Male
73
5/39
39.9 km/h
VA
00:59:00.96
01:57:29.57
02:43:42.49
72
212
Alex PAVLOV
Alex PAVLOV #212
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:43:30.02
02:43:30.02
4
(72)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
4
Sub-Vet 30-39
14
Male
72
4/39
40.0 km/h
VA
00:58:59.27
01:57:31.15
02:43:30.02
71
172
Casper MOODIE
Casper MOODIE #172
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:42:48.98
02:42:48.98
3
(71)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
3
Sub-Vet 30-39
13
Male
71
3/39
40.2 km/h
VA
00:59:01.60
01:54:43.33
02:42:48.98
70
175
Franco FERREIRA
Franco FERREIRA #175
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:42:48.08
02:42:48.08
2
(70)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
2
Sub-Vet 30-39
12
Male
70
2/39
40.2 km/h
VA
00:58:59.68
01:54:43.21
02:42:48.08
69
27
Luke Bryan BUSHELL
Luke Bryan BUSHELL #27
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:42:04.25
02:42:04.25
58
(69)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
58
Senior 19-29
47
Male
69
58/63
40.4 km/h
$
00:54:15.38
02:42:04.25
68
38
Michael FAULDS
Michael FAULDS #38
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:42:04.05
02:42:04.05
57
(68)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
57
Senior 19-29
46
Male
68
57/63
40.4 km/h
$
00:54:15.17
01:48:54.97
02:42:04.05
67
173
Egon Firth CAMPBELL
Egon Firth CAMPBELL #173
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:41:08.17
02:41:08.17
1
(67)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
1
Sub-Vet 30-39
11
Male
67
1/39
40.6 km/h
VA
00:58:56.38
01:54:42.68
02:41:08.17
66
55
Damon FOUCHEE
Damon FOUCHEE #55
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:40:57.88
02:40:57.88
56
(66)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
56
Senior 19-29
45
Male
66
56/63
40.6 km/h
$
00:54:14.33
01:48:54.74
02:40:57.88
65
23
Tristan CUTHBERT
Tristan CUTHBERT #23
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:39:21.91
02:39:21.91
55
(65)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
55
Senior 19-29
44
Male
65
55/63
41.0 km/h
$
00:52:37.62
01:46:29.78
02:39:21.91
64
128
Devon MCGUIRE
Devon MCGUIRE #128
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
02:39:16.84
02:39:16.84
10
(64)
CSA Lic Junior Men
10
Junior U19
10
Male
64
10/16
41.1 km/h
&
00:54:15.60
01:48:54.53
02:39:16.84
63
35
Ivan HARKEMA
Ivan HARKEMA #35
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:37:44.37
02:37:44.37
54
(63)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
54
Senior 19-29
43
Male
63
54/63
41.5 km/h
$
00:52:37.41
01:46:29.53
02:37:44.37
62
56
Jason EGGETT
Jason EGGETT #56
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:37:43.98
02:37:43.98
53
(62)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
53
Senior 19-29
42
Male
62
53/63
41.5 km/h
$
00:54:13.68
01:48:54.02
02:37:43.98
61
57
Hugo FERRAO
Hugo FERRAO #57
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:37:43.90
02:37:43.90
52
(61)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
52
Senior 19-29
41
Male
61
52/63
41.5 km/h
$
00:54:14.33
01:48:54.02
02:37:43.90
60
63
Nolan HOFFMAN
Nolan HOFFMAN #63
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:37:37.37
02:37:37.37
51
(60)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
51
Sub-Vet 30-39
10
Male
60
51/63
41.5 km/h
$
00:54:13.30
01:48:53.02
02:37:37.37
59
72
Mikha Thando KREFT
Mikha Thando KREFT #72
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:37:18.86
02:37:18.86
50
(59)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
50
Senior 19-29
40
Male
59
50/63
41.6 km/h
$
00:54:16.17
01:48:55.51
02:37:18.86
58
44
Gerad STRAUSSNER
Gerad STRAUSSNER #44
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:37:01.51
02:37:01.51
49
(58)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
49
Senior 19-29
39
Male
58
49/63
41.6 km/h
$
00:54:17.06
01:48:56.00
02:37:01.51
57
135
Mateo KOZUL
Mateo KOZUL #135
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
02:37:01.16
02:37:01.16
9
(57)
CSA Lic Junior Men
9
Junior U19
9
Male
57
9/16
41.7 km/h
&
00:54:16.17
01:48:55.59
02:37:01.16
56
52
Junior BENYA
Junior BENYA #52
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:59.40
02:36:59.40
48
(56)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
48
Senior 19-29
38
Male
56
48/63
41.7 km/h
$
00:54:14.67
01:48:55.51
02:36:59.40
55
60
Thokhozani MAHLANGU
Thokhozani MAHLANGU #60
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:52.72
02:36:52.72
47
(55)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
47
Sub-Vet 30-39
9
Male
55
47/63
41.7 km/h
$
00:54:14.33
01:48:53.77
02:36:52.72
54
37
Matthew James VOLEK
Matthew James VOLEK #37
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:52.72
02:36:52.72
46
(54)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
46
Senior 19-29
37
Male
54
46/63
41.7 km/h
$
00:54:16.65
01:48:54.74
02:36:52.72
53
65
Dane Linzy APPELS
Dane Linzy APPELS #65
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:52.36
02:36:52.36
45
(53)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
45
Senior 19-29
36
Male
53
45/63
41.7 km/h
$
00:54:14.54
01:48:54.97
02:36:52.36
52
62
Thando ZOTHE
Thando ZOTHE #62
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:52.09
02:36:52.09
44
(52)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
44
Sub-Vet 30-39
8
Male
52
44/63
41.7 km/h
$
00:54:13.50
01:48:53.27
02:36:52.09
51
33
Jason JORDAAN
Jason JORDAAN #33
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:36.04
02:36:36.04
43
(51)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
43
Senior 19-29
35
Male
51
43/63
41.8 km/h
$
00:54:14.54
01:48:55.17
02:36:36.04
50
81
Brian DUBAZANA
Brian DUBAZANA #81
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:16.28
02:36:16.28
42
(50)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
42
Senior 19-29
34
Male
50
42/63
41.9 km/h
$
00:54:15.81
01:48:55.51
02:36:16.28
49
47
Matthew GREER
Matthew GREER #47
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:16.07
02:36:16.07
41
(49)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
41
Senior 19-29
33
Male
49
41/63
41.9 km/h
$
00:54:17.42
01:48:56.20
02:36:16.07
48
43
Marius COUTAUD
Marius COUTAUD #43
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:15.25
02:36:15.25
40
(48)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
40
Sub-Vet 30-39
7
Male
48
40/63
41.9 km/h
$
00:54:16.65
01:48:55.37
02:36:15.25
47
70
Mohammed Yusuf MORRIS
Mohammed Yusuf MORRIS #70
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:13.61
02:36:13.61
39
(47)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
39
Veteran 40-49
1
Male
47
39/63
41.9 km/h
$
00:54:16.65
01:48:55.04
02:36:13.61
46
137
Eduan VAN DOMMELEN
Eduan VAN DOMMELEN #137
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
02:36:12.38
02:36:12.38
8
(46)
CSA Lic Junior Men
8
Junior U19
8
Male
46
8/16
41.9 km/h
&
00:54:17.17
01:48:55.51
02:36:12.38
45
122
Emile VAN NIEKERK
Emile VAN NIEKERK #122
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
02:36:11.76
02:36:11.76
7
(45)
CSA Lic Junior Men
7
Junior U19
7
Male
45
7/16
41.9 km/h
&
00:54:17.06
01:48:55.59
02:36:11.76
44
19
Keanan Grant ROODT
Keanan Grant ROODT #19
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:04.40
02:36:04.40
38
(44)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
38
Senior 19-29
32
Male
44
38/63
41.9 km/h
$
00:54:13.93
01:48:53.51
02:36:04.40
43
26
Dirkie NEL
Dirkie NEL #26
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:03.90
02:36:03.90
37
(43)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
37
Senior 19-29
31
Male
43
37/63
41.9 km/h
$
00:54:13.93
01:48:53.34
02:36:03.90
42
29
David MAREE
David MAREE #29
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:36:03.79
02:36:03.79
36
(42)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
36
Sub-Vet 30-39
6
Male
42
36/63
41.9 km/h
$
00:54:12.96
01:48:53.51
02:36:03.79
41
66
David SHELLY
David SHELLY #66
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:35:47.65
02:35:47.65
35
(41)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
35
Senior 19-29
30
Male
41
35/63
42.0 km/h
$
00:54:16.17
01:48:54.74
02:35:47.65
40
31
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #31
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:35:36.92
02:35:36.92
34
(40)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
34
Senior 19-29
29
Male
40
34/63
42.0 km/h
$
00:54:12.25
01:48:52.26
02:35:36.92
39
16
Flavio VENCESLAU
Flavio VENCESLAU #16
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:35:33.47
02:35:33.47
33
(39)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
33
Senior 19-29
28
Male
39
33/63
42.0 km/h
$
00:54:17.06
01:48:52.08
02:35:33.47
38
32
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #32
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:35:33.01
02:35:33.01
32
(38)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
32
Senior 19-29
27
Male
38
32/63
42.0 km/h
$
00:54:12.49
01:48:52.69
02:35:33.01
37
49
Juan-Jacques FOUCHE
Juan-Jacques FOUCHE #49
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:35:26.32
02:35:26.32
31
(37)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
31
Senior 19-29
26
Male
37
31/63
42.1 km/h
$
00:54:15.45
01:48:55.37
02:35:26.32
36
125
Thabiso ZINDELA
Thabiso ZINDELA #125
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
02:35:11.60
02:35:11.60
6
(36)
CSA Lic Junior Men
6
Junior U19
6
Male
36
6/16
42.1 km/h
&
00:54:14.33
01:48:54.97
02:35:11.60
35
78
Wayne VAN DER WALT
Wayne VAN DER WALT #78
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:35:07.31
02:35:07.31
30
(35)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
30
Senior 19-29
25
Male
35
30/63
42.2 km/h
$
00:54:15.38
01:48:55.17
02:35:07.31
34
121
Joshua Ethan DIKE
Joshua Ethan DIKE #121
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
02:34:55.07
02:34:55.07
5
(34)
CSA Lic Junior Men
5
Junior U19
5
Male
34
5/16
42.2 km/h
&
00:54:15.45
02:34:55.07
33
76
Bradley SCOTT
Bradley SCOTT #76
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:34:51.39
02:34:51.39
29
(33)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
29
Senior 19-29
24
Male
33
29/63
42.2 km/h
$
00:54:15.60
01:48:55.76
02:34:51.39
32
133
Jose KLEINSMIT
Jose KLEINSMIT #133
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
02:34:49.65
02:34:49.65
4
(32)
CSA Lic Junior Men
4
Junior U19
4
Male
32
4/16
42.2 km/h
&
00:54:17.06
01:48:55.51
02:34:49.65
31
20
Alwyn STEENKAMP
Alwyn STEENKAMP #20
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:34:45.85
02:34:45.85
28
(31)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
28
Senior 19-29
23
Male
31
28/63
42.3 km/h
$
00:54:13.50
01:48:52.51
02:34:45.85
30
18
Warren MOOLMAN
Warren MOOLMAN #18
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:34:35.82
02:34:35.82
27
(30)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
27
Senior 19-29
22
Male
30
27/63
42.3 km/h
$
00:54:16.42
01:48:54.53
02:34:35.82
29
24
Hanro GELDENHUYS
Hanro GELDENHUYS #24
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:34:29.89
02:34:29.89
26
(29)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
26
Senior 19-29
21
Male
29
26/63
42.3 km/h
$
01:48:53.93
02:34:29.89
28
45
Mosuli MSUSA
Mosuli MSUSA #45
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:34:24.15
02:34:24.15
25
(28)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
25
Senior 19-29
20
Male
28
25/63
42.4 km/h
$
00:54:14.13
01:48:54.97
02:34:24.15
27
42
Lenré COETZEE
Lenré COETZEE #42
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:34:17.39
02:34:17.39
24
(27)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
24
Senior 19-29
19
Male
27
24/63
42.4 km/h
$
00:54:14.92
01:48:55.04
02:34:17.39
26
61
Titus JURIES
Titus JURIES #61
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:34:16.21
02:34:16.21
23
(26)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
23
Senior 19-29
18
Male
26
23/63
42.4 km/h
$
00:54:15.81
01:48:54.53
02:34:16.21
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
Page 14 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023